Paris - Nice

Stage 2

: Rambouillet > Saint-Georges-sur-Baulche

Monday 10th March (2014)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 205km


Stage Result

1. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
04:53:46
2. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant-Shimano
-
3. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
FDJ.fr
-
4. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
5. no
HUSHOVD Thor
BMC Racing Team
-
6. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
-
7. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
8. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Belisol
-
9. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
10. es
ROJAS José Joaquin
Movistar Team
-
11. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
12. ru
TRUSOV Nikolay
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
13. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
-
14. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
15. it
MARCATO Marco
Cannondale
-
16. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
0:05
17. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Garmin Sharp
-
18. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
-
19. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
-
20. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
0:07
21. be
ZINGLE Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
22. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
-
23. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale
-
24. be
BOONEN Tom
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
25. pt
CARDOSO André
Garmin Sharp
-
26. si
SPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
-
27. si
KUMP Marko
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
28. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
29. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant-Shimano
-
30. be
BAKELANTS Jan
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
31. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
32. de
WEGMANN Fabian
Garmin Sharp
-
33. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Belisol
-
34. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
-
35. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ.fr
-
36. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
FDJ.fr
-
37. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
-
38. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Astana Pro Team
-
39. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Garmin Sharp
-
40. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
41. nz
BENNETT George
Cannondale
-
42. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
43. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
44. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale
-
45. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
46. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol
-
47. fr
PINEAU Jérome
IAM Cycling
-
48. fr
GADRET John
Movistar Team
-
49. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
-
50. nl
KROON Karsten
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
51. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
-
52. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
-
53. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
-
54. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
55. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
56. de
KOCH Michel
Cannondale
-
57. au
VON HOFF Steele
Garmin Sharp
-
58. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
-
59. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Team Giant-Shimano
-
60. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Belisol
-
61. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
-
62. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
63. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
64. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
-
65. it
CARUSO Damiano
Cannondale
-
66. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre - Merida
-
67. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Astana Pro Team
-
68. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:18
69. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek Factory Racing
-
70. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
71. dk
SøRENSEN Nicki
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
72. fr
FEILLU Brice
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
73. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Team Europcar
-
74. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
75. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek Factory Racing
-
76. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Garmin Sharp
-
77. by
KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr
Team Katusha
-
78. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
-
79. fr
COPPEL Jérome
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
80. it
SABATINI Fabio
Cannondale
-
81. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
82. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre - Merida
-
83. fr
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
-
84. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
85. it
FAVILLI Elia
Lampre - Merida
-
86. it
SALERNO Cristiano
Cannondale
-
87. be
ISTA Kevyn
IAM Cycling
-
88. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
-
89. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
-
90. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek Factory Racing
-
91. fr
FEILLU Romain
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
92. es
GUTIéRREZ Iván
Movistar Team
-
93. us
STETINA Peter
BMC Racing Team
-
94. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
95. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
-
96. nl
BOL Jetse
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
97. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
98. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
99. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Belisol
-
100. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
101. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Belisol
-
102. de
HONDO Danilo
Trek Factory Racing
-
103. us
BUSCHE Matthew
Trek Factory Racing
-
104. fr
GUILLOU Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
105. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
106. fr
VACHON Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
107. be
STEEGMANS Gert
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
108. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
-
109. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
-
110. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
111. fr
LABORIE Christophe
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
112. be
MAES Nikolas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
113. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
-
114. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
Movistar Team
-
115. be
DEVENYNS Dries
Team Giant-Shimano
-
116. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
117. fr
BERNAUDEAU Giovanni
Team Europcar
-
118. fr
HINAULT Sébastien
IAM Cycling
-
119. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
0:29
120. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
0:31
121. fr
ENGOULVENT Jimmy
Team Europcar
-
122. fr
CHAVANEL Sébastien
FDJ.fr
0:33
123. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Team Sky
0:36
124. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
0:48
125. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
1:01
126. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
1:05
127. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:07
128. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
BMC Racing Team
1:09
129. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
1:10
130. au
GOSS Matthew
Orica GreenEDGE
-
131. fr
GESLIN Anthony
FDJ.fr
1:21
132. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ.fr
-
133. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant-Shimano
1:22
134. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant-Shimano
-
135. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:35
136. lv
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
IAM Cycling
1:38
137. fr
PETIT Adrien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:41
138. it
WACKERMANN Luca
Lampre - Merida
0:00
139. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
2:01
140. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
-
141. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
0:00
142. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
5:23
143. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
5:28
144. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
-
145. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
-
146. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
-
147. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
-
148. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Belisol
-
149. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant-Shimano
-
150. fr
HIVERT Jonathan
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
151. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Team Sky
-
152. lu
SCHLECK Andy
Trek Factory Racing
6:46
153. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
154. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
155. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
-
156. no
RASCH Gabriel
Team Sky
-
157. fr
FOUCHARD Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
158. es
GARCíA ETXEGIBEL Egoitz
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
7:04
159. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
-
160. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Team Giant-Shimano
-
161. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
FDJ.fr
-
162. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
-
163. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
-
164. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Lotto Belisol
-
165. nl
BOOM Lars
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
166. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
9:16
167. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-

General Classification

1. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
FDJ.fr
08:46:43
2. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant-Shimano
0:02
3. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
0:04
4. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
0:13
5. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
0:14
6. es
ROJAS José Joaquin
Movistar Team
-
7. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
8. ru
TRUSOV Nikolay
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
9. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
10. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
11. it
MARCATO Marco
Cannondale
-
12. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Belisol
-
13. it
WACKERMANN Luca
Lampre - Merida
-
14. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
0:17
15. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
0:19
16. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
-
17. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
0:20
18. be
ZINGLE Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:21
19. be
BOONEN Tom
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
20. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
FDJ.fr
-
21. si
KUMP Marko
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
22. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
-
23. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
24. pt
CARDOSO André
Garmin Sharp
-
25. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Astana Pro Team
-
26. si
SPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
-
27. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
-
28. fr
PINEAU Jérome
IAM Cycling
-
29. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
-
30. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
31. de
KOCH Michel
Cannondale
-
32. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
33. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
-
34. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ.fr
-
35. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
36. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
-
37. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
38. be
BAKELANTS Jan
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
39. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol
-
40. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale
-
41. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Belisol
-
42. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
43. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
-
44. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Garmin Sharp
-
45. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
-
46. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
47. nl
KROON Karsten
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
48. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Belisol
-
49. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
-
50. it
CARUSO Damiano
Cannondale
-
51. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
52. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre - Merida
-
53. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Team Giant-Shimano
-
54. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Astana Pro Team
0:31
55. it
SABATINI Fabio
Cannondale
0:32
56. it
FAVILLI Elia
Lampre - Merida
-
57. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
58. fr
FEILLU Romain
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
59. be
STEEGMANS Gert
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
60. be
ISTA Kevyn
IAM Cycling
-
61. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
62. fr
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
-
63. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre - Merida
-
64. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
65. be
MAES Nikolas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
66. dk
SøRENSEN Nicki
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
67. fr
FEILLU Brice
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
68. fr
COPPEL Jérome
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
69. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
70. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
71. by
KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr
Team Katusha
-
72. fr
VACHON Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
73. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
-
74. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
75. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Belisol
-
76. nl
BOL Jetse
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
77. us
STETINA Peter
BMC Racing Team
-
78. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
79. be
DEVENYNS Dries
Team Giant-Shimano
-
80. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek Factory Racing
-
81. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
0:45
82. fr
BERNAUDEAU Giovanni
Team Europcar
0:48
83. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Belisol
0:49
84. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Team Sky
0:50
85. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Team Europcar
0:57
86. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
1:02
87. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant-Shimano
1:09
88. fr
ENGOULVENT Jimmy
Team Europcar
1:10
89. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
1:17
90. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
1:23
91. no
HUSHOVD Thor
BMC Racing Team
-
92. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
-
93. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Garmin Sharp
1:28
94. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
1:30
95. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
96. de
WEGMANN Fabian
Garmin Sharp
-
97. nz
BENNETT George
Cannondale
-
98. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale
-
99. fr
GADRET John
Movistar Team
-
100. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
-
101. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
-
102. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:31
103. fr
GESLIN Anthony
FDJ.fr
1:35
104. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
1:41
105. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Garmin Sharp
-
106. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
-
107. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek Factory Racing
-
108. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
-
109. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
-
110. es
GUTIéRREZ Iván
Movistar Team
-
111. us
BUSCHE Matthew
Trek Factory Racing
-
112. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
113. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek Factory Racing
-
114. fr
GUILLOU Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
115. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
116. it
SALERNO Cristiano
Cannondale
-
117. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
118. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
Movistar Team
-
119. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
-
120. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
-
121. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
-
122. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
1:52
123. fr
PETIT Adrien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:55
124. fr
CHAVANEL Sébastien
FDJ.fr
1:56
125. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ.fr
1:59
126. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
2:10
127. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2:19
128. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant-Shimano
2:24
129. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
130. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
2:28
131. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:30
132. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
BMC Racing Team
2:32
133. au
GOSS Matthew
Orica GreenEDGE
2:33
134. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
-
135. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant-Shimano
2:45
136. lv
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
IAM Cycling
2:56
137. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
3:24
138. de
HONDO Danilo
Trek Factory Racing
3:46
139. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant-Shimano
5:42
140. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
6:46
141. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Team Sky
6:51
142. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
-
143. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
-
144. fr
HIVERT Jonathan
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
145. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
-
146. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
-
147. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
-
148. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Belisol
-
149. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
7:00
150. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
-
151. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
7:18
152. nl
BOOM Lars
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
153. es
GARCíA ETXEGIBEL Egoitz
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
154. fr
LABORIE Christophe
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
7:40
155. au
VON HOFF Steele
Garmin Sharp
8:06
156. no
RASCH Gabriel
Team Sky
8:09
157. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
158. fr
FOUCHARD Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
159. fr
HINAULT Sébastien
IAM Cycling
8:17
160. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
8:27
161. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
-
162. lu
SCHLECK Andy
Trek Factory Racing
8:50
163. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Lotto Belisol
9:05
164. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Team Giant-Shimano
9:30
165. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
166. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
10:39
167. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
FDJ.fr
26:34

Mountains Classification

1. fr
LABORIE Christophe
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
9
2. lv
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
IAM Cycling
4
3. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
2
4. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
2
5. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
2
6. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
2

Points Classification

1. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
FDJ.fr
24
2. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant-Shimano
24
3. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
16
4. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
15
5. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
10
6. es
ROJAS José Joaquin
Movistar Team
8
7. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
7
8. no
HUSHOVD Thor
BMC Racing Team
6
9. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
6
10. lv
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
IAM Cycling
5
11. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
5
12. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
4
13. it
WACKERMANN Luca
Lampre - Merida
4
14. fr
LABORIE Christophe
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
3
15. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Belisol
3
16. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
3
17. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
2
18. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
2
19. it
SABATINI Fabio
Cannondale
2
20. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
1
21. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
1
22. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Astana Pro Team
1

Youth Classification

1. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
FDJ.fr
08:46:43
2. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant-Shimano
0:02
3. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
0:04
4. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
0:14
5. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
0:19
6. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
-
7. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
0:21
8. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
9. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
10. de
KOCH Michel
Cannondale
-
11. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Garmin Sharp
-
12. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
13. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
-
14. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale
-
15. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
-
16. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Team Giant-Shimano
-
17. it
FAVILLI Elia
Lampre - Merida
0:32
18. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre - Merida
-
19. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
20. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
21. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Belisol
-
22. nl
BOL Jetse
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
23. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
1:23
24. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
1:30
25. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
26. nz
BENNETT George
Cannondale
-
27. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
1:41
28. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
1:52
29. fr
PETIT Adrien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:55
30. it
WACKERMANN Luca
Lampre - Merida
1:59
31. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
2:10
32. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
3:50
33. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant-Shimano
5:42
34. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
6:51
35. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
-
36. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
10:39

Teams Classification

1.
Team Katusha
26:20:58
2.
AG2R La Mondiale
0:05
3.
BMC Racing Team
-
4.
Lampre - Merida
0:07
5.
FDJ.fr
-
6.
Cannondale
-
7.
Astana Pro Team
-
8.
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
9.
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
10.
Lotto Belisol
-
11.
Team Giant-Shimano
-
12.
Movistar Team
-
13.
Garmin Sharp
0:12
14.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:14
15.
IAM Cycling
-
16.
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
0:18
17.
Trek Factory Racing
0:23
18.
Orica GreenEDGE
0:29
19.
Team Europcar
0:34
20.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:36
21.
Team Sky
5:52