Paris - Nice

Stage 1

: Mantes-La-Jolie > Mantes-La-Jolie

Sunday 9th March (2014)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 162.5km


Stage Result

1. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
FDJ.fr
03:53:11
2. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant-Shimano
-
3. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
4. es
ROJAS José Joaquin
Movistar Team
-
5. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
-
6. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
-
7. it
WACKERMANN Luca
Lampre - Merida
-
8. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
-
9. it
SABATINI Fabio
Cannondale
-
10. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Astana Pro Team
-
11. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
-
12. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
13. it
FAVILLI Elia
Lampre - Merida
-
14. be
ZINGLE Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
15. be
STEEGMANS Gert
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
16. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
17. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
18. ru
TRUSOV Nikolay
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
19. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
20. fr
FEILLU Romain
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
21. nl
BOOM Lars
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
22. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
23. de
KOCH Michel
Cannondale
-
24. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
FDJ.fr
-
25. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
26. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
-
27. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
28. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
29. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
30. be
BOONEN Tom
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
31. fr
PINEAU Jérome
IAM Cycling
-
32. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
-
33. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
34. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
35. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
36. be
MAES Nikolas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
37. si
KUMP Marko
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
38. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
39. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
40. be
ISTA Kevyn
IAM Cycling
-
41. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
-
42. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
-
43. it
MARCATO Marco
Cannondale
-
44. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
-
45. pt
CARDOSO André
Garmin Sharp
-
46. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ.fr
-
47. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
-
48. fr
PETIT Adrien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
49. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Astana Pro Team
-
50. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant-Shimano
-
51. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol
-
52. si
SPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
-
53. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Belisol
-
54. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
55. fr
VACHON Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
56. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
-
57. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
58. fr
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
-
59. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
-
60. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
61. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre - Merida
-
62. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Team Sky
-
63. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
-
64. be
BAKELANTS Jan
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
65. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
66. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Belisol
-
67. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Belisol
-
68. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
69. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Garmin Sharp
-
70. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Belisol
-
71. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
72. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
-
73. nl
KROON Karsten
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
74. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
75. fr
COPPEL Jérome
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
76. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale
-
77. nl
BOL Jetse
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
78. it
CARUSO Damiano
Cannondale
-
79. fr
FEILLU Brice
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
80. dk
SøRENSEN Nicki
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
81. by
KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr
Team Katusha
-
82. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
83. us
STETINA Peter
BMC Racing Team
-
84. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
85. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre - Merida
-
86. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
-
87. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
88. es
GARCíA ETXEGIBEL Egoitz
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
89. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
90. fr
GESLIN Anthony
FDJ.fr
-
91. be
DEVENYNS Dries
Team Giant-Shimano
-
92. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
-
93. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Team Giant-Shimano
-
94. fr
BERNAUDEAU Giovanni
Team Europcar
0:16
95. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Belisol
0:17
96. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ.fr
0:24
97. fr
ENGOULVENT Jimmy
Team Europcar
0:25
98. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Team Europcar
-
99. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant-Shimano
0:48
100. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant-Shimano
-
101. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
1:03
102. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
1:09
103. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
104. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
-
105. us
BUSCHE Matthew
Trek Factory Racing
-
106. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
-
107. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
-
108. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
-
109. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Team Sky
-
110. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
-
111. no
RASCH Gabriel
Team Sky
-
112. au
GOSS Matthew
Orica GreenEDGE
-
113. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
114. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
115. nz
BENNETT George
Cannondale
-
116. es
GUTIéRREZ Iván
Movistar Team
-
117. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
118. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
-
119. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Garmin Sharp
-
120. de
WEGMANN Fabian
Garmin Sharp
-
121. lv
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
IAM Cycling
-
122. fr
GADRET John
Movistar Team
-
123. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale
-
124. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
-
125. fr
GUILLOU Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
126. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
-
127. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
-
128. fr
HIVERT Jonathan
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
129. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Garmin Sharp
-
130. no
HUSHOVD Thor
BMC Racing Team
-
131. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
132. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek Factory Racing
-
133. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
-
134. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
135. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek Factory Racing
-
136. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
137. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
-
138. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
Movistar Team
-
139. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
-
140. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
-
141. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
-
142. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
-
143. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
-
144. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
-
145. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
-
146. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
147. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
-
148. it
SALERNO Cristiano
Cannondale
-
149. fr
FOUCHARD Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
150. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
151. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant-Shimano
-
152. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
-
153. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
154. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Belisol
-
155. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
-
156. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
BMC Racing Team
-
157. fr
CHAVANEL Sébastien
FDJ.fr
-
158. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Lotto Belisol
1:47
159. lu
SCHLECK Andy
Trek Factory Racing
1:50
160. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Team Giant-Shimano
2:12
161. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek Factory Racing
0:00
162. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
163. de
HONDO Danilo
Trek Factory Racing
3:14
164. fr
LABORIE Christophe
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
7:11
165. fr
HINAULT Sébastien
IAM Cycling
7:45
166. au
VON HOFF Steele
Garmin Sharp
-
167. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
FDJ.fr
19:16
DNF. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-

General Classification

1. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
FDJ.fr
03:53:01
2. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:01
3. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant-Shimano
0:04
4. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
0:08
5. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
0:09
6. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
-
7. es
ROJAS José Joaquin
Movistar Team
0:10
8. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
-
9. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
-
10. it
WACKERMANN Luca
Lampre - Merida
-
11. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
-
12. it
SABATINI Fabio
Cannondale
-
13. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Astana Pro Team
-
14. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
-
15. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
16. it
FAVILLI Elia
Lampre - Merida
-
17. be
ZINGLE Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
18. be
STEEGMANS Gert
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
19. ru
TRUSOV Nikolay
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
20. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
21. fr
FEILLU Romain
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
22. nl
BOOM Lars
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
23. fr
DUMOULIN Samuel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
24. de
KOCH Michel
Cannondale
-
25. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
FDJ.fr
-
26. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
27. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
-
28. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
29. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
30. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
31. be
BOONEN Tom
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
32. fr
PINEAU Jérome
IAM Cycling
-
33. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
-
34. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
35. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
36. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
37. be
MAES Nikolas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
38. si
KUMP Marko
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
39. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
40. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
41. be
ISTA Kevyn
IAM Cycling
-
42. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
-
43. it
MARCATO Marco
Cannondale
-
44. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
-
45. pt
CARDOSO André
Garmin Sharp
-
46. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ.fr
-
47. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
-
48. fr
PETIT Adrien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
49. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant-Shimano
-
50. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol
-
51. si
SPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
-
52. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Belisol
-
53. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
54. fr
VACHON Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
55. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
-
56. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
57. fr
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
-
58. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
-
59. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
60. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre - Merida
-
61. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Team Sky
-
62. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
-
63. be
BAKELANTS Jan
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
64. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
65. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Belisol
-
66. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Belisol
-
67. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
68. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Garmin Sharp
-
69. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Belisol
-
70. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
71. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
-
72. nl
KROON Karsten
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
73. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
74. fr
COPPEL Jérome
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
75. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale
-
76. nl
BOL Jetse
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
77. it
CARUSO Damiano
Cannondale
-
78. fr
FEILLU Brice
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
79. dk
SøRENSEN Nicki
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
80. by
KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr
Team Katusha
-
81. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
82. us
STETINA Peter
BMC Racing Team
-
83. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
84. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre - Merida
-
85. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
-
86. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
87. es
GARCíA ETXEGIBEL Egoitz
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
88. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
89. fr
GESLIN Anthony
FDJ.fr
-
90. be
DEVENYNS Dries
Team Giant-Shimano
-
91. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
-
92. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Team Giant-Shimano
-
93. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek Factory Racing
-
94. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
95. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Astana Pro Team
0:20
96. fr
BERNAUDEAU Giovanni
Team Europcar
0:26
97. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Belisol
0:27
98. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ.fr
0:34
99. fr
ENGOULVENT Jimmy
Team Europcar
0:35
100. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Team Europcar
-
101. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant-Shimano
0:58
102. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant-Shimano
-
103. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
1:13
104. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
1:19
105. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
106. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
-
107. us
BUSCHE Matthew
Trek Factory Racing
-
108. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
-
109. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
-
110. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
-
111. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Team Sky
-
112. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
-
113. no
RASCH Gabriel
Team Sky
-
114. au
GOSS Matthew
Orica GreenEDGE
-
115. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
116. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
117. nz
BENNETT George
Cannondale
-
118. es
GUTIéRREZ Iván
Movistar Team
-
119. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
120. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
-
121. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Garmin Sharp
-
122. de
WEGMANN Fabian
Garmin Sharp
-
123. lv
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
IAM Cycling
-
124. fr
GADRET John
Movistar Team
-
125. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale
-
126. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
-
127. fr
GUILLOU Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
128. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
-
129. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
-
130. fr
HIVERT Jonathan
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
131. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Garmin Sharp
-
132. no
HUSHOVD Thor
BMC Racing Team
-
133. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
134. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek Factory Racing
-
135. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
-
136. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
137. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek Factory Racing
-
138. fr
SIMON Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
139. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
-
140. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
Movistar Team
-
141. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
-
142. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
-
143. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
-
144. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
-
145. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
-
146. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
-
147. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
-
148. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
149. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
-
150. it
SALERNO Cristiano
Cannondale
-
151. fr
FOUCHARD Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
152. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
153. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant-Shimano
-
154. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
-
155. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
-
156. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Belisol
-
157. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
-
158. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
BMC Racing Team
-
159. fr
CHAVANEL Sébastien
FDJ.fr
-
160. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Lotto Belisol
1:57
161. lu
SCHLECK Andy
Trek Factory Racing
2:00
162. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Team Giant-Shimano
2:22
163. de
HONDO Danilo
Trek Factory Racing
3:24
164. fr
LABORIE Christophe
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
7:18
165. fr
HINAULT Sébastien
IAM Cycling
7:55
166. au
VON HOFF Steele
Garmin Sharp
-
167. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
FDJ.fr
19:26

Mountains Classification

1. fr
LABORIE Christophe
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
8
2. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
2
3. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
2
4. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
2

Points Classification

1. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
FDJ.fr
15
2. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
14
3. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant-Shimano
12
4. es
ROJAS José Joaquin
Movistar Team
7
5. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
6
6. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
5
7. it
WACKERMANN Luca
Lampre - Merida
4
8. fr
LABORIE Christophe
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
3
9. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
3
10. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
2
11. it
SABATINI Fabio
Cannondale
2
12. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
1
13. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
1
14. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Astana Pro Team
1
15. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Astana Pro Team
5

Youth Classification

1. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
FDJ.fr
03:53:01
2. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant-Shimano
0:04
3. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
0:10
4. it
WACKERMANN Luca
Lampre - Merida
-
5. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
-
6. it
FAVILLI Elia
Lampre - Merida
-
7. de
KOCH Michel
Cannondale
-
8. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
9. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
10. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
11. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
-
12. fr
PETIT Adrien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
13. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant-Shimano
-
14. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
15. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
-
16. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
-
17. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre - Merida
-
18. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
-
19. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Garmin Sharp
-
20. be
WELLENS Tim
Lotto Belisol
-
21. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
22. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
-
23. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
24. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale
-
25. nl
BOL Jetse
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
26. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Team Giant-Shimano
-
27. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
1:19
28. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
29. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
-
30. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
31. nz
BENNETT George
Cannondale
-
32. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
-
33. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
-
34. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
-
35. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
36. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
-

Teams Classification

1.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
11:39:33
2.
Lampre - Merida
-
3.
FDJ.fr
-
4.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
5.
Cannondale
-
6.
Astana Pro Team
-
7.
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
8.
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
9.
Team Katusha
-
10.
Movistar Team
-
11.
Orica GreenEDGE
-
12.
IAM Cycling
-
13.
Garmin Sharp
-
14.
BMC Racing Team
-
15.
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
-
16.
Team Giant-Shimano
-
17.
AG2R La Mondiale
-
18.
Team Sky
-
19.
Lotto Belisol
-
20.
Team Europcar
0:16
21.
Trek Factory Racing
1:09