Paris - Nice

Final Classification

Sunday 16th March (2014)

Classification: 2.UWT

Category: Int. Men


General Classification

1. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
35:11:45
2. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
0:14
3. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ.fr
0:20
4. es
ROJAS José Joaquin
Movistar Team
0:21
5. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
0:29
6. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
0:31
7. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
0:35
8. si
SPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
0:36
9. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
0:39
10. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Belisol
0:41
11. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
0:46
12. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
0:50
13. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:05
14. it
CARUSO Damiano
Cannondale
1:12
15. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:33
16. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Garmin Sharp
1:37
17. be
BAKELANTS Jan
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:57
18. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
2:05
19. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
2:06
20. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
2:09
21. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
2:17
22. be
MONFORT Maxime
Lotto Belisol
-
23. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
FDJ.fr
2:37
24. fr
FEILLU Brice
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
2:47
25. be
DEVENYNS Dries
Team Giant-Shimano
-
26. nz
BENNETT George
Cannondale
2:51
27. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre - Merida
3:09
28. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
3:17
29. fr
GADRET John
Movistar Team
3:18
30. pt
CARDOSO André
Garmin Sharp
3:19
31. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Tinkoff-Saxo
4:49
32. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
33. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
5:06
34. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek Factory Racing
5:38
35. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
7:37
36. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
11:00
37. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
12:19
38. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
13:56
39. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
14:11
40. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Tinkoff-Saxo
14:54
41. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
15:08
42. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Garmin Sharp
15:55
43. fr
COPPEL Jérome
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
16:16
44. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
17:33
45. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
17:55
46. us
STETINA Peter
BMC Racing Team
20:41
47. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
22:19
48. fr
HIVERT Jonathan
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
22:49
49. be
ZINGLE Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
23:28
50. it
MARCATO Marco
Cannondale
24:15
51. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
24:36
52. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
25:09
53. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
27:19
54. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Astana Pro Team
28:05
55. us
BUSCHE Matthew
Trek Factory Racing
29:51
56. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
31:57
57. fr
VACHON Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
31:59
58. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
35:13
59. de
KOCH Michel
Cannondale
36:30
60. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
36:33
61. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
36:51
62. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
37:14
63. fr
GUILLOU Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
38:05
64. by
KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr
Team Katusha
38:07
65. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale
41:08
66. lu
SCHLECK Andy
Trek Factory Racing
41:48
67. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Team Giant-Shimano
42:15
68. ru
SILIN Egor
Team Katusha
42:26
69. it
FAVILLI Elia
Lampre - Merida
42:38
70. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
42:50
71. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant-Shimano
42:52
72. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre - Merida
43:01
73. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
43:21
74. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek Factory Racing
44:10
75. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
45:11
76. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek Factory Racing
45:45
77. it
SALERNO Cristiano
Cannondale
46:27
78. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale
48:16
79. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
48:22
80. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
48:59
81. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
49:19
82. fr
BERNAUDEAU Giovanni
Team Europcar
49:42
83. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
49:47
84. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
49:57
85. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Belisol
50:44
86. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ.fr
51:02
87. fr
LABORIE Christophe
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
51:41
88. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
52:07
89. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
52:25
90. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
52:56
91. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
54:15
92. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
54:23
93. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Team Sky
54:57
94. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Team Europcar
56:01
95. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Astana Pro Team
56:17
96. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
56:42
97. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Team Sky
58:07
98. it
WACKERMANN Luca
Lampre - Merida
58:31
99. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Team Giant-Shimano
58:37
100. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
Movistar Team
58:41
101. be
MAES Nikolas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:00:44
102. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
1:00:52
103. de
HONDO Danilo
Trek Factory Racing
1:02:08
104. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:03:37
105. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Garmin Sharp
1:03:56
106. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
1:04:08
107. dk
SøRENSEN Nicki
Tinkoff-Saxo
1:05:00
108. no
HUSHOVD Thor
BMC Racing Team
1:05:49
109. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
1:06:41
110. fr
FEILLU Romain
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
1:07:33
111. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
1:07:48
112. au
VON HOFF Steele
Garmin Sharp
1:08:34
113. be
ISTA Kevyn
IAM Cycling
1:10:02
114. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff-Saxo
1:10:53
115. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol
1:13:18
116. fr
HINAULT Sébastien
IAM Cycling
1:13:40
117. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant-Shimano
1:15:41
118. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
1:19:47
119. ru
TRUSOV Nikolay
Tinkoff-Saxo
1:20:42
120. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
1:23:21
121. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant-Shimano
1:27:03
122. no
RASCH Gabriel
Team Sky
1:28:37
123. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
1:30:10
124. lv
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
IAM Cycling
1:30:26

Mountains Classification

1. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Belisol
44
2. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
25
3. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
20
4. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Astana Pro Team
19
5. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek Factory Racing
16
6. fr
VUILLERMOZ Alexis
AG2R La Mondiale
16
7. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
15
8. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
14
9. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek Factory Racing
14
10. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
13
11. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
12
12. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
11
13. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
10
14. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Garmin Sharp
9
15. fr
LABORIE Christophe
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
9
16. us
BUSCHE Matthew
Trek Factory Racing
9
17. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
9
18. fr
FEILLU Brice
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
8
19. fr
COPPEL Jérome
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
8
20. fr
GUILLOU Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
8
21. de
HONDO Danilo
Trek Factory Racing
7
22. si
SPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
6
23. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
6
24. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Team Sky
6
25. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
6
26. it
MARCATO Marco
Cannondale
5
27. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
5
28. fr
FEILLU Romain
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
4
29. lv
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
IAM Cycling
4
30. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
Movistar Team
4
31. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
3
32. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
3
33. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
3
34. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
3
35. it
FAVILLI Elia
Lampre - Merida
3
36. fr
BERNAUDEAU Giovanni
Team Europcar
3
37. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
3
38. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
3
39. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ.fr
2
40. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
2
41. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
2
42. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
2
43. be
BAKELANTS Jan
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1
44. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
1
45. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
1
46. de
KOCH Michel
Cannondale
1
47. by
KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr
Team Katusha
1

Points Classification

1. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant-Shimano
44
2. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
42
3. es
ROJAS José Joaquin
Movistar Team
40
4. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Garmin Sharp
34
5. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ.fr
33
6. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
26
7. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
20
8. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
16
9. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
16
10. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
15
11. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Belisol
15
12. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
15
13. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
12
14. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
12
15. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
9
16. no
HUSHOVD Thor
BMC Racing Team
9
17. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek Factory Racing
7
18. it
CARUSO Damiano
Cannondale
7
19. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek Factory Racing
7
20. be
BAKELANTS Jan
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
6
21. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
6
22. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
6
23. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
5
24. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
5
25. lv
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
IAM Cycling
5
26. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
5
27. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
5
28. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Team Giant-Shimano
5
29. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Belisol
4
30. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
4
31. it
WACKERMANN Luca
Lampre - Merida
4
32. si
SPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
3
33. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
3
34. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale
3
35. fr
LABORIE Christophe
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
3
36. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
3
37. fr
FEILLU Brice
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
3
38. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
3
39. fr
FEILLU Romain
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
3
40. nz
BENNETT George
Cannondale
2
41. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
2
42. fr
GUILLOU Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
2
43. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
2
44. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
2
45. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
1
46. it
MARCATO Marco
Cannondale
1
47. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Astana Pro Team
1

Youth Classification

1. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
35:11:45
2. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
0:46
3. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:05
4. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Garmin Sharp
1:37
5. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
2:05
6. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
2:06
7. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
2:09
8. nz
BENNETT George
Cannondale
2:51
9. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Tinkoff-Saxo
4:49
10. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
11:00
11. gb
YATES Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
17:33
12. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
17:55
13. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
25:09
14. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
31:57
15. de
KOCH Michel
Cannondale
36:30
16. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale
41:08
17. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Team Giant-Shimano
42:15
18. it
FAVILLI Elia
Lampre - Merida
42:38
19. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant-Shimano
42:52
20. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre - Merida
43:01
21. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
48:59
22. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
49:19
23. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
49:47
24. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
49:57
25. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
54:15
26. it
WACKERMANN Luca
Lampre - Merida
58:31
27. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
1:00:52
28. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
1:23:21
29. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant-Shimano
1:27:03

Teams Classification

1.
Movistar Team
105:37:05
2.
AG2R La Mondiale
2:34
3.
IAM Cycling
4:12
4.
Lampre - Merida
5:26
5.
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
8:41
6.
Lotto Belisol
9:41
7.
Team Katusha
13:06
8.
Trek Factory Racing
15:21
9.
Astana Pro Team
16:19
10.
Garmin Sharp
17:20
11.
BMC Racing Team
17:28
12.
Cannondale
17:37
13.
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
27:35
14.
FDJ.fr
27:54
15.
Orica GreenEDGE
38:57
16.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
39:31
17.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
42:25
18.
Team Europcar
53:11
19.
Team Sky
59:08
20.
Team Giant-Shimano
1:12:14
21.
Tinkoff-Saxo
1:14:10