Milano-Sanremo

: Milano > Sanremo

Sunday 23rd March (2014)

Classification: 1.UWT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 294km

1. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
06:55:56
2. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek Factory Racing
-
3. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
-
4. es
LOBATO Juan Jose
Movistar Team
-
5. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
6. it
COLBRELLI Sonny
Bardiani - CSF
-
7. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
8. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
-
9. de
CIOLEK Gerald
MTN - Qhubeka
-
10. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale
-
11. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Garmin Sharp
-
12. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
-
13. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-
14. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Garmin Sharp
-
15. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
16. fr
OFFREDO Yoann
FDJ.fr
-
17. es
VENTOSO Fran
Movistar Team
-
18. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
19. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek Factory Racing
-
20. it
FELLINE Fabio
Trek Factory Racing
-
21. fr
CHAVANEL Sylvain
IAM Cycling
-
22. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
23. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Belisol
-
24. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Belisol
-
25. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
26. fr
PICHOT Alexandre
Team Europcar
0:06
27. de
WEGMANN Fabian
Garmin Sharp
0:07
28. it
APPOLLONIO Davide
AG2R La Mondiale
0:34
29. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Team Sky
-
30. it
POZZATO Filippo
Lampre - Merida
0:40
31. nl
LEEZER Tom
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
0:54
32. dk
SøRENSEN Nicki
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
33. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
1:12
34. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
1:22
35. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Belisol
-
36. it
FINETTO Mauro
Neri Sottoli
-
37. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:33
38. nl
MAASKANT Martijn
UnitedHealthcare
1:35
39. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Giant-Shimano
1:54
40. fr
MONDORY Lloyd
AG2R La Mondiale
2:09
41. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
2:38
42. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol
-
43. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
3:14
44. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
3:15
45. be
BAKELANTS Jan
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
46. it
GATTO Oscar
Cannondale
-
47. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
3:22
48. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
3:36
49. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
3:50
50. it
SBARAGLI Kristian
MTN - Qhubeka
4:10
51. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
-
52. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
Trek Factory Racing
5:08
53. cw
DE MAAR Marc
UnitedHealthcare
-
54. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Giant-Shimano
-
55. nz
BAUER Jack
Garmin Sharp
5:23
56. no
HUSHOVD Thor
BMC Racing Team
5:29
57. de
FöRSTER Robert
UnitedHealthcare
-
58. co
QUINTANA Dayer
Movistar Team
-
59. it
CHICCHI Francesco
Neri Sottoli
-
60. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ.fr
5:34
61. it
MARCATO Marco
Cannondale
6:03
62. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale
6:06
63. it
PELLIZOTTI Franco
Androni Giocattoli
6:20
64. it
BELLETTI Manuel
Androni Giocattoli
6:23
65. at
EISEL Bernhard
Team Sky
-
66. it
ROSA Diego
Androni Giocattoli
-
67. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Team NetApp – Endura
-
68. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
-
69. ru
TRUSOV Nikolay
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
70. nz
ROULSTON Hayden
Trek Factory Racing
-
71. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
72. fr
HINAULT Sébastien
IAM Cycling
7:49
73. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Team Giant-Shimano
-
74. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
7:51
75. by
KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr
Team Katusha
10:04
76. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Team Katusha
-
77. us
REIJNEN Kiel
UnitedHealthcare
-
78. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
79. be
LODEWYCK Klaas
BMC Racing Team
-
80. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant-Shimano
-
81. de
WAGNER Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
82. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ.fr
-
83. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
-
84. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
85. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ.fr
-
86. be
DEVENYNS Dries
Team Giant-Shimano
-
87. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
-
88. za
VENTER Jaco
MTN - Qhubeka
-
89. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
-
90. nl
CURVERS Roy
Team Giant-Shimano
11:42
91. cz
BARTA Jan
Team NetApp – Endura
-
92. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Belisol
-
93. de
KLUGE Roger
IAM Cycling
-
94. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
-
95. jp
ARASHIRO Yukiya
Team Europcar
-
96. it
BAZZANA Alessandro
UnitedHealthcare
-
97. it
COLEDAN Marco
Bardiani - CSF
-
98. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
Garmin Sharp
-
99. nl
KROON Karsten
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
100. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
101. be
BOUCHER David
FDJ.fr
14:33
102. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Team NetApp – Endura
-
103. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
Movistar Team
-
104. er
KUDUS Merhawi
MTN - Qhubeka
-
105. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Garmin Sharp
17:59
106. nl
VAN HUMMEL Kenny
Androni Giocattoli
-
107. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
108. nl
FLENS Rick
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
109. us
JONES Chris
UnitedHealthcare
-
110. br
ANDRIATO DE MATTAS Rafael
Neri Sottoli
-
111. lu
DIDIER Laurent
Trek Factory Racing
-
112. fr
BONNAFOND Guillaume
AG2R La Mondiale
-
113. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek Factory Racing
-
114. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
DNF. es
CAMANO ORTUZAR Iker
Team NetApp – Endura
-
DNF. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Belisol
-
DNF. au
RENSHAW Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
DNF. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
-
DNF. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
DNF. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
-
DNF. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
DNF. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Team NetApp – Endura
-
DNF. it
ZILIOLI Gianfranco
Androni Giocattoli
-
DNF. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
DNF. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Cannondale
-
DNF. se
LöFKVIST Thomas
IAM Cycling
-
DNF. it
CARUSO Damiano
Cannondale
-
DNF. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
-
DNF. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
-
DNF. fr
JEROME Vincent
Team Europcar
-
DNF. fr
BONNET William
FDJ.fr
-
DNF. fr
HUREL Tony
Team Europcar
-
DNF. es
SANZ Enrique
Movistar Team
-
DNF. es
ROJAS José Joaquin
Movistar Team
-
DNF. kz
LUTSENKO Aleksey
Astana Pro Team
-
DNF. kz
IGLINSKIY Maxim
Astana Pro Team
-
DNF. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
DNF. fr
HIVERT Jonathan
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
DNF. it
FORTIN Filippo
Bardiani - CSF
-
DNF. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Astana Pro Team
-
DNF. it
GASPAROTTO Enrico
Astana Pro Team
-
DNF. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
-
DNF. fr
CHAINEL Steve
AG2R La Mondiale
-
DNF. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
-
DNF. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol
-
DNF. gb
MILLAR David
Garmin Sharp
-
DNF. za
THOMSON Jay Robert
MTN - Qhubeka
-
DNF. lt
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
MTN - Qhubeka
-
DNF. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
MTN - Qhubeka
-
DNF. au
HAAS Nathan
Garmin Sharp
-
DNF. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
-
DNF. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Giant-Shimano
-
DNF. it
FAILLI Francesco
Neri Sottoli
-
DNF. it
COLLI Daniele
Neri Sottoli
-
DNF. de
THURAU Bjorn
Team Europcar
-
DNF. it
CANOLA Marco
Bardiani - CSF
-
DNF. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
DNF. it
FRAPPORTI Marco
Androni Giocattoli
-
DNF. it
BARBIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
-
DNF. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale
-
DNF. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
-
DNF. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
-
DNF. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
DNF. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Team NetApp – Endura
-
DNF. de
VOSS Paul
Team NetApp – Endura
-
DNF. gb
ROWSELL Erick
Team NetApp – Endura
-
DNF. it
PONZI Simone
Neri Sottoli
-
DNF. it
RABOTTINI Matteo
Neri Sottoli
-
DNF. it
TABORRE Fabio
Neri Sottoli
-
DNF. it
PIRAZZI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
-
DNF. us
EUSER Lucas
UnitedHealthcare
-
DNF. it
FRATTINI Davide
UnitedHealthcare
-
DNF. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Team Sky
-
DNF. it
PELUCCHI Matteo
IAM Cycling
-
DNF. it
PARRINELLO Antonio
Androni Giocattoli
-
DNF. it
BERTAZZO Omar
Androni Giocattoli
-
DNF. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
-
DNF. de
SüTTERLIN Jasha
Movistar Team
-
DNF. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale
-
DNF. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
-
DNF. fr
COUSIN Jérôme
Team Europcar
-
DNF. be
KEISSE Iljo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
DNF. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
DNF. it
CATALDO Dario
Team Sky
-
DNF. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
-
DNF. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
DNF. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
DNF. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ.fr
-
DNF. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
DNF. ru
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
Team Katusha
-
DNF. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
-
DNF. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
DNF. it
WACKERMANN Luca
Lampre - Merida
-
DNF. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Belisol
-
DNF. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
DNF. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
-
DNF. fr
NAULEAU Bryan
Team Europcar
-
DNF. no
RASCH Gabriel
Team Sky
-
DNF. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
-
DNF. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
-