Le Tour de Langkawi

Stage 9

: Bandar Permaisuri > Kuala Terengganu

Friday 7th March (2014)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 109.7km


Stage Result

1. nl
BOS Theo
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
02:32:21
2. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
-
3. lt
KRUOPIS Aidis
Orica GreenEDGE
-
4. it
CHICCHI Francesco
Neri Sottoli
-
5. de
FöRSTER Robert
UnitedHealthcare
-
6. sk
KOLAR Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
7. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Team Colombia
-
8. it
BERTAZZO Omar
Androni Giocattoli
-
9. de
KLEMME Daniel
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
10. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
MTN - Qhubeka
-
11. fr
MARTINEZ Yannick
Team Europcar
-
12. er
KUDUS Merhawi
MTN - Qhubeka
-
13. my
MAT SENAN Mohammad Saufi
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
14. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
15. ir
POORSEYEDIGOLAKHOUR Mirsamad
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
-
16. us
HANSON Ken
UnitedHealthcare
-
17. my
ZAINAL Mohd Nor Rizuan
-
18. nl
NEDERLOF Lex
CCN Cycling Team
-
19. my
AHMAD LUTFI Mohd Fauzan
-
20. nl
VAN HUMMEL Kenny
Androni Giocattoli
-
21. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
22. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
-
23. my
MANAN Anuar
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
24. my
MISBAH Mohd Rauf Nur
-
25. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Team Katusha
-
26. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
27. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
-
28. my
SALEH Mohd Zamri
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
29. au
BROWN Graeme
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
30. it
ZILIOLI Gianfranco
Androni Giocattoli
-
31. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
-
32. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
-
33. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
-
34. my
SALLEH Hariff
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
35. co
ROMERO Jeffry
Team Colombia
-
36. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
-
37. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
MTN - Qhubeka
-
38. ru
IGNATENKO Petr
Team Katusha
-
39. nz
CHRISTIE Jason
CCN Cycling Team
-
40. nl
WEENING Pieter
Orica GreenEDGE
-
41. cn
XUE Chao Hua
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
42. az
ASADOV Elchin
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
43. it
TALIANI Alessio
Androni Giocattoli
-
44. jp
NISHITANI Taiji
Aisan Racing Team
-
45. fr
LAMOISSON Morgan
Team Europcar
-
46. er
BERHANE Natnael
Team Europcar
-
47. hk
WU Lok Chun
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
48. id
PRIYA PRASETYA Heksa
-
49. us
WHITE Bradley
UnitedHealthcare
-
50. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
51. cn
GU Ying Chuan
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
52. id
AFRIANI Aldi
-
53. az
ISGANDAROV Tural
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
54. ru
RYBAKOV Alexander
Team Katusha
-
55. id
SURYADI Bambang
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
-
56. id
ALI SAHBANA Agung
-
57. la
PHOUNSAVATH Aruya
CCN Cycling Team
-
58. my
IBRAHIM Abdul Rashid
-
59. it
BELLINI Gianni
Neri Sottoli
-
60. ir
SOHRABI Mehdi
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
-
61. my
OTHMAN Muhamad Adiq Husaine
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
62. hk
LAU Kwong
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
63. hk
MOW Ching Ying
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
64. my
AZIZ Mohd Shaiful Anuar
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
65. it
FACCHINI Patrick
Androni Giocattoli
-
66. cn
NI Yi Hui
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
67. et
GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam
MTN - Qhubeka
-
68. id
FITRIANTO Hari
CCN Cycling Team
-
69. hk
CHEUNG King Wai
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
70. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
71. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Team Europcar
-
72. co
BOLIVAR HERNANDEZ Isaac
UnitedHealthcare
-
73. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare
-
74. id
MANULANG Robin
-
75. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
76. cn
YANG Jing
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
77. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
78. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
Neri Sottoli
-
79. it
DE PATRE Roberto
Neri Sottoli
-
80. it
MILETTA Luigi
Neri Sottoli
-
81. kz
FOMINYKH Daniil
Astana Pro Team
-
82. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
-
83. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
84. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
85. kz
DYACHENKO Alexandr
Astana Pro Team
-
86. co
VALENCIA Juan Pablo
Team Colombia
-
87. co
QUINTERO Carlos
Team Colombia
-
88. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
-
89. co
QUINTERO Duber
Team Colombia
-
90. au
LANE Patrick
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
91. dk
EBSEN John
CCN Cycling Team
-
92. ve
OCHOA Carlos José
Androni Giocattoli
-
93. nl
FLENS Rick
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
94. ir
MIZBANI IRANAGH Ghader
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
2:02
95. ir
KHALILI KHOSROSHAHI Behnam
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
0:00
96. my
SUHARDI Hassan
-
97. ir
KOLAHDOZHAGH Amir
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
-
98. jp
FUKUDA Shinpei
Aisan Racing Team
-
99. jp
HIRATSUKA Yoshimitsu
Aisan Racing Team
-
100. fr
GUILLEMOIS Romain
Team Europcar
-
101. ir
GHAFFARI Vahid
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
-
102. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
103. id
CAHYADI Aiman
-
104. co
ALZATE ESCOBAR Carlos Eduardo
UnitedHealthcare
-
105. au
SHEPPARD Eric
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
-
106. sg
GOH Choon Huat
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
-
107. nz
ROGERS Rico
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
-
108. de
SCHWEIZER Michael
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
4:01
109. au
BAYLY Cameron
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
0:00
110. cn
JIANG Zhi Hui
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
4:35
111. hk
KO Siu Wai
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
0:00
112. hk
HO Burr
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-

General Classification

1. ir
POORSEYEDIGOLAKHOUR Mirsamad
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
32:51:21
2. er
KUDUS Merhawi
MTN - Qhubeka
0:08
3. co
BOLIVAR HERNANDEZ Isaac
UnitedHealthcare
0:11
4. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
0:20
5. ru
IGNATENKO Petr
Team Katusha
0:36
6. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
MTN - Qhubeka
0:40
7. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
0:52
8. it
ZILIOLI Gianfranco
Androni Giocattoli
1:09
9. ir
GHAFFARI Vahid
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
1:27
10. co
QUINTERO Carlos
Team Colombia
1:37
11. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
1:41
12. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
Neri Sottoli
2:08
13. dk
EBSEN John
CCN Cycling Team
2:33
14. ir
KOLAHDOZHAGH Amir
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
3:03
15. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Team Katusha
3:09
16. la
PHOUNSAVATH Aruya
CCN Cycling Team
3:39
17. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare
3:47
18. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff-Saxo
3:52
19. nl
WEENING Pieter
Orica GreenEDGE
4:11
20. er
BERHANE Natnael
Team Europcar
4:38
21. co
QUINTERO Duber
Team Colombia
4:47
22. it
FACCHINI Patrick
Androni Giocattoli
4:57
23. it
TALIANI Alessio
Androni Giocattoli
5:33
24. au
SHEPPARD Eric
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
5:59
25. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Team Colombia
6:04
26. id
FITRIANTO Hari
CCN Cycling Team
9:26
27. ir
MIZBANI IRANAGH Ghader
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
9:42
28. ru
RYBAKOV Alexander
Team Katusha
10:22
29. my
OTHMAN Muhamad Adiq Husaine
Terengganu Cycling Team
10:35
30. au
LANE Patrick
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
10:42
31. my
AHMAD LUTFI Mohd Fauzan
11:06
32. co
ROMERO Jeffry
Team Colombia
11:44
33. nz
CHRISTIE Jason
CCN Cycling Team
11:50
34. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
12:03
35. ir
SOHRABI Mehdi
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
12:08
36. co
VALENCIA Juan Pablo
Team Colombia
12:34
37. hk
CHEUNG King Wai
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
12:39
38. hk
HO Burr
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
12:49
39. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
40. sg
GOH Choon Huat
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
12:58
41. id
CAHYADI Aiman
13:48
42. cn
GU Ying Chuan
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
14:03
43. jp
HIRATSUKA Yoshimitsu
Aisan Racing Team
-
44. us
WHITE Bradley
UnitedHealthcare
15:00
45. my
MAT SENAN Mohammad Saufi
Terengganu Cycling Team
15:02
46. my
MISBAH Mohd Rauf Nur
15:40
47. az
ISGANDAROV Tural
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
16:15
48. et
GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam
MTN - Qhubeka
16:50
49. it
MILETTA Luigi
Neri Sottoli
17:02
50. id
ALI SAHBANA Agung
17:27
51. it
BERTAZZO Omar
Androni Giocattoli
17:40
52. nl
NEDERLOF Lex
CCN Cycling Team
18:08
53. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
19:06
54. cn
XUE Chao Hua
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
19:19
55. fr
MARTINEZ Yannick
Team Europcar
19:39
56. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
19:54
57. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
MTN - Qhubeka
20:07
58. cn
YANG Jing
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
20:38
59. nl
BOS Theo
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
20:48
60. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
20:50
61. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
21:05
62. jp
NISHITANI Taiji
Aisan Racing Team
21:12
63. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Team Europcar
-
64. us
HANSON Ken
UnitedHealthcare
21:19
65. de
KLEMME Daniel
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
21:20
66. lt
KRUOPIS Aidis
Orica GreenEDGE
21:23
67. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff-Saxo
21:42
68. de
FöRSTER Robert
UnitedHealthcare
21:53
69. id
SURYADI Bambang
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
21:54
70. nz
ROGERS Rico
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
22:01
71. it
CHICCHI Francesco
Neri Sottoli
22:04
72. cn
JIANG Zhi Hui
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
22:15
73. it
DE PATRE Roberto
Neri Sottoli
22:33
74. hk
KO Siu Wai
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
22:53
75. co
ALZATE ESCOBAR Carlos Eduardo
UnitedHealthcare
23:07
76. nl
VAN HUMMEL Kenny
Androni Giocattoli
23:21
77. my
AZIZ Mohd Shaiful Anuar
Terengganu Cycling Team
23:22
78. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
23:52
79. ve
OCHOA Carlos José
Androni Giocattoli
24:10
80. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
24:37
81. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
-
82. my
ZAINAL Mohd Nor Rizuan
24:38
83. sk
KOLAR Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
25:10
84. au
BROWN Graeme
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
25:43
85. kz
FOMINYKH Daniil
Astana Pro Team
26:17
86. my
SUHARDI Hassan
26:27
87. my
SALEH Mohd Zamri
Terengganu Cycling Team
26:44
88. kz
DYACHENKO Alexandr
Astana Pro Team
26:58
89. id
MANULANG Robin
27:36
90. id
PRIYA PRASETYA Heksa
27:58
91. au
BAYLY Cameron
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
28:11
92. my
SALLEH Hariff
Terengganu Cycling Team
28:26
93. my
MANAN Anuar
Terengganu Cycling Team
28:57
94. az
ASADOV Elchin
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
29:53
95. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
30:23
96. ir
KHALILI KHOSROSHAHI Behnam
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
30:28
97. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
30:37
98. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
30:42
99. hk
MOW Ching Ying
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
30:43
100. hk
WU Lok Chun
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
30:57
101. de
SCHWEIZER Michael
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
31:58
102. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
32:11
103. id
AFRIANI Aldi
32:17
104. fr
GUILLEMOIS Romain
Team Europcar
34:59
105. fr
LAMOISSON Morgan
Team Europcar
35:09
106. my
IBRAHIM Abdul Rashid
36:10
107. hk
LAU Kwong
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
36:18
108. cn
NI Yi Hui
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
40:27
109. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
40:56
110. jp
FUKUDA Shinpei
Aisan Racing Team
43:13
111. nl
FLENS Rick
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
43:55
112. it
BELLINI Gianni
Neri Sottoli
47:47

Mountains Classification

1. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
34
2. co
BOLIVAR HERNANDEZ Isaac
UnitedHealthcare
31
3. ir
POORSEYEDIGOLAKHOUR Mirsamad
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
25
4. er
KUDUS Merhawi
MTN - Qhubeka
20
5. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
Neri Sottoli
17
6. ir
GHAFFARI Vahid
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
16
7. az
ASADOV Elchin
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
14
8. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
12
9. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
12
10. la
PHOUNSAVATH Aruya
CCN Cycling Team
12
11. ru
IGNATENKO Petr
Team Katusha
11
12. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
MTN - Qhubeka
9
13. co
QUINTERO Carlos
Team Colombia
9
14. co
QUINTERO Duber
Team Colombia
8
15. us
WHITE Bradley
UnitedHealthcare
8
16. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
8
17. it
ZILIOLI Gianfranco
Androni Giocattoli
7
18. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
6
19. my
AZIZ Mohd Shaiful Anuar
Terengganu Cycling Team
5
20. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare
5
21. az
ISGANDAROV Tural
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
4
22. sg
GOH Choon Huat
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
4
23. cn
JIANG Zhi Hui
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
3
24. my
AHMAD LUTFI Mohd Fauzan
2
25. hk
HO Burr
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
2
26. de
KLEMME Daniel
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
2
27. nl
WEENING Pieter
Orica GreenEDGE
1
28. my
MAT SENAN Mohammad Saufi
Terengganu Cycling Team
1
29. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
1
30. ir
KHALILI KHOSROSHAHI Behnam
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
1
31. fr
LAMOISSON Morgan
Team Europcar
1

Points Classification

1. lt
KRUOPIS Aidis
Orica GreenEDGE
84
2. sk
KOLAR Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
81
3. nl
BOS Theo
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
77
4. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
70
5. nl
VAN HUMMEL Kenny
Androni Giocattoli
57
6. it
CHICCHI Francesco
Neri Sottoli
51
7. de
FöRSTER Robert
UnitedHealthcare
45
8. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
43
9. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
MTN - Qhubeka
41
10. az
ASADOV Elchin
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
40
11. nz
ROGERS Rico
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
37
12. co
QUINTERO Duber
Team Colombia
34
13. de
KLEMME Daniel
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
30
14. fr
MARTINEZ Yannick
Team Europcar
29
15. it
BERTAZZO Omar
Androni Giocattoli
26
16. us
WHITE Bradley
UnitedHealthcare
25
17. my
MANAN Anuar
Terengganu Cycling Team
25
18. us
HANSON Ken
UnitedHealthcare
23
19. ir
KHALILI KHOSROSHAHI Behnam
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
22
20. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Team Colombia
22
21. sg
GOH Choon Huat
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
22
22. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
20
23. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare
20
24. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
Neri Sottoli
19
25. au
BROWN Graeme
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
19
26. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
18
27. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
16
28. co
QUINTERO Carlos
Team Colombia
15
29. my
SALEH Mohd Zamri
Terengganu Cycling Team
15
30. au
SHEPPARD Eric
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
14
31. co
ALZATE ESCOBAR Carlos Eduardo
UnitedHealthcare
14
32. ir
SOHRABI Mehdi
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
13
33. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
13
34. fr
LAMOISSON Morgan
Team Europcar
13
35. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
8
36. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
8
37. cn
JIANG Zhi Hui
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
8
38. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
MTN - Qhubeka
7
39. jp
NISHITANI Taiji
Aisan Racing Team
7
40. my
AZIZ Mohd Shaiful Anuar
Terengganu Cycling Team
7
41. de
SCHWEIZER Michael
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
7
42. cn
NI Yi Hui
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
5
43. er
KUDUS Merhawi
MTN - Qhubeka
4
44. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
4
45. cn
XUE Chao Hua
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
4
46. jp
FUKUDA Shinpei
Aisan Racing Team
4
47. my
MAT SENAN Mohammad Saufi
Terengganu Cycling Team
3
48. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
3
49. co
ROMERO Jeffry
Team Colombia
2
50. nz
CHRISTIE Jason
CCN Cycling Team
2
51. az
ISGANDAROV Tural
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
2
52. my
SUHARDI Hassan
2
53. my
SALLEH Hariff
Terengganu Cycling Team
2
54. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
2
55. it
BELLINI Gianni
Neri Sottoli
2
56. ir
POORSEYEDIGOLAKHOUR Mirsamad
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
1
57. co
BOLIVAR HERNANDEZ Isaac
UnitedHealthcare
1
58. ir
MIZBANI IRANAGH Ghader
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
1
59. my
AHMAD LUTFI Mohd Fauzan
1
60. hk
HO Burr
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
1
61. my
ZAINAL Mohd Nor Rizuan
1
62. kz
DYACHENKO Alexandr
Astana Pro Team
1
63. nl
FLENS Rick
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-

Teams Classification

1.
MTN - Qhubeka
98:36:50
2.
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
1:38
3.
Androni Giocattoli
8:52
4.
Team Colombia
9:59
5.
Team Katusha
11:05
6.
CCN Cycling Team
11:14
7.
Orica GreenEDGE
11:52
8.
UnitedHealthcare
14:33
9.
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
26:34
10.
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
26:49
11.
Tinkoff-Saxo
32:23
12.
Indonesia
34:12
13.
Neri Sottoli
34:25
14.
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
34:49
15.
Malaysia
35:25
16.
Team Europcar
35:55
17.
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
44:20
18.
Terengganu Cycling Team
44:54
19.
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
45:34
20.
Astana Pro Team
1:03:57
21.
Aisan Racing Team
1:13:25