Le Tour de Langkawi

Stage 8

: Kuantan > Marang

Thursday 6th March (2014)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 202.6km


Stage Result

1. nl
BOS Theo
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
05:01:58
2. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
-
3. nl
VAN HUMMEL Kenny
Androni Giocattoli
-
4. sk
KOLAR Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
5. de
FöRSTER Robert
UnitedHealthcare
-
6. lt
KRUOPIS Aidis
Orica GreenEDGE
-
7. de
KLEMME Daniel
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
8. fr
MARTINEZ Yannick
Team Europcar
-
9. it
CHICCHI Francesco
Neri Sottoli
-
10. it
BERTAZZO Omar
Androni Giocattoli
-
11. my
SALLEH Hariff
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
12. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
MTN - Qhubeka
-
13. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
-
14. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
-
15. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
-
16. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
17. us
HANSON Ken
UnitedHealthcare
-
18. jp
NISHITANI Taiji
Aisan Racing Team
-
19. au
BROWN Graeme
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
20. my
AHMAD LUTFI Mohd Fauzan
-
21. er
KUDUS Merhawi
MTN - Qhubeka
-
22. hk
HO Burr
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
23. id
PRIYA PRASETYA Heksa
-
24. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
-
25. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
-
26. it
FACCHINI Patrick
Androni Giocattoli
-
27. nl
NEDERLOF Lex
CCN Cycling Team
-
28. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Team Katusha
-
29. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Team Colombia
-
30. my
MAT SENAN Mohammad Saufi
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
31. my
SALEH Mohd Zamri
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
32. co
ALZATE ESCOBAR Carlos Eduardo
UnitedHealthcare
-
33. it
MILETTA Luigi
Neri Sottoli
-
34. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
35. co
ROMERO Jeffry
Team Colombia
-
36. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
Neri Sottoli
-
37. cn
XUE Chao Hua
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
38. id
CAHYADI Aiman
-
39. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
40. cn
GU Ying Chuan
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
41. hk
WU Lok Chun
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
42. my
SUHARDI Hassan
-
43. it
TALIANI Alessio
Androni Giocattoli
-
44. my
AZIZ Mohd Shaiful Anuar
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
45. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
MTN - Qhubeka
-
46. dk
EBSEN John
CCN Cycling Team
-
47. id
ALI SAHBANA Agung
-
48. az
ISGANDAROV Tural
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
49. my
OTHMAN Muhamad Adiq Husaine
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
50. co
VALENCIA Juan Pablo
Team Colombia
-
51. la
PHOUNSAVATH Aruya
CCN Cycling Team
-
52. id
FITRIANTO Hari
CCN Cycling Team
-
53. ru
RYBAKOV Alexander
Team Katusha
-
54. co
BOLIVAR HERNANDEZ Isaac
UnitedHealthcare
-
55. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
-
56. us
WHITE Bradley
UnitedHealthcare
-
57. cn
YANG Jing
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
58. id
MANULANG Robin
-
59. ru
IGNATENKO Petr
Team Katusha
-
60. hk
LAU Kwong
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
61. nz
CHRISTIE Jason
CCN Cycling Team
-
62. kz
FOMINYKH Daniil
Astana Pro Team
-
63. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
64. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
65. et
GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam
MTN - Qhubeka
-
66. it
BELLINI Gianni
Neri Sottoli
-
67. it
DE PATRE Roberto
Neri Sottoli
-
68. it
ZILIOLI Gianfranco
Androni Giocattoli
-
69. co
QUINTERO Duber
Team Colombia
-
70. nl
WEENING Pieter
Orica GreenEDGE
-
71. cn
NI Yi Hui
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
1:31
72. id
AFRIANI Aldi
-
73. nl
FLENS Rick
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
0:00
74. my
IBRAHIM Abdul Rashid
1:38
75. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare
0:00
76. ve
OCHOA Carlos José
Androni Giocattoli
-
77. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
-
78. jp
HIRATSUKA Yoshimitsu
Aisan Racing Team
1:54
79. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff-Saxo
0:00
80. kz
DYACHENKO Alexandr
Astana Pro Team
-
81. co
QUINTERO Carlos
Team Colombia
-
82. hk
MOW Ching Ying
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
1:56
83. ir
SOHRABI Mehdi
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
0:00
84. ir
MIZBANI IRANAGH Ghader
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
2:02
85. ir
GHAFFARI Vahid
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
0:00
86. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
87. jp
FUKUDA Shinpei
Aisan Racing Team
-
88. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
89. ir
KOLAHDOZHAGH Amir
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
-
90. cn
JIANG Zhi Hui
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
91. ir
POORSEYEDIGOLAKHOUR Mirsamad
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
-
92. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Team Europcar
-
93. fr
GUILLEMOIS Romain
Team Europcar
2:52
94. fr
LAMOISSON Morgan
Team Europcar
-
95. er
BERHANE Natnael
Team Europcar
0:00
96. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
3:12
97. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
98. id
SURYADI Bambang
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
0:00
99. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
-
100. au
LANE Patrick
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
101. ir
KHALILI KHOSROSHAHI Behnam
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
3:36
102. au
BAYLY Cameron
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
3:50
103. au
SHEPPARD Eric
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
0:00
104. nz
ROGERS Rico
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
-
105. sg
GOH Choon Huat
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
3:50
106. my
MISBAH Mohd Rauf Nur
0:00
107. my
MANAN Anuar
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
108. my
ZAINAL Mohd Nor Rizuan
-
109. hk
CHEUNG King Wai
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
110. hk
KO Siu Wai
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
111. az
ASADOV Elchin
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
112. de
SCHWEIZER Michael
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
DNF. fr
KERN Christophe
Team Europcar
-
DNF. cn
BAI Li Jun
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
DNS. nl
RABOU Thomas
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
-

General Classification

1. ir
POORSEYEDIGOLAKHOUR Mirsamad
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
30:19:00
2. er
KUDUS Merhawi
MTN - Qhubeka
0:08
3. co
BOLIVAR HERNANDEZ Isaac
UnitedHealthcare
0:11
4. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
0:20
5. ru
IGNATENKO Petr
Team Katusha
0:36
6. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
MTN - Qhubeka
0:40
7. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
0:52
8. it
ZILIOLI Gianfranco
Androni Giocattoli
1:09
9. ir
GHAFFARI Vahid
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
1:27
10. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
1:41
11. co
QUINTERO Carlos
Team Colombia
1:46
12. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
Neri Sottoli
2:14
13. dk
EBSEN John
CCN Cycling Team
2:33
14. ir
KOLAHDOZHAGH Amir
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
3:03
15. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Team Katusha
3:09
16. la
PHOUNSAVATH Aruya
CCN Cycling Team
3:39
17. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare
3:47
18. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff-Saxo
3:52
19. nl
WEENING Pieter
Orica GreenEDGE
4:11
20. er
BERHANE Natnael
Team Europcar
4:38
21. co
QUINTERO Duber
Team Colombia
4:47
22. it
FACCHINI Patrick
Androni Giocattoli
4:57
23. it
TALIANI Alessio
Androni Giocattoli
5:33
24. au
SHEPPARD Eric
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
5:59
25. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Team Colombia
6:04
26. ir
MIZBANI IRANAGH Ghader
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
7:40
27. id
FITRIANTO Hari
CCN Cycling Team
9:26
28. ru
RYBAKOV Alexander
Team Katusha
10:22
29. my
OTHMAN Muhamad Adiq Husaine
Terengganu Cycling Team
10:35
30. au
LANE Patrick
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
10:42
31. my
AHMAD LUTFI Mohd Fauzan
11:06
32. co
ROMERO Jeffry
Team Colombia
11:44
33. nz
CHRISTIE Jason
CCN Cycling Team
11:51
34. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
12:03
35. ir
SOHRABI Mehdi
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
12:08
36. co
VALENCIA Juan Pablo
Team Colombia
12:34
37. hk
CHEUNG King Wai
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
12:39
38. hk
HO Burr
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
12:49
39. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
40. sg
GOH Choon Huat
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
12:58
41. id
CAHYADI Aiman
13:48
42. cn
GU Ying Chuan
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
14:03
43. jp
HIRATSUKA Yoshimitsu
Aisan Racing Team
-
44. us
WHITE Bradley
UnitedHealthcare
15:00
45. my
MAT SENAN Mohammad Saufi
Terengganu Cycling Team
15:02
46. my
MISBAH Mohd Rauf Nur
15:40
47. az
ISGANDAROV Tural
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
16:15
48. et
GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam
MTN - Qhubeka
16:50
49. it
MILETTA Luigi
Neri Sottoli
17:02
50. id
ALI SAHBANA Agung
17:27
51. it
BERTAZZO Omar
Androni Giocattoli
17:40
52. cn
JIANG Zhi Hui
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
53. nl
NEDERLOF Lex
CCN Cycling Team
18:08
54. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
19:06
55. cn
XUE Chao Hua
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
19:19
56. fr
MARTINEZ Yannick
Team Europcar
19:39
57. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
19:54
58. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
MTN - Qhubeka
20:07
59. cn
YANG Jing
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
20:38
60. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
20:56
61. nl
BOS Theo
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
20:58
62. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
21:05
63. jp
NISHITANI Taiji
Aisan Racing Team
21:12
64. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Team Europcar
-
65. us
HANSON Ken
UnitedHealthcare
21:19
66. de
KLEMME Daniel
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
21:20
67. lt
KRUOPIS Aidis
Orica GreenEDGE
21:27
68. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff-Saxo
21:42
69. de
FöRSTER Robert
UnitedHealthcare
21:53
70. id
SURYADI Bambang
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
21:54
71. nz
ROGERS Rico
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
22:01
72. it
CHICCHI Francesco
Neri Sottoli
22:04
73. it
DE PATRE Roberto
Neri Sottoli
22:33
74. hk
KO Siu Wai
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
22:53
75. co
ALZATE ESCOBAR Carlos Eduardo
UnitedHealthcare
23:07
76. nl
VAN HUMMEL Kenny
Androni Giocattoli
23:21
77. my
AZIZ Mohd Shaiful Anuar
Terengganu Cycling Team
23:22
78. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
23:52
79. ve
OCHOA Carlos José
Androni Giocattoli
24:10
80. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
24:37
81. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
-
82. my
ZAINAL Mohd Nor Rizuan
24:38
83. sk
KOLAR Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
25:11
84. au
BROWN Graeme
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
25:43
85. kz
FOMINYKH Daniil
Astana Pro Team
26:17
86. my
SUHARDI Hassan
26:27
87. my
SALEH Mohd Zamri
Terengganu Cycling Team
26:44
88. kz
DYACHENKO Alexandr
Astana Pro Team
26:58
89. id
MANULANG Robin
27:36
90. de
SCHWEIZER Michael
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
27:57
91. id
PRIYA PRASETYA Heksa
27:58
92. au
BAYLY Cameron
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
28:11
93. my
SALLEH Hariff
Terengganu Cycling Team
28:26
94. my
MANAN Anuar
Terengganu Cycling Team
28:57
95. az
ASADOV Elchin
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
29:53
96. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
30:23
97. ir
KHALILI KHOSROSHAHI Behnam
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
30:28
98. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
30:37
99. hk
MOW Ching Ying
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
30:43
100. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
-
101. hk
WU Lok Chun
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
30:57
102. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
32:11
103. id
AFRIANI Aldi
32:17
104. fr
GUILLEMOIS Romain
Team Europcar
34:59
105. fr
LAMOISSON Morgan
Team Europcar
35:09
106. my
IBRAHIM Abdul Rashid
36:10
107. hk
LAU Kwong
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
36:18
108. cn
NI Yi Hui
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
40:27
109. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
40:56
110. jp
FUKUDA Shinpei
Aisan Racing Team
43:13
111. nl
FLENS Rick
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
43:55
112. it
BELLINI Gianni
Neri Sottoli
47:47

Mountains Classification

1. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
34
2. co
BOLIVAR HERNANDEZ Isaac
UnitedHealthcare
31
3. ir
POORSEYEDIGOLAKHOUR Mirsamad
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
25
4. er
KUDUS Merhawi
MTN - Qhubeka
20
5. ir
GHAFFARI Vahid
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
16
6. az
ASADOV Elchin
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
14
7. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
12
8. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
12
9. la
PHOUNSAVATH Aruya
CCN Cycling Team
12
10. ru
IGNATENKO Petr
Team Katusha
11
11. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
Neri Sottoli
9
12. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
MTN - Qhubeka
9
13. co
QUINTERO Duber
Team Colombia
8
14. us
WHITE Bradley
UnitedHealthcare
8
15. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
8
16. it
ZILIOLI Gianfranco
Androni Giocattoli
7
17. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
6
18. my
AZIZ Mohd Shaiful Anuar
Terengganu Cycling Team
5
19. co
QUINTERO Carlos
Team Colombia
5
20. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare
5
21. az
ISGANDAROV Tural
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
4
22. sg
GOH Choon Huat
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
4
23. cn
JIANG Zhi Hui
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
3
24. my
AHMAD LUTFI Mohd Fauzan
2
25. de
KLEMME Daniel
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
2
26. nl
WEENING Pieter
Orica GreenEDGE
1
27. my
MAT SENAN Mohammad Saufi
Terengganu Cycling Team
1
28. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
1
29. ir
KHALILI KHOSROSHAHI Behnam
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
1
30. fr
LAMOISSON Morgan
Team Europcar
1

Points Classification

1. lt
KRUOPIS Aidis
Orica GreenEDGE
71
2. sk
KOLAR Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
69
3. nl
BOS Theo
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
62
4. nl
VAN HUMMEL Kenny
Androni Giocattoli
57
5. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
56
6. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
43
7. az
ASADOV Elchin
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
40
8. it
CHICCHI Francesco
Neri Sottoli
39
9. nz
ROGERS Rico
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
37
10. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
MTN - Qhubeka
35
11. co
QUINTERO Duber
Team Colombia
34
12. de
FöRSTER Robert
UnitedHealthcare
34
13. us
WHITE Bradley
UnitedHealthcare
25
14. my
MANAN Anuar
Terengganu Cycling Team
25
15. fr
MARTINEZ Yannick
Team Europcar
24
16. us
HANSON Ken
UnitedHealthcare
23
17. de
KLEMME Daniel
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
23
18. ir
KHALILI KHOSROSHAHI Behnam
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
22
19. sg
GOH Choon Huat
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
22
20. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
20
21. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare
20
22. au
BROWN Graeme
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
19
23. it
BERTAZZO Omar
Androni Giocattoli
18
24. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
18
25. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
16
26. my
SALEH Mohd Zamri
Terengganu Cycling Team
15
27. au
SHEPPARD Eric
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
14
28. co
ALZATE ESCOBAR Carlos Eduardo
UnitedHealthcare
14
29. ir
SOHRABI Mehdi
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
13
30. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Team Colombia
13
31. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
13
32. fr
LAMOISSON Morgan
Team Europcar
13
33. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
Neri Sottoli
10
34. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
8
35. cn
JIANG Zhi Hui
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
8
36. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
8
37. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
MTN - Qhubeka
7
38. jp
NISHITANI Taiji
Aisan Racing Team
7
39. my
AZIZ Mohd Shaiful Anuar
Terengganu Cycling Team
7
40. de
SCHWEIZER Michael
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
7
41. cn
NI Yi Hui
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
5
42. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
4
43. cn
XUE Chao Hua
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
4
44. jp
FUKUDA Shinpei
Aisan Racing Team
4
45. co
ROMERO Jeffry
Team Colombia
2
46. az
ISGANDAROV Tural
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
2
47. my
SUHARDI Hassan
2
48. my
SALLEH Hariff
Terengganu Cycling Team
2
49. it
BELLINI Gianni
Neri Sottoli
2
50. ir
MIZBANI IRANAGH Ghader
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
1
51. my
AHMAD LUTFI Mohd Fauzan
1
52. hk
HO Burr
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
1
53. my
ZAINAL Mohd Nor Rizuan
1
54. kz
DYACHENKO Alexandr
Astana Pro Team
1

Teams Classification

1.
MTN - Qhubeka
90:59:47
2.
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
1:38
3.
Androni Giocattoli
8:52
4.
Team Colombia
9:59
5.
Team Katusha
11:05
6.
CCN Cycling Team
11:14
7.
Orica GreenEDGE
11:52
8.
UnitedHealthcare
14:33
9.
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
26:34
10.
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
26:49
11.
Tinkoff-Saxo
32:23
12.
Indonesia
34:12
13.
Neri Sottoli
34:25
14.
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
34:49
15.
Malaysia
35:25
16.
Team Europcar
35:55
17.
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
44:20
18.
Terengganu Cycling Team
44:54
19.
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
45:34
20.
Astana Pro Team
1:03:57
21.
Aisan Racing Team
1:13:25