Le Tour de Langkawi

Stage 7

: Kota Tinggi > Pekan

Wednesday 5th March (2014)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 230.1km


Stage Result

1. nl
BOS Theo
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
05:33:12
2. lt
KRUOPIS Aidis
Orica GreenEDGE
-
3. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Team Colombia
-
4. co
ALZATE ESCOBAR Carlos Eduardo
UnitedHealthcare
-
5. sk
KOLAR Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
6. us
HANSON Ken
UnitedHealthcare
-
7. de
FöRSTER Robert
UnitedHealthcare
-
8. it
CHICCHI Francesco
Neri Sottoli
-
9. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
-
10. nz
ROGERS Rico
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
-
11. au
BROWN Graeme
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
12. my
SALLEH Hariff
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
13. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
14. co
ROMERO Jeffry
Team Colombia
-
15. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
-
16. fr
MARTINEZ Yannick
Team Europcar
-
17. nl
VAN HUMMEL Kenny
Androni Giocattoli
-
18. de
KLEMME Daniel
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
19. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
-
20. jp
NISHITANI Taiji
Aisan Racing Team
-
21. er
BERHANE Natnael
Team Europcar
-
22. de
SCHWEIZER Michael
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
23. nl
NEDERLOF Lex
CCN Cycling Team
-
24. it
BERTAZZO Omar
Androni Giocattoli
-
25. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
MTN - Qhubeka
-
26. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Team Europcar
-
27. id
PRIYA PRASETYA Heksa
-
28. fr
LAMOISSON Morgan
Team Europcar
-
29. cn
XUE Chao Hua
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
30. hk
HO Burr
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
31. my
MAT SENAN Mohammad Saufi
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
32. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
33. er
KUDUS Merhawi
MTN - Qhubeka
-
34. it
ZILIOLI Gianfranco
Androni Giocattoli
-
35. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
MTN - Qhubeka
-
36. nz
CHRISTIE Jason
CCN Cycling Team
-
37. my
SUHARDI Hassan
-
38. ir
SOHRABI Mehdi
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
-
39. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
-
40. hk
KO Siu Wai
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
41. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
-
42. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare
-
43. my
ZAINAL Mohd Nor Rizuan
-
44. az
ISGANDAROV Tural
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
45. my
AHMAD LUTFI Mohd Fauzan
-
46. co
BOLIVAR HERNANDEZ Isaac
UnitedHealthcare
-
47. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
48. cn
JIANG Zhi Hui
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
49. ru
IGNATENKO Petr
Team Katusha
-
50. ir
POORSEYEDIGOLAKHOUR Mirsamad
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
-
51. my
OTHMAN Muhamad Adiq Husaine
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
52. it
FACCHINI Patrick
Androni Giocattoli
-
53. dk
EBSEN John
CCN Cycling Team
-
54. it
TALIANI Alessio
Androni Giocattoli
-
55. it
MILETTA Luigi
Neri Sottoli
-
56. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
Neri Sottoli
-
57. co
VALENCIA Juan Pablo
Team Colombia
-
58. az
ASADOV Elchin
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
59. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
-
60. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Team Katusha
-
61. id
MANULANG Robin
-
62. hk
CHEUNG King Wai
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
63. id
FITRIANTO Hari
CCN Cycling Team
-
64. cn
GU Ying Chuan
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
65. my
MANAN Anuar
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
66. my
AZIZ Mohd Shaiful Anuar
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
67. ir
GHAFFARI Vahid
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
-
68. it
BELLINI Gianni
Neri Sottoli
-
69. au
LANE Patrick
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
70. co
QUINTERO Carlos
Team Colombia
-
71. au
SHEPPARD Eric
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
0:15
72. ru
RYBAKOV Alexander
Team Katusha
-
73. co
QUINTERO Duber
Team Colombia
-
74. et
GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam
MTN - Qhubeka
-
75. cn
BAI Li Jun
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
76. ir
KOLAHDOZHAGH Amir
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
-
77. id
CAHYADI Aiman
-
78. la
PHOUNSAVATH Aruya
CCN Cycling Team
-
79. hk
WU Lok Chun
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
80. jp
HIRATSUKA Yoshimitsu
Aisan Racing Team
-
81. ve
OCHOA Carlos José
Androni Giocattoli
-
82. sg
GOH Choon Huat
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
-
83. my
SALEH Mohd Zamri
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
84. it
DE PATRE Roberto
Neri Sottoli
-
85. kz
FOMINYKH Daniil
Astana Pro Team
-
86. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
87. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
88. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
0:26
89. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
-
90. nl
WEENING Pieter
Orica GreenEDGE
0:27
91. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
0:30
92. id
AFRIANI Aldi
-
93. hk
LAU Kwong
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
94. id
ALI SAHBANA Agung
0:32
95. my
MISBAH Mohd Rauf Nur
-
96. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
97. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
0:37
98. fr
GUILLEMOIS Romain
Team Europcar
0:40
99. ir
MIZBANI IRANAGH Ghader
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
-
100. kz
DYACHENKO Alexandr
Astana Pro Team
0:44
101. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
102. au
BAYLY Cameron
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
0:53
103. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
0:58
104. nl
RABOU Thomas
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
1:02
105. us
WHITE Bradley
UnitedHealthcare
1:07
106. hk
MOW Ching Ying
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
1:20
107. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
1:37
108. cn
NI Yi Hui
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
1:55
109. id
SURYADI Bambang
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
5:29
110. cn
YANG Jing
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
111. jp
FUKUDA Shinpei
Aisan Racing Team
-
112. nl
FLENS Rick
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
5:32
113. ir
KHALILI KHOSROSHAHI Behnam
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
-
114. my
IBRAHIM Abdul Rashid
-
115. fr
KERN Christophe
Team Europcar
23:59
DNF. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
-
DNF. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
DNF. za
AUGUSTYN John Lee
MTN - Qhubeka
-
DNF. sg
HO Jun Rong
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
-
DNS. co
CHALAPUD Robinson
Team Colombia
-

General Classification

1. ir
POORSEYEDIGOLAKHOUR Mirsamad
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
25:17:02
2. er
KUDUS Merhawi
MTN - Qhubeka
0:08
3. co
BOLIVAR HERNANDEZ Isaac
UnitedHealthcare
0:11
4. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
0:20
5. ru
IGNATENKO Petr
Team Katusha
0:36
6. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
MTN - Qhubeka
0:40
7. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
0:52
8. it
ZILIOLI Gianfranco
Androni Giocattoli
1:09
9. ir
GHAFFARI Vahid
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
1:27
10. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
1:41
11. co
QUINTERO Carlos
Team Colombia
1:46
12. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
Neri Sottoli
2:14
13. dk
EBSEN John
CCN Cycling Team
2:33
14. ir
KOLAHDOZHAGH Amir
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
3:03
15. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Team Katusha
3:09
16. la
PHOUNSAVATH Aruya
CCN Cycling Team
3:39
17. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare
3:47
18. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff-Saxo
3:52
19. nl
WEENING Pieter
Orica GreenEDGE
4:11
20. er
BERHANE Natnael
Team Europcar
4:38
21. co
QUINTERO Duber
Team Colombia
4:47
22. it
FACCHINI Patrick
Androni Giocattoli
4:57
23. it
TALIANI Alessio
Androni Giocattoli
5:33
24. ir
MIZBANI IRANAGH Ghader
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
5:38
25. au
SHEPPARD Eric
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
5:59
26. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Team Colombia
6:04
27. sg
GOH Choon Huat
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
9:12
28. id
FITRIANTO Hari
CCN Cycling Team
9:26
29. ru
RYBAKOV Alexander
Team Katusha
10:22
30. my
OTHMAN Muhamad Adiq Husaine
Terengganu Cycling Team
10:35
31. au
LANE Patrick
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
10:42
32. my
AHMAD LUTFI Mohd Fauzan
11:06
33. cn
BAI Li Jun
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
11:08
34. co
ROMERO Jeffry
Team Colombia
11:44
35. nz
CHRISTIE Jason
CCN Cycling Team
11:51
36. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
12:03
37. ir
SOHRABI Mehdi
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
12:08
38. jp
HIRATSUKA Yoshimitsu
Aisan Racing Team
12:09
39. co
VALENCIA Juan Pablo
Team Colombia
12:34
40. hk
CHEUNG King Wai
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
12:39
41. hk
HO Burr
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
12:49
42. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
43. id
CAHYADI Aiman
13:48
44. cn
GU Ying Chuan
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
14:03
45. us
WHITE Bradley
UnitedHealthcare
15:00
46. my
MAT SENAN Mohammad Saufi
Terengganu Cycling Team
15:02
47. my
MISBAH Mohd Rauf Nur
15:40
48. az
ISGANDAROV Tural
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
16:15
49. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
16:42
50. et
GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam
MTN - Qhubeka
16:50
51. it
MILETTA Luigi
Neri Sottoli
17:02
52. id
ALI SAHBANA Agung
17:27
53. it
BERTAZZO Omar
Androni Giocattoli
17:40
54. cn
JIANG Zhi Hui
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
17:42
55. nl
NEDERLOF Lex
CCN Cycling Team
18:08
56. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
19:06
57. cn
XUE Chao Hua
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
19:19
58. fr
MARTINEZ Yannick
Team Europcar
19:39
59. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
MTN - Qhubeka
20:07
60. cn
YANG Jing
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
20:38
61. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
21:02
62. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
21:05
63. nl
BOS Theo
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
21:08
64. jp
NISHITANI Taiji
Aisan Racing Team
21:12
65. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Team Europcar
-
66. us
HANSON Ken
UnitedHealthcare
21:19
67. de
KLEMME Daniel
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
21:20
68. lt
KRUOPIS Aidis
Orica GreenEDGE
21:27
69. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff-Saxo
21:42
70. de
FöRSTER Robert
UnitedHealthcare
21:53
71. id
SURYADI Bambang
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
21:54
72. nz
ROGERS Rico
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
22:01
73. it
CHICCHI Francesco
Neri Sottoli
22:04
74. nl
RABOU Thomas
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
22:10
75. it
DE PATRE Roberto
Neri Sottoli
22:33
76. hk
KO Siu Wai
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
22:53
77. co
ALZATE ESCOBAR Carlos Eduardo
UnitedHealthcare
23:07
78. my
AZIZ Mohd Shaiful Anuar
Terengganu Cycling Team
23:22
79. nl
VAN HUMMEL Kenny
Androni Giocattoli
23:25
80. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
23:52
81. ve
OCHOA Carlos José
Androni Giocattoli
24:10
82. au
BAYLY Cameron
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
24:21
83. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
24:37
84. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
-
85. my
ZAINAL Mohd Nor Rizuan
24:38
86. sk
KOLAR Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
25:11
87. au
BROWN Graeme
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
25:43
88. kz
FOMINYKH Daniil
Astana Pro Team
26:17
89. my
SUHARDI Hassan
26:27
90. my
SALEH Mohd Zamri
Terengganu Cycling Team
26:44
91. ir
KHALILI KHOSROSHAHI Behnam
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
26:52
92. kz
DYACHENKO Alexandr
Astana Pro Team
26:58
93. id
MANULANG Robin
27:36
94. de
SCHWEIZER Michael
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
27:57
95. id
PRIYA PRASETYA Heksa
27:58
96. my
SALLEH Hariff
Terengganu Cycling Team
28:26
97. hk
MOW Ching Ying
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
28:47
98. my
MANAN Anuar
Terengganu Cycling Team
28:57
99. az
ASADOV Elchin
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
30:02
100. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
30:23
101. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
30:37
102. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
30:43
103. id
AFRIANI Aldi
30:46
104. hk
WU Lok Chun
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
30:57
105. fr
GUILLEMOIS Romain
Team Europcar
32:07
106. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
32:11
107. fr
LAMOISSON Morgan
Team Europcar
32:20
108. my
IBRAHIM Abdul Rashid
34:32
109. hk
LAU Kwong
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
36:18
110. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
37:44
111. cn
NI Yi Hui
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
38:56
112. fr
KERN Christophe
Team Europcar
42:20
113. jp
FUKUDA Shinpei
Aisan Racing Team
43:13
114. nl
FLENS Rick
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
43:55
115. it
BELLINI Gianni
Neri Sottoli
47:47

Mountains Classification

1. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
34
2. co
BOLIVAR HERNANDEZ Isaac
UnitedHealthcare
31
3. ir
POORSEYEDIGOLAKHOUR Mirsamad
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
25
4. er
KUDUS Merhawi
MTN - Qhubeka
20
5. nl
RABOU Thomas
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
17
6. ir
GHAFFARI Vahid
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
16
7. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
12
8. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
12
9. la
PHOUNSAVATH Aruya
CCN Cycling Team
12
10. ru
IGNATENKO Petr
Team Katusha
11
11. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
Neri Sottoli
9
12. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
MTN - Qhubeka
9
13. co
QUINTERO Duber
Team Colombia
8
14. us
WHITE Bradley
UnitedHealthcare
8
15. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
8
16. it
ZILIOLI Gianfranco
Androni Giocattoli
7
17. az
ASADOV Elchin
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
6
18. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
6
19. my
AZIZ Mohd Shaiful Anuar
Terengganu Cycling Team
5
20. co
QUINTERO Carlos
Team Colombia
5
21. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare
5
22. az
ISGANDAROV Tural
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
4
23. my
AHMAD LUTFI Mohd Fauzan
2
24. de
KLEMME Daniel
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
2
25. nl
WEENING Pieter
Orica GreenEDGE
1
26. sg
GOH Choon Huat
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
1
27. my
MAT SENAN Mohammad Saufi
Terengganu Cycling Team
1
28. ir
KHALILI KHOSROSHAHI Behnam
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
1
29. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
1
30. fr
LAMOISSON Morgan
Team Europcar
1

Points Classification

1. lt
KRUOPIS Aidis
Orica GreenEDGE
61
2. sk
KOLAR Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
57
3. nl
RABOU Thomas
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
48
4. nl
BOS Theo
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
47
5. nl
VAN HUMMEL Kenny
Androni Giocattoli
44
6. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
43
7. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
42
8. nz
ROGERS Rico
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
37
9. co
QUINTERO Duber
Team Colombia
34
10. it
CHICCHI Francesco
Neri Sottoli
32
11. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
MTN - Qhubeka
31
12. us
WHITE Bradley
UnitedHealthcare
25
13. az
ASADOV Elchin
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
25
14. my
MANAN Anuar
Terengganu Cycling Team
25
15. us
HANSON Ken
UnitedHealthcare
23
16. de
FöRSTER Robert
UnitedHealthcare
23
17. ir
KHALILI KHOSROSHAHI Behnam
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
22
18. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
20
19. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare
20
20. au
BROWN Graeme
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
19
21. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
18
22. fr
MARTINEZ Yannick
Team Europcar
16
23. sg
GOH Choon Huat
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
15
24. au
SHEPPARD Eric
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
14
25. de
KLEMME Daniel
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
14
26. co
ALZATE ESCOBAR Carlos Eduardo
UnitedHealthcare
14
27. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
13
28. ir
SOHRABI Mehdi
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
13
29. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Team Colombia
13
30. it
BERTAZZO Omar
Androni Giocattoli
12
31. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
12
32. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
Neri Sottoli
10
33. my
SALEH Mohd Zamri
Terengganu Cycling Team
2
34. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
8
35. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
MTN - Qhubeka
7
36. jp
NISHITANI Taiji
Aisan Racing Team
7
37. my
AZIZ Mohd Shaiful Anuar
Terengganu Cycling Team
7
38. de
SCHWEIZER Michael
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
7
39. fr
LAMOISSON Morgan
Team Europcar
7
40. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
6
41. cn
NI Yi Hui
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
5
42. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
4
43. cn
JIANG Zhi Hui
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
4
44. cn
XUE Chao Hua
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
4
45. jp
FUKUDA Shinpei
Aisan Racing Team
4
46. co
ROMERO Jeffry
Team Colombia
2
47. az
ISGANDAROV Tural
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
2
48. my
SUHARDI Hassan
2
49. my
SALLEH Hariff
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
50. it
BELLINI Gianni
Neri Sottoli
2
51. ir
MIZBANI IRANAGH Ghader
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
1
52. my
AHMAD LUTFI Mohd Fauzan
1
53. hk
HO Burr
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
1
54. kz
DYACHENKO Alexandr
Astana Pro Team
1

Teams Classification

1.
MTN - Qhubeka
75:53:53
2.
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
1:38
3.
Androni Giocattoli
8:52
4.
Team Colombia
9:59
5.
Team Katusha
11:05
6.
CCN Cycling Team
11:14
7.
Orica GreenEDGE
11:52
8.
UnitedHealthcare
14:33
9.
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
26:34
10.
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
26:49
11.
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
30:59
12.
Tinkoff-Saxo
32:23
13.
Indonesia
34:12
14.
Neri Sottoli
34:25
15.
Malaysia
35:25
16.
Team Europcar
35:55
17.
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
44:20
18.
Terengganu Cycling Team
44:54
19.
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
45:34
20.
Astana Pro Team
1:03:57
21.
Aisan Racing Team
1:11:31