Le Tour de Langkawi

Stage 5

: Karak > Rembau

Monday 3rd March (2014)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 139.9km


Stage Result

1. us
WHITE Bradley
UnitedHealthcare
03:03:28
2. nl
RABOU Thomas
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
-
3. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
0:04
4. sk
KOLAR Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
1:15
5. nz
ROGERS Rico
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
-
6. it
BERTAZZO Omar
Androni Giocattoli
-
7. nl
VAN HUMMEL Kenny
Androni Giocattoli
-
8. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
MTN - Qhubeka
-
9. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
-
10. de
KLEMME Daniel
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
11. it
CHICCHI Francesco
Neri Sottoli
-
12. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
-
13. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
14. co
ALZATE ESCOBAR Carlos Eduardo
UnitedHealthcare
-
15. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
16. nl
NEDERLOF Lex
CCN Cycling Team
-
17. cn
XUE Chao Hua
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
18. it
ZILIOLI Gianfranco
Androni Giocattoli
-
19. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Team Colombia
-
20. co
ROMERO Jeffry
Team Colombia
-
21. de
FöRSTER Robert
UnitedHealthcare
-
22. hk
HO Burr
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
23. er
KUDUS Merhawi
MTN - Qhubeka
-
24. my
AHMAD LUTFI Mohd Fauzan
-
25. my
OTHMAN Muhamad Adiq Husaine
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
26. nz
CHRISTIE Jason
CCN Cycling Team
-
27. co
VALENCIA Juan Pablo
Team Colombia
-
28. my
MISBAH Mohd Rauf Nur
-
29. my
ZAINAL Mohd Nor Rizuan
-
30. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
MTN - Qhubeka
-
31. id
SURYADI Bambang
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
-
32. az
ISGANDAROV Tural
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
33. ir
SOHRABI Mehdi
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
-
34. my
MAT SENAN Mohammad Saufi
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
35. us
HANSON Ken
UnitedHealthcare
-
36. id
CAHYADI Aiman
-
37. co
BOLIVAR HERNANDEZ Isaac
UnitedHealthcare
-
38. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare
-
39. id
AFRIANI Aldi
-
40. sg
HO Jun Rong
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
-
41. ir
POORSEYEDIGOLAKHOUR Mirsamad
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
-
42. ir
GHAFFARI Vahid
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
-
43. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
-
44. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
Neri Sottoli
-
45. it
FACCHINI Patrick
Androni Giocattoli
-
46. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Team Katusha
-
47. er
BERHANE Natnael
Team Europcar
-
48. ru
IGNATENKO Petr
Team Katusha
-
49. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
-
50. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
51. au
LANE Patrick
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
52. hk
CHEUNG King Wai
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
53. za
AUGUSTYN John Lee
MTN - Qhubeka
-
54. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Team Europcar
-
55. au
SHEPPARD Eric
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
-
56. fr
KERN Christophe
Team Europcar
-
57. it
TALIANI Alessio
Androni Giocattoli
-
58. co
QUINTERO Carlos
Team Colombia
-
59. ve
OCHOA Carlos José
Androni Giocattoli
-
60. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
61. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
62. dk
EBSEN John
CCN Cycling Team
-
63. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
64. co
QUINTERO Duber
Team Colombia
-
65. cn
BAI Li Jun
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
66. nl
WEENING Pieter
Orica GreenEDGE
-
67. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
-
68. ir
KHALILI KHOSROSHAHI Behnam
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
-
69. la
PHOUNSAVATH Aruya
CCN Cycling Team
-
70. cn
GU Ying Chuan
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
71. id
FITRIANTO Hari
CCN Cycling Team
-
72. jp
NISHITANI Taiji
Aisan Racing Team
-
73. ir
MIZBANI IRANAGH Ghader
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
-
74. my
AZIZ Mohd Shaiful Anuar
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
75. ir
KOLAHDOZHAGH Amir
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
-
76. jp
HIRATSUKA Yoshimitsu
Aisan Racing Team
-
77. sg
GOH Choon Huat
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
-
78. ru
RYBAKOV Alexander
Team Katusha
-
79. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
-
80. et
GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam
MTN - Qhubeka
-
81. fr
GUILLEMOIS Romain
Team Europcar
-
82. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
83. co
CHALAPUD Robinson
Team Colombia
-
84. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
85. id
MANULANG Robin
-
86. au
BAYLY Cameron
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
-
87. nl
BOS Theo
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:29
88. it
DE PATRE Roberto
Neri Sottoli
-
89. it
BELLINI Gianni
Neri Sottoli
1:32
90. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
-
91. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
-
92. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:53
93. au
BROWN Graeme
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:57
94. my
SUHARDI Hassan
3:24
95. id
PRIYA PRASETYA Heksa
-
96. id
ALI SAHBANA Agung
-
97. hk
KO Siu Wai
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
3:41
98. my
SALEH Mohd Zamri
Terengganu Cycling Team
3:43
99. cn
YANG Jing
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
3:45
100. hk
MOW Ching Ying
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
101. my
MANAN Anuar
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
102. lt
KRUOPIS Aidis
Orica GreenEDGE
-
103. fr
MARTINEZ Yannick
Team Europcar
3:56
104. az
ASADOV Elchin
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
5:32
105. hk
WU Lok Chun
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
5:43
106. my
IBRAHIM Abdul Rashid
-
107. it
MILETTA Luigi
Neri Sottoli
-
108. my
SALLEH Hariff
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
109. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
7:55
110. kz
DYACHENKO Alexandr
Astana Pro Team
-
111. kz
FOMINYKH Daniil
Astana Pro Team
-
112. nl
FLENS Rick
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
113. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
114. de
SCHWEIZER Michael
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
115. jp
FUKUDA Shinpei
Aisan Racing Team
-
116. fr
LAMOISSON Morgan
Team Europcar
-
117. cn
NI Yi Hui
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
8:02
118. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
-
119. hk
LAU Kwong
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
8:37
120. cn
JIANG Zhi Hui
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
9:39

General Classification

1. ir
POORSEYEDIGOLAKHOUR Mirsamad
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
15:14:04
2. er
KUDUS Merhawi
MTN - Qhubeka
0:08
3. co
BOLIVAR HERNANDEZ Isaac
UnitedHealthcare
0:11
4. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
0:20
5. ru
IGNATENKO Petr
Team Katusha
0:36
6. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
MTN - Qhubeka
0:40
7. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
0:52
8. it
ZILIOLI Gianfranco
Androni Giocattoli
1:09
9. ir
GHAFFARI Vahid
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
1:27
10. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
1:41
11. co
QUINTERO Carlos
Team Colombia
1:46
12. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
Neri Sottoli
2:20
13. dk
EBSEN John
CCN Cycling Team
2:33
14. ir
KOLAHDOZHAGH Amir
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
2:48
15. nl
WEENING Pieter
Orica GreenEDGE
3:00
16. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Team Katusha
3:09
17. la
PHOUNSAVATH Aruya
CCN Cycling Team
3:24
18. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare
3:47
19. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff-Saxo
3:52
20. co
QUINTERO Duber
Team Colombia
4:33
21. er
BERHANE Natnael
Team Europcar
4:38
22. ir
MIZBANI IRANAGH Ghader
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
4:42
23. it
FACCHINI Patrick
Androni Giocattoli
4:57
24. it
TALIANI Alessio
Androni Giocattoli
5:33
25. au
SHEPPARD Eric
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
5:52
26. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Team Colombia
6:08
27. za
AUGUSTYN John Lee
MTN - Qhubeka
8:05
28. sg
GOH Choon Huat
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
8:57
29. id
FITRIANTO Hari
CCN Cycling Team
9:26
30. ru
RYBAKOV Alexander
Team Katusha
10:07
31. my
OTHMAN Muhamad Adiq Husaine
Terengganu Cycling Team
10:35
32. au
LANE Patrick
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
10:42
33. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
10:49
34. cn
BAI Li Jun
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
10:53
35. my
AHMAD LUTFI Mohd Fauzan
11:06
36. co
ROMERO Jeffry
Team Colombia
11:44
37. co
CHALAPUD Robinson
Team Colombia
-
38. nz
CHRISTIE Jason
CCN Cycling Team
11:51
39. jp
HIRATSUKA Yoshimitsu
Aisan Racing Team
11:54
40. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
12:02
41. ir
SOHRABI Mehdi
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
12:08
42. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff-Saxo
12:34
43. co
VALENCIA Juan Pablo
Team Colombia
-
44. hk
CHEUNG King Wai
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
12:39
45. hk
HO Burr
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
12:49
46. id
CAHYADI Aiman
13:33
47. us
WHITE Bradley
UnitedHealthcare
13:53
48. cn
GU Ying Chuan
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
14:03
49. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
14:42
50. my
MAT SENAN Mohammad Saufi
Terengganu Cycling Team
15:02
51. my
MISBAH Mohd Rauf Nur
15:08
52. cn
YANG Jing
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
15:09
53. et
GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam
MTN - Qhubeka
15:16
54. az
ISGANDAROV Tural
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
16:15
55. id
ALI SAHBANA Agung
16:21
56. id
SURYADI Bambang
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
16:25
57. fr
KERN Christophe
Team Europcar
17:02
58. it
MILETTA Luigi
Neri Sottoli
-
59. it
BERTAZZO Omar
Androni Giocattoli
17:40
60. cn
JIANG Zhi Hui
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
17:42
61. nl
NEDERLOF Lex
CCN Cycling Team
18:08
62. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
18:29
63. cn
XUE Chao Hua
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
19:19
64. nl
RABOU Thomas
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
19:35
65. fr
MARTINEZ Yannick
Team Europcar
19:39
66. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
MTN - Qhubeka
20:07
67. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
21:02
68. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
21:05
69. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff-Saxo
21:12
70. jp
NISHITANI Taiji
Aisan Racing Team
-
71. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Team Europcar
-
72. nl
BOS Theo
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
21:18
73. de
KLEMME Daniel
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
21:20
74. ir
KHALILI KHOSROSHAHI Behnam
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
-
75. us
HANSON Ken
UnitedHealthcare
21:23
76. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff-Saxo
21:27
77. lt
KRUOPIS Aidis
Orica GreenEDGE
21:41
78. au
BAYLY Cameron
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
21:50
79. de
FöRSTER Robert
UnitedHealthcare
21:53
80. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
21:59
81. nz
ROGERS Rico
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
22:01
82. it
CHICCHI Francesco
Neri Sottoli
22:04
83. it
DE PATRE Roberto
Neri Sottoli
22:18
84. hk
KO Siu Wai
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
22:53
85. co
ALZATE ESCOBAR Carlos Eduardo
UnitedHealthcare
23:07
86. ve
OCHOA Carlos José
Androni Giocattoli
23:19
87. my
AZIZ Mohd Shaiful Anuar
Terengganu Cycling Team
23:22
88. sg
HO Jun Rong
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
23:29
89. nl
VAN HUMMEL Kenny
Androni Giocattoli
23:35
90. my
ZAINAL Mohd Nor Rizuan
24:22
91. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
24:37
92. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
-
93. sk
KOLAR Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
25:11
94. au
BROWN Graeme
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
25:43
95. kz
FOMINYKH Daniil
Astana Pro Team
26:02
96. kz
DYACHENKO Alexandr
Astana Pro Team
-
97. my
SUHARDI Hassan
26:28
98. my
SALEH Mohd Zamri
Terengganu Cycling Team
26:29
99. hk
MOW Ching Ying
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
27:27
100. id
MANULANG Robin
27:36
101. de
SCHWEIZER Michael
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
27:57
102. id
PRIYA PRASETYA Heksa
27:58
103. my
SALLEH Hariff
Terengganu Cycling Team
28:26
104. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
28:35
105. my
MANAN Anuar
Terengganu Cycling Team
29:00
106. my
IBRAHIM Abdul Rashid
-
107. az
ASADOV Elchin
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
30:05
108. hk
WU Lok Chun
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
30:06
109. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
30:11
110. id
AFRIANI Aldi
30:16
111. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
30:23
112. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
113. fr
GUILLEMOIS Romain
Team Europcar
31:11
114. fr
LAMOISSON Morgan
Team Europcar
32:20
115. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
34:33
116. hk
LAU Kwong
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
35:48
117. nl
FLENS Rick
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
36:45
118. cn
NI Yi Hui
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
37:04
119. jp
FUKUDA Shinpei
Aisan Racing Team
37:44
120. it
BELLINI Gianni
Neri Sottoli
47:11

Mountains Classification

1. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
32
2. co
BOLIVAR HERNANDEZ Isaac
UnitedHealthcare
31
3. ir
POORSEYEDIGOLAKHOUR Mirsamad
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
25
4. er
KUDUS Merhawi
MTN - Qhubeka
20
5. nl
RABOU Thomas
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
17
6. ir
GHAFFARI Vahid
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
16
7. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
12
8. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
12
9. la
PHOUNSAVATH Aruya
CCN Cycling Team
12
10. ru
IGNATENKO Petr
Team Katusha
11
11. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
MTN - Qhubeka
9
12. co
QUINTERO Duber
Team Colombia
8
13. us
WHITE Bradley
UnitedHealthcare
8
14. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
8
15. it
ZILIOLI Gianfranco
Androni Giocattoli
7
16. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
6
17. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
Neri Sottoli
5
18. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare
5
19. az
ISGANDAROV Tural
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
4
20. co
QUINTERO Carlos
Team Colombia
3
21. az
ASADOV Elchin
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
2
22. sg
GOH Choon Huat
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
1
23. my
MAT SENAN Mohammad Saufi
Terengganu Cycling Team
1
24. de
KLEMME Daniel
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
1
25. ir
KHALILI KHOSROSHAHI Behnam
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
1
26. my
AZIZ Mohd Shaiful Anuar
Terengganu Cycling Team
1
27. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
1

Points Classification

1. nl
RABOU Thomas
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
40
2. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
40
3. sk
KOLAR Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
35
4. nz
ROGERS Rico
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
31
5. co
QUINTERO Duber
Team Colombia
30
6. lt
KRUOPIS Aidis
Orica GreenEDGE
30
7. nl
BOS Theo
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
29
8. nl
VAN HUMMEL Kenny
Androni Giocattoli
29
9. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
26
10. us
WHITE Bradley
UnitedHealthcare
25
11. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
MTN - Qhubeka
23
12. ir
KHALILI KHOSROSHAHI Behnam
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
22
13. az
ASADOV Elchin
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
20
14. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
20
15. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare
20
16. fr
MARTINEZ Yannick
Team Europcar
16
17. sg
GOH Choon Huat
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
15
18. de
KLEMME Daniel
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
14
19. it
CHICCHI Francesco
Neri Sottoli
14
20. au
BROWN Graeme
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
14
21. my
MANAN Anuar
Terengganu Cycling Team
14
22. ir
SOHRABI Mehdi
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
13
23. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
13
24. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
12
25. it
BERTAZZO Omar
Androni Giocattoli
11
26. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
8
27. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
8
28. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
MTN - Qhubeka
7
29. jp
NISHITANI Taiji
Aisan Racing Team
7
30. my
AZIZ Mohd Shaiful Anuar
Terengganu Cycling Team
7
31. de
SCHWEIZER Michael
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
7
32. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
5
33. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
5
34. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
4
35. cn
JIANG Zhi Hui
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
4
36. sg
HO Jun Rong
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
4
37. jp
FUKUDA Shinpei
Aisan Racing Team
4
38. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff-Saxo
3
39. my
SALEH Mohd Zamri
Terengganu Cycling Team
3
40. az
ISGANDAROV Tural
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
2
41. de
FöRSTER Robert
UnitedHealthcare
2
42. co
ALZATE ESCOBAR Carlos Eduardo
UnitedHealthcare
2
43. my
SALLEH Hariff
Terengganu Cycling Team
2
44. ir
MIZBANI IRANAGH Ghader
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
1
45. my
AHMAD LUTFI Mohd Fauzan
1
46. hk
HO Burr
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
1
47. kz
DYACHENKO Alexandr
Astana Pro Team
1
48. it
BELLINI Gianni
Neri Sottoli
1

Teams Classification

1.
MTN - Qhubeka
45:44:59
2.
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
1:38
3.
Androni Giocattoli
8:52
4.
Team Colombia
9:59
5.
Orica GreenEDGE
11:05
6.
Team Katusha
-
7.
CCN Cycling Team
11:14
8.
UnitedHealthcare
14:33
9.
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
26:34
10.
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
26:49
11.
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
30:29
12.
Tinkoff-Saxo
32:08
13.
Indonesia
33:57
14.
Neri Sottoli
34:25
15.
Malaysia
35:25
16.
Team Europcar
-
17.
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
44:20
18.
Terengganu Cycling Team
44:54
19.
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
45:34
20.
Astana Pro Team
1:03:42
21.
Aisan Racing Team
1:05:47