Le Tour de Langkawi

Stage 3

: Kampar > Kuala Lumpur

Saturday 1st March (2014)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 166.5km


Stage Result

1. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
03:40:38
2. nl
BOS Theo
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
3. fr
MARTINEZ Yannick
Team Europcar
-
4. lt
KRUOPIS Aidis
Orica GreenEDGE
-
5. nl
VAN HUMMEL Kenny
Androni Giocattoli
-
6. nz
ROGERS Rico
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
-
7. it
CHICCHI Francesco
Neri Sottoli
-
8. de
KLEMME Daniel
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
9. ir
KHALILI KHOSROSHAHI Behnam
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
-
10. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
MTN - Qhubeka
-
11. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
-
12. sk
KOLAR Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
13. my
SALLEH Hariff
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
14. de
FöRSTER Robert
UnitedHealthcare
-
15. hk
HO Burr
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
16. jp
NISHITANI Taiji
Aisan Racing Team
-
17. hk
KO Siu Wai
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
18. id
PRIYA PRASETYA Heksa
-
19. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
-
20. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
21. nz
CHRISTIE Jason
CCN Cycling Team
-
22. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
-
23. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
24. nl
NEDERLOF Lex
CCN Cycling Team
-
25. sg
HO Jun Rong
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
-
26. co
ALZATE ESCOBAR Carlos Eduardo
UnitedHealthcare
-
27. az
ISGANDAROV Tural
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
28. id
SURYADI Bambang
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
-
29. er
KUDUS Merhawi
MTN - Qhubeka
-
30. my
MISBAH Mohd Rauf Nur
-
31. nl
WEENING Pieter
Orica GreenEDGE
-
32. my
AHMAD LUTFI Mohd Fauzan
-
33. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
34. co
ROMERO Jeffry
Team Colombia
-
35. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
36. it
ZILIOLI Gianfranco
Androni Giocattoli
-
37. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
38. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
39. za
AUGUSTYN John Lee
MTN - Qhubeka
-
40. us
HANSON Ken
UnitedHealthcare
-
41. it
FACCHINI Patrick
Androni Giocattoli
-
42. au
SHEPPARD Eric
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
-
43. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
-
44. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Team Colombia
-
45. co
QUINTERO Carlos
Team Colombia
-
46. co
QUINTERO Duber
Team Colombia
-
47. et
GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam
MTN - Qhubeka
-
48. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
-
49. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
-
50. au
LANE Patrick
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
51. my
IBRAHIM Abdul Rashid
-
52. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
53. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
-
54. er
BERHANE Natnael
Team Europcar
-
55. nl
RABOU Thomas
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
-
56. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare
-
57. co
BOLIVAR HERNANDEZ Isaac
UnitedHealthcare
-
58. fr
KERN Christophe
Team Europcar
-
59. hk
CHEUNG King Wai
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
60. ir
SOHRABI Mehdi
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
-
61. ir
GHAFFARI Vahid
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
-
62. it
DE PATRE Roberto
Neri Sottoli
-
63. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
Neri Sottoli
-
64. ru
IGNATENKO Petr
Team Katusha
-
65. it
TALIANI Alessio
Androni Giocattoli
-
66. au
BROWN Graeme
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
67. my
OTHMAN Muhamad Adiq Husaine
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
68. my
SALEH Mohd Zamri
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
69. kz
DYACHENKO Alexandr
Astana Pro Team
-
70. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Team Europcar
-
71. az
ASADOV Elchin
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
72. kz
FOMINYKH Daniil
Astana Pro Team
-
73. dk
EBSEN John
CCN Cycling Team
-
74. my
SUHARDI Hassan
-
75. id
FITRIANTO Hari
CCN Cycling Team
-
76. la
PHOUNSAVATH Aruya
CCN Cycling Team
-
77. my
AZIZ Mohd Shaiful Anuar
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
78. cn
JIANG Zhi Hui
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
79. co
VALENCIA Juan Pablo
Team Colombia
-
80. it
MILETTA Luigi
Neri Sottoli
-
81. ir
POORSEYEDIGOLAKHOUR Mirsamad
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
-
82. cn
XUE Chao Hua
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
83. cn
GU Ying Chuan
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
84. ir
KOLAHDOZHAGH Amir
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
-
85. ir
MIZBANI IRANAGH Ghader
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
-
86. co
CHALAPUD Robinson
Team Colombia
-
87. id
CAHYADI Aiman
-
88. cn
YANG Jing
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
89. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Team Katusha
-
90. ru
RYBAKOV Alexander
Team Katusha
-
91. fr
LAMOISSON Morgan
Team Europcar
-
92. my
MAT SENAN Mohammad Saufi
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
93. sg
GOH Choon Huat
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
-
94. ve
OCHOA Carlos José
Androni Giocattoli
-
95. jp
HIRATSUKA Yoshimitsu
Aisan Racing Team
-
96. hk
MOW Ching Ying
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
97. id
ALI SAHBANA Agung
-
98. hk
LAU Kwong
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
99. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
-
100. de
SCHWEIZER Michael
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
101. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
MTN - Qhubeka
-
102. it
BERTAZZO Omar
Androni Giocattoli
-
103. hk
WU Lok Chun
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
0:21
104. id
AFRIANI Aldi
0:36
105. nl
FLENS Rick
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
0:47
106. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
-
107. my
ZAINAL Mohd Nor Rizuan
-
108. au
BAYLY Cameron
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
-
109. us
WHITE Bradley
UnitedHealthcare
0:57
110. cn
NI Yi Hui
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
1:21
111. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
1:49
112. cn
BAI Li Jun
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
113. fr
GUILLEMOIS Romain
Team Europcar
-
114. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
3:50
115. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
116. my
MANAN Anuar
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
117. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
4:49
118. jp
FUKUDA Shinpei
Aisan Racing Team
5:02
119. id
MANULANG Robin
15:42
120. it
BELLINI Gianni
Neri Sottoli
17:43
DNF. jp
AYABE Takeaki
Aisan Racing Team
-
DNS. it
DAL COL Andrea
Neri Sottoli
-
DNS. jp
MORI Kazuhiro
Aisan Racing Team
-

General Classification

1. co
QUINTERO Duber
Team Colombia
09:13:10
2. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
0:19
3. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare
0:22
4. sg
GOH Choon Huat
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
0:33
5. nl
BOS Theo
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:21
6. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
1:27
7. ir
KHALILI KHOSROSHAHI Behnam
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
1:28
8. nl
RABOU Thomas
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
1:29
9. au
BROWN Graeme
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:31
10. az
ASADOV Elchin
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
11. fr
MARTINEZ Yannick
Team Europcar
1:33
12. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
MTN - Qhubeka
-
13. cn
JIANG Zhi Hui
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
1:35
14. sg
HO Jun Rong
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
1:36
15. lt
KRUOPIS Aidis
Orica GreenEDGE
1:37
16. sk
KOLAR Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
17. nz
ROGERS Rico
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
-
18. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
MTN - Qhubeka
-
19. hk
HO Burr
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
20. id
PRIYA PRASETYA Heksa
-
21. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
-
22. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
23. ir
SOHRABI Mehdi
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
-
24. nl
NEDERLOF Lex
CCN Cycling Team
-
25. za
AUGUSTYN John Lee
MTN - Qhubeka
-
26. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
-
27. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
28. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
-
29. nz
CHRISTIE Jason
CCN Cycling Team
-
30. it
ZILIOLI Gianfranco
Androni Giocattoli
-
31. my
SALEH Mohd Zamri
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
32. er
KUDUS Merhawi
MTN - Qhubeka
-
33. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
34. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
-
35. co
ROMERO Jeffry
Team Colombia
-
36. my
AHMAD LUTFI Mohd Fauzan
-
37. jp
NISHITANI Taiji
Aisan Racing Team
-
38. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
39. it
FACCHINI Patrick
Androni Giocattoli
-
40. er
BERHANE Natnael
Team Europcar
-
41. et
GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam
MTN - Qhubeka
-
42. az
ISGANDAROV Tural
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
43. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
44. nl
VAN HUMMEL Kenny
Androni Giocattoli
-
45. de
KLEMME Daniel
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
46. nl
WEENING Pieter
Orica GreenEDGE
-
47. my
SALLEH Hariff
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
48. co
QUINTERO Carlos
Team Colombia
-
49. cn
GU Ying Chuan
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
50. au
LANE Patrick
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
51. de
FöRSTER Robert
UnitedHealthcare
-
52. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Team Colombia
-
53. it
TALIANI Alessio
Androni Giocattoli
-
54. id
SURYADI Bambang
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
-
55. ru
IGNATENKO Petr
Team Katusha
-
56. dk
EBSEN John
CCN Cycling Team
-
57. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
-
58. my
MAT SENAN Mohammad Saufi
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
59. co
VALENCIA Juan Pablo
Team Colombia
-
60. au
SHEPPARD Eric
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
-
61. co
BOLIVAR HERNANDEZ Isaac
UnitedHealthcare
-
62. kz
FOMINYKH Daniil
Astana Pro Team
-
63. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
-
64. it
CHICCHI Francesco
Neri Sottoli
-
65. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
Neri Sottoli
-
66. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
67. my
OTHMAN Muhamad Adiq Husaine
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
68. my
IBRAHIM Abdul Rashid
-
69. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Team Katusha
-
70. id
FITRIANTO Hari
CCN Cycling Team
-
71. ir
GHAFFARI Vahid
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
-
72. fr
GUILLEMOIS Romain
Team Europcar
-
73. ir
KOLAHDOZHAGH Amir
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
-
74. cn
XUE Chao Hua
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
75. kz
DYACHENKO Alexandr
Astana Pro Team
-
76. de
SCHWEIZER Michael
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
77. us
HANSON Ken
UnitedHealthcare
-
78. it
DE PATRE Roberto
Neri Sottoli
-
79. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
-
80. fr
KERN Christophe
Team Europcar
-
81. it
MILETTA Luigi
Neri Sottoli
-
82. ir
POORSEYEDIGOLAKHOUR Mirsamad
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
-
83. co
ALZATE ESCOBAR Carlos Eduardo
UnitedHealthcare
-
84. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Team Europcar
-
85. ir
MIZBANI IRANAGH Ghader
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
-
86. ru
RYBAKOV Alexander
Team Katusha
-
87. co
CHALAPUD Robinson
Team Colombia
-
88. ve
OCHOA Carlos José
Androni Giocattoli
-
89. fr
LAMOISSON Morgan
Team Europcar
-
90. it
BERTAZZO Omar
Androni Giocattoli
-
91. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
2:24
92. us
WHITE Bradley
UnitedHealthcare
2:33
93. my
AZIZ Mohd Shaiful Anuar
Terengganu Cycling Team
2:55
94. hk
CHEUNG King Wai
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
2:59
95. hk
KO Siu Wai
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
96. la
PHOUNSAVATH Aruya
CCN Cycling Team
-
97. cn
YANG Jing
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
98. id
CAHYADI Aiman
-
99. hk
MOW Ching Ying
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
100. id
ALI SAHBANA Agung
3:10
101. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
3:26
102. cn
BAI Li Jun
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
3:46
103. au
BAYLY Cameron
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
-
104. my
MISBAH Mohd Rauf Nur
3:52
105. jp
HIRATSUKA Yoshimitsu
Aisan Racing Team
3:53
106. hk
LAU Kwong
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
4:39
107. my
ZAINAL Mohd Nor Rizuan
4:54
108. hk
WU Lok Chun
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
5:00
109. id
AFRIANI Aldi
5:05
110. my
MANAN Anuar
Terengganu Cycling Team
5:27
111. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
5:52
112. nl
FLENS Rick
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
6:04
113. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
114. jp
FUKUDA Shinpei
Aisan Racing Team
6:39
115. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
8:18
116. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
9:13
117. cn
NI Yi Hui
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
10:36
118. my
SUHARDI Hassan
-
119. id
MANULANG Robin
18:41
120. it
BELLINI Gianni
Neri Sottoli
19:20

Mountains Classification

1. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
28
2. co
QUINTERO Duber
Team Colombia
8
3. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare
5
4. az
ISGANDAROV Tural
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
4
5. nl
RABOU Thomas
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
4
6. az
ASADOV Elchin
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
2
7. sg
GOH Choon Huat
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
1
8. ir
KHALILI KHOSROSHAHI Behnam
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
1
9. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
MTN - Qhubeka
1
10. my
MAT SENAN Mohammad Saufi
Terengganu Cycling Team
1
11. my
AZIZ Mohd Shaiful Anuar
Terengganu Cycling Team
1

Points Classification

1. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
32
2. co
QUINTERO Duber
Team Colombia
30
3. lt
KRUOPIS Aidis
Orica GreenEDGE
30
4. nl
BOS Theo
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
29
5. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
26
6. sk
KOLAR Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
23
7. ir
KHALILI KHOSROSHAHI Behnam
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
22
8. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare
20
9. nz
ROGERS Rico
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
20
10. nl
VAN HUMMEL Kenny
Androni Giocattoli
20
11. fr
MARTINEZ Yannick
Team Europcar
16
12. sg
GOH Choon Huat
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
15
13. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
MTN - Qhubeka
15
14. au
BROWN Graeme
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
14
15. my
MANAN Anuar
Terengganu Cycling Team
14
16. nl
RABOU Thomas
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
13
17. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
13
18. az
ASADOV Elchin
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
9
19. it
CHICCHI Francesco
Neri Sottoli
9
20. de
KLEMME Daniel
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
8
21. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
MTN - Qhubeka
7
22. jp
NISHITANI Taiji
Aisan Racing Team
7
23. de
SCHWEIZER Michael
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
7
24. my
AZIZ Mohd Shaiful Anuar
Terengganu Cycling Team
7
25. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
6
26. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
5
27. ir
SOHRABI Mehdi
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
5
28. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
5
29. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
5
30. cn
JIANG Zhi Hui
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
4
31. us
WHITE Bradley
UnitedHealthcare
4
32. jp
FUKUDA Shinpei
Aisan Racing Team
4
33. sg
HO Jun Rong
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
3
34. my
SALEH Mohd Zamri
Terengganu Cycling Team
2
35. my
SALLEH Hariff
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
36. az
ISGANDAROV Tural
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
2
37. de
FöRSTER Robert
UnitedHealthcare
2
38. hk
HO Burr
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
1
39. my
AHMAD LUTFI Mohd Fauzan
1
40. it
BELLINI Gianni
Neri Sottoli
1

Teams Classification

1.
Team Colombia
27:43:03
2.
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
0:11
3.
UnitedHealthcare
-
4.
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
0:15
5.
Tinkoff-Saxo
1:18
6.
MTN - Qhubeka
-
7.
Orica GreenEDGE
-
8.
Team Katusha
-
9.
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
10.
Astana Pro Team
-
11.
Androni Giocattoli
-
12.
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
13.
CCN Cycling Team
-
14.
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
-
15.
Team Europcar
-
16.
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
17.
Neri Sottoli
-
18.
Indonesia
2:40
19.
Malaysia
3:33
20.
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
4:02
21.
Aisan Racing Team
6:20