Le Tour de Langkawi

Stage 10

: Tasik Kenyir > Kuala Terengganu

Saturday 8th March (2014)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 114.7km


Stage Result

1. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
02:15:55
2. lt
KRUOPIS Aidis
Orica GreenEDGE
-
3. it
CHICCHI Francesco
Neri Sottoli
-
4. jp
NISHITANI Taiji
Aisan Racing Team
-
5. nl
VAN HUMMEL Kenny
Androni Giocattoli
-
6. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Team Colombia
-
7. co
ROMERO Jeffry
Team Colombia
-
8. fr
MARTINEZ Yannick
Team Europcar
-
9. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
MTN - Qhubeka
-
10. de
FöRSTER Robert
UnitedHealthcare
-
11. it
BERTAZZO Omar
Androni Giocattoli
-
12. sk
KOLAR Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
13. nl
BOS Theo
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
14. my
ZAINAL Mohd Nor Rizuan
-
15. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
-
16. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
-
17. nz
CHRISTIE Jason
CCN Cycling Team
-
18. ir
SOHRABI Mehdi
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
-
19. it
ZILIOLI Gianfranco
Androni Giocattoli
-
20. fr
LAMOISSON Morgan
Team Europcar
-
21. hk
HO Burr
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
22. nz
ROGERS Rico
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
-
23. my
AHMAD LUTFI Mohd Fauzan
-
24. my
SALEH Mohd Zamri
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
25. my
SALLEH Hariff
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
26. de
KLEMME Daniel
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
27. it
BELLINI Gianni
Neri Sottoli
-
28. nl
NEDERLOF Lex
CCN Cycling Team
-
29. ir
POORSEYEDIGOLAKHOUR Mirsamad
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
-
30. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
31. er
KUDUS Merhawi
MTN - Qhubeka
-
32. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
-
33. hk
KO Siu Wai
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
34. it
DE PATRE Roberto
Neri Sottoli
-
35. my
MANAN Anuar
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
36. it
FACCHINI Patrick
Androni Giocattoli
-
37. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare
-
38. ru
IGNATENKO Petr
Team Katusha
-
39. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
MTN - Qhubeka
-
40. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
41. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
42. it
TALIANI Alessio
Androni Giocattoli
-
43. my
OTHMAN Muhamad Adiq Husaine
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
44. my
AZIZ Mohd Shaiful Anuar
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
45. us
WHITE Bradley
UnitedHealthcare
-
46. co
QUINTERO Carlos
Team Colombia
-
47. hk
CHEUNG King Wai
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
48. co
BOLIVAR HERNANDEZ Isaac
UnitedHealthcare
-
49. us
HANSON Ken
UnitedHealthcare
-
50. co
VALENCIA Juan Pablo
Team Colombia
-
51. jp
FUKUDA Shinpei
Aisan Racing Team
-
52. au
SHEPPARD Eric
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
-
53. la
PHOUNSAVATH Aruya
CCN Cycling Team
-
54. my
SUHARDI Hassan
-
55. co
ALZATE ESCOBAR Carlos Eduardo
UnitedHealthcare
-
56. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
57. id
SURYADI Bambang
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
-
58. ir
GHAFFARI Vahid
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
-
59. my
MISBAH Mohd Rauf Nur
-
60. id
FITRIANTO Hari
CCN Cycling Team
-
61. it
MILETTA Luigi
Neri Sottoli
-
62. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
-
63. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
64. au
BROWN Graeme
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
65. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
Neri Sottoli
-
66. dk
EBSEN John
CCN Cycling Team
0:11
67. er
BERHANE Natnael
Team Europcar
-
68. id
PRIYA PRASETYA Heksa
-
69. ve
OCHOA Carlos José
Androni Giocattoli
0:14
70. my
MAT SENAN Mohammad Saufi
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
71. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Team Katusha
0:18
72. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
0:20
73. id
CAHYADI Aiman
-
74. cn
JIANG Zhi Hui
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
75. cn
GU Ying Chuan
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
76. cn
XUE Chao Hua
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
77. ir
KOLAHDOZHAGH Amir
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
-
78. au
LANE Patrick
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
79. kz
FOMINYKH Daniil
Astana Pro Team
-
80. co
QUINTERO Duber
Team Colombia
0:24
81. sg
GOH Choon Huat
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
0:27
82. id
MANULANG Robin
0:31
83. hk
MOW Ching Ying
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
84. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
0:32
85. hk
WU Lok Chun
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
86. id
ALI SAHBANA Agung
-
87. fr
GUILLEMOIS Romain
Team Europcar
-
88. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
-
89. my
IBRAHIM Abdul Rashid
-
90. ru
RYBAKOV Alexander
Team Katusha
-
91. au
BAYLY Cameron
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
-
92. az
ISGANDAROV Tural
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
0:40
93. az
ASADOV Elchin
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
94. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
95. nl
WEENING Pieter
Orica GreenEDGE
0:48
96. hk
LAU Kwong
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
97. cn
YANG Jing
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
98. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
-
99. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
1:14
100. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
1:38
101. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
102. et
GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam
MTN - Qhubeka
1:44
103. de
SCHWEIZER Michael
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
2:05
104. nl
FLENS Rick
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
105. id
AFRIANI Aldi
-
106. ir
MIZBANI IRANAGH Ghader
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
2:22
107. ir
KHALILI KHOSROSHAHI Behnam
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
-
108. kz
DYACHENKO Alexandr
Astana Pro Team
-
109. jp
HIRATSUKA Yoshimitsu
Aisan Racing Team
2:53
110. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Team Europcar
3:12
111. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
-
112. cn
NI Yi Hui
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
3:39