Volta ao Algarve

Final Classification

Sunday 23rd February (2014)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men


General Classification

1. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
16:29:57
2. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff-Saxo
0:19
3. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
0:32
4. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ.fr
1:13
5. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:32
6. es
FERNANDEZ Ruben
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:33
7. es
PRADES Eduard
OFM - Quinta da Lixa
1:35
8. us
HORNER Chris
Lampre - Merida
-
9. si
SPILAK Simon
Team Katusha
1:41
10. pt
PINTO Edgar
LA Aluminios - Antarte
1:42
11. ru
FIRSANOV Sergey
RusVelo
1:51
12. ru
ZAKARIN Ilnur
RusVelo
1:54
13. pt
VILELA Ricardo
OFM - Quinta da Lixa
1:56
14. es
FRAILE MATARRANZ Omar
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:57
15. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
1:59
16. it
MALORI Adriano
Movistar Team
2:13
17. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
2:28
18. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team NetApp – Endura
2:44
19. fr
COPPEL Jérome
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:56
20. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Tinkoff-Saxo
3:12
21. es
DURAN AROCA Arkaitz
OFM - Quinta da Lixa
3:22
22. pt
MENDES José
Team NetApp – Endura
3:34
23. ru
LAGUTIN Sergey
RusVelo
3:35
24. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
-
25. es
MADRAZO RUIZ Ángel
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3:45
26. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3:49
27. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
3:59
28. ru
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
Team Katusha
4:12
29. ru
OVECHKIN Artem
RusVelo
4:23
30. es
MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
4:33
31. nl
TANKINK Bram
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
4:46
32. es
FERNANDEZ CRUZ Delio
OFM - Quinta da Lixa
-
33. fr
JEROME Vincent
Team Europcar
4:49
34. be
VANMARCKE Sep
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
4:50
35. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
5:05
36. ru
VORGANOV Eduard
Team Katusha
5:06
37. cl
OYARZUN Carlos
Efapel - Glassdrive
5:07
38. nl
GOOS Marc
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
5:11
39. pt
COSTA Mário
OFM - Quinta da Lixa
-
40. be
GHYSELINCK Jan
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
5:31
41. be
LEUKEMANS Bjorn
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
5:59
42. de
THURAU Bjorn
Team Europcar
6:08
43. ru
KLIMOV Sergey
RusVelo
6:23
44. ee
TAARAMäE Rein
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
6:29
45. es
ROJAS José Joaquin
Movistar Team
6:40
46. cz
BARTA Jan
Team NetApp – Endura
7:03
47. co
PARRA BUSTAMENTE Heiner Rodrigo
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
7:11
48. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff-Saxo
7:24
49. de
VOSS Paul
Team NetApp – Endura
7:36
50. es
LASTRAS Pablo
Movistar Team
7:47
51. es
BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz
Efapel - Glassdrive
8:01
52. pt
MESTRE Daniel
Banco BIC - Carmim
8:07
53. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
8:08
54. be
WYNANTS Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
8:27
55. pt
SILVA Bruno
Efapel - Glassdrive
8:34
56. pl
GOLAS Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
9:08
57. fr
MEDEREL Maxime
Team Europcar
9:24
58. es
DE LA PARTE GONZALEZ Víctor
Efapel - Glassdrive
9:29
59. es
CAMANO ORTUZAR Iker
Team NetApp – Endura
10:02
60. fr
QUEMENEUR Perrig
Team Europcar
10:14
61. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Tinkoff-Saxo
11:03
62. gb
ROWSELL Erick
Team NetApp – Endura
11:24
63. fr
LECUISINIER Pierre-Henri
FDJ.fr
11:27
64. gb
MCEVOY Jonathan
Team NetApp – Endura
11:48
65. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
13:13
66. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
13:40
67. es
HERNáNDEZ Jesús
Tinkoff-Saxo
14:09
68. pt
SABIDO Hugo
LA Aluminios - Antarte
15:23
69. pt
SILVA Rafael
Efapel - Glassdrive
15:43
70. pt
FONTE César
Rádio Popular
15:58
71. it
CATTANEO Mattia
Lampre - Merida
16:13
72. pt
LIVRAMENTO David
Banco BIC - Carmim
16:27
73. pt
SILVA Daniel
Rádio Popular
16:29
74. es
LOBATO Juan Jose
Movistar Team
16:30
75. ru
BELKOV Maxim
Team Katusha
16:32
76. lu
DRUCKER Jean-Pierre
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
16:50
77. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
78. be
VEUCHELEN Frederik
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
17:06
79. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
FDJ.fr
17:16
80. pt
CALDEIRA Samuel
OFM - Quinta da Lixa
17:21
81. pt
SANCHO Hugo
LA Aluminios - Antarte
17:34
82. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
17:48
83. fr
SENECHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
17:52
84. pt
ISIDORO Micael
Louletano - Dunas Douradas
17:58
85. pt
RIBEIRO Nuno
OFM - Quinta da Lixa
18:02
86. pt
SANTOS Virgilio
Rádio Popular
-
87. fr
LEVARLET Guillaume
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
18:10
88. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
18:22
89. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre - Merida
18:23
90. pt
FIGUEIREDO Federico
Rádio Popular
18:28
91. it
SELVAGGI Mirko
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
18:30
92. pt
ANTUNES Amaro Manuel
Banco BIC - Carmim
18:43
93. ar
MONTENEGRO Jorge Martín
Louletano - Dunas Douradas
18:50
94. pt
MATOS Nuno
Rádio Popular
19:21
95. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ.fr
19:33
96. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
20:01
97. pt
VINHAS Rui
Louletano - Dunas Douradas
20:08
98. ru
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
20:11
99. pt
PEREIRA João
Banco BIC - Carmim
21:30
100. pt
FERREIRA Ricardo
Rádio Popular
22:44
101. pt
PIRES Bruno
Tinkoff-Saxo
23:31
102. ma
JELLOUL Adil
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
23:32
103. fr
ENGOULVENT Jimmy
Team Europcar
23:39
104. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ.fr
23:57
105. at
SCHORN Daniel
Team NetApp – Endura
24:01
106. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff-Saxo
24:12
107. ru
POZDNYAKOV Kirill
RusVelo
25:32
108. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
26:17
109. pt
CARDOSO Filipe
Efapel - Glassdrive
26:34
110. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
26:35
111. fr
OFFREDO Yoann
FDJ.fr
26:48
112. pt
MESTRE Ricardo
Efapel - Glassdrive
26:49
113. fr
LEMOINE Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
26:52
114. es
RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego
Efapel - Glassdrive
26:57
115. es
MOLINA CANET Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
26:58
116. tn
CHTIOUI Rafaâ
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
26:59
117. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
27:03
118. ru
BOEV Igor
RusVelo
27:18
119. md
PLIUSCHIN Alexandr
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
27:28
120. pt
PAULINHO Pedro
LA Aluminios - Antarte
-
121. pt
VALINHO Victor
Louletano - Dunas Douradas
-
122. fr
PICHOT Alexandre
Team Europcar
27:29
123. pt
AFONSO Luis
LA Aluminios - Antarte
27:37
124. fr
BESCOND Jérémy
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
27:38
125. pt
FREITAS Daniel
LA Aluminios - Antarte
-
126. pt
CASIMIRO Henrique
Banco BIC - Carmim
27:54
127. es
RUBIO Raul
Louletano - Dunas Douradas
28:01
128. fr
FOUCHARD Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
28:05
129. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
28:09
130. nl
KREDER Wesley
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
28:22
131. be
VERMOTE Julien
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
28:25
132. es
DOMENE REYES Ramon
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
28:35
133. au
RENSHAW Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
28:41
134. es
PUJOL MUNOZ Oscar
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
29:32
135. pt
FERNANDES Luis
OFM - Quinta da Lixa
29:38
136. es
ALARCON GARCIA Raul
Louletano - Dunas Douradas
30:05
137. dk
SøRENSEN Nicki
Tinkoff-Saxo
30:31
138. pt
PEREIRA Valter
Banco BIC - Carmim
30:41
139. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
31:22
140. pt
SILVA PINTO Sandro Filipe
Louletano - Dunas Douradas
31:40
141. es
MORENO ALLUE Francisco Javier
Louletano - Dunas Douradas
32:49
142. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
32:51
143. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
33:17
144. ma
HADDI Soufiane
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
33:35
145. pt
MOURATO André
LA Aluminios - Antarte
33:53
146. fr
PETIT Adrien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
34:16
147. nl
LEEZER Tom
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
34:24
148. pt
BARBOSA Márcio
LA Aluminios - Antarte
34:31
149. pt
SANCHO Bruno
Banco BIC - Carmim
34:55
150. it
NAPOLITANO Danilo
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
35:00
151. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
35:27
152. tn
HASNAOUI Meher
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
35:29
153. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
36:06
154. pt
SOUSA Célio Cristiano
Rádio Popular
36:22
155. pt
CARNEIRO Carlos
Rádio Popular
41:07

Mountains Classification

1. pt
PEREIRA Valter
Banco BIC - Carmim
10
2. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
10
3. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff-Saxo
9
4. be
DE VREESE Laurens
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
9
5. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
7
6. de
VOSS Paul
Team NetApp – Endura
7
7. es
PRADES Eduard
OFM - Quinta da Lixa
6
8. pt
SILVA Bruno
Efapel - Glassdrive
6
9. es
IZAGIRRE Gorka
Movistar Team
5
10. es
LASTRAS Pablo
Movistar Team
5
11. de
THURAU Bjorn
Team Europcar
3
12. es
RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego
Efapel - Glassdrive
3
13. us
HORNER Chris
Lampre - Merida
1
14. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team NetApp – Endura
1
15. pt
PAULINHO Sérgio
Tinkoff-Saxo
1
16. pt
FONTE César
Rádio Popular
1
17. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
1
18. fr
FOUCHARD Julien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1

Points Classification

1. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
60
2. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
44
3. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Tinkoff-Saxo
41
4. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
35
5. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
34
6. fr
COQUARD Bryan
Team Europcar
29
7. es
PRADES Eduard
OFM - Quinta da Lixa
26
8. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
25
9. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
16
10. it
NAPOLITANO Danilo
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
16
11. pt
PINTO Edgar
LA Aluminios - Antarte
15
12. us
HORNER Chris
Lampre - Merida
14
13. es
ROJAS José Joaquin
Movistar Team
13
14. pt
FONTE César
Rádio Popular
12
15. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ.fr
12
16. pt
MACHADO Tiago
Team NetApp – Endura
10
17. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
10
18. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
8
19. es
RUBIO HERNANDEZ Diego
Efapel - Glassdrive
6
20. pt
AFONSO Luis
LA Aluminios - Antarte
6
21. ru
FIRSANOV Sergey
RusVelo
5
22. es
BILBAO Pello
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
4
23. fr
SENECHAL Florian
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
4
24. at
SCHORN Daniel
Team NetApp – Endura
4
25. ru
BOEV Igor
RusVelo
4
26. cz
BARTA Jan
Team NetApp – Endura
3
27. fr
ENGOULVENT Jimmy
Team Europcar
3
28. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
2
29. pt
SILVA Bruno
Efapel - Glassdrive
2
30. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ.fr
2
31. md
PLIUSCHIN Alexandr
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
2
32. fr
PICHOT Alexandre
Team Europcar
2
33. pt
PEREIRA Valter
Banco BIC - Carmim
2
34. es
MORENO ALLUE Francisco Javier
Louletano - Dunas Douradas
2
35. nl
LEEZER Tom
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
2
36. es
FERNANDEZ CRUZ Delio
OFM - Quinta da Lixa
1
37. es
LOBATO Juan Jose
Movistar Team
1
38. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1
39. fr
OFFREDO Yoann
FDJ.fr
1
40. ma
HADDI Soufiane
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
1

Teams Classification

1.
Lampre - Merida
49:35:34
2.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:33
3.
OFM - Quinta da Lixa
1:10
4.
Movistar Team
1:14
5.
Team Katusha
1:26
6.
RusVelo
1:35
7.
Tinkoff-Saxo
3:11
8.
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
3:20
9.
Team NetApp – Endura
4:09
10.
Efapel - Glassdrive
10:38
11.
Team Europcar
10:41
12.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
11:20
13.
FDJ.fr
14:05
14.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
14:22
15.
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
17:29
16.
Rádio Popular
25:32
17.
Banco BIC - Carmim
28:06
18.
LA Aluminios - Antarte
28:14
19.
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
40:46
20.
Louletano - Dunas Douradas
49:23