Tour of Qatar

Stage 6

: Sealine Beach Resort > Doha Corniche

Friday 14th February (2014)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 113.5km


Stage Result

1. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
02:45:06
2. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
3. at
EISEL Bernhard
Team Sky
-
4. be
BOONEN Tom
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
5. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
-
6. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
-
7. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
-
8. ie
BENNETT Sam
Team NetApp – Endura
-
9. dk
LANDER Sebastian
BMC Racing Team
-
10. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
11. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale
-
12. de
FöRSTER Robert
UnitedHealthcare
-
13. lt
KRUOPIS Aidis
Orica GreenEDGE
-
14. us
HANSON Ken
UnitedHealthcare
-
15. si
KUMP Marko
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
16. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
-
17. be
VAN STAEYEN Michael
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
18. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Team Katusha
-
19. si
ILESIC Aldo Ino
UnitedHealthcare
-
20. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
21. it
PELUCCHI Matteo
IAM Cycling
-
22. ma
HADDI Soufiane
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
-
23. nl
BOS Theo
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
24. it
COLEDAN Marco
Bardiani - CSF
-
25. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
26. fr
MONDORY Lloyd
AG2R La Mondiale
-
27. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ.fr
-
28. be
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
29. nl
BOOM Lars
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
30. au
SUTTON Chris
Team Sky
-
31. fr
OFFREDO Yoann
FDJ.fr
-
32. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
-
33. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
34. us
MURPHY John
UnitedHealthcare
-
35. it
FORTIN Filippo
Bardiani - CSF
-
36. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
-
37. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek Factory Racing
-
38. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Astana Pro Team
-
39. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Belisol
-
40. nl
MAASKANT Martijn
UnitedHealthcare
-
41. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
42. gb
FENN Andrew
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
43. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
-
44. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
45. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
46. nl
MARKUS Barry
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
47. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
48. ch
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
-
49. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Belisol
-
50. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
-
51. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale
-
52. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol
-
53. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-
54. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
-
55. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek Factory Racing
-
56. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
57. es
MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
-
58. md
PLIUSCHIN Alexandr
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
-
59. nl
KROON Karsten
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
60. at
SCHORN Daniel
Team NetApp – Endura
-
61. be
STEEGMANS Gert
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
62. be
SALOMEIN Jarl
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
63. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
64. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
Trek Factory Racing
-
65. be
GODDAERT Kristof
IAM Cycling
-
66. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Belisol
-
67. be
VAN HECKE Preben
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
68. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
69. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
70. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
71. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
-
72. ma
JELLOUL Adil
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
-
73. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
74. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
-
75. no
RASCH Gabriel
Team Sky
-
76. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
77. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale
-
78. be
ISTA Kevyn
IAM Cycling
-
79. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
-
80. be
KEISSE Iljo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
81. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ.fr
-
82. nz
ROULSTON Hayden
Trek Factory Racing
-
83. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
-
84. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Team NetApp – Endura
-
85. si
KOREN Kristjan
Cannondale
-
86. be
JACOBS Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
87. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
88. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Belisol
-
89. be
SPRENGERS Thomas
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
90. ch
AREGGER Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
91. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
-
92. be
MAES Nikolas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
93. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
-
94. kz
MURAVYEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
95. kz
IGLINSKIY Valentin
Astana Pro Team
-
96. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
-
97. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
98. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek Factory Racing
-
99. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Astana Pro Team
-
100. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
101. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
-
102. de
KOCH Michel
Cannondale
-
103. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
-
104. tn
HASNAOUI Meher
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
-
105. tn
CHTIOUI Rafaâ
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
-
106. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek Factory Racing
-
107. us
JONES Chris
UnitedHealthcare
-
108. us
PATE Danny
Team Sky
-
109. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale
-
110. fr
HINAULT Sébastien
IAM Cycling
0:16
111. be
VANGENECHTEN Jonas
Lotto Belisol
0:17
112. it
COLONNA Paolo
Bardiani - CSF
-
113. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
-
114. it
BAZZANA Alessandro
UnitedHealthcare
0:20
115. nz
SERGENT Jesse
Trek Factory Racing
0:24
116. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
0:26
117. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
0:36
118. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff-Saxo
0:38
119. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Belisol
0:43
120. au
BROWN Graeme
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
121. de
WAGNER Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
122. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
0:51
123. fr
MANGEL Laurent
FDJ.fr
0:52
124. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Team NetApp – Endura
0:55
125. de
VOSS Paul
Team NetApp – Endura
-
126. si
JARC Blaž
Team NetApp – Endura
-
127. es
PUJOL MUNOZ Oscar
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
1:10
128. fr
GAUDIN Damien
AG2R La Mondiale
1:13
129. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
130. it
CANOLA Marco
Bardiani - CSF
1:14
131. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
132. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
1:19
133. nl
MOURIS Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
134. nl
BOL Jetse
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
135. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
1:26
136. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:37
137. de
SCHWARZMANN Michael
Team NetApp – Endura
-
138. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
-
139. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
1:55
140. by
KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr
Team Katusha
-
141. de
KLEMME Dominic
IAM Cycling
2:17
142. it
GATTO Oscar
Cannondale
2:33
143. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale
2:35
144. gb
THWAITES Scott
Team NetApp – Endura
2:53
145. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
146. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Lotto Belisol
5:35
147. sk
KOLAR Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
-