Tour of Qatar

Stage 5

: Al Zubara Fort > Madinat Al Shamal

Thursday 13th February (2014)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 159km


Stage Result

1. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Belisol
03:48:53
2. lt
KRUOPIS Aidis
Orica GreenEDGE
-
3. nl
BOS Theo
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
4. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
5. it
PELUCCHI Matteo
IAM Cycling
-
6. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Belisol
-
7. ie
BENNETT Sam
Team NetApp – Endura
-
8. be
BOONEN Tom
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
9. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
10. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale
-
11. it
FORTIN Filippo
Bardiani - CSF
-
12. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
13. nl
MARKUS Barry
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
14. si
KUMP Marko
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
15. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
16. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
-
17. be
VAN STAEYEN Michael
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
18. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Astana Pro Team
-
19. nl
MAASKANT Martijn
UnitedHealthcare
-
20. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:05
21. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek Factory Racing
-
22. be
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
23. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Belisol
-
24. au
SUTTON Chris
Team Sky
-
25. it
COLEDAN Marco
Bardiani - CSF
-
26. us
HANSON Ken
UnitedHealthcare
-
27. be
MAES Nikolas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
28. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Team NetApp – Endura
-
29. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
-
30. gb
FENN Andrew
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:10
31. fr
OFFREDO Yoann
FDJ.fr
-
32. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
-
33. ma
JELLOUL Adil
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
-
34. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
-
35. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale
-
36. be
GODDAERT Kristof
IAM Cycling
-
37. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
38. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
39. fr
MONDORY Lloyd
AG2R La Mondiale
-
40. by
KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr
Team Katusha
-
41. dk
LANDER Sebastian
BMC Racing Team
-
42. md
PLIUSCHIN Alexandr
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
-
43. it
GATTO Oscar
Cannondale
-
44. no
RASCH Gabriel
Team Sky
-
45. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-
46. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
-
47. us
MURPHY John
UnitedHealthcare
-
48. nl
KROON Karsten
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
49. be
STEEGMANS Gert
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
50. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
51. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
52. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
0:19
53. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
-
54. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
55. de
FöRSTER Robert
UnitedHealthcare
-
56. kz
IGLINSKIY Valentin
Astana Pro Team
-
57. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
58. ma
HADDI Soufiane
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
0:27
59. nl
BOOM Lars
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
60. be
JACOBS Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
61. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
0:30
62. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
Trek Factory Racing
0:31
63. si
KOREN Kristjan
Cannondale
-
64. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek Factory Racing
-
65. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
-
66. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
67. nz
SERGENT Jesse
Trek Factory Racing
-
68. sk
KOLAR Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
69. be
VANGENECHTEN Jonas
Lotto Belisol
-
70. be
SALOMEIN Jarl
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
71. it
BAZZANA Alessandro
UnitedHealthcare
-
72. it
COLONNA Paolo
Bardiani - CSF
-
73. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
74. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ.fr
-
75. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
-
76. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
-
77. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
78. at
EISEL Bernhard
Team Sky
-
79. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
-
80. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
0:45
81. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
82. es
MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
-
83. tn
CHTIOUI Rafaâ
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
0:48
84. es
PUJOL MUNOZ Oscar
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
-
85. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
0:49
86. at
SCHORN Daniel
Team NetApp – Endura
-
87. be
VAN HECKE Preben
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
88. it
CANOLA Marco
Bardiani - CSF
-
89. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
0:52
90. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
91. de
SCHWARZMANN Michael
Team NetApp – Endura
-
92. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Team NetApp – Endura
-
93. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
1:05
94. si
JARC Blaž
Team NetApp – Endura
1:13
95. si
ILESIC Aldo Ino
UnitedHealthcare
-
96. be
ISTA Kevyn
IAM Cycling
1:18
97. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
-
98. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
-
99. nz
ROULSTON Hayden
Trek Factory Racing
-
100. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Belisol
-
101. ch
AREGGER Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
102. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
-
103. kz
MURAVYEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
104. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
105. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Lotto Belisol
-
106. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Belisol
-
107. us
PATE Danny
Team Sky
-
108. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
-
109. fr
HINAULT Sébastien
IAM Cycling
-
110. be
KEISSE Iljo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
111. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek Factory Racing
-
112. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
113. nl
BOL Jetse
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
114. de
VOSS Paul
Team NetApp – Endura
-
115. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
-
116. gb
THWAITES Scott
Team NetApp – Endura
-
117. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
-
118. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Astana Pro Team
-
119. be
SPRENGERS Thomas
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
120. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek Factory Racing
-
121. de
KOCH Michel
Cannondale
-
122. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
123. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
-
124. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale
-
125. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Team Katusha
-
126. de
KLEMME Dominic
IAM Cycling
-
127. us
JONES Chris
UnitedHealthcare
-
128. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
-
129. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
-
130. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
131. nl
MOURIS Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
132. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
-
133. fr
GAUDIN Damien
AG2R La Mondiale
1:45
134. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
135. ch
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
0:10
136. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
2:00
137. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
0:10
138. de
WAGNER Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
139. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol
-
140. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale
2:57
141. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale
-
142. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
3:53
143. tn
HASNAOUI Meher
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
-
144. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ.fr
-
145. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
146. au
BROWN Graeme
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
147. fr
MANGEL Laurent
FDJ.fr
-
DNF. it
LOCATELLI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
-

General Classification

1. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
13:08:31
2. be
BOONEN Tom
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:17
3. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Belisol
0:20
4. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
0:37
5. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
0:48
6. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Belisol
0:56
7. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:57
8. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:05
9. gb
FENN Andrew
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:18
10. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Belisol
1:23
11. nl
KROON Karsten
Tinkoff-Saxo
1:31
12. be
MAES Nikolas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:32
13. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
1:33
14. be
STEEGMANS Gert
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:35
15. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
1:46
16. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
1:53
17. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol
1:54
18. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Astana Pro Team
1:59
19. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale
-
20. lt
KRUOPIS Aidis
Orica GreenEDGE
2:01
21. ch
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
2:05
22. nl
MARKUS Barry
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
23. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Tinkoff-Saxo
2:07
24. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
-
25. be
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
2:30
26. be
VAN STAEYEN Michael
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
3:00
27. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
3:11
28. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
3:21
29. be
KEISSE Iljo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
3:32
30. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Team Katusha
3:35
31. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
3:42
32. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
Trek Factory Racing
3:49
33. de
WAGNER Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
3:53
34. si
JARC Blaž
Team NetApp – Endura
4:01
35. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Team NetApp – Endura
4:05
36. be
GODDAERT Kristof
IAM Cycling
4:11
37. no
RASCH Gabriel
Team Sky
4:13
38. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
4:14
39. nl
BOOM Lars
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
4:18
40. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
4:20
41. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
4:33
42. au
SUTTON Chris
Team Sky
4:37
43. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
4:40
44. si
KUMP Marko
Tinkoff-Saxo
5:00
45. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
5:48
46. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
6:00
47. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Belisol
6:24
48. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
8:20
49. fr
OFFREDO Yoann
FDJ.fr
8:25
50. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
8:38
51. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
8:45
52. ie
BENNETT Sam
Team NetApp – Endura
9:06
53. be
SALOMEIN Jarl
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
54. be
JACOBS Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
9:07
55. it
GATTO Oscar
Cannondale
9:08
56. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
9:14
57. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
9:19
58. it
BAZZANA Alessandro
UnitedHealthcare
9:28
59. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
9:31
60. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Lotto Belisol
-
61. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ.fr
9:41
62. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
9:47
63. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
10:05
64. fr
MONDORY Lloyd
AG2R La Mondiale
10:11
65. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
10:25
66. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Belisol
10:51
67. it
COLEDAN Marco
Bardiani - CSF
12:04
68. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek Factory Racing
12:16
69. at
EISEL Bernhard
Team Sky
12:38
70. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff-Saxo
12:41
71. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek Factory Racing
-
72. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
13:03
73. nl
MAASKANT Martijn
UnitedHealthcare
13:09
74. gb
THWAITES Scott
Team NetApp – Endura
13:18
75. it
FORTIN Filippo
Bardiani - CSF
13:50
76. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
14:26
77. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
14:36
78. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale
15:35
79. nl
MOURIS Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
16:03
80. us
MURPHY John
UnitedHealthcare
16:18
81. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
16:24
82. tn
CHTIOUI Rafaâ
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
16:27
83. us
JONES Chris
UnitedHealthcare
16:34
84. de
VOSS Paul
Team NetApp – Endura
16:47
85. au
BROWN Graeme
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
17:33
86. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
18:05
87. us
PATE Danny
Team Sky
18:21
88. nz
SERGENT Jesse
Trek Factory Racing
18:29
89. de
SCHWARZMANN Michael
Team NetApp – Endura
18:45
90. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
18:52
91. si
KOREN Kristjan
Cannondale
18:54
92. it
PELUCCHI Matteo
IAM Cycling
18:56
93. by
KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr
Team Katusha
19:12
94. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
19:33
95. de
FöRSTER Robert
UnitedHealthcare
19:37
96. kz
MURAVYEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
19:44
97. de
KOCH Michel
Cannondale
19:46
98. be
VANGENECHTEN Jonas
Lotto Belisol
19:47
99. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
19:52
100. be
SPRENGERS Thomas
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
20:17
101. nl
BOL Jetse
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
20:22
102. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Team NetApp – Endura
20:27
103. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
20:45
104. fr
MANGEL Laurent
FDJ.fr
21:26
105. dk
LANDER Sebastian
BMC Racing Team
22:02
106. be
VAN HECKE Preben
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
22:03
107. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Tinkoff-Saxo
22:48
108. nl
BOS Theo
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
22:58
109. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ.fr
23:13
110. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
23:22
111. fr
HINAULT Sébastien
IAM Cycling
23:52
112. at
SCHORN Daniel
Team NetApp – Endura
24:48
113. md
PLIUSCHIN Alexandr
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
25:29
114. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale
25:50
115. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
26:04
116. it
CANOLA Marco
Bardiani - CSF
26:14
117. ma
HADDI Soufiane
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
26:25
118. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek Factory Racing
26:33
119. it
COLONNA Paolo
Bardiani - CSF
26:38
120. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
26:40
121. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
122. ma
JELLOUL Adil
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
26:41
123. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek Factory Racing
26:44
124. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
26:52
125. nz
ROULSTON Hayden
Trek Factory Racing
26:54
126. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
26:55
127. us
HANSON Ken
UnitedHealthcare
27:03
128. fr
GAUDIN Damien
AG2R La Mondiale
27:15
129. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
27:24
130. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
27:37
131. be
ISTA Kevyn
IAM Cycling
28:13
132. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale
28:17
133. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale
28:34
134. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff-Saxo
28:58
135. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
30:11
136. es
MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
32:59
137. sk
KOLAR Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
33:04
138. kz
IGLINSKIY Valentin
Astana Pro Team
33:06
139. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
33:16
140. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Astana Pro Team
33:17
141. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
33:19
142. de
KLEMME Dominic
IAM Cycling
33:24
143. ch
AREGGER Marcel
IAM Cycling
33:51
144. si
ILESIC Aldo Ino
UnitedHealthcare
34:19
145. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
34:22
146. es
PUJOL MUNOZ Oscar
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
34:28
147. tn
HASNAOUI Meher
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
36:26

Points Classification

1. be
BOONEN Tom
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
43
2. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
38
3. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Belisol
34
4. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Belisol
27
5. lt
KRUOPIS Aidis
Orica GreenEDGE
20
6. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff-Saxo
16
7. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
15
8. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
15
9. nl
BOOM Lars
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
14
10. nl
MARKUS Barry
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
13
11. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
12
12. ie
BENNETT Sam
Team NetApp – Endura
11
13. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
10
14. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
10
15. it
PELUCCHI Matteo
IAM Cycling
9
16. nl
BOS Theo
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
9
17. gb
FENN Andrew
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
7
18. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
7
19. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek Factory Racing
7
20. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Tinkoff-Saxo
6
21. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
5
22. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Astana Pro Team
5
23. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
4
24. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Belisol
4
25. be
VAN STAEYEN Michael
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
4
26. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
4
27. be
MAES Nikolas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
3
28. at
SCHORN Daniel
Team NetApp – Endura
3
29. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
3
30. nl
KROON Karsten
Tinkoff-Saxo
2
31. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
2
32. nl
MOURIS Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
2
33. be
STEEGMANS Gert
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1
34. at
EISEL Bernhard
Team Sky
1
35. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale
1
36. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek Factory Racing
1

Youth Classification

1. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
13:09:28
2. gb
FENN Andrew
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:21
3. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
0:56
4. nl
MARKUS Barry
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:08
5. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
2:24
6. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Team Katusha
2:38
7. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
3:36
8. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
4:51
9. ie
BENNETT Sam
Team NetApp – Endura
8:09
10. be
SALOMEIN Jarl
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
11. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
8:17
12. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
9:28
13. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek Factory Racing
11:44
14. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
12:06
15. gb
THWAITES Scott
Team NetApp – Endura
12:21
16. it
FORTIN Filippo
Bardiani - CSF
12:53
17. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
13:29
18. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
17:08
19. de
SCHWARZMANN Michael
Team NetApp – Endura
17:48
20. it
PELUCCHI Matteo
IAM Cycling
17:59
21. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
18:36
22. de
KOCH Michel
Cannondale
18:49
23. be
SPRENGERS Thomas
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
19:20
24. nl
BOL Jetse
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
19:25
25. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
19:48
26. dk
LANDER Sebastian
BMC Racing Team
21:05
27. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Tinkoff-Saxo
21:51
28. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale
24:53
29. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
25:07
30. ma
HADDI Soufiane
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
25:28
31. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
25:43
32. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
25:58
33. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
26:27
34. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
26:40
35. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale
27:37
36. sk
KOLAR Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
32:07
37. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Astana Pro Team
32:20
38. ch
AREGGER Marcel
IAM Cycling
32:54
39. tn
HASNAOUI Meher
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
35:29

Teams Classification

1.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
39:27:09
2.
Tinkoff-Saxo
0:36
3.
Lotto Belisol
1:37
4.
Team Sky
1:57
5.
BMC Racing Team
3:13
6.
Orica GreenEDGE
3:15
7.
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
3:36
8.
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
5:14
9.
Team Katusha
7:51
10.
Team NetApp – Endura
8:01
11.
Trek Factory Racing
10:50
12.
FDJ.fr
11:49
13.
IAM Cycling
13:14
14.
Astana Pro Team
19:42
15.
Cannondale
22:23
16.
AG2R La Mondiale
24:52
17.
UnitedHealthcare
25:04
18.
Bardiani - CSF
49:43
19.
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
58:46