Tour of Qatar

Stage 4

: Dukhan > Mesaieed

Wednesday 12th February (2014)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 135km


Stage Result

1. be
BOONEN Tom
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
02:22:34
2. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Belisol
-
3. nl
MARKUS Barry
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
4. lt
KRUOPIS Aidis
Orica GreenEDGE
-
5. ie
BENNETT Sam
Team NetApp – Endura
-
6. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Astana Pro Team
-
7. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
-
8. it
PELUCCHI Matteo
IAM Cycling
-
9. be
VAN STAEYEN Michael
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
10. at
EISEL Bernhard
Team Sky
-
11. it
COLEDAN Marco
Bardiani - CSF
-
12. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
13. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Belisol
-
14. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
-
15. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
16. it
BAZZANA Alessandro
UnitedHealthcare
-
17. it
FORTIN Filippo
Bardiani - CSF
-
18. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
-
19. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
20. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
-
21. fr
OFFREDO Yoann
FDJ.fr
-
22. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
23. ch
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
-
24. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
25. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
26. it
GATTO Oscar
Cannondale
-
27. be
JACOBS Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
28. si
JARC Blaž
Team NetApp – Endura
-
29. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
30. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol
-
31. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
32. de
FöRSTER Robert
UnitedHealthcare
-
33. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
34. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
35. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Belisol
-
36. nl
KROON Karsten
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
37. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
Trek Factory Racing
-
38. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-
39. be
STEEGMANS Gert
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
40. be
GODDAERT Kristof
IAM Cycling
-
41. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
42. be
SALOMEIN Jarl
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
43. be
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
44. be
MAES Nikolas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
45. si
KUMP Marko
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
46. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
-
47. de
KOCH Michel
Cannondale
-
48. si
KOREN Kristjan
Cannondale
-
49. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Team NetApp – Endura
-
50. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale
-
51. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
52. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
-
53. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
-
54. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Belisol
-
55. be
SPRENGERS Thomas
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
56. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
-
57. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
-
58. gb
FENN Andrew
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
59. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek Factory Racing
-
60. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Team Katusha
-
61. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
62. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
-
63. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
-
64. au
SUTTON Chris
Team Sky
-
65. no
RASCH Gabriel
Team Sky
-
66. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale
-
67. nz
SERGENT Jesse
Trek Factory Racing
-
68. nl
BOL Jetse
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
69. de
WAGNER Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
0:11
70. nl
BOS Theo
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
71. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
0:13
72. be
VANGENECHTEN Jonas
Lotto Belisol
0:24
73. by
KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr
Team Katusha
-
74. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
0:29
75. be
KEISSE Iljo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
76. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ.fr
0:32
77. us
JONES Chris
UnitedHealthcare
-
78. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
-
79. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Belisol
-
80. au
BROWN Graeme
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
81. nl
MAASKANT Martijn
UnitedHealthcare
0:40
82. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
1:00
83. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
1:11
84. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff-Saxo
1:15
85. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
1:23
86. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Lotto Belisol
1:25
87. de
VOSS Paul
Team NetApp – Endura
1:32
88. gb
THWAITES Scott
Team NetApp – Endura
-
89. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
-
90. be
ISTA Kevyn
IAM Cycling
1:34
91. fr
HINAULT Sébastien
IAM Cycling
-
92. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
2:01
93. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
2:36
94. nl
BOOM Lars
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
3:25
95. at
SCHORN Daniel
Team NetApp – Endura
-
96. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek Factory Racing
-
97. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
98. nz
ROULSTON Hayden
Trek Factory Racing
7:02
99. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
-
100. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale
-
101. sk
KOLAR Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
102. it
CANOLA Marco
Bardiani - CSF
-
103. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
-
104. fr
MONDORY Lloyd
AG2R La Mondiale
-
105. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
-
106. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
-
107. ma
JELLOUL Adil
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
-
108. us
MURPHY John
UnitedHealthcare
-
109. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
-
110. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
111. ma
HADDI Soufiane
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
-
112. it
COLONNA Paolo
Bardiani - CSF
-
113. us
PATE Danny
Team Sky
-
114. tn
CHTIOUI Rafaâ
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
-
115. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
116. dk
LANDER Sebastian
BMC Racing Team
-
117. kz
IGLINSKIY Valentin
Astana Pro Team
-
118. be
VAN HECKE Preben
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
119. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
-
120. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
121. si
ILESIC Aldo Ino
UnitedHealthcare
-
122. md
PLIUSCHIN Alexandr
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
-
123. kz
MURAVYEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
124. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek Factory Racing
-
125. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
-
126. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
127. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
-
128. tn
HASNAOUI Meher
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
-
129. es
PUJOL MUNOZ Oscar
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
-
130. de
KLEMME Dominic
IAM Cycling
-
131. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
-
132. us
HANSON Ken
UnitedHealthcare
-
133. es
MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
-
134. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Team NetApp – Endura
-
135. fr
MANGEL Laurent
FDJ.fr
-
136. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ.fr
-
137. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale
-
138. de
SCHWARZMANN Michael
Team NetApp – Endura
-
139. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale
-
140. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek Factory Racing
-
141. ch
AREGGER Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
142. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
-
143. it
LOCATELLI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
-
144. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Astana Pro Team
-
145. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
146. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
147. nl
MOURIS Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
148. fr
GAUDIN Damien
AG2R La Mondiale
7:14
DNF. us
REIJNEN Kiel
UnitedHealthcare
-

General Classification

1. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
09:19:38
2. be
BOONEN Tom
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:17
3. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Belisol
0:20
4. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
0:37
5. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:47
6. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
0:48
7. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Belisol
0:51
8. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:00
9. gb
FENN Andrew
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:08
10. nl
KROON Karsten
Tinkoff-Saxo
1:21
11. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
1:23
12. be
STEEGMANS Gert
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:25
13. be
MAES Nikolas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:27
14. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Belisol
1:33
15. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
1:34
16. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
1:36
17. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol
1:44
18. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Tinkoff-Saxo
1:48
19. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale
1:49
20. ch
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
1:55
21. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Astana Pro Team
1:59
22. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
2:02
23. nl
MARKUS Barry
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
2:05
24. lt
KRUOPIS Aidis
Orica GreenEDGE
2:07
25. be
KEISSE Iljo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2:14
26. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Team Katusha
2:17
27. be
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
2:25
28. si
JARC Blaž
Team NetApp – Endura
2:48
29. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
2:52
30. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
2:56
31. be
VAN STAEYEN Michael
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
3:00
32. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
3:11
33. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
-
34. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
Trek Factory Racing
3:18
35. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
3:28
36. de
WAGNER Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
3:43
37. nl
BOOM Lars
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
3:51
38. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Team NetApp – Endura
4:00
39. be
GODDAERT Kristof
IAM Cycling
4:01
40. no
RASCH Gabriel
Team Sky
4:03
41. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
4:09
42. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
4:23
43. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
4:30
44. au
SUTTON Chris
Team Sky
4:32
45. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
4:42
46. si
KUMP Marko
Tinkoff-Saxo
5:00
47. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Belisol
5:06
48. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
7:50
49. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Lotto Belisol
8:13
50. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
8:14
51. fr
OFFREDO Yoann
FDJ.fr
8:15
52. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
8:19
53. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
8:30
54. be
SALOMEIN Jarl
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
8:35
55. be
JACOBS Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
8:40
56. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
8:47
57. it
BAZZANA Alessandro
UnitedHealthcare
8:57
58. it
GATTO Oscar
Cannondale
8:58
59. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
9:00
60. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
9:04
61. ie
BENNETT Sam
Team NetApp – Endura
9:06
62. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
9:07
63. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ.fr
9:10
64. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
9:16
65. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Belisol
9:33
66. fr
MONDORY Lloyd
AG2R La Mondiale
10:01
67. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek Factory Racing
10:58
68. it
COLEDAN Marco
Bardiani - CSF
11:59
69. gb
THWAITES Scott
Team NetApp – Endura
12:00
70. at
EISEL Bernhard
Team Sky
12:07
71. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek Factory Racing
12:36
72. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff-Saxo
12:41
73. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
12:53
74. nl
MAASKANT Martijn
UnitedHealthcare
13:09
75. au
BROWN Graeme
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
13:40
76. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
13:48
77. it
FORTIN Filippo
Bardiani - CSF
13:50
78. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
14:16
79. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale
14:17
80. nl
MOURIS Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
14:45
81. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
15:06
82. us
JONES Chris
UnitedHealthcare
15:16
83. de
VOSS Paul
Team NetApp – Endura
15:29
84. tn
CHTIOUI Rafaâ
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
15:39
85. us
MURPHY John
UnitedHealthcare
16:08
86. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
16:47
87. us
PATE Danny
Team Sky
17:03
88. fr
MANGEL Laurent
FDJ.fr
17:33
89. de
SCHWARZMANN Michael
Team NetApp – Endura
17:53
90. nz
SERGENT Jesse
Trek Factory Racing
17:58
91. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
18:21
92. si
KOREN Kristjan
Cannondale
18:23
93. kz
MURAVYEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
18:26
94. de
KOCH Michel
Cannondale
18:28
95. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
-
96. it
PELUCCHI Matteo
IAM Cycling
18:56
97. be
SPRENGERS Thomas
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
18:59
98. by
KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr
Team Katusha
19:02
99. nl
BOL Jetse
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
19:04
100. be
VANGENECHTEN Jonas
Lotto Belisol
19:16
101. de
FöRSTER Robert
UnitedHealthcare
19:18
102. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ.fr
19:20
103. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
19:21
104. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Team NetApp – Endura
19:35
105. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
20:00
106. be
VAN HECKE Preben
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
21:14
107. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Tinkoff-Saxo
21:30
108. dk
LANDER Sebastian
BMC Racing Team
21:52
109. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
22:04
110. fr
HINAULT Sébastien
IAM Cycling
22:34
111. nl
BOS Theo
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
23:02
112. at
SCHORN Daniel
Team NetApp – Endura
24:02
113. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff-Saxo
25:05
114. md
PLIUSCHIN Alexandr
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
25:19
115. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale
25:20
116. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
25:22
117. it
CANOLA Marco
Bardiani - CSF
25:25
118. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek Factory Racing
25:27
119. fr
GAUDIN Damien
AG2R La Mondiale
25:30
120. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
25:34
121. nz
ROULSTON Hayden
Trek Factory Racing
25:36
122. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale
25:37
123. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
124. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale
25:50
125. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
25:54
126. ma
HADDI Soufiane
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
25:58
127. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek Factory Racing
26:02
128. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
26:06
129. it
COLONNA Paolo
Bardiani - CSF
26:07
130. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
26:10
131. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
26:18
132. ma
JELLOUL Adil
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
26:31
133. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
26:40
134. be
ISTA Kevyn
IAM Cycling
26:55
135. us
HANSON Ken
UnitedHealthcare
26:58
136. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
31:58
137. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Astana Pro Team
31:59
138. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
32:05
139. de
KLEMME Dominic
IAM Cycling
32:06
140. es
MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
32:14
141. tn
HASNAOUI Meher
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
32:33
142. ch
AREGGER Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
143. sk
KOLAR Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
144. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
32:37
145. kz
IGLINSKIY Valentin
Astana Pro Team
32:47
146. si
ILESIC Aldo Ino
UnitedHealthcare
33:06
147. it
LOCATELLI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
33:12
148. es
PUJOL MUNOZ Oscar
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
33:40

Points Classification

1. be
BOONEN Tom
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
40
2. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
36
3. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Belisol
29
4. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
15
5. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
15
6. nl
BOOM Lars
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
14
7. nl
MARKUS Barry
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
13
8. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Belisol
12
9. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
12
10. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
10
11. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
10
12. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff-Saxo
9
13. lt
KRUOPIS Aidis
Orica GreenEDGE
8
14. gb
FENN Andrew
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
7
15. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
7
16. ie
BENNETT Sam
Team NetApp – Endura
7
17. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek Factory Racing
7
18. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Tinkoff-Saxo
6
19. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
5
20. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Astana Pro Team
5
21. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Belisol
4
22. be
VAN STAEYEN Michael
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
4
23. be
MAES Nikolas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
3
24. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
3
25. it
PELUCCHI Matteo
IAM Cycling
3
26. nl
KROON Karsten
Tinkoff-Saxo
2
27. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
2
28. nl
MOURIS Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
2
29. be
STEEGMANS Gert
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1
30. at
EISEL Bernhard
Team Sky
1

Youth Classification

1. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
09:20:25
2. gb
FENN Andrew
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:21
3. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
0:47
4. nl
MARKUS Barry
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:18
5. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Team Katusha
1:30
6. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
2:24
7. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
3:36
8. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
3:43
9. be
SALOMEIN Jarl
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
7:48
10. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
8:17
11. ie
BENNETT Sam
Team NetApp – Endura
8:19
12. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
8:20
13. gb
THWAITES Scott
Team NetApp – Endura
11:13
14. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek Factory Racing
11:49
15. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
12:06
16. it
FORTIN Filippo
Bardiani - CSF
13:03
17. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
13:29
18. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
16:00
19. de
SCHWARZMANN Michael
Team NetApp – Endura
17:06
20. de
KOCH Michel
Cannondale
17:41
21. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
-
22. it
PELUCCHI Matteo
IAM Cycling
18:09
23. be
SPRENGERS Thomas
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
18:12
24. nl
BOL Jetse
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
18:17
25. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
19:13
26. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Tinkoff-Saxo
20:43
27. dk
LANDER Sebastian
BMC Racing Team
21:05
28. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale
24:50
29. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
30. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale
25:03
31. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
25:07
32. ma
HADDI Soufiane
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
25:11
33. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
25:19
34. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
25:23
35. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
25:53
36. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Astana Pro Team
31:12
37. tn
HASNAOUI Meher
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
31:46
38. ch
AREGGER Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
39. sk
KOLAR Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
40. it
LOCATELLI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
32:25

Teams Classification

1.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
28:00:25
2.
Tinkoff-Saxo
0:41
3.
Lotto Belisol
1:37
4.
Team Sky
1:47
5.
Orica GreenEDGE
2:44
6.
BMC Racing Team
2:48
7.
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
3:31
8.
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
5:04
9.
Team NetApp – Endura
7:12
10.
Team Katusha
7:26
11.
Trek Factory Racing
9:49
12.
FDJ.fr
10:54
13.
IAM Cycling
12:50
14.
Astana Pro Team
19:18
15.
Cannondale
22:08
16.
AG2R La Mondiale
24:18
17.
UnitedHealthcare
24:54
18.
Bardiani - CSF
49:43
19.
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
58:04