Tour of Qatar

Stage 3 (ITT)

: Lusail > Lusail

Tuesday 11th February (2014)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 10.9km


Stage Result

1. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
00:13:28
2. nl
BOOM Lars
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
0:01
3. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff-Saxo
0:06
4. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek Factory Racing
-
5. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:08
6. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
0:10
7. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:13
8. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
0:15
9. nl
MOURIS Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
0:16
10. be
STEEGMANS Gert
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:17
11. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
-
12. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
0:18
13. nz
SERGENT Jesse
Trek Factory Racing
0:19
14. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
0:22
15. be
BOONEN Tom
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
16. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
0:23
17. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
18. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
-
19. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff-Saxo
0:24
20. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Belisol
-
21. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
0:26
22. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
23. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
0:29
24. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Belisol
0:31
25. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Belisol
-
26. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
0:32
27. be
GODDAERT Kristof
IAM Cycling
0:36
28. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol
-
29. be
KEISSE Iljo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:37
30. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
31. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
-
32. fr
GAUDIN Damien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
33. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
0:38
34. md
PLIUSCHIN Alexandr
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
-
35. si
JARC Blaž
Team NetApp – Endura
-
36. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
0:39
37. it
COLEDAN Marco
Bardiani - CSF
-
38. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale
-
39. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
0:40
40. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
41. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
0:41
42. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
-
43. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale
-
44. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
0:42
45. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
-
46. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Astana Pro Team
0:43
47. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Belisol
0:44
48. si
KOREN Kristjan
Cannondale
-
49. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek Factory Racing
0:46
50. ch
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
0:47
51. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
52. gb
FENN Andrew
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:48
53. fr
OFFREDO Yoann
FDJ.fr
-
54. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
55. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
0:49
56. de
KOCH Michel
Cannondale
-
57. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
-
58. it
FORTIN Filippo
Bardiani - CSF
0:50
59. de
KLEMME Dominic
IAM Cycling
-
60. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Astana Pro Team
0:51
61. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
0:52
62. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
0:53
63. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
0:54
64. us
PATE Danny
Team Sky
-
65. de
WAGNER Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
66. nz
ROULSTON Hayden
Trek Factory Racing
0:55
67. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale
0:56
68. fr
MANGEL Laurent
FDJ.fr
-
69. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
0:57
70. de
VOSS Paul
Team NetApp – Endura
-
71. nl
KROON Karsten
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
72. es
MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
0:58
73. by
KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr
Team Katusha
0:59
74. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Lotto Belisol
-
75. be
MAES Nikolas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
76. us
MURPHY John
UnitedHealthcare
-
77. lt
KRUOPIS Aidis
Orica GreenEDGE
1:00
78. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ.fr
-
79. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
1:01
80. nl
MARKUS Barry
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
81. at
SCHORN Daniel
Team NetApp – Endura
1:02
82. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
1:03
83. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
1:04
84. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
1:06
85. be
ISTA Kevyn
IAM Cycling
1:07
86. it
CANOLA Marco
Bardiani - CSF
1:08
87. be
SALOMEIN Jarl
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
88. nl
MAASKANT Martijn
UnitedHealthcare
1:09
89. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ.fr
-
90. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale
-
91. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Team Katusha
-
92. tn
CHTIOUI Rafaâ
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
1:10
93. si
KUMP Marko
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
94. be
VAN HECKE Preben
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
1:12
95. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Team NetApp – Endura
-
96. be
VANGENECHTEN Jonas
Lotto Belisol
1:13
97. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
98. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Team NetApp – Endura
-
99. be
JACOBS Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
100. fr
MONDORY Lloyd
AG2R La Mondiale
1:14
101. no
RASCH Gabriel
Team Sky
1:15
102. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek Factory Racing
1:16
103. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
-
104. be
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
1:17
105. tn
HASNAOUI Meher
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
-
106. ch
AREGGER Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
107. sk
KOLAR Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
108. it
PELUCCHI Matteo
IAM Cycling
-
109. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale
-
110. ma
HADDI Soufiane
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
-
111. be
SPRENGERS Thomas
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
1:20
112. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
1:21
113. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
Trek Factory Racing
-
114. gb
THWAITES Scott
Team NetApp – Endura
-
115. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek Factory Racing
-
116. at
EISEL Bernhard
Team Sky
-
117. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
118. nl
BOL Jetse
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:25
119. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
-
120. fr
HINAULT Sébastien
IAM Cycling
-
121. it
COLONNA Paolo
Bardiani - CSF
1:26
122. de
SCHWARZMANN Michael
Team NetApp – Endura
-
123. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
1:27
124. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Tinkoff-Saxo
1:28
125. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
1:29
126. it
BAZZANA Alessandro
UnitedHealthcare
1:30
127. kz
IGLINSKIY Valentin
Astana Pro Team
1:31
128. it
GATTO Oscar
Cannondale
-
129. au
BROWN Graeme
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:32
130. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
1:37
131. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
-
132. us
REIJNEN Kiel
UnitedHealthcare
1:38
133. de
FöRSTER Robert
UnitedHealthcare
1:39
134. ie
BENNETT Sam
Team NetApp – Endura
1:40
135. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
1:42
136. kz
MURAVYEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
137. au
SUTTON Chris
Team Sky
1:44
138. us
JONES Chris
UnitedHealthcare
-
139. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
1:49
140. dk
LANDER Sebastian
BMC Racing Team
1:50
141. ma
JELLOUL Adil
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
-
142. si
ILESIC Aldo Ino
UnitedHealthcare
-
143. be
VAN STAEYEN Michael
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
1:52
144. it
LOCATELLI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
1:56
145. nl
BOS Theo
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:59
146. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
147. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Belisol
2:06
148. us
HANSON Ken
UnitedHealthcare
2:17
149. es
PUJOL MUNOZ Oscar
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
2:24
DNS. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ.fr
-
DNS. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ.fr
-

General Classification

1. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
06:57:06
2. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Belisol
0:21
3. nl
BOOM Lars
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
0:24
4. be
BOONEN Tom
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:28
5. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
0:35
6. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:45
7. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
0:49
8. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Belisol
-
9. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:58
10. gb
FENN Andrew
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:06
11. nl
KROON Karsten
Tinkoff-Saxo
1:20
12. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
1:21
13. be
STEEGMANS Gert
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:23
14. be
MAES Nikolas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:25
15. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
1:32
16. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
1:34
17. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Belisol
1:37
18. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol
1:42
19. be
KEISSE Iljo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:43
20. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Tinkoff-Saxo
1:46
21. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale
1:47
22. ch
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
1:53
23. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Astana Pro Team
1:57
24. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
2:00
25. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
2:03
26. lt
KRUOPIS Aidis
Orica GreenEDGE
2:05
27. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ.fr
2:06
28. nl
MARKUS Barry
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
2:07
29. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Team Katusha
2:15
30. be
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
2:23
31. si
JARC Blaž
Team NetApp – Endura
2:46
32. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
2:50
33. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
2:54
34. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
2:56
35. fr
MONDORY Lloyd
AG2R La Mondiale
2:57
36. be
VAN STAEYEN Michael
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
2:58
37. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
3:09
38. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
-
39. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
Trek Factory Racing
3:16
40. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
3:26
41. de
WAGNER Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
3:30
42. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
3:52
43. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Team NetApp – Endura
3:58
44. be
GODDAERT Kristof
IAM Cycling
3:59
45. no
RASCH Gabriel
Team Sky
4:01
46. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
4:07
47. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
4:27
48. au
SUTTON Chris
Team Sky
4:30
49. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Belisol
4:32
50. si
KUMP Marko
Tinkoff-Saxo
4:58
51. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
6:11
52. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Lotto Belisol
6:46
53. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek Factory Racing
7:31
54. nl
MOURIS Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
7:41
55. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
7:45
56. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
7:47
57. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
7:48
58. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
8:02
59. fr
OFFREDO Yoann
FDJ.fr
8:13
60. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
8:17
61. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
8:28
62. be
SALOMEIN Jarl
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
8:33
63. tn
CHTIOUI Rafaâ
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
8:35
64. be
JACOBS Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
8:38
65. it
BAZZANA Alessandro
UnitedHealthcare
8:55
66. it
GATTO Oscar
Cannondale
8:56
67. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
9:02
68. ie
BENNETT Sam
Team NetApp – Endura
9:04
69. us
MURPHY John
UnitedHealthcare
-
70. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
9:14
71. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Belisol
9:31
72. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
9:43
73. us
PATE Danny
Team Sky
9:59
74. gb
THWAITES Scott
Team NetApp – Endura
10:26
75. fr
MANGEL Laurent
FDJ.fr
10:29
76. de
SCHWARZMANN Michael
Team NetApp – Endura
10:49
77. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
11:17
78. kz
MURAVYEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
11:22
79. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff-Saxo
11:24
80. it
COLEDAN Marco
Bardiani - CSF
11:57
81. at
EISEL Bernhard
Team Sky
12:05
82. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
12:19
83. nl
MAASKANT Martijn
UnitedHealthcare
12:27
84. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Team NetApp – Endura
12:31
85. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek Factory Racing
12:34
86. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
12:56
87. au
BROWN Graeme
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
13:06
88. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
13:46
89. it
FORTIN Filippo
Bardiani - CSF
13:48
90. de
VOSS Paul
Team NetApp – Endura
13:55
91. be
VAN HECKE Preben
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
14:10
92. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
14:14
93. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale
14:15
94. us
JONES Chris
UnitedHealthcare
14:42
95. dk
LANDER Sebastian
BMC Racing Team
14:48
96. nz
SERGENT Jesse
Trek Factory Racing
17:56
97. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff-Saxo
18:01
98. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Tinkoff-Saxo
18:03
99. fr
GAUDIN Damien
AG2R La Mondiale
18:14
100. md
PLIUSCHIN Alexandr
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
18:15
101. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale
18:16
102. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
18:18
103. it
CANOLA Marco
Bardiani - CSF
18:21
104. si
KOREN Kristjan
Cannondale
-
105. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek Factory Racing
18:23
106. de
KOCH Michel
Cannondale
18:26
107. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
-
108. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
18:30
109. nz
ROULSTON Hayden
Trek Factory Racing
18:32
110. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale
18:33
111. by
KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr
Team Katusha
18:36
112. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ.fr
18:46
113. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale
-
114. be
VANGENECHTEN Jonas
Lotto Belisol
18:50
115. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
116. it
PELUCCHI Matteo
IAM Cycling
18:54
117. ma
HADDI Soufiane
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
-
118. be
SPRENGERS Thomas
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
18:57
119. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek Factory Racing
18:58
120. nl
BOL Jetse
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
19:02
121. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
-
122. it
COLONNA Paolo
Bardiani - CSF
19:03
123. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
19:06
124. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
19:14
125. us
REIJNEN Kiel
UnitedHealthcare
19:15
126. de
FöRSTER Robert
UnitedHealthcare
19:16
127. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
19:19
128. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
19:26
129. ma
JELLOUL Adil
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
19:27
130. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
19:36
131. us
HANSON Ken
UnitedHealthcare
19:54
132. at
SCHORN Daniel
Team NetApp – Endura
20:35
133. fr
HINAULT Sébastien
IAM Cycling
20:58
134. nl
BOS Theo
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
22:49
135. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
24:12
136. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
24:54
137. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Astana Pro Team
24:55
138. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
25:01
139. de
KLEMME Dominic
IAM Cycling
25:02
140. es
MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
25:10
141. be
ISTA Kevyn
IAM Cycling
25:19
142. tn
HASNAOUI Meher
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
25:29
143. ch
AREGGER Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
144. sk
KOLAR Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
145. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
25:33
146. kz
IGLINSKIY Valentin
Astana Pro Team
25:43
147. si
ILESIC Aldo Ino
UnitedHealthcare
26:02
148. it
LOCATELLI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
26:08
149. es
PUJOL MUNOZ Oscar
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
26:36

Points Classification

1. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
34
2. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Belisol
26
3. be
BOONEN Tom
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
22
4. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
15
5. nl
BOOM Lars
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
14
6. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
12
7. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
12
8. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
10
9. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
10
10. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff-Saxo
9
11. gb
FENN Andrew
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
7
12. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek Factory Racing
7
13. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Tinkoff-Saxo
6
14. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
5
15. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Belisol
4
16. nl
MARKUS Barry
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
4
17. be
MAES Nikolas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
3
18. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
3
19. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
3
20. be
VAN STAEYEN Michael
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
2
21. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
2
22. nl
MOURIS Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
2
23. nl
KROON Karsten
Tinkoff-Saxo
1
24. be
STEEGMANS Gert
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1
25. lt
KRUOPIS Aidis
Orica GreenEDGE
1
26. ie
BENNETT Sam
Team NetApp – Endura
1

Youth Classification

1. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
06:57:51
2. gb
FENN Andrew
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:21
3. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
0:47
4. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
1:18
5. nl
MARKUS Barry
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:22
6. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Team Katusha
1:30
7. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
2:11
8. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
2:24
9. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
3:07
10. be
SALOMEIN Jarl
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
7:48
11. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
8:17
12. ie
BENNETT Sam
Team NetApp – Endura
8:19
13. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
8:58
14. gb
THWAITES Scott
Team NetApp – Endura
9:41
15. de
SCHWARZMANN Michael
Team NetApp – Endura
10:04
16. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
11:34
17. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek Factory Racing
11:49
18. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
12:11
19. it
FORTIN Filippo
Bardiani - CSF
13:03
20. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
13:29
21. dk
LANDER Sebastian
BMC Racing Team
14:03
22. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Tinkoff-Saxo
17:18
23. de
KOCH Michel
Cannondale
17:41
24. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
-
25. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale
17:48
26. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale
18:01
27. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
18:05
28. it
PELUCCHI Matteo
IAM Cycling
18:09
29. ma
HADDI Soufiane
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
-
30. be
SPRENGERS Thomas
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
18:12
31. nl
BOL Jetse
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
18:17
32. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
-
33. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
18:21
34. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
18:51
35. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
23:27
36. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Astana Pro Team
24:10
37. tn
HASNAOUI Meher
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
24:44
38. ch
AREGGER Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
39. sk
KOLAR Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
40. it
LOCATELLI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
25:23

Teams Classification

1.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
20:52:43
2.
Tinkoff-Saxo
0:41
3.
Lotto Belisol
1:37
4.
Team Sky
1:47
5.
Orica GreenEDGE
2:31
6.
BMC Racing Team
2:48
7.
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
3:31
8.
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
5:04
9.
Team NetApp – Endura
7:12
10.
Team Katusha
7:26
11.
Trek Factory Racing
9:49
12.
FDJ.fr
10:22
13.
IAM Cycling
12:50
14.
Astana Pro Team
16:42
15.
AG2R La Mondiale
17:16
16.
Cannondale
22:08
17.
UnitedHealthcare
24:22
18.
Bardiani - CSF
42:41
19.
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
44:00