Tour of Qatar

Stage 2

: Camel Race Track > Al Khor Corniche

Monday 10th February (2014)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 160.5km


Stage Result

1. be
BOONEN Tom
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
03:30:07
2. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
3. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Belisol
-
4. gb
FENN Andrew
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
5. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
6. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
-
7. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
8. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Belisol
-
9. nl
BOOM Lars
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
0:05
10. nl
KROON Karsten
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
11. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
Trek Factory Racing
0:07
12. be
MAES Nikolas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:11
13. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:14
14. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
15. at
EISEL Bernhard
Team Sky
-
16. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
0:18
17. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
-
18. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
19. it
COLEDAN Marco
Bardiani - CSF
0:48
20. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
-
21. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol
-
22. be
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
23. si
JARC Blaž
Team NetApp – Endura
-
24. be
VAN STAEYEN Michael
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
25. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Team Katusha
-
26. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Belisol
-
27. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
28. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ.fr
-
29. be
KEISSE Iljo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
30. de
WAGNER Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
31. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
-
32. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale
-
33. nl
MAASKANT Martijn
UnitedHealthcare
-
34. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
35. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Team NetApp – Endura
-
36. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-
37. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
38. ch
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
-
39. fr
MONDORY Lloyd
AG2R La Mondiale
-
40. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
41. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
42. nl
MARKUS Barry
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
43. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek Factory Racing
-
44. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
-
45. lt
KRUOPIS Aidis
Orica GreenEDGE
-
46. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Astana Pro Team
-
47. be
STEEGMANS Gert
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
48. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
49. dk
LANDER Sebastian
BMC Racing Team
2:28
50. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale
-
51. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
-
52. at
SCHORN Daniel
Team NetApp – Endura
-
53. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
-
54. be
GODDAERT Kristof
IAM Cycling
-
55. si
KUMP Marko
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
56. be
VAN HECKE Preben
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
57. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
58. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Team NetApp – Endura
-
59. us
JONES Chris
UnitedHealthcare
-
60. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
61. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
62. de
VOSS Paul
Team NetApp – Endura
-
63. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
64. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
-
65. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
66. no
RASCH Gabriel
Team Sky
-
67. fr
HINAULT Sébastien
IAM Cycling
-
68. au
SUTTON Chris
Team Sky
-
69. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Belisol
-
70. it
FORTIN Filippo
Bardiani - CSF
-
71. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
2:47
72. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Lotto Belisol
5:29
73. it
CANOLA Marco
Bardiani - CSF
6:43
74. au
BROWN Graeme
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
75. es
MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
7:07
76. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
-
77. ma
HADDI Soufiane
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
-
78. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
-
79. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
-
80. ma
JELLOUL Adil
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
-
81. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
-
82. tn
CHTIOUI Rafaâ
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
-
83. by
KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr
Team Katusha
-
84. md
PLIUSCHIN Alexandr
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
-
85. kz
IGLINSKIY Valentin
Astana Pro Team
-
86. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
-
87. it
COLONNA Paolo
Bardiani - CSF
-
88. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
-
89. fr
OFFREDO Yoann
FDJ.fr
-
90. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
91. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
-
92. be
JACOBS Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
93. nz
SERGENT Jesse
Trek Factory Racing
-
94. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
95. de
KOCH Michel
Cannondale
-
96. fr
MANGEL Laurent
FDJ.fr
-
97. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
98. de
FöRSTER Robert
UnitedHealthcare
-
99. be
VANGENECHTEN Jonas
Lotto Belisol
-
100. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
-
101. de
KLEMME Dominic
IAM Cycling
-
102. sk
KOLAR Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
103. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Astana Pro Team
-
104. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek Factory Racing
-
105. be
SPRENGERS Thomas
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
106. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale
-
107. be
SALOMEIN Jarl
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
108. tn
HASNAOUI Meher
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
-
109. it
PELUCCHI Matteo
IAM Cycling
-
110. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale
-
111. si
KOREN Kristjan
Cannondale
-
112. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
113. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
-
114. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
115. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ.fr
-
116. si
ILESIC Aldo Ino
UnitedHealthcare
-
117. fr
GAUDIN Damien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
118. de
SCHWARZMANN Michael
Team NetApp – Endura
-
119. nz
ROULSTON Hayden
Trek Factory Racing
-
120. ie
BENNETT Sam
Team NetApp – Endura
-
121. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek Factory Racing
-
122. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ.fr
-
123. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
-
124. nl
BOL Jetse
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
125. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
126. it
GATTO Oscar
Cannondale
-
127. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ.fr
-
128. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
-
129. us
MURPHY John
UnitedHealthcare
-
130. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale
-
131. it
LOCATELLI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
-
132. us
HANSON Ken
UnitedHealthcare
-
133. kz
MURAVYEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
134. gb
THWAITES Scott
Team NetApp – Endura
-
135. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
-
136. it
BAZZANA Alessandro
UnitedHealthcare
-
137. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
138. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
-
139. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek Factory Racing
-
140. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
-
141. be
ISTA Kevyn
IAM Cycling
-
142. es
PUJOL MUNOZ Oscar
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
-
143. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
144. ch
AREGGER Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
145. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
-
146. nl
MOURIS Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
147. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
-
148. us
PATE Danny
Team Sky
-
149. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Belisol
-
150. us
REIJNEN Kiel
UnitedHealthcare
-
151. nl
BOS Theo
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
10:20
DNF. be
BOUCHER David
FDJ.fr
-

General Classification

1. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
06:43:30
2. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Belisol
0:05
3. be
BOONEN Tom
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:14
4. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
0:20
5. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Belisol
0:26
6. gb
FENN Andrew
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
7. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
-
8. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
9. nl
BOOM Lars
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
0:31
10. nl
KROON Karsten
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
11. be
MAES Nikolas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:34
12. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:40
13. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
14. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
1:03
15. lt
KRUOPIS Aidis
Orica GreenEDGE
1:13
16. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
1:14
17. be
VAN STAEYEN Michael
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
18. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Team Katusha
-
19. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Belisol
-
20. nl
MARKUS Barry
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
21. be
KEISSE Iljo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
22. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Orica GreenEDGE
-
23. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale
-
24. fr
DELAGE Mickaël
FDJ.fr
-
25. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
26. be
STEEGMANS Gert
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
27. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol
-
28. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-
29. ch
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
-
30. be
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
31. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Astana Pro Team
-
32. fr
MONDORY Lloyd
AG2R La Mondiale
1:51
33. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
Trek Factory Racing
2:03
34. si
JARC Blaž
Team NetApp – Endura
2:16
35. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
2:24
36. de
WAGNER Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
2:44
37. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
38. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
2:48
39. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
2:52
40. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
2:54
41. au
SUTTON Chris
Team Sky
-
42. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
-
43. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
44. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
-
45. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Team NetApp – Endura
-
46. no
RASCH Gabriel
Team Sky
-
47. be
GODDAERT Kristof
IAM Cycling
3:31
48. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
49. si
KUMP Marko
Tinkoff-Saxo
3:56
50. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Belisol
-
51. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
5:47
52. be
BOECKMANS Kris
Lotto Belisol
5:55
53. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
7:12
54. ie
BENNETT Sam
Team NetApp – Endura
7:32
55. tn
CHTIOUI Rafaâ
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
7:33
56. fr
OFFREDO Yoann
FDJ.fr
-
57. be
JACOBS Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
58. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
-
59. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
-
60. be
SALOMEIN Jarl
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
61. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
Trek Factory Racing
-
62. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
-
63. fr
LADAGNOUS Matthieu
FDJ.fr
-
64. it
BAZZANA Alessandro
UnitedHealthcare
-
65. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
66. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek Factory Racing
-
67. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ.fr
-
68. nl
MOURIS Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
69. it
GATTO Oscar
Cannondale
-
70. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Belisol
-
71. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
-
72. us
MURPHY John
UnitedHealthcare
8:13
73. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
8:35
74. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
9:13
75. gb
THWAITES Scott
Team NetApp – Endura
-
76. us
PATE Danny
Team Sky
-
77. de
SCHWARZMANN Michael
Team NetApp – Endura
9:31
78. fr
MANGEL Laurent
FDJ.fr
9:41
79. kz
MURAVYEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
9:48
80. at
EISEL Bernhard
Team Sky
10:52
81. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
10:56
82. it
COLEDAN Marco
Bardiani - CSF
11:26
83. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
-
84. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Team NetApp – Endura
-
85. nl
MAASKANT Martijn
UnitedHealthcare
-
86. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek Factory Racing
-
87. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
88. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
11:37
89. au
BROWN Graeme
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
11:42
90. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
13:06
91. be
VAN HECKE Preben
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
92. us
JONES Chris
UnitedHealthcare
-
93. dk
LANDER Sebastian
BMC Racing Team
-
94. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
95. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale
-
96. de
VOSS Paul
Team NetApp – Endura
-
97. it
FORTIN Filippo
Bardiani - CSF
-
98. it
CANOLA Marco
Bardiani - CSF
17:21
99. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Tinkoff-Saxo
17:31
100. de
KNEES Christian
Team Sky
17:45
101. by
KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr
Team Katusha
-
102. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
103. it
COLONNA Paolo
Bardiani - CSF
-
104. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
-
105. nz
SERGENT Jesse
Trek Factory Racing
-
106. de
KOCH Michel
Cannondale
-
107. ma
HADDI Soufiane
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
-
108. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale
-
109. ma
JELLOUL Adil
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
-
110. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek Factory Racing
-
111. de
FöRSTER Robert
UnitedHealthcare
-
112. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
-
113. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale
-
114. si
KOREN Kristjan
Cannondale
-
115. md
PLIUSCHIN Alexandr
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
-
116. be
VANGENECHTEN Jonas
Lotto Belisol
-
117. nz
ROULSTON Hayden
Trek Factory Racing
-
118. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
-
119. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ.fr
-
120. it
PELUCCHI Matteo
IAM Cycling
-
121. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
122. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
-
123. fr
GAUDIN Damien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
124. be
SPRENGERS Thomas
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
125. nl
BOL Jetse
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
126. us
HANSON Ken
UnitedHealthcare
-
127. ca
TUFT Svein
Orica GreenEDGE
-
128. us
REIJNEN Kiel
UnitedHealthcare
-
129. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
130. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
131. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
-
132. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale
-
133. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek Factory Racing
-
134. at
SCHORN Daniel
Team NetApp – Endura
19:41
135. fr
HINAULT Sébastien
IAM Cycling
-
136. nl
BOS Theo
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
20:58
137. es
MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
24:20
138. de
GRETSCH Patrick
AG2R La Mondiale
-
139. kz
IGLINSKIY Valentin
Astana Pro Team
-
140. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
141. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Astana Pro Team
-
142. de
KLEMME Dominic
IAM Cycling
-
143. sk
KOLAR Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
144. tn
HASNAOUI Meher
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
-
145. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
-
146. si
ILESIC Aldo Ino
UnitedHealthcare
-
147. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
148. be
ISTA Kevyn
IAM Cycling
-
149. ch
AREGGER Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
150. it
LOCATELLI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
-
151. es
PUJOL MUNOZ Oscar
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
-

Points Classification

1. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
28
2. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Belisol
26
3. be
BOONEN Tom
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
22
4. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
12
5. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
10
6. gb
FENN Andrew
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
7
7. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
7
8. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Tinkoff-Saxo
6
9. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
6
10. gb
STANNARD Ian
Team Sky
5
11. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Belisol
4
12. nl
MARKUS Barry
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
4
13. be
MAES Nikolas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
3
14. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
3
15. nl
BOOM Lars
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
2
16. be
VAN STAEYEN Michael
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
2
17. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
2
18. nl
KROON Karsten
Tinkoff-Saxo
1
19. lt
KRUOPIS Aidis
Orica GreenEDGE
1
20. ie
BENNETT Sam
Team NetApp – Endura
1

Youth Classification

1. gb
FENN Andrew
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
06:43:56
2. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:14
3. fr
DéMARE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
0:48
4. nl
MARKUS Barry
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
5. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Team Katusha
-
6. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
7. gb
ROWE Luke
Team Sky
1:58
8. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
2:28
9. ch
DILLIER Silvan
BMC Racing Team
-
10. ie
BENNETT Sam
Team NetApp – Endura
7:06
11. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
7:07
12. be
SALOMEIN Jarl
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
13. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ.fr
-
14. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
8:47
15. gb
THWAITES Scott
Team NetApp – Endura
-
16. de
SCHWARZMANN Michael
Team NetApp – Endura
9:05
17. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
11:00
18. be
STUYVEN Jasper
Trek Factory Racing
-
19. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
11:11
20. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
12:40
21. dk
LANDER Sebastian
BMC Racing Team
-
22. it
FORTIN Filippo
Bardiani - CSF
-
23. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Tinkoff-Saxo
17:05
24. de
KOCH Michel
Cannondale
17:19
25. ma
HADDI Soufiane
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
-
26. it
VILLELLA Davide
Cannondale
-
27. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale
-
28. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
29. it
PELUCCHI Matteo
IAM Cycling
-
30. be
SPRENGERS Thomas
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
31. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Team Sky
-
32. nl
BOL Jetse
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
33. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
34. ca
HOULE Hugo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
35. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
-
36. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Astana Pro Team
23:54
37. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
38. sk
KOLAR Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
39. tn
HASNAOUI Meher
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
-
40. it
LOCATELLI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
-
41. ch
AREGGER Marcel
IAM Cycling
-

Teams Classification

1.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
20:11:41
2.
Tinkoff-Saxo
0:12
3.
Team Sky
0:39
4.
Lotto Belisol
0:49
5.
BMC Racing Team
2:25
6.
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
2:31
7.
Orica GreenEDGE
-
8.
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
3:18
9.
Team NetApp – Endura
5:13
10.
Team Katusha
6:05
11.
FDJ.fr
8:50
12.
Trek Factory Racing
9:39
13.
IAM Cycling
12:01
14.
Astana Pro Team
15:09
15.
AG2R La Mondiale
15:46
16.
Cannondale
20:42
17.
UnitedHealthcare
21:22
18.
Bardiani - CSF
40:42
19.
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
41:52