Tour of Oman

Stage 6

: As Sifah > Matrah Corniche

Sunday 23rd February (2014)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 146.5km


Stage Result

1. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Belisol
03:25:41
2. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
FDJ.fr
-
3. ie
BENNETT Sam
Team NetApp – Endura
-
4. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
5. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
6. it
FORTIN Filippo
Bardiani - CSF
-
7. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
8. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
9. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
-
10. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale
-
11. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
-
12. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
13. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Belisol
-
14. fr
HINAULT Sébastien
IAM Cycling
-
15. us
JONES Chris
UnitedHealthcare
-
16. it
CANOLA Marco
Bardiani - CSF
-
17. nl
MAASKANT Martijn
UnitedHealthcare
-
18. it
GATTO Oscar
Cannondale
-
19. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
-
20. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Team NetApp – Endura
-
21. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
22. nl
GESINK Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
23. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
-
24. nl
BOOM Lars
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
25. nl
MARKUS Barry
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
26. by
KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr
Team Katusha
-
27. be
VAN STAEYEN Michael
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
28. be
SPRENGERS Thomas
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
29. be
BOONEN Tom
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
30. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
31. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
32. de
WAGNER Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
33. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
-
34. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
35. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
-
36. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
37. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
38. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
39. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
40. fr
CHAINEL Steve
AG2R La Mondiale
-
41. si
KOREN Kristjan
Cannondale
-
42. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
43. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
-
44. be
VANOVERBERGHE Arthur
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
45. co
URAN Rigoberto
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
46. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
FDJ.fr
-
47. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
48. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
49. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
-
50. ch
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
-
51. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol
-
52. fr
CHAVANEL Sébastien
FDJ.fr
-
53. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
54. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
-
55. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
Trek Factory Racing
-
56. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
-
57. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
-
58. ch
TSCHOPP Johann
IAM Cycling
-
59. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
60. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Team NetApp – Endura
-
61. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale
-
62. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
63. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
64. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
65. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
66. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Belisol
-
67. nl
BOL Jetse
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
68. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
-
69. be
JACOBS Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
70. se
LöFKVIST Thomas
IAM Cycling
-
71. ch
AREGGER Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
72. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
Orica GreenEDGE
-
73. lu
SCHLECK Andy
Trek Factory Racing
-
74. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
-
75. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek Factory Racing
-
76. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek Factory Racing
-
77. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek Factory Racing
-
78. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team NetApp – Endura
-
79. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
80. cw
DE MAAR Marc
UnitedHealthcare
-
81. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Belisol
-
82. nl
KROON Karsten
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
83. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-
84. it
LOCATELLI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
-
85. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
86. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
-
87. nz
SERGENT Jesse
Trek Factory Racing
-
88. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ.fr
-
89. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
-
90. it
CATALDO Dario
Team Sky
-
91. it
COLONNA Paolo
Bardiani - CSF
-
92. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Belisol
0:20
93. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ.fr
0:22
94. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
95. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
96. nl
CLEMENT Stef
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
97. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff-Saxo
0:25
98. cz
PADOUR František
Team NetApp – Endura
0:28
99. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Team NetApp – Endura
0:29
100. nz
ROULSTON Hayden
Trek Factory Racing
-
101. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Team Katusha
-
102. be
VAN HECKE Preben
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
103. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Astana Pro Team
-
104. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
105. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek Factory Racing
-
106. us
EUSER Lucas
UnitedHealthcare
-
107. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale
-
108. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale
-
109. de
KOCH Michel
Cannondale
-
110. it
BAZZANA Alessandro
UnitedHealthcare
-
111. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
-
112. nl
MOURIS Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
113. us
PATE Danny
Team Sky
0:44
114. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Team NetApp – Endura
-
115. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff-Saxo
0:51
116. be
ISTA Kevyn
IAM Cycling
0:57
117. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Tinkoff-Saxo
1:11
118. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
119. fr
BONNET William
FDJ.fr
1:12
120. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Team NetApp – Endura
1:14
121. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale
-
122. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Tinkoff-Saxo
1:42
123. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Belisol
2:17
124. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
125. fr
MANGEL Laurent
FDJ.fr
2:54
126. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
127. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
3:31
128. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
3:36
129. fr
GAUDIN Damien
AG2R La Mondiale
3:52
130. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
4:01
131. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Astana Pro Team
4:49
132. de
FöRSTER Robert
UnitedHealthcare
5:32
133. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Team Sky
10:10
134. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Belisol
-
135. si
ILESIC Aldo Ino
UnitedHealthcare
-
136. us
MURPHY John
UnitedHealthcare
-
DNF. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
-
DNF. kz
MURAVYEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
DNF. be
STEEGMANS Gert
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
DNF. kz
IGLINSKIY Maxim
Astana Pro Team
-
DNF. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-