Tour of Oman

Stage 5

: BidBid > Jabal Al Akhdhar (Green Mountain)

Saturday 22nd February (2014)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 147.5km


Stage Result

1. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
03:49:53
2. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
0:22
3. co
URAN Rigoberto
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:33
4. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
0:38
5. nl
GESINK Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
0:47
6. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
0:51
7. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
FDJ.fr
0:56
8. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
0:59
9. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
1:09
10. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff-Saxo
1:15
11. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
1:19
12. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ.fr
1:20
13. ch
TSCHOPP Johann
IAM Cycling
1:22
14. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
1:24
15. nl
CLEMENT Stef
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:30
16. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
1:45
17. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Team NetApp – Endura
-
18. se
LöFKVIST Thomas
IAM Cycling
1:48
19. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
-
20. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Belisol
-
21. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
-
22. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol
1:58
23. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team NetApp – Endura
2:05
24. it
LOCATELLI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
2:09
25. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
-
26. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
Orica GreenEDGE
2:11
27. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
2:14
28. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek Factory Racing
2:19
29. fr
CHAINEL Steve
AG2R La Mondiale
2:25
30. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale
2:32
31. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
2:37
32. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
2:41
33. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek Factory Racing
2:49
34. lu
SCHLECK Andy
Trek Factory Racing
-
35. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff-Saxo
2:54
36. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Belisol
3:00
37. us
EUSER Lucas
UnitedHealthcare
3:05
38. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
3:09
39. it
CATALDO Dario
Team Sky
-
40. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Team NetApp – Endura
3:13
41. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
3:16
42. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
3:18
43. us
JONES Chris
UnitedHealthcare
3:26
44. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
3:37
45. be
JACOBS Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
4:00
46. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
4:05
47. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Belisol
-
48. nl
KROON Karsten
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
49. nl
MAASKANT Martijn
UnitedHealthcare
4:15
50. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
51. cw
DE MAAR Marc
UnitedHealthcare
-
52. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
4:29
53. it
BAZZANA Alessandro
UnitedHealthcare
4:37
54. by
KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr
Team Katusha
-
55. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
4:41
56. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
4:49
57. be
VANOVERBERGHE Arthur
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
4:58
58. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
5:09
59. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
5:13
60. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
-
61. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Astana Pro Team
5:16
62. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
-
63. cz
PADOUR František
Team NetApp – Endura
5:23
64. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Team Sky
-
65. de
WAGNER Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
5:25
66. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
Trek Factory Racing
-
67. nz
ROULSTON Hayden
Trek Factory Racing
5:42
68. nz
SERGENT Jesse
Trek Factory Racing
5:44
69. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Tinkoff-Saxo
5:48
70. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
5:55
71. ch
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
6:13
72. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale
6:34
73. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
74. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Team NetApp – Endura
6:46
75. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
7:03
76. si
KOREN Kristjan
Cannondale
7:22
77. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale
-
78. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
79. be
BOONEN Tom
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
80. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale
-
81. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
82. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek Factory Racing
-
83. ch
AREGGER Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
84. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Belisol
-
85. nl
BOL Jetse
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
86. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ.fr
-
87. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
88. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek Factory Racing
-
89. fr
HINAULT Sébastien
IAM Cycling
-
90. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
91. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
92. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
7:30
93. kz
MURAVYEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
7:44
94. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Team NetApp – Endura
7:46
95. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
7:48
96. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Team NetApp – Endura
7:51
97. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Belisol
7:54
98. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
-
99. fr
BONNET William
FDJ.fr
8:05
100. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Belisol
8:18
101. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
102. fr
MANGEL Laurent
FDJ.fr
8:24
103. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
8:32
104. us
PATE Danny
Team Sky
-
105. de
FöRSTER Robert
UnitedHealthcare
-
106. fr
GAUDIN Damien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
107. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
108. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
109. be
VAN STAEYEN Michael
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
8:41
110. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
111. nl
MARKUS Barry
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
112. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Astana Pro Team
8:48
113. nl
BOOM Lars
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
8:53
114. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Belisol
8:58
115. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
9:00
116. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Tinkoff-Saxo
9:19
117. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
118. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff-Saxo
9:22
119. kz
IGLINSKIY Maxim
Astana Pro Team
9:29
120. de
KOCH Michel
Cannondale
10:09
121. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale
-
122. it
CANOLA Marco
Bardiani - CSF
-
123. si
ILESIC Aldo Ino
UnitedHealthcare
10:41
124. be
VAN HECKE Preben
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
10:51
125. be
STEEGMANS Gert
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
11:02
126. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
11:03
127. nl
MOURIS Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
11:11
128. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
129. it
COLONNA Paolo
Bardiani - CSF
12:10
130. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
12:39
131. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Team Katusha
-
132. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
FDJ.fr
-
133. fr
CHAVANEL Sébastien
FDJ.fr
-
134. it
FORTIN Filippo
Bardiani - CSF
-
135. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
136. be
ISTA Kevyn
IAM Cycling
12:41
137. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
12:43
138. it
GATTO Oscar
Cannondale
13:39
139. be
SPRENGERS Thomas
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
13:59
140. ie
BENNETT Sam
Team NetApp – Endura
14:43
141. us
MURPHY John
UnitedHealthcare
14:52

General Classification

1. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
18:36:45
2. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
0:26
3. co
URAN Rigoberto
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:31
4. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
0:48
5. nl
GESINK Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
0:57
6. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
1:01
7. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
1:19
8. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff-Saxo
1:25
9. ch
TSCHOPP Johann
IAM Cycling
1:32
10. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
1:34
11. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
FDJ.fr
1:50
12. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
1:51
13. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
1:53
14. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
1:58
15. se
LöFKVIST Thomas
IAM Cycling
-
16. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Belisol
-
17. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team NetApp – Endura
2:15
18. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
Orica GreenEDGE
2:21
19. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek Factory Racing
2:29
20. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
2:30
21. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
2:44
22. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ.fr
2:45
23. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol
2:52
24. nl
CLEMENT Stef
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
2:55
25. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Team NetApp – Endura
3:10
26. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
3:31
27. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
3:34
28. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
3:35
29. fr
CHAINEL Steve
AG2R La Mondiale
3:50
30. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale
3:57
31. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
4:12
32. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Belisol
4:14
33. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek Factory Racing
-
34. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
4:15
35. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Belisol
4:25
36. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
4:34
37. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Team NetApp – Endura
4:38
38. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
4:41
39. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
5:02
40. us
JONES Chris
UnitedHealthcare
5:06
41. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
5:16
42. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Astana Pro Team
5:26
43. it
LOCATELLI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
5:30
44. cw
DE MAAR Marc
UnitedHealthcare
5:40
45. it
BAZZANA Alessandro
UnitedHealthcare
6:01
46. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
6:06
47. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
6:34
48. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Tinkoff-Saxo
6:42
49. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale
6:44
50. nz
SERGENT Jesse
Trek Factory Racing
7:09
51. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale
7:14
52. si
KOREN Kristjan
Cannondale
8:47
53. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
9:13
54. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
9:39
55. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
10:01
56. nl
BOOM Lars
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
10:18
57. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Tinkoff-Saxo
10:44
58. us
EUSER Lucas
UnitedHealthcare
12:28
59. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
13:06
60. be
JACOBS Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
13:23
61. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
14:12
62. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff-Saxo
14:13
63. be
VANOVERBERGHE Arthur
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
14:21
64. by
KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr
Team Katusha
14:26
65. it
CATALDO Dario
Team Sky
14:28
66. cz
PADOUR František
Team NetApp – Endura
14:46
67. be
VAN HECKE Preben
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
14:54
68. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Team Sky
15:22
69. be
SPRENGERS Thomas
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
70. it
GATTO Oscar
Cannondale
15:23
71. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
Trek Factory Racing
16:39
72. it
CANOLA Marco
Bardiani - CSF
19:30
73. lu
SCHLECK Andy
Trek Factory Racing
20:01
74. fr
MANGEL Laurent
FDJ.fr
20:33
75. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale
21:16
76. de
KOCH Michel
Cannondale
21:28
77. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Belisol
23:08
78. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale
24:03
79. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
24:11
80. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Team NetApp – Endura
24:58
81. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Team NetApp – Endura
25:03
82. be
BOONEN Tom
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
25:10
83. nz
ROULSTON Hayden
Trek Factory Racing
25:12
84. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
25:14
85. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek Factory Racing
25:23
86. nl
KROON Karsten
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
87. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
25:29
88. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
25:43
89. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
25:48
90. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek Factory Racing
26:29
91. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff-Saxo
27:14
92. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
27:46
93. fr
BONNET William
FDJ.fr
27:53
94. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
28:30
95. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Belisol
28:40
96. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
28:48
97. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Belisol
28:52
98. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
29:12
99. ch
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
29:27
100. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
29:38
101. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
29:55
102. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
30:15
103. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
30:23
104. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
FDJ.fr
30:27
105. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Astana Pro Team
30:30
106. nl
MAASKANT Martijn
UnitedHealthcare
30:33
107. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
30:35
108. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ.fr
30:36
109. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Team NetApp – Endura
30:42
110. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
30:43
111. fr
HINAULT Sébastien
IAM Cycling
30:55
112. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
31:34
113. nl
MARKUS Barry
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
31:55
114. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Tinkoff-Saxo
32:02
115. nl
BOL Jetse
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
32:08
116. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
32:43
117. ch
AREGGER Marcel
IAM Cycling
33:11
118. be
STEEGMANS Gert
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
33:25
119. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
33:47
120. de
WAGNER Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
34:03
121. kz
MURAVYEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
34:04
122. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
34:20
123. de
FöRSTER Robert
UnitedHealthcare
34:21
124. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
125. us
PATE Danny
Team Sky
-
126. be
VAN STAEYEN Michael
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
34:30
127. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
34:42
128. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Belisol
35:02
129. kz
IGLINSKIY Maxim
Astana Pro Team
35:18
130. fr
GAUDIN Damien
AG2R La Mondiale
35:40
131. be
ISTA Kevyn
IAM Cycling
38:27
132. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Team Katusha
38:28
133. nl
MOURIS Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
38:41
134. it
COLONNA Paolo
Bardiani - CSF
39:45
135. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
40:12
136. it
FORTIN Filippo
Bardiani - CSF
40:16
137. ie
BENNETT Sam
Team NetApp – Endura
40:32
138. fr
CHAVANEL Sébastien
FDJ.fr
40:57
139. us
MURPHY John
UnitedHealthcare
41:07
140. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
42:40
141. si
ILESIC Aldo Ino
UnitedHealthcare
43:30

Points Classification

1. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Belisol
30
2. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale
27
3. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
24
4. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
FDJ.fr
22
5. co
URAN Rigoberto
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
21
6. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
17
7. be
VAN HECKE Preben
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
16
8. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
15
9. be
BOONEN Tom
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
15
10. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
14
11. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
12
12. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
9
13. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
9
14. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
9
15. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
8
16. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Astana Pro Team
8
17. it
CANOLA Marco
Bardiani - CSF
8
18. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
7
19. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
7
20. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Belisol
7
21. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
7
22. de
FöRSTER Robert
UnitedHealthcare
7
23. nl
GESINK Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
6
24. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
5
25. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
5
26. be
VAN STAEYEN Michael
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
5
27. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
FDJ.fr
4
28. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
4
29. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
4
30. nl
MARKUS Barry
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
4
31. it
COLONNA Paolo
Bardiani - CSF
4
32. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
3
33. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
3
34. fr
CHAINEL Steve
AG2R La Mondiale
3
35. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Team NetApp – Endura
3
36. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
3
37. be
ISTA Kevyn
IAM Cycling
3
38. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
2
39. se
LöFKVIST Thomas
IAM Cycling
2
40. be
SPRENGERS Thomas
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
2
41. us
MURPHY John
UnitedHealthcare
2
42. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff-Saxo
1
43. it
BAZZANA Alessandro
UnitedHealthcare
1
44. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
1
45. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale
1
46. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
Trek Factory Racing
1
47. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek Factory Racing
1
48. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Astana Pro Team
1
49. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
1
50. ie
BENNETT Sam
Team NetApp – Endura
1
51. si
ILESIC Aldo Ino
UnitedHealthcare
1

Youth Classification

1. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
18:38:38
2. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ.fr
0:52
3. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Team NetApp – Endura
1:17
4. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
1:38
5. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
3:09
6. it
LOCATELLI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
3:37
7. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
4:41
8. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale
4:51
9. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale
5:21
10. be
VANOVERBERGHE Arthur
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
12:28
11. be
SPRENGERS Thomas
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
13:29
12. de
KOCH Michel
Cannondale
19:35
13. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
23:36
14. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
26:55
15. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
27:45
16. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
28:22
17. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
28:30
18. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
FDJ.fr
28:34
19. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Astana Pro Team
28:37
20. nl
MARKUS Barry
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
30:02
21. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Tinkoff-Saxo
30:09
22. nl
BOL Jetse
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
30:15
23. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
30:50
24. ch
AREGGER Marcel
IAM Cycling
31:18
25. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
32:49
26. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Team Katusha
36:35
27. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
38:19
28. it
FORTIN Filippo
Bardiani - CSF
38:23
29. ie
BENNETT Sam
Team NetApp – Endura
38:39

Teams Classification

1.
Team Sky
55:53:57
2.
IAM Cycling
2:30
3.
AG2R La Mondiale
3:02
4.
Orica GreenEDGE
3:07
5.
BMC Racing Team
3:56
6.
Lotto Belisol
4:18
7.
Team Katusha
4:42
8.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
5:48
9.
Team NetApp – Endura
6:21
10.
Astana Pro Team
6:26
11.
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
7:00
12.
Tinkoff-Saxo
7:01
13.
Trek Factory Racing
7:15
14.
UnitedHealthcare
11:19
15.
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
13:08
16.
Cannondale
14:29
17.
FDJ.fr
17:38
18.
Bardiani - CSF
24:48