Tour of Oman

Stage 3

: Bank Muscat > Al Bustan

Thursday 20th February (2014)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 145km


Stage Result

1. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Belisol
03:29:08
2. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale
-
3. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
FDJ.fr
-
4. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
-
5. it
CANOLA Marco
Bardiani - CSF
-
6. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
7. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Astana Pro Team
-
8. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Team NetApp – Endura
-
9. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
10. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
-
11. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
12. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-
13. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
-
14. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
FDJ.fr
-
15. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team NetApp – Endura
-
16. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Belisol
-
17. it
BAZZANA Alessandro
UnitedHealthcare
-
18. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek Factory Racing
-
19. be
BOONEN Tom
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
20. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
21. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
22. nl
BOOM Lars
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
23. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
-
24. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ.fr
-
25. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
26. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Belisol
-
27. co
URAN Rigoberto
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
28. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
29. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
30. cw
DE MAAR Marc
UnitedHealthcare
-
31. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
32. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
33. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
34. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
-
35. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
-
36. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
37. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Belisol
-
38. it
GATTO Oscar
Cannondale
-
39. be
JACOBS Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
40. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
Orica GreenEDGE
-
41. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
-
42. nl
GESINK Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
43. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
44. fr
CHAINEL Steve
AG2R La Mondiale
-
45. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek Factory Racing
-
46. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
47. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
48. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
-
49. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
50. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
-
51. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
-
52. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
53. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Belisol
-
54. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
-
55. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
-
56. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
-
57. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
58. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Team NetApp – Endura
-
59. se
LöFKVIST Thomas
IAM Cycling
-
60. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
-
61. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol
-
62. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Team NetApp – Endura
-
63. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
64. ch
TSCHOPP Johann
IAM Cycling
-
65. si
KOREN Kristjan
Cannondale
-
66. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
67. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
68. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
69. nl
CLEMENT Stef
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
70. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale
-
71. us
JONES Chris
UnitedHealthcare
-
72. be
SPRENGERS Thomas
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
73. be
VANOVERBERGHE Arthur
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
74. lu
SCHLECK Andy
Trek Factory Racing
-
75. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
76. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Team NetApp – Endura
-
77. nl
KROON Karsten
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
78. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale
-
79. nz
SERGENT Jesse
Trek Factory Racing
-
80. cz
PADOUR František
Team NetApp – Endura
-
81. be
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
82. us
EUSER Lucas
UnitedHealthcare
-
83. by
KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr
Team Katusha
0:11
84. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Team Sky
0:36
85. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
0:49
86. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek Factory Racing
-
87. fr
MANGEL Laurent
FDJ.fr
1:56
88. fr
BONNET William
FDJ.fr
-
89. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
90. de
KOCH Michel
Cannondale
-
91. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
-
92. it
LOCATELLI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
-
93. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek Factory Racing
-
94. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ.fr
-
95. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
-
96. nl
MARKUS Barry
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
97. ch
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
-
98. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Belisol
-
99. it
CATALDO Dario
Team Sky
-
100. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
101. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
1:59
102. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
-
103. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
Trek Factory Racing
2:15
104. fr
HINAULT Sébastien
IAM Cycling
-
105. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Tinkoff-Saxo
2:17
106. nz
ROULSTON Hayden
Trek Factory Racing
2:18
107. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Team NetApp – Endura
2:38
108. nl
BOL Jetse
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
109. be
VAN HECKE Preben
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
2:54
110. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
111. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
3:23
112. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
4:31
113. ch
AREGGER Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
114. kz
IGLINSKIY Maxim
Astana Pro Team
-
115. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
116. de
WAGNER Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
117. de
FöRSTER Robert
UnitedHealthcare
-
118. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Team Katusha
-
119. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale
-
120. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale
-
121. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Belisol
-
122. us
MURPHY John
UnitedHealthcare
-
123. be
VAN STAEYEN Michael
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
124. kz
MURAVYEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
125. be
STEEGMANS Gert
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
126. us
PATE Danny
Team Sky
-
127. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
128. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
129. nl
MAASKANT Martijn
UnitedHealthcare
-
130. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Astana Pro Team
-
131. ie
BENNETT Sam
Team NetApp – Endura
-
132. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
133. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
134. be
ISTA Kevyn
IAM Cycling
-
135. nl
MOURIS Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
136. it
FORTIN Filippo
Bardiani - CSF
6:19
137. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
-
138. it
COLONNA Paolo
Bardiani - CSF
6:21
139. fr
CHAVANEL Sébastien
FDJ.fr
7:00
140. fr
GAUDIN Damien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
141. si
ILESIC Aldo Ino
UnitedHealthcare
9:12
142. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
11:32

General Classification

1. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Belisol
10:44:20
2. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
0:08
3. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
0:10
4. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale
0:14
5. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
FDJ.fr
0:16
6. be
BOONEN Tom
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
7. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Belisol
0:19
8. it
BAZZANA Alessandro
UnitedHealthcare
-
9. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
0:20
10. it
BENNATI Daniele
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
11. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
12. fr
CHAINEL Steve
AG2R La Mondiale
-
13. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-
14. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Team NetApp – Endura
-
15. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
16. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Astana Pro Team
-
17. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
18. be
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
19. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
-
20. gb
FROOME Christopher
Team Sky
-
21. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
22. fr
JEANNESSON Arnold
FDJ.fr
-
23. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
24. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
-
25. be
ROELANDTS Jurgen
Lotto Belisol
-
26. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
27. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
-
28. be
VANOVERBERGHE Arthur
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
29. co
URAN Rigoberto
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
30. nl
GESINK Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
31. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Lotto Belisol
-
32. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Team Sky
-
33. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Team Sky
-
34. be
JACOBS Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
35. cz
PADOUR František
Team NetApp – Endura
-
36. es
NIEVE Mikel
Team Sky
-
37. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
38. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
39. si
KOREN Kristjan
Cannondale
-
40. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
41. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
42. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Team NetApp – Endura
-
43. lu
SCHLECK Fränk
Trek Factory Racing
-
44. se
LöFKVIST Thomas
IAM Cycling
-
45. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
-
46. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Belisol
-
47. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
48. it
CANOLA Marco
Bardiani - CSF
-
49. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team NetApp – Endura
-
50. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
-
51. nz
SERGENT Jesse
Trek Factory Racing
-
52. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ.fr
-
53. cw
DE MAAR Marc
UnitedHealthcare
-
54. it
DE MARCHI Alessandro
Cannondale
-
55. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
56. dk
BAK Lars Ytting
Lotto Belisol
-
57. lu
SCHLECK Andy
Trek Factory Racing
-
58. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
59. us
EUSER Lucas
UnitedHealthcare
-
60. be
SPRENGERS Thomas
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
61. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
Orica GreenEDGE
-
62. nl
BOOM Lars
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
63. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
64. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
65. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
66. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale
-
67. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek Factory Racing
-
68. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Team NetApp – Endura
-
69. fr
MINARD Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
70. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
-
71. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
-
72. nl
CLEMENT Stef
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
73. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
74. ch
TSCHOPP Johann
IAM Cycling
-
75. de
SCHILLINGER Andreas
Team NetApp – Endura
-
76. nl
KROON Karsten
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
77. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:30
78. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:35
79. us
JONES Chris
UnitedHealthcare
-
80. it
GATTO Oscar
Cannondale
0:39
81. au
HAUSSLER Heinrich
IAM Cycling
0:44
82. by
KUCHYNSKI Aliaksandr
Team Katusha
0:46
83. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Team Sky
0:56
84. ch
RAST Gregory
Trek Factory Racing
1:09
85. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek Factory Racing
2:15
86. nl
MARKUS Barry
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
2:16
87. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
-
88. ch
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
-
89. it
CATALDO Dario
Team Sky
-
90. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
-
91. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ.fr
-
92. fr
BONNET William
FDJ.fr
-
93. it
LOCATELLI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
-
94. it
BOARO Manuele
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
95. de
KOCH Michel
Cannondale
-
96. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
2:19
97. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Astana Pro Team
-
98. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
Trek Factory Racing
2:35
99. fr
HINAULT Sébastien
IAM Cycling
-
100. nz
ROULSTON Hayden
Trek Factory Racing
2:38
101. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2:51
102. ch
FRANK Mathias
IAM Cycling
2:54
103. it
BENEDETTI Cesare
Team NetApp – Endura
2:58
104. be
VAN HECKE Preben
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
3:04
105. fr
MANGEL Laurent
FDJ.fr
3:06
106. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
3:14
107. lv
SMUKULIS Gatis
Team Katusha
3:43
108. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
109. nl
BOL Jetse
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
3:48
110. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
4:42
111. be
ISTA Kevyn
IAM Cycling
4:48
112. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
113. be
VAN STAEYEN Michael
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
4:51
114. de
FöRSTER Robert
UnitedHealthcare
-
115. ie
BENNETT Sam
Team NetApp – Endura
-
116. fr
TURGOT Sébastien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
117. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Team Katusha
-
118. it
MARANGONI Alan
Cannondale
-
119. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Astana Pro Team
-
120. be
STEEGMANS Gert
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
121. kz
IGLINSKIY Maxim
Astana Pro Team
-
122. ch
AREGGER Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
123. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale
-
124. us
PATE Danny
Team Sky
-
125. de
SIEBERG Marcel
Lotto Belisol
5:06
126. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Tinkoff-Saxo
5:11
127. us
MURPHY John
UnitedHealthcare
5:19
128. nl
MAASKANT Martijn
UnitedHealthcare
5:20
129. kz
MURAVYEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
5:22
130. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
5:41
131. nl
TJALLINGII Maarten
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
132. be
DOCKX Gert
Lotto Belisol
5:47
133. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
5:59
134. nl
MOURIS Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
6:32
135. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
6:35
136. it
COLONNA Paolo
Bardiani - CSF
6:37
137. it
FORTIN Filippo
Bardiani - CSF
6:39
138. fr
CHAVANEL Sébastien
FDJ.fr
7:20
139. de
WAGNER Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
7:40
140. fr
GAUDIN Damien
AG2R La Mondiale
9:36
141. si
ILESIC Aldo Ino
UnitedHealthcare
11:51
142. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
13:10

Points Classification

1. de
GREIPEL André
Lotto Belisol
30
2. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
24
3. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
FDJ.fr
22
4. no
KRISTOFF Alexander
Team Katusha
17
5. be
BOONEN Tom
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
15
6. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
14
7. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale
12
8. be
VAN HECKE Preben
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
10
9. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
9
10. gb
SWIFT Ben
Team Sky
7
11. de
FöRSTER Robert
UnitedHealthcare
7
12. it
CANOLA Marco
Bardiani - CSF
6
13. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
5
14. be
VAN STAEYEN Michael
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
5
15. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Astana Pro Team
4
16. be
VANSPEYBROUCK Pieter
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
4
17. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
4
18. nl
MARKUS Barry
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
4
19. it
COLONNA Paolo
Bardiani - CSF
4
20. nl
TERPSTRA Niki
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
3
21. fr
CHAINEL Steve
AG2R La Mondiale
3
22. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Team NetApp – Endura
3
23. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
3
24. be
ISTA Kevyn
IAM Cycling
3
25. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
3
26. fr
GALLOPIN Tony
Lotto Belisol
1
27. it
BAZZANA Alessandro
UnitedHealthcare
1
28. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
1
29. be
DEVOLDER Stijn
Trek Factory Racing
1
30. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
1
31. ie
BENNETT Sam
Team NetApp – Endura
1
32. si
ILESIC Aldo Ino
UnitedHealthcare
1

Youth Classification

1. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
10:44:28
2. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale
0:06
3. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
FDJ.fr
0:08
4. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
0:12
5. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
-
6. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Team NetApp – Endura
-
7. be
WAEYTENS Zico
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
8. be
VANOVERBERGHE Arthur
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
9. it
BATTAGLIN Enrico
Bardiani - CSF
-
10. be
SPRENGERS Thomas
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
11. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ.fr
-
12. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale
-
13. it
TRENTIN Matteo
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:27
14. nl
MARKUS Barry
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
2:08
15. ru
KUZNETSOV Viacheslav
Team Katusha
-
16. it
LOCATELLI Stefano
Bardiani - CSF
-
17. de
KOCH Michel
Cannondale
-
18. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2:43
19. nl
BOL Jetse
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
3:40
20. it
BOEM Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
4:34
21. be
WALLAYS Jelle
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
4:40
22. ie
BENNETT Sam
Team NetApp – Endura
4:43
23. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Team Katusha
-
24. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Astana Pro Team
-
25. ch
AREGGER Marcel
IAM Cycling
-
26. dk
JUUL-JENSEN Christopher
Tinkoff-Saxo
5:03
27. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
5:51
28. it
RUFFONI Nicola
Bardiani - CSF
6:27
29. it
FORTIN Filippo
Bardiani - CSF
6:31

Teams Classification

1.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
32:14:00
2.
Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
-
3.
FDJ.fr
-
4.
AG2R La Mondiale
-
5.
Team Katusha
-
6.
Lotto Belisol
-
7.
BMC Racing Team
-
8.
Team Sky
-
9.
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
10.
Orica GreenEDGE
-
11.
Team NetApp – Endura
-
12.
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
13.
UnitedHealthcare
-
14.
Cannondale
-
15.
IAM Cycling
-
16.
Astana Pro Team
-
17.
Trek Factory Racing
-
18.
Bardiani - CSF
1:56