Le Tour de Langkawi

Stage 1

: Langkawi (Porto Malai) > Langkawi (Pantai Chenang)

Thursday 27th February (2014)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 101.1km


Stage Result

1. co
QUINTERO Duber
Team Colombia
02:21:40
2. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
0:11
3. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare
-
4. sg
GOH Choon Huat
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
0:15
5. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
1:18
6. my
MANAN Anuar
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
7. nl
VAN HUMMEL Kenny
Androni Giocattoli
-
8. sk
KOLAR Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
9. de
SCHWEIZER Michael
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
10. lt
KRUOPIS Aidis
Orica GreenEDGE
-
11. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
-
12. jp
FUKUDA Shinpei
Aisan Racing Team
-
13. fr
MARTINEZ Yannick
Team Europcar
-
14. ir
SOHRABI Mehdi
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
-
15. it
BELLINI Gianni
Neri Sottoli
-
16. nz
ROGERS Rico
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
-
17. hk
HO Burr
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
18. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
MTN - Qhubeka
-
19. my
SALLEH Hariff
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
20. sg
HO Jun Rong
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
-
21. er
KUDUS Merhawi
MTN - Qhubeka
-
22. my
SALEH Mohd Zamri
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
23. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
24. ir
KHALILI KHOSROSHAHI Behnam
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
-
25. jp
MORI Kazuhiro
Aisan Racing Team
-
26. id
PRIYA PRASETYA Heksa
-
27. cn
XUE Chao Hua
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
28. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
-
29. az
ASADOV Elchin
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
30. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
-
31. de
FöRSTER Robert
UnitedHealthcare
-
32. co
ROMERO Jeffry
Team Colombia
-
33. za
AUGUSTYN John Lee
MTN - Qhubeka
-
34. nl
BOS Theo
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
35. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
-
36. it
ZILIOLI Gianfranco
Androni Giocattoli
-
37. er
BERHANE Natnael
Team Europcar
-
38. nl
NEDERLOF Lex
CCN Cycling Team
-
39. az
ISGANDAROV Tural
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
40. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
-
41. cn
GU Ying Chuan
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
42. co
VALENCIA Juan Pablo
Team Colombia
-
43. id
SURYADI Bambang
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
-
44. nz
CHRISTIE Jason
CCN Cycling Team
-
45. nl
RABOU Thomas
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
-
46. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
47. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
48. co
QUINTERO Carlos
Team Colombia
-
49. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
50. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
51. et
GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam
MTN - Qhubeka
-
52. it
FACCHINI Patrick
Androni Giocattoli
-
53. nl
WEENING Pieter
Orica GreenEDGE
-
54. au
LANE Patrick
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
55. dk
EBSEN John
CCN Cycling Team
-
56. my
MAT SENAN Mohammad Saufi
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
57. kz
FOMINYKH Daniil
Astana Pro Team
-
58. nl
FLENS Rick
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
59. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
-
60. au
BROWN Graeme
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
61. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
-
62. fr
GUILLEMOIS Romain
Team Europcar
-
63. it
TALIANI Alessio
Androni Giocattoli
-
64. ru
IGNATENKO Petr
Team Katusha
-
65. ir
GHAFFARI Vahid
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
-
66. id
FITRIANTO Hari
CCN Cycling Team
-
67. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Team Katusha
-
68. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
69. my
AHMAD LUTFI Mohd Fauzan
-
70. cn
JIANG Zhi Hui
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
71. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Team Colombia
-
72. my
OTHMAN Muhamad Adiq Husaine
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
73. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
74. us
HANSON Ken
UnitedHealthcare
-
75. us
WHITE Bradley
UnitedHealthcare
-
76. it
CHICCHI Francesco
Neri Sottoli
-
77. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
-
78. au
SHEPPARD Eric
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
-
79. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
Neri Sottoli
-
80. it
MILETTA Luigi
Neri Sottoli
-
81. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
82. kz
DYACHENKO Alexandr
Astana Pro Team
-
83. ve
OCHOA Carlos José
Androni Giocattoli
-
84. co
BOLIVAR HERNANDEZ Isaac
UnitedHealthcare
-
85. ru
RYBAKOV Alexander
Team Katusha
-
86. ir
POORSEYEDIGOLAKHOUR Mirsamad
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
-
87. ir
KOLAHDOZHAGH Amir
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
-
88. ir
MIZBANI IRANAGH Ghader
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
-
89. it
DE PATRE Roberto
Neri Sottoli
-
90. fr
LAMOISSON Morgan
Team Europcar
-
91. co
CHALAPUD Robinson
Team Colombia
-
92. de
KLEMME Daniel
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
93. jp
NISHITANI Taiji
Aisan Racing Team
-
94. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Team Europcar
-
95. jp
HIRATSUKA Yoshimitsu
Aisan Racing Team
-
96. fr
KERN Christophe
Team Europcar
-
97. it
BERTAZZO Omar
Androni Giocattoli
-
98. it
DAL COL Andrea
Neri Sottoli
-
99. my
IBRAHIM Abdul Rashid
-
100. id
CAHYADI Aiman
2:40
101. la
PHOUNSAVATH Aruya
CCN Cycling Team
-
102. au
BAYLY Cameron
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
-
103. cn
YANG Jing
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
104. my
AZIZ Mohd Shaiful Anuar
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
105. id
MANULANG Robin
-
106. hk
KO Siu Wai
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
107. hk
CHEUNG King Wai
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
108. hk
MOW Ching Ying
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
109. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
110. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
111. id
ALI SAHBANA Agung
2:51
112. cn
BAI Li Jun
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
3:27
113. co
ALZATE ESCOBAR Carlos Eduardo
UnitedHealthcare
1:18
114. my
MISBAH Mohd Rauf Nur
3:33
115. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
MTN - Qhubeka
1:18
116. my
ZAINAL Mohd Nor Rizuan
3:48
117. jp
AYABE Takeaki
Aisan Racing Team
1:18
118. id
AFRIANI Aldi
4:10
119. hk
WU Lok Chun
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
4:20
120. hk
LAU Kwong
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
121. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
5:37
122. cn
NI Yi Hui
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
8:56
123. my
SUHARDI Hassan
13:39
DNF. jp
ITO Masakazu
Aisan Racing Team
-
OTL. us
GITELIS Rob
CCN Cycling Team
-
OTL. my
JAFRI Amirul Anuar
-

General Classification

1. co
QUINTERO Duber
Team Colombia
02:21:21
2. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare
0:22
3. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
0:24
4. sg
GOH Choon Huat
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
0:33
5. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
1:37
6. my
MANAN Anuar
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
7. nl
VAN HUMMEL Kenny
Androni Giocattoli
-
8. sk
KOLAR Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
9. de
SCHWEIZER Michael
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
10. lt
KRUOPIS Aidis
Orica GreenEDGE
-
11. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
-
12. jp
FUKUDA Shinpei
Aisan Racing Team
-
13. fr
MARTINEZ Yannick
Team Europcar
-
14. ir
SOHRABI Mehdi
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
-
15. it
BELLINI Gianni
Neri Sottoli
-
16. nz
ROGERS Rico
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
-
17. hk
HO Burr
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
18. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
MTN - Qhubeka
-
19. my
SALLEH Hariff
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
20. sg
HO Jun Rong
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
-
21. er
KUDUS Merhawi
MTN - Qhubeka
-
22. my
SALEH Mohd Zamri
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
23. pl
POLJANSKI Pawel
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
24. ir
KHALILI KHOSROSHAHI Behnam
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
-
25. jp
MORI Kazuhiro
Aisan Racing Team
-
26. id
PRIYA PRASETYA Heksa
-
27. cn
XUE Chao Hua
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
28. au
HOWSON Damien
Orica GreenEDGE
-
29. az
ASADOV Elchin
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
30. ru
KOCHETKOV Pavel
Team Katusha
-
31. de
FöRSTER Robert
UnitedHealthcare
-
32. co
ROMERO Jeffry
Team Colombia
-
33. za
AUGUSTYN John Lee
MTN - Qhubeka
-
34. nl
BOS Theo
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
35. za
MEINTJES Louis
MTN - Qhubeka
-
36. it
ZILIOLI Gianfranco
Androni Giocattoli
-
37. er
BERHANE Natnael
Team Europcar
-
38. nl
NEDERLOF Lex
CCN Cycling Team
-
39. az
ISGANDAROV Tural
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
40. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
-
41. cn
GU Ying Chuan
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
42. co
VALENCIA Juan Pablo
Team Colombia
-
43. id
SURYADI Bambang
Pegasus Continental Cycling Team
-
44. nz
CHRISTIE Jason
CCN Cycling Team
-
45. nl
RABOU Thomas
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
-
46. dk
HANSEN Jesper
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
47. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
48. co
QUINTERO Carlos
Team Colombia
-
49. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
50. nl
KRUIJSWIJK Steven
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
51. et
GRMAY Tsgabu Gebremaryam
MTN - Qhubeka
-
52. it
FACCHINI Patrick
Androni Giocattoli
-
53. nl
WEENING Pieter
Orica GreenEDGE
-
54. au
LANE Patrick
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
55. dk
EBSEN John
CCN Cycling Team
-
56. my
MAT SENAN Mohammad Saufi
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
57. kz
FOMINYKH Daniil
Astana Pro Team
-
58. nl
FLENS Rick
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
59. co
CHAVES RUBIO Johan Esteban
Orica GreenEDGE
-
60. au
BROWN Graeme
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
61. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
-
62. fr
GUILLEMOIS Romain
Team Europcar
-
63. it
TALIANI Alessio
Androni Giocattoli
-
64. ru
IGNATENKO Petr
Team Katusha
-
65. ir
GHAFFARI Vahid
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
-
66. id
FITRIANTO Hari
CCN Cycling Team
-
67. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Team Katusha
-
68. kz
GRUZDEV Dmitriy
Astana Pro Team
-
69. my
AHMAD LUTFI Mohd Fauzan
-
70. cn
JIANG Zhi Hui
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
71. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Team Colombia
-
72. my
OTHMAN Muhamad Adiq Husaine
Terengganu Cycling Team
-
73. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
74. us
HANSON Ken
UnitedHealthcare
-
75. us
WHITE Bradley
UnitedHealthcare
-
76. it
CHICCHI Francesco
Neri Sottoli
-
77. au
LANCASTER Brett
Orica GreenEDGE
-
78. au
SHEPPARD Eric
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
-
79. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
Neri Sottoli
-
80. it
MILETTA Luigi
Neri Sottoli
-
81. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
82. kz
DYACHENKO Alexandr
Astana Pro Team
-
83. ve
OCHOA Carlos José
Androni Giocattoli
-
84. co
BOLIVAR HERNANDEZ Isaac
UnitedHealthcare
-
85. ru
RYBAKOV Alexander
Team Katusha
-
86. ir
POORSEYEDIGOLAKHOUR Mirsamad
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
-
87. ir
KOLAHDOZHAGH Amir
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
-
88. ir
MIZBANI IRANAGH Ghader
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
-
89. it
DE PATRE Roberto
Neri Sottoli
-
90. fr
LAMOISSON Morgan
Team Europcar
-
91. co
CHALAPUD Robinson
Team Colombia
-
92. de
KLEMME Daniel
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
-
93. jp
NISHITANI Taiji
Aisan Racing Team
-
94. ca
DUCHESNE Antoine
Team Europcar
-
95. jp
HIRATSUKA Yoshimitsu
Aisan Racing Team
-
96. fr
KERN Christophe
Team Europcar
-
97. it
BERTAZZO Omar
Androni Giocattoli
-
98. it
DAL COL Andrea
Neri Sottoli
-
99. my
IBRAHIM Abdul Rashid
-
100. co
ALZATE ESCOBAR Carlos Eduardo
UnitedHealthcare
-
101. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Jacques
MTN - Qhubeka
-
102. jp
AYABE Takeaki
Aisan Racing Team
-
103. my
AZIZ Mohd Shaiful Anuar
Terengganu Cycling Team
2:55
104. id
CAHYADI Aiman
2:59
106. au
BAYLY Cameron
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
-
107. cn
YANG Jing
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
108. id
MANULANG Robin
-
109. hk
KO Siu Wai
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
110. hk
CHEUNG King Wai
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
111. hk
MOW Ching Ying
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
112. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
113. au
BOBRIDGE Jack
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
114. id
ALI SAHBANA Agung
3:10
115. cn
BAI Li Jun
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
3:46
116. my
MISBAH Mohd Rauf Nur
3:52
117. my
ZAINAL Mohd Nor Rizuan
4:07
118. id
AFRIANI Aldi
4:29
119. hk
WU Lok Chun
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
4:39
120. hk
LAU Kwong
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
-
121. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
5:56
122. cn
NI Yi Hui
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
9:15
123. my
SUHARDI Hassan
13:58

Mountains Classification

1. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
20
2. co
QUINTERO Duber
Team Colombia
8
3. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare
5
4. sg
GOH Choon Huat
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
1
5. my
AZIZ Mohd Shaiful Anuar
Terengganu Cycling Team
1

Points Classification

1. co
QUINTERO Duber
Team Colombia
30
2. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare
20
3. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
15
4. sg
GOH Choon Huat
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
15
5. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
11
6. my
MANAN Anuar
Terengganu Cycling Team
10
7. nl
VAN HUMMEL Kenny
Androni Giocattoli
9
8. sk
KOLAR Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
8
9. de
SCHWEIZER Christoph
7
10. my
AZIZ Mohd Shaiful Anuar
Terengganu Cycling Team
7
11. lt
KRUOPIS Aidis
Orica GreenEDGE
6
12. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
5
13. jp
FUKUDA Shinpei
Aisan Racing Team
4
14. fr
MARTINEZ Yannick
Team Europcar
3
15. ir
SOHRABI Mehdi
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
2
16. it
BELLINI Gianni
Neri Sottoli
1

Teams Classification

1.
Team Colombia
07:07:36
2.
Synergy Baku Cycling Project
0:11
3.
UnitedHealthcare
-
4.
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
0:15
5.
Terengganu Cycling Team
1:18
6.
MTN - Qhubeka
-
7.
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
8.
Orica GreenEDGE
-
9.
Androni Giocattoli
-
10.
Astana Pro Team
-
11.
Tabriz Petrochemical Cycling Team
-
12.
Team Katusha
-
13.
Team Europcar
-
14.
Aisan Racing Team
-
15.
CCN Cycling Team
-
16.
Giant-Champion System Pro Cycling
-
17.
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
18.
Neri Sottoli
-
19.
Indonesia
2:40
20.
Malaysia
3:33
21.
HKSI Pro Cycling Team
4:02