Dubai Tour

Stage 3

: Dubai > Atta

Friday 7th February (2014)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 162.3km


Stage Result

1. de
KITTEL Marcel
Team Giant-Shimano
03:47:52
2. es
LOBATO Juan Jose
Movistar Team
-
3. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale
-
4. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Garmin Sharp
-
5. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Team Giant-Shimano
-
6. nl
POELS Wout
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
7. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
8. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Garmin Sharp
-
9. ru
TRUSOV Nikolay
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
10. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
11. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
-
12. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
13. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
-
14. sk
VELITS Martin
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
15. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
-
16. kz
LUTSENKO Aleksey
Astana Pro Team
-
17. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek Factory Racing
-
18. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
19. it
MALORI Adriano
Movistar Team
-
20. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
21. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
BMC Racing Team
-
22. it
POZZATO Filippo
Lampre - Merida
-
23. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Cannondale
-
24. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek Factory Racing
-
25. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
26. be
EIJSSEN Yannick
BMC Racing Team
-
27. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
28. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
-
29. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
30. dk
NORMAN HANSEN Lasse
Garmin Sharp
-
31. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Garmin Sharp
-
32. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
-
33. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
-
34. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
-
35. au
RENSHAW Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
36. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:07
37. be
MAES Nikolas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:08
38. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
0:14
39. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
-
40. ae
MIRZA BAHIHAMMAD Yousef Mohamed
0:36
41. pt
PEREIRA João
Banco BIC - Carmim
-
42. pt
REIS Rafael
Banco BIC - Carmim
-
43. de
HONDO Danilo
Trek Factory Racing
-
44. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek Factory Racing
-
45. tn
CHTIOUI Rafaâ
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
-
46. nl
KREDER Raymond
Garmin Sharp
-
47. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant-Shimano
-
48. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant-Shimano
-
49. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
-
50. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
51. es
MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
-
52. it
CARUSO Damiano
Cannondale
-
53. us
KING Edward
Cannondale
-
54. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre - Merida
-
55. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
-
56. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
Astana Pro Team
-
57. ma
JELLOUL Adil
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
-
58. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
-
59. be
VERMOTE Julien
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
60. it
MARCATO Marco
Cannondale
-
61. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Team Giant-Shimano
-
62. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Vini-Fantini-Nippo
-
63. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Team Katusha
-
64. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
65. es
SANZ Enrique
Movistar Team
-
66. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
0:59
67. se
MAGNUSSON Kim
Vini-Fantini-Nippo
1:30
68. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
69. pt
PIRES Bruno
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
70. it
MALAGUTI Alessandro
Vini-Fantini-Nippo
-
71. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
Garmin Sharp
-
72. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek Factory Racing
-
73. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
74. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Garmin Sharp
-
75. pt
CASIMIRO Henrique
Banco BIC - Carmim
1:39
76. ma
HADDI Soufiane
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
-
77. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Vini-Fantini-Nippo
-
78. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant-Shimano
-
79. nl
VEELERS Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
-
80. gb
COUTTS Alex
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
81. it
SABATINI Fabio
Cannondale
-
82. pt
ANTUNES Amaro Manuel
Banco BIC - Carmim
-
83. md
PLIUSCHIN Alexandr
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
-
84. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant-Shimano
-
85. it
DODI Luca
Lampre - Merida
-
86. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
87. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
-
88. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
-
89. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Lampre - Merida
-
90. pt
MESTRE Daniel
Banco BIC - Carmim
2:08
91. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale
2:28
92. sk
SAGAN Juraj
Cannondale
3:30
93. jp
ISHIBASHI Manabu
Vini-Fantini-Nippo
3:32
94. tw
PENG YUAN Tan
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
95. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
-
96. jp
MIYAZAWA Takashi
Vini-Fantini-Nippo
-
97. be
VANDEWALLE Kristof
Trek Factory Racing
-
98. fr
BUTTNER Simon
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
99. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Astana Pro Team
-
100. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
3:35
101. kr
PARK Keon Woo
RTS-Santic Racing Team
3:46
102. pt
SANCHO Bruno
Banco BIC - Carmim
-
103. kz
IGLINSKIY Valentin
Astana Pro Team
-
104. pt
SILVESTRE Fábio
Trek Factory Racing
-
105. ae
ALBALOOSHI Nawaf
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
-
106. ae
AL MURAWWI Mohammed
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
-
107. no
HUSHOVD Thor
BMC Racing Team
-
108. it
PALINI Andrea
Lampre - Merida
-
109. ae
ALMANSUORY Mohammed
-
110. kr
JANG Sun Jae
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
111. ae
ALBALOOSHI Majed
-
112. ae
ALMANSORY Ahmed
-
113. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
5:48
114. pt
PEREIRA Valter
Banco BIC - Carmim
6:57
115. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
7:38
116. be
LODEWYCK Klaas
BMC Racing Team
-
117. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Astana Pro Team
-
118. dk
LANDER Sebastian
BMC Racing Team
-
119. ae
ALI THANI Khalid
-
120. tw
HUANG Wen Chung
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
121. ae
THANI Mansour
8:26
122. za
SMIT Willie
Vini-Fantini-Nippo
10:10
123. it
VIOLA Antonio
Vini-Fantini-Nippo
-
124. uz
KARIMOV Ruslan
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-
125. pt
NUNES Diogo
Banco BIC - Carmim
-
DNF. ae
ALBALOOSHI Ahmed
-
DNF. ru
SHPILEVSKY Boris
RTS-Santic Racing Team
-

General Classification

1. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
06:50:24
2. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
BMC Racing Team
0:15
3. dk
NORMAN HANSEN Lasse
Garmin Sharp
0:17
4. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:23
5. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek Factory Racing
0:26
6. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale
0:29
7. de
KITTEL Marcel
Team Giant-Shimano
0:33
8. it
MALORI Adriano
Movistar Team
-
9. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Cannondale
0:36
10. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
0:38
11. it
POZZATO Filippo
Lampre - Merida
0:41
12. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Garmin Sharp
0:42
13. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Tinkoff-Saxo
0:43
14. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
0:44
15. be
EIJSSEN Yannick
BMC Racing Team
-
16. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
0:45
17. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
18. sk
VELITS Martin
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
19. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Garmin Sharp
-
20. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
0:46
21. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Team Giant-Shimano
0:47
22. pt
COSTA Rui
Lampre - Merida
0:48
23. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek Factory Racing
0:50
24. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
0:51
25. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
0:53
26. ru
ROVNY Ivan
Tinkoff-Saxo
-
27. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Garmin Sharp
-
28. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
0:54
29. ru
TRUSOV Nikolay
Tinkoff-Saxo
0:57
30. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:02
31. kz
LUTSENKO Aleksey
Astana Pro Team
1:06
32. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
1:12
33. au
RENSHAW Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:14
34. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
1:15
35. nl
POELS Wout
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:17
36. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Tinkoff-Saxo
1:22
37. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
Tinkoff-Saxo
1:24
38. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
1:25
39. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Team Giant-Shimano
1:26
40. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre - Merida
1:30
41. be
MAES Nikolas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:31
42. ru
BRUTT Pavel
Team Katusha
1:34
43. de
HONDO Danilo
Trek Factory Racing
1:39
44. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
Astana Pro Team
1:40
45. it
CARUSO Damiano
Cannondale
1:44
46. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:45
47. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek Factory Racing
-
48. it
MARCATO Marco
Cannondale
1:47
49. es
MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
-
50. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
1:49
51. nl
DE KORT Koen
Team Giant-Shimano
-
52. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
1:50
53. es
LOBATO Juan Jose
Movistar Team
1:53
54. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
1:57
55. pt
REIS Rafael
Banco BIC - Carmim
-
56. us
KING Edward
Cannondale
2:03
57. tn
CHTIOUI Rafaâ
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
-
58. be
VERMOTE Julien
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2:05
59. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Vini-Fantini-Nippo
2:13
60. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
2:17
61. ae
MIRZA BAHIHAMMAD Yousef Mohamed
2:19
62. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant-Shimano
2:23
63. ma
JELLOUL Adil
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
2:24
64. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
2:30
65. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
2:33
66. es
SANZ Enrique
Movistar Team
2:35
67. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
Garmin Sharp
2:42
68. nl
KREDER Raymond
Garmin Sharp
-
69. md
PLIUSCHIN Alexandr
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
2:44
70. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek Factory Racing
2:47
71. ca
HESJEDAL Ryder
Garmin Sharp
2:51
72. pt
PEREIRA João
Banco BIC - Carmim
2:54
73. it
DODI Luca
Lampre - Merida
2:58
74. it
MALAGUTI Alessandro
Vini-Fantini-Nippo
3:01
75. pt
PIRES Bruno
Tinkoff-Saxo
3:04
76. se
MAGNUSSON Kim
Vini-Fantini-Nippo
3:08
77. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Lampre - Merida
3:10
78. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff-Saxo
3:19
79. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
3:20
80. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Vini-Fantini-Nippo
-
81. it
SABATINI Fabio
Cannondale
3:24
82. ma
HADDI Soufiane
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
3:25
83. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
3:28
84. nl
VEELERS Tom
Team Giant-Shimano
3:35
85. pt
ANTUNES Amaro Manuel
Banco BIC - Carmim
3:42
86. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale
4:02
87. be
DE BACKER Bert
Team Giant-Shimano
4:03
88. pt
MESTRE Daniel
Banco BIC - Carmim
4:12
89. pt
CASIMIRO Henrique
Banco BIC - Carmim
4:14
90. be
VANDEWALLE Kristof
Trek Factory Racing
4:37
91. pt
SILVESTRE Fábio
Trek Factory Racing
4:41
92. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Astana Pro Team
4:43
93. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
4:58
94. no
HUSHOVD Thor
BMC Racing Team
5:00
95. gb
COUTTS Alex
RTS-Santic Racing Team
5:14
96. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
5:22
97. sk
SAGAN Juraj
Cannondale
5:32
98. kr
JANG Sun Jae
RTS-Santic Racing Team
5:34
99. jp
ISHIBASHI Manabu
Vini-Fantini-Nippo
5:35
100. it
PALINI Andrea
Lampre - Merida
5:36
101. tw
PENG YUAN Tan
RTS-Santic Racing Team
5:39
102. jp
MIYAZAWA Takashi
Vini-Fantini-Nippo
5:52
103. fr
BUTTNER Simon
RTS-Santic Racing Team
6:02
104. pt
SANCHO Bruno
Banco BIC - Carmim
6:09
105. ae
AL MURAWWI Mohammed
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
6:29
106. kz
IGLINSKIY Valentin
Astana Pro Team
6:32
107. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
6:53
108. ae
ALBALOOSHI Majed
7:08
109. ae
ALMANSORY Ahmed
7:16
110. cn
JI Cheng
Team Giant-Shimano
7:20
111. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
8:40
112. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Astana Pro Team
8:42
113. be
LODEWYCK Klaas
BMC Racing Team
8:46
114. dk
LANDER Sebastian
BMC Racing Team
10:16
115. kr
PARK Keon Woo
RTS-Santic Racing Team
10:29
116. ae
ALMANSUORY Mohammed
10:40
117. ae
ALBALOOSHI Nawaf
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
10:43
118. it
VIOLA Antonio
Vini-Fantini-Nippo
12:02
119. za
SMIT Willie
Vini-Fantini-Nippo
13:06
120. pt
PEREIRA Valter
Banco BIC - Carmim
14:24
121. tw
HUANG Wen Chung
RTS-Santic Racing Team
15:16
122. ae
THANI Mansour
15:17
123. ae
ALI THANI Khalid
15:44
124. uz
KARIMOV Ruslan
RTS-Santic Racing Team
17:41
125. pt
NUNES Diogo
Banco BIC - Carmim
19:59

Points Classification

1. de
KITTEL Marcel
Team Giant-Shimano
40
2. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale
33
3. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
32
4. za
SMIT Willie
Vini-Fantini-Nippo
32
5. es
LOBATO Juan Jose
Movistar Team
25
6. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
BMC Racing Team
16
7. pt
NUNES Diogo
Banco BIC - Carmim
16
8. dk
NORMAN HANSEN Lasse
Garmin Sharp
12
9. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
9
10. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Garmin Sharp
9
11. es
MANCEBO PEREZ Francisco
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
8
12. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
Trek Factory Racing
7
13. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Team Giant-Shimano
7
14. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek Factory Racing
7
15. ru
TRUSOV Nikolay
Tinkoff-Saxo
6
16. nl
POELS Wout
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
5
17. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
5
18. uz
KARIMOV Ruslan
RTS-Santic Racing Team
5
19. it
MALORI Adriano
Movistar Team
4
20. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
4
21. md
PLIUSCHIN Alexandr
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
4
22. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Cannondale
3
23. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Garmin Sharp
3
24. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
3
25. ru
PORSEV Alexander
Team Katusha
2
26. it
GUARNIERI Jacopo
Astana Pro Team
2
27. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
2
28. sk
VELITS Peter
BMC Racing Team
1
29. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
1
30. nl
KREDER Raymond
Garmin Sharp
1
31. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Astana Pro Team
1

Youth Classification

1. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
06:50:24
2. dk
NORMAN HANSEN Lasse
Garmin Sharp
0:17
3. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale
0:29
4. nl
VAN BAARLE Dylan
Garmin Sharp
0:42
5. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
0:44
6. be
EIJSSEN Yannick
BMC Racing Team
-
7. lu
JUNGELS Bob
Trek Factory Racing
0:46
8. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Team Giant-Shimano
0:47
9. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
0:53
10. kz
LUTSENKO Aleksey
Astana Pro Team
1:06
11. us
CRADDOCK Lawson
Team Giant-Shimano
1:26
12. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
Lampre - Merida
1:30
13. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek Factory Racing
1:45
14. es
IZAGIRRE Ion
Movistar Team
1:50
15. pt
REIS Rafael
Banco BIC - Carmim
1:57
16. be
VERMOTE Julien
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2:05
17. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Giant-Shimano
2:23
18. dk
VALGREN ANDERSEN Michael
Tinkoff-Saxo
2:30
19. es
SANZ Enrique
Movistar Team
2:35
20. nl
KREDER Raymond
Garmin Sharp
2:42
21. it
ALAFACI Eugenio
Trek Factory Racing
2:47
22. pt
PEREIRA João
Banco BIC - Carmim
2:54
23. se
MAGNUSSON Kim
Vini-Fantini-Nippo
3:08
24. it
BONIFAZIO Niccolo
Lampre - Merida
3:10
25. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Tinkoff-Saxo
3:19
26. it
STACCHIOTTI Riccardo
Vini-Fantini-Nippo
3:20
27. ma
HADDI Soufiane
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
3:25
28. pt
ANTUNES Amaro Manuel
Banco BIC - Carmim
3:42
29. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale
4:02
30. pt
SILVESTRE Fábio
Trek Factory Racing
4:41
31. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
4:58
32. it
GUARDINI Andrea
Astana Pro Team
5:22
33. jp
ISHIBASHI Manabu
Vini-Fantini-Nippo
5:35
34. it
PALINI Andrea
Lampre - Merida
5:36
35. tw
PENG YUAN Tan
RTS-Santic Racing Team
5:39
36. fr
BUTTNER Simon
RTS-Santic Racing Team
6:02
37. ae
ALMANSORY Ahmed
7:16
38. de
ZABEL Rick
BMC Racing Team
8:40
39. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Astana Pro Team
8:42
40. dk
LANDER Sebastian
BMC Racing Team
10:16
41. kr
PARK Keon Woo
RTS-Santic Racing Team
10:29
42. ae
ALMANSUORY Mohammed
10:40
43. ae
ALBALOOSHI Nawaf
Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
10:43
44. it
VIOLA Antonio
Vini-Fantini-Nippo
12:02
45. za
SMIT Willie
Vini-Fantini-Nippo
13:06
46. pt
PEREIRA Valter
Banco BIC - Carmim
14:24
47. tw
HUANG Wen Chung
RTS-Santic Racing Team
15:16
48. pt
NUNES Diogo
Banco BIC - Carmim
19:59