Tour de San Luis

Final Classification

Sunday 26th January (2014)

Classification: 2.1

Category: Int. Men


General Classification

1. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
24:48:48
2. us
GAIMON Phillip
Garmin Sharp
0:43
3. ar
GODOY Sergio Daniel
San Luis Somos Todos
2:02
4. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
2:54
5. ar
MOYANO Enzo Josue
San Luis Somos Todos
3:04
6. ar
SEPúLVEDA Eduardo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
3:43
7. cw
DE MAAR Marc
UnitedHealthcare
3:44
8. us
STETINA Peter
BMC Racing Team
3:51
9. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
3:57
10. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
4:03
11. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
4:35
12. co
RUBIANO Miguel Angel
Team Colombia
5:08
13. us
EUSER Lucas
UnitedHealthcare
6:09
14. co
BOLIVAR HERNANDEZ Isaac
UnitedHealthcare
6:10
15. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre - Merida
6:25
16. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
8:11
17. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
Trek Factory Racing
8:15
18. us
SQUIRE Rob
Jamis - Hagens Berman
8:27
19. it
ZILIOLI Gianfranco
Androni Giocattoli
-
20. it
CUNEGO Damiano
Lampre - Merida
8:31
21. br
WEBER Cleberson
Clube Dataro de Ciclismo-Bottecchia
9:25
22. us
DANIELSON Thomas
Garmin Sharp
9:50
23. it
SCARPONI Michele
Astana Pro Team
9:56
24. be
VAN DEN BROECK Jurgen
Lotto Belisol
10:12
25. fr
GUILLOU Florian
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
11:29
26. co
SERPA PEREZ Jose Rodolfo
Lampre - Merida
12:48
27. co
AVILA VANEGAS Edwin Alcibiades
Team Colombia
12:50
28. it
SELLA Emanuele
Androni Giocattoli
13:15
29. ar
LUCERO Alfredo
San Luis Somos Todos
13:25
30. it
BRAMBILLA Gianluca
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
14:13
31. br
GODOY ORMENESE Caio
Clube Dataro de Ciclismo-Bottecchia
15:31
32. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
15:57
33. br
VIEIRA Alcides Flaviano
Clube Dataro de Ciclismo-Bottecchia
17:20
34. co
VALENCIA Juan Pablo
Team Colombia
17:41
35. co
DUARTE Fabio
Team Colombia
18:01
36. es
LANDA Mikel
Astana Pro Team
18:36
37. us
WARBASSE Larry
BMC Racing Team
-
38. us
KING Benjamin
Garmin Sharp
20:16
39. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
Orica GreenEDGE
20:27
40. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
20:35
41. ar
DIAZ Daniel
San Luis Somos Todos
20:52
42. ar
GADAY OROZCO Lucas Manuel
Buenos Aires Provincia
21:30
43. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
22:21
44. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
22:58
45. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
23:13
46. de
HONDO Danilo
Trek Factory Racing
23:31
47. it
FACCHINI Patrick
Androni Giocattoli
23:46
48. ve
OCHOA Carlos José
Androni Giocattoli
23:59
49. es
MEJIAS LEAL Javier
Team Novo Nordisk
24:03
50. fr
DELAPLACE Anthony
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
24:07
51. fr
BIDEAU Jean Marc
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
24:17
52. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
24:39
53. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
25:20
54. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
25:43
55. uy
MALDONADO Ignacio
25:54
56. br
DA ROSA Cristian Egidio
Clube Dataro de Ciclismo-Bottecchia
25:57
57. uy
FERRARI Fabricio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
26:32
58. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
26:40
59. co
DUQUE Leonardo
Team Colombia
26:48
60. fr
KORETZKY Clément
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
27:03
61. ar
SIVORI Ariel
Buenos Aires Provincia
27:07
62. ar
GIACINTI Jorge
San Luis Somos Todos
27:22
63. be
BOONEN Tom
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
27:46
64. cl
BURMANN Wolfgang
PinoRoad
29:16
65. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
29:54
66. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
29:56
67. ar
RAMOS Rubén
-
68. be
WILLEMS Frederik
Lotto Belisol
29:58
69. cr
BRENES OBANDO Gregory
Jamis - Hagens Berman
30:39
70. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
30:43
71. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
30:50
72. cl
ALARCON Pablo
PinoRoad
31:18
73. us
JACQUES-MAYNES Benjamin
Jamis - Hagens Berman
31:32
74. se
KESSIAKOFF Fredrik
Astana Pro Team
32:11
75. co
ARANGO CARVAJAL Juan Esteban
Team Colombia
32:34
76. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale
32:39
77. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
33:11
78. it
MARCATO Marco
Cannondale
33:37
79. it
QUINZIATO Manuel
BMC Racing Team
34:16
80. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol
35:46
81. it
MALORI Adriano
Movistar Team
36:00
82. it
MOSER Moreno
Cannondale
36:35
83. co
ALZATE ESCOBAR Carlos Eduardo
UnitedHealthcare
36:46
84. it
PERON Andrea
Team Novo Nordisk
36:53
85. cu
LOPEZ FONSECA Yennier
37:00
86. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
37:30
87. lt
KRUOPIS Aidis
Orica GreenEDGE
37:49
88. us
KEOUGH Luke
UnitedHealthcare
38:09
89. it
POZZATO Filippo
Lampre - Merida
38:10
90. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
38:24
91. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
38:50
92. ar
HAEDO Juan Jose
Jamis - Hagens Berman
39:00
93. cu
MARTINEZ Yasmani
39:01
94. nl
VERSCHOOR Martijn
Team Novo Nordisk
39:18
95. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
39:45
96. it
GATTO Oscar
Cannondale
39:59
97. es
VENTOSO Fran
Movistar Team
40:39
98. it
NIZZOLO Giacomo
Trek Factory Racing
40:41
99. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
41:24
100. cl
GARRIDO ZENTENO Gonzalo
42:22
101. es
LASTRAS Pablo
Movistar Team
42:25
102. be
ARMéE Sander
Lotto Belisol
-
103. cu
ALONSO Lisnandi
42:46
104. au
CLARKE Jonathan
UnitedHealthcare
42:54
105. ar
LEZICA Facundo
43:18
106. cl
ALVARADO Adrian
Viña Santa Cruz - Minera Candelaria
43:57
107. uy
CABRERA GONZALEZ Ramiro
Clube Dataro de Ciclismo-Bottecchia
44:19
108. ar
CRESPO Marcos
Buenos Aires Provincia
44:45
109. it
FRAPPORTI Marco
Androni Giocattoli
44:51
110. cl
ALMONACID GONZáLES Patricio
45:38
111. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
45:52
112. ar
GUEVARA ARGUELLO Emanuel Domingo
San Luis Somos Todos
45:54
113. it
MODOLO Sacha
Lampre - Merida
45:56
114. uy
MASCARANAS Richard
46:03
115. ar
CURUCHET Juan Ignacio
MG Kvis - Trevigiani
46:54
116. it
BELLETTI Manuel
Androni Giocattoli
47:11
117. be
DE MESMAEKER Kevin
Team Novo Nordisk
47:39
118. us
BROWN Nathan
Garmin Sharp
-
119. ar
TOLOSA Sebastián José
Buenos Aires Provincia
48:47
120. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
48:53
121. cl
GUZMáN Jonathan
51:03
122. fr
FONSECA Armindo
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
51:28
123. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
51:47
124. ar
CONTRERAS Emiliano
54:25
125. ar
BARRIENTOS Julian
54:48
126. ar
ARONE Claudio Marcelo
Buenos Aires Provincia
56:11
127. au
WILLIAMS Christopher
Team Novo Nordisk
56:49
128. be
DEHAES Kenny
Lotto Belisol
57:18
129. pt
SILVESTRE Fábio
Trek Factory Racing
1:00:51
130. ar
MARTINEZ Cristian
San Luis Somos Todos
1:01:10
131. ar
TIVANI PEREZ German Nicolas
1:01:36
132. ar
RICHEZE Mauro Abel
1:04:20
133. ar
PEREZ Walter Fernando
Buenos Aires Provincia
1:10:53
134. uy
NUñEZ Sixto
1:12:45
135. ar
GADAY OROZCO Julian Paulo
Buenos Aires Provincia
1:16:20
136. cu
MARCOS Leandro
1:17:22
137. br
RODRIGUES DA SILVA Thiago
Clube Dataro de Ciclismo-Bottecchia
1:30:29

Mountains Classification

1. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
25
2. co
ARREDONDO MORENO Julián David
Trek Factory Racing
20
3. ar
GODOY Sergio Daniel
San Luis Somos Todos
16
4. us
STETINA Peter
BMC Racing Team
11
5. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
BMC Racing Team
10
6. ar
MARTINEZ Cristian
San Luis Somos Todos
5
7. br
WEBER Cleberson
Clube Dataro de Ciclismo-Bottecchia
4
8. ar
MOYANO Enzo Josue
San Luis Somos Todos
4
9. us
WARBASSE Larry
BMC Racing Team
3
10. cl
ALMONACID GONZáLES Patricio
3
11. us
GAIMON Phillip
Garmin Sharp
3

Youth Classification

1. gb
YATES Adam
Orica GreenEDGE
24:53:23
2. br
GODOY ORMENESE Caio
Clube Dataro de Ciclismo-Bottecchia
10:56
3. ar
GADAY OROZCO Lucas Manuel
Buenos Aires Provincia
16:55
4. ar
RAMOS Rubén
25:21
5. ar
LEZICA Facundo
38:43
6. ar
CURUCHET Juan Ignacio
MG Kvis - Trevigiani
42:19
7. ar
CONTRERAS Emiliano
49:50
8. ar
BARRIENTOS Julian
50:13

Teams Classification

1.
San Luis Somos Todos
74:38:06
2.
UnitedHealthcare
3:21
3.
BMC Racing Team
6:57
4.
Orica GreenEDGE
10:19
5.
Lampre - Merida
11:56
6.
Team Colombia
15:56
7.
Garmin Sharp
17:16
8.
Androni Giocattoli
21:06
9.
Trek Factory Racing
22:28
10.
Bretagne - Séché Environnement
23:09
11.
Clube Dataro de Ciclismo-Bottecchia
25:14
12.
Astana Pro Team
30:09
13.
Movistar Team
31:53
14.
AG2R La Mondiale
35:50
15.
Lotto Belisol
41:17
16.
Jamis - Hagens Berman
43:40
17.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
50:40
18.
Team Katusha
56:49
19.
Cannondale
1:00:20
20.
Buenos Aires Provincia
1:04:14
21.
Uruguay
1:15:28
22.
Argentina
1:19:04
23.
Chile
1:19:28
24.
Team Novo Nordisk
1:23:07
25.
Cuba
1:43:35