Tour of Beijing

Stage 5

: Tian an men Square > Bird’s Nest Piazza

Tuesday 15th October (2013)

Classification: WT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 117km


Stage Result

1. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Argos - Shimano
02:23:56
2. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
FDJ.fr
-
3. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
4. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
5. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
-
6. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
-
7. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
8. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Team Katusha
-
9. by
HUTAROVICH Yauheni
AG2R La Mondiale
-
10. at
EISEL Bernhard
Sky Procycling
-
11. nl
VAN HUMMEL Kenny
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
12. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
13. be
VANGENECHTEN Jonas
Lotto Belisol Team
-
14. au
SULZBERGER Wesley
Orica GreenEDGE
-
15. nl
MARKUS Barry
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
16. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
-
17. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
18. nl
MOURIS Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
19. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
-
20. au
VON HOFF Steele
Garmin Sharp
-
21. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
22. be
BAKELANTS Jan
RadioShack - Leopard
-
23. es
BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
24. pt
COSTA Rui
Movistar Team
-
25. nl
GESINK Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
26. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
27. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
28. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
-
29. kr
JANG Chan Jae
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
30. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
-
31. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
32. de
WEGMANN Fabian
Garmin Sharp
-
33. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Garmin Sharp
-
34. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
RadioShack - Leopard
-
35. nz
BAUER Jack
Garmin Sharp
-
36. ch
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
-
37. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Sky Procycling
-
38. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol Team
-
39. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
40. be
MAES Nikolas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
41. be
NEYENS Maarten
Lotto Belisol Team
-
42. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
-
43. es
FLECHA Juan Antonio
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
44. it
DALL\'ANTONIA Tiziano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
45. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
Astana Pro Team
-
46. ch
FRANK Mathias
BMC Racing Team
-
47. fr
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
-
48. es
LANDA Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
49. de
KOCH Michel
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
50. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Astana Pro Team
-
51. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
-
52. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
53. be
VERMOTE Julien
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
54. us
WARBASSE Larry
BMC Racing Team
-
55. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
-
56. au
ROGERS Michael
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
57. jp
MIYAZAWA Takashi
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
58. it
PINOTTI Marco
BMC Racing Team
0:07
59. es
GUTIéRREZ Iván
Movistar Team
0:09
60. nl
VEELERS Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
-
61. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Sky Procycling
0:12
62. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
-
63. nz
BENNETT George
RadioShack - Leopard
-
64. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
65. us
BUTLER Chris
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
66. es
SANZ Enrique
Movistar Team
-
67. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol Team
-
68. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
-
69. nl
MOL Wouter
Vacansoleil - DCM
0:18
70. au
WURF Cameron
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
71. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
72. gb
EDMONDSON Joshua
Sky Procycling
-
73. pl
GOLAS Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
74. es
VERONA Carlos
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
75. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
-
76. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Sky Procycling
-
77. ru
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
-
78. nl
LAMMERTINK Maurits
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
79. at
KRIZEK Matthias
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
80. be
NUYENS Nick
Garmin Sharp
-
81. ru
IGNATYEV Mikhail
Team Katusha
-
82. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
83. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
-
84. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
85. us
BUSCHE Matthew
RadioShack - Leopard
-
86. us
PETERSON Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
-
87. cn
JI Cheng
Team Argos - Shimano
-
88. lu
JUNGELS Bob
RadioShack - Leopard
-
89. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
90. ru
IGNATENKO Petr
Team Katusha
-
91. de
HONDO Danilo
RadioShack - Leopard
-
92. nz
ROULSTON Hayden
RadioShack - Leopard
-
93. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
94. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
95. ca
ROLLIN Dominique
FDJ.fr
-
96. it
PONZI Simone
Astana Pro Team
-
97. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
BMC Racing Team
-
98. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
-
99. us
BEYER Chad
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
100. se
AHLSTRAND Jonas
Team Argos - Shimano
0:25
101. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
0:40
102. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Argos - Shimano
-
103. us
RATHE Jacob
Garmin Sharp
-
104. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ.fr
0:44
105. es
GARCIA AMBROA Ricardo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
106. es
ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
107. es
OROZ UGALDE Juan José
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
108. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
-
109. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Astana Pro Team
-
110. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
111. au
HAAS Nathan
Garmin Sharp
-
112. cn
JIAO Pengda
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
113. cn
XU Gang
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
114. nl
GOOS Marc
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
115. it
CARUSO Damiano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
116. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
117. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
-
118. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
119. it
GRAZIATO Massimo
Lampre - Merida
0:48
120. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ.fr
-
121. nl
LEEZER Tom
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:13
122. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
1:20
123. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
-
124. it
PALINI Andrea
Lampre - Merida
-
125. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Argos - Shimano
-
126. it
WACKERMANN Luca
Lampre - Merida
-
127. be
CORDEEL Sander
Lotto Belisol Team
-
128. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ.fr
1:31
129. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ.fr
-
130. be
WAUTERS Willem
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
131. be
KAISEN Olivier
Lotto Belisol Team
-
132. cn
XING Yan Dong
Team Argos - Shimano
-
133. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
134. de
MARTENS Paul
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
135. it
BOARO Manuele
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
136. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
137. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
-
138. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
1:39