Tour of Beijing

Stage 4

: Yanqing > Mentougou Miaofeng Mountain

Monday 14th October (2013)

Classification: WT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 150.5km


Stage Result

1. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
03:43:25
2. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Garmin Sharp
0:03
3. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Sky Procycling
0:04
4. pt
COSTA Rui
Movistar Team
0:06
5. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
0:11
6. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
7. be
BAKELANTS Jan
RadioShack - Leopard
0:13
8. nl
GESINK Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
9. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
10. ch
FRANK Mathias
BMC Racing Team
0:18
11. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
-
12. es
BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
13. au
ROGERS Michael
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
14. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
Astana Pro Team
0:25
15. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
0:28
16. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
-
17. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Sky Procycling
-
18. it
PINOTTI Marco
BMC Racing Team
-
19. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
0:36
20. lu
JUNGELS Bob
RadioShack - Leopard
0:39
21. nz
BENNETT George
RadioShack - Leopard
-
22. us
BUTLER Chris
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
23. es
OROZ UGALDE Juan José
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1:03
24. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
-
25. es
VERONA Carlos
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
26. us
WARBASSE Larry
BMC Racing Team
-
27. fr
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
-
28. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
29. us
BUSCHE Matthew
RadioShack - Leopard
-
30. es
FLECHA Juan Antonio
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
31. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
1:10
32. gb
EDMONDSON Joshua
Sky Procycling
1:24
33. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:55
34. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Astana Pro Team
-
35. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol Team
-
36. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
-
37. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
RadioShack - Leopard
-
38. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Argos - Shimano
-
39. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
2:35
40. ru
IGNATENKO Petr
Team Katusha
-
41. be
CORDEEL Sander
Lotto Belisol Team
3:25
42. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
3:29
43. us
PETERSON Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
3:45
44. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
-
45. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
46. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
47. nl
GOOS Marc
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
48. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
-
49. es
LANDA Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
50. au
WURF Cameron
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
51. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol Team
4:34
52. de
MARTENS Paul
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
5:23
53. be
NUYENS Nick
Garmin Sharp
-
54. cn
JIAO Pengda
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
55. es
GARCIA AMBROA Ricardo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
56. ru
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
8:52
57. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Astana Pro Team
8:58
58. it
PONZI Simone
Astana Pro Team
-
59. nz
ROULSTON Hayden
RadioShack - Leopard
-
60. nz
BAUER Jack
Garmin Sharp
-
61. de
WEGMANN Fabian
Garmin Sharp
-
62. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
-
63. ch
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
-
64. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ.fr
-
65. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ.fr
-
66. pl
GOLAS Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
67. be
KAISEN Olivier
Lotto Belisol Team
-
68. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Sky Procycling
10:28
69. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
70. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
-
71. au
SULZBERGER Wesley
Orica GreenEDGE
-
72. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
-
73. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
74. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
75. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
-
76. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
77. cn
XU Gang
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
78. it
BOARO Manuele
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
79. cn
JI Cheng
Team Argos - Shimano
-
80. be
VERMOTE Julien
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
81. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
BMC Racing Team
-
82. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
83. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Argos - Shimano
-
84. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
13:03
85. au
VON HOFF Steele
Garmin Sharp
-
86. de
HONDO Danilo
RadioShack - Leopard
-
87. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
-
88. be
NEYENS Maarten
Lotto Belisol Team
-
89. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
14:10
90. us
BEYER Chad
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
91. kr
JANG Chan Jae
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
92. nl
VAN HUMMEL Kenny
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
93. ca
ROLLIN Dominique
FDJ.fr
16:41
94. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ.fr
-
95. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
FDJ.fr
-
96. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ.fr
-
97. es
GUTIéRREZ Iván
Movistar Team
-
98. es
SANZ Enrique
Movistar Team
-
99. es
ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
100. nl
VEELERS Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
-
101. nl
LEEZER Tom
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
102. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
103. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
-
104. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
105. nl
MARKUS Barry
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
106. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
107. it
DALL\'ANTONIA Tiziano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
108. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
109. at
KRIZEK Matthias
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
110. be
VANGENECHTEN Jonas
Lotto Belisol Team
-
111. at
EISEL Bernhard
Sky Procycling
-
112. jp
MIYAZAWA Takashi
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
113. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
-
114. nl
LAMMERTINK Maurits
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
115. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Argos - Shimano
-
116. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
-
117. be
WAUTERS Willem
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
118. be
MAES Nikolas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
119. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
120. ru
IGNATYEV Mikhail
Team Katusha
-
121. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Team Katusha
-
122. de
KOCH Michel
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
123. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
124. au
HAAS Nathan
Garmin Sharp
-
125. by
HUTAROVICH Yauheni
AG2R La Mondiale
-
126. nl
MOL Wouter
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
127. it
WACKERMANN Luca
Lampre - Merida
-
128. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
129. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
130. nl
MOURIS Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
131. us
RATHE Jacob
Garmin Sharp
-
132. it
PALINI Andrea
Lampre - Merida
-
133. it
GRAZIATO Massimo
Lampre - Merida
-
134. it
CARUSO Damiano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
135. se
AHLSTRAND Jonas
Team Argos - Shimano
-
136. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
-
137. cn
XING Yan Dong
Team Argos - Shimano
-
138. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
-
DNF. us
BOSWELL Ian
Sky Procycling
-
DNF. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
DNF. es
LOBATO Juan Jose
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
DNF. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
-
DNF. jp
NISHIZONO Ryota
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
DNF. au
PORTE Richie
Sky Procycling
-

General Classification

1. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
17:11:50
2. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Garmin Sharp
0:10
3. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Sky Procycling
0:13
4. pt
COSTA Rui
Movistar Team
0:18
5. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
0:24
6. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
7. be
BAKELANTS Jan
RadioShack - Leopard
0:26
8. nl
GESINK Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
9. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
10. es
BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz
Euskaltel - Euskadi
0:31
11. au
ROGERS Michael
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
12. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
-
13. ch
FRANK Mathias
BMC Racing Team
-
14. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
Astana Pro Team
0:38
15. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
0:41
16. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
-
17. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Sky Procycling
-
18. it
PINOTTI Marco
BMC Racing Team
-
19. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
0:49
20. nz
BENNETT George
RadioShack - Leopard
0:52
21. lu
JUNGELS Bob
RadioShack - Leopard
-
22. fr
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
1:07
23. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
1:16
24. es
FLECHA Juan Antonio
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
25. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
-
26. us
BUSCHE Matthew
RadioShack - Leopard
-
27. es
VERONA Carlos
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
28. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
1:23
29. us
BUTLER Chris
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
1:35
30. es
OROZ UGALDE Juan José
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1:59
31. us
WARBASSE Larry
BMC Racing Team
-
32. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
RadioShack - Leopard
2:08
33. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Argos - Shimano
-
34. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
35. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Astana Pro Team
-
36. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
-
37. gb
EDMONDSON Joshua
Sky Procycling
2:20
38. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
2:48
39. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol Team
-
40. ru
IGNATENKO Petr
Team Katusha
3:31
41. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
3:54
42. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
3:58
43. es
LANDA Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
44. us
PETERSON Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
-
45. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
4:25
46. nl
GOOS Marc
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
4:40
47. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Vacansoleil - DCM
4:41
48. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
49. au
WURF Cameron
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
50. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol Team
4:47
51. de
MARTENS Paul
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
5:36
52. es
GARCIA AMBROA Ricardo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
53. be
NUYENS Nick
Garmin Sharp
6:50
54. ch
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
9:11
55. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Astana Pro Team
-
56. nz
BAUER Jack
Garmin Sharp
-
57. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ.fr
-
58. it
PONZI Simone
Astana Pro Team
-
59. ru
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
9:48
60. pl
GOLAS Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
61. de
WEGMANN Fabian
Garmin Sharp
9:54
62. nz
ROULSTON Hayden
RadioShack - Leopard
-
63. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ.fr
-
64. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
10:39
65. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
10:41
66. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Sky Procycling
-
67. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
10:49
68. au
SULZBERGER Wesley
Orica GreenEDGE
11:21
69. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
11:22
70. cn
JI Cheng
Team Argos - Shimano
11:24
71. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
72. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
-
73. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
-
74. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Argos - Shimano
-
75. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
BMC Racing Team
-
76. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
11:35
77. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
12:10
78. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
13:16
79. au
VON HOFF Steele
Garmin Sharp
13:59
80. kr
JANG Chan Jae
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
15:06
81. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
15:17
82. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
FDJ.fr
16:34
83. be
MAES Nikolas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
16:50
84. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
16:51
85. nl
LAMMERTINK Maurits
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
86. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
16:54
87. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Argos - Shimano
17:31
88. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
-
89. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
17:33
90. it
CARUSO Damiano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
17:36
91. by
HUTAROVICH Yauheni
AG2R La Mondiale
17:37
92. nl
MOL Wouter
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
93. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
94. nl
LEEZER Tom
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
95. it
DALL\'ANTONIA Tiziano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
96. de
KOCH Michel
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
97. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
98. it
BOARO Manuele
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
18:18
99. be
WAUTERS Willem
Vacansoleil - DCM
19:46
100. es
GUTIéRREZ Iván
Movistar Team
19:50
101. es
SANZ Enrique
Movistar Team
19:53
102. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
103. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
20:16
104. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
20:27
105. ca
ROLLIN Dominique
FDJ.fr
22:14
106. ru
IGNATYEV Mikhail
Team Katusha
-
107. au
HAAS Nathan
Garmin Sharp
-
108. cn
JIAO Pengda
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
22:40
109. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
24:33
110. be
CORDEEL Sander
Lotto Belisol Team
24:56
111. nl
MOURIS Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
25:16
112. be
KAISEN Olivier
Lotto Belisol Team
26:12
113. cn
XU Gang
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
27:45
114. be
VERMOTE Julien
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
115. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ.fr
29:00
116. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ.fr
-
117. de
HONDO Danilo
RadioShack - Leopard
30:20
118. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
-
119. be
NEYENS Maarten
Lotto Belisol Team
-
120. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
30:41
121. us
BEYER Chad
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
31:22
122. nl
VAN HUMMEL Kenny
Vacansoleil - DCM
31:27
123. be
VANGENECHTEN Jonas
Lotto Belisol Team
33:58
124. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Team Katusha
-
125. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
-
126. nl
VEELERS Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
-
127. nl
MARKUS Barry
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
128. at
KRIZEK Matthias
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
129. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
-
130. at
EISEL Bernhard
Sky Procycling
-
131. se
AHLSTRAND Jonas
Team Argos - Shimano
-
132. es
ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
133. it
WACKERMANN Luca
Lampre - Merida
34:44
134. us
RATHE Jacob
Garmin Sharp
34:50
135. jp
MIYAZAWA Takashi
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
136. cn
XING Yan Dong
Team Argos - Shimano
35:15
137. it
GRAZIATO Massimo
Lampre - Merida
36:01
138. it
PALINI Andrea
Lampre - Merida
38:04

Mountains Classification

1. it
CARUSO Damiano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
49
2. au
SULZBERGER Wesley
Orica GreenEDGE
35
3. es
GUTIéRREZ Iván
Movistar Team
18
4. us
BEYER Chad
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
17
5. be
KAISEN Olivier
Lotto Belisol Team
16
6. it
BOARO Manuele
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
16
7. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
12
8. nl
GOOS Marc
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
12
9. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
10
10. fr
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
9
11. nl
LAMMERTINK Maurits
Vacansoleil - DCM
9
12. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Garmin Sharp
8
13. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Sky Procycling
6
14. it
GRAZIATO Massimo
Lampre - Merida
6
15. be
BAKELANTS Jan
RadioShack - Leopard
5
16. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
5
17. be
CORDEEL Sander
Lotto Belisol Team
5
18. pt
COSTA Rui
Movistar Team
5
19. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Argos - Shimano
4
20. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
3
21. nz
ROULSTON Hayden
RadioShack - Leopard
3
22. be
WAUTERS Willem
Vacansoleil - DCM
3
23. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
3
24. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
2
25. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2
26. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2
27. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
2
28. es
SANZ Enrique
Movistar Team
2
29. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
BMC Racing Team
1
30. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
1

Points Classification

1. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
FDJ.fr
38
2. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
24
3. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
21
4. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Argos - Shimano
21
5. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
20
6. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
20
7. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
18
8. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
18
9. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
18
10. be
VANGENECHTEN Jonas
Lotto Belisol Team
16
11. fr
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
15
12. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
15
13. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Garmin Sharp
14
14. pt
COSTA Rui
Movistar Team
14
15. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
14
16. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Team Katusha
14
17. be
WAUTERS Willem
Vacansoleil - DCM
13
18. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Sky Procycling
13
19. be
MAES Nikolas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
13
20. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
13
21. au
VON HOFF Steele
Garmin Sharp
12
22. ch
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
11
23. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
10
24. es
SANZ Enrique
Movistar Team
10
25. nl
MARKUS Barry
Vacansoleil - DCM
10
26. be
BAKELANTS Jan
RadioShack - Leopard
9
27. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol Team
9
28. be
CORDEEL Sander
Lotto Belisol Team
9
29. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
8
30. nl
GESINK Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
8
31. es
BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz
Euskaltel - Euskadi
8
32. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
8
33. us
BEYER Chad
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
8
34. es
GUTIéRREZ Iván
Movistar Team
7
35. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
7
36. ch
FRANK Mathias
BMC Racing Team
6
37. be
KAISEN Olivier
Lotto Belisol Team
6
38. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol Team
5
39. au
SULZBERGER Wesley
Orica GreenEDGE
5
40. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
5
41. nl
LAMMERTINK Maurits
Vacansoleil - DCM
5
42. by
HUTAROVICH Yauheni
AG2R La Mondiale
5
43. au
ROGERS Michael
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
3
44. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
3
45. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Sky Procycling
3
46. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
3
47. it
BOARO Manuele
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
3
48. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
Astana Pro Team
2
49. nl
GOOS Marc
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
2
50. it
CARUSO Damiano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2
51. nl
VAN HUMMEL Kenny
Vacansoleil - DCM
2
52. it
GRAZIATO Massimo
Lampre - Merida
2
53. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
1
54. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ.fr
1
55. nz
ROULSTON Hayden
RadioShack - Leopard
1
56. nl
MOL Wouter
Vacansoleil - DCM
1
57. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1

Youth Classification

1. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
17:12:14
2. es
BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz
Euskaltel - Euskadi
0:07
3. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
-
4. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
0:17
5. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
-
6. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Sky Procycling
-
7. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
0:25
8. nz
BENNETT George
RadioShack - Leopard
0:28
9. lu
JUNGELS Bob
RadioShack - Leopard
-
10. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
0:52
11. es
VERONA Carlos
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
12. us
BUTLER Chris
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
1:11
13. us
WARBASSE Larry
BMC Racing Team
1:35
14. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
RadioShack - Leopard
1:44
15. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Argos - Shimano
-
16. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
17. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Astana Pro Team
-
18. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
-
19. gb
EDMONDSON Joshua
Sky Procycling
1:56
20. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
3:30
21. es
LANDA Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
3:34
22. nl
GOOS Marc
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
4:16
23. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Vacansoleil - DCM
4:17
24. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol Team
4:23
25. es
GARCIA AMBROA Ricardo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
5:12
26. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ.fr
8:47
27. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
12:52
28. kr
JANG Chan Jae
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
14:42
29. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
FDJ.fr
16:10
30. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
16:27
31. nl
LAMMERTINK Maurits
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
32. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
16:30
33. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Argos - Shimano
17:07
34. de
KOCH Michel
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
17:13
35. be
WAUTERS Willem
Vacansoleil - DCM
19:22
36. es
SANZ Enrique
Movistar Team
19:29
37. au
HAAS Nathan
Garmin Sharp
21:50
38. be
VERMOTE Julien
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
27:21
39. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
29:56
40. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
30:17
41. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Team Katusha
33:34
42. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
-
43. nl
MARKUS Barry
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
44. at
KRIZEK Matthias
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
45. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
-
46. se
AHLSTRAND Jonas
Team Argos - Shimano
-
47. it
WACKERMANN Luca
Lampre - Merida
34:20
48. us
RATHE Jacob
Garmin Sharp
34:26
49. it
GRAZIATO Massimo
Lampre - Merida
35:37
50. it
PALINI Andrea
Lampre - Merida
37:40

Teams Classification

1.
Movistar Team
51:37:18
2.
BMC Racing Team
0:05
3.
RadioShack - Leopard
0:22
4.
AG2R La Mondiale
0:23
5.
Sky Procycling
0:47
6.
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
3:25
7.
Euskaltel - Euskadi
3:57
8.
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
4:44
9.
Team Katusha
8:29
10.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
9:03
11.
Astana Pro Team
10:09
12.
Garmin Sharp
13:58
13.
Team Argos - Shimano
15:42
14.
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
16:47
15.
FDJ.fr
17:50
16.
Vacansoleil - DCM
18:32
17.
Orica GreenEDGE
20:12
18.
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
20:48
19.
Lotto Belisol Team
26:32
20.
Lampre - Merida
27:54