Tour of Beijing

Stage 3

: Yanqing > Qiandiajian

Sunday 13th October (2013)

Classification: WT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 176km


Stage Result

1. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
FDJ.fr
04:08:15
2. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
3. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
-
4. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
5. ch
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
-
6. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
-
7. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol Team
-
8. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
9. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
10. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
11. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
12. es
BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
13. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Sky Procycling
-
14. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
-
15. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
16. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
17. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
18. nl
LAMMERTINK Maurits
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
19. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Argos - Shimano
-
20. pt
COSTA Rui
Movistar Team
-
21. be
BAKELANTS Jan
RadioShack - Leopard
-
22. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
-
23. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
-
24. it
PONZI Simone
Astana Pro Team
-
25. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Garmin Sharp
-
26. au
ROGERS Michael
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
27. nz
BAUER Jack
Garmin Sharp
-
28. us
PETERSON Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
-
29. be
MAES Nikolas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
30. es
LANDA Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
31. de
MARTENS Paul
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
32. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
-
33. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
RadioShack - Leopard
-
34. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
-
35. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
36. nl
GESINK Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
37. nz
BENNETT George
RadioShack - Leopard
-
38. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
Astana Pro Team
-
39. fr
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
-
40. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Sky Procycling
-
41. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
-
42. es
GARCIA AMBROA Ricardo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
43. ch
FRANK Mathias
BMC Racing Team
-
44. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
-
45. es
FLECHA Juan Antonio
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
46. us
BUSCHE Matthew
RadioShack - Leopard
-
47. jp
NISHIZONO Ryota
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
48. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Sky Procycling
-
49. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
-
50. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
-
51. it
PINOTTI Marco
BMC Racing Team
-
52. lu
JUNGELS Bob
RadioShack - Leopard
-
53. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
54. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ.fr
-
55. es
VERONA Carlos
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
56. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Astana Pro Team
-
57. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Astana Pro Team
-
58. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
59. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:14
60. pl
GOLAS Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:37
61. es
OROZ UGALDE Juan José
Euskaltel - Euskadi
0:43
62. kr
JANG Chan Jae
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
63. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
64. us
BUTLER Chris
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
65. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol Team
-
66. us
WARBASSE Larry
BMC Racing Team
-
67. cn
JI Cheng
Team Argos - Shimano
-
68. au
SULZBERGER Wesley
Orica GreenEDGE
-
69. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ.fr
-
70. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
71. au
VON HOFF Steele
Garmin Sharp
-
72. de
WEGMANN Fabian
Garmin Sharp
-
73. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
-
74. by
HUTAROVICH Yauheni
AG2R La Mondiale
-
75. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
-
76. ru
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
-
77. nl
MOL Wouter
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
78. it
DALL\'ANTONIA Tiziano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
79. it
CARUSO Damiano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
80. de
KOCH Michel
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
81. ru
IGNATENKO Petr
Team Katusha
-
82. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
83. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
BMC Racing Team
-
84. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Argos - Shimano
-
85. nz
ROULSTON Hayden
RadioShack - Leopard
-
86. nl
LEEZER Tom
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
87. au
WURF Cameron
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
88. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
89. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
90. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
91. gb
EDMONDSON Joshua
Sky Procycling
-
92. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
93. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
-
94. nl
GOOS Marc
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
95. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
-
96. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Argos - Shimano
-
97. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
0:54
98. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
99. be
NUYENS Nick
Garmin Sharp
1:14
100. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
2:59
101. be
WAUTERS Willem
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
102. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
-
103. es
GUTIéRREZ Iván
Movistar Team
-
104. es
SANZ Enrique
Movistar Team
-
105. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
3:33
106. ru
IGNATYEV Mikhail
Team Katusha
5:20
107. au
HAAS Nathan
Garmin Sharp
-
108. ca
ROLLIN Dominique
FDJ.fr
-
109. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
7:39
110. nl
MOURIS Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
111. it
BOARO Manuele
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
112. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ.fr
12:06
113. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ.fr
-
114. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
-
115. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
116. nl
VAN HUMMEL Kenny
Vacansoleil - DCM
17:04
117. nl
MARKUS Barry
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
118. be
VERMOTE Julien
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
119. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
-
120. au
PORTE Richie
Sky Procycling
-
121. at
EISEL Bernhard
Sky Procycling
-
122. es
ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
123. es
LOBATO Juan Jose
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
124. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Team Katusha
-
125. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
-
126. at
KRIZEK Matthias
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
127. jp
MIYAZAWA Takashi
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
128. it
PALINI Andrea
Lampre - Merida
-
129. it
WACKERMANN Luca
Lampre - Merida
-
130. be
KAISEN Olivier
Lotto Belisol Team
-
131. us
BEYER Chad
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
132. cn
JIAO Pengda
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
133. be
VANGENECHTEN Jonas
Lotto Belisol Team
-
134. cn
XU Gang
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
135. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
-
136. it
GRAZIATO Massimo
Lampre - Merida
-
137. de
HONDO Danilo
RadioShack - Leopard
-
138. us
BOSWELL Ian
Sky Procycling
-
139. us
RATHE Jacob
Garmin Sharp
-
140. nl
VEELERS Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
-
141. se
AHLSTRAND Jonas
Team Argos - Shimano
-
142. be
NEYENS Maarten
Lotto Belisol Team
-
143. cn
XING Yan Dong
Team Argos - Shimano
-
144. be
CORDEEL Sander
Lotto Belisol Team
-
DNF. es
URTASUN PEREZ Pablo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
DNF. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
DNF. es
VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Gorka
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
DNF. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
-
DNF. cn
LIU Biao
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
DNF. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
DNF. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
DNS. no
HUSHOVD Thor
BMC Racing Team
-

General Classification

1. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
FDJ.fr
13:28:18
2. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
0:11
3. fr
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
-
4. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
0:16
5. be
MAES Nikolas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
6. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
0:18
7. pt
COSTA Rui
Movistar Team
0:19
8. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
-
9. jp
NISHIZONO Ryota
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
10. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:20
11. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
12. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
13. es
BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
14. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
15. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Sky Procycling
-
16. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
17. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
18. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
-
19. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
-
20. au
ROGERS Michael
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
21. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
22. be
BAKELANTS Jan
RadioShack - Leopard
-
23. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Garmin Sharp
-
24. nz
BENNETT George
RadioShack - Leopard
-
25. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
RadioShack - Leopard
-
26. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
-
27. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Sky Procycling
-
28. nl
GESINK Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
29. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
Astana Pro Team
-
30. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
-
31. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol Team
-
32. nl
LAMMERTINK Maurits
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
33. ch
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
-
34. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
35. de
MARTENS Paul
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
36. es
LANDA Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
37. es
FLECHA Juan Antonio
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
38. ch
FRANK Mathias
BMC Racing Team
-
39. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Astana Pro Team
-
40. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
-
41. nz
BAUER Jack
Garmin Sharp
-
42. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
-
43. us
BUSCHE Matthew
RadioShack - Leopard
-
44. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ.fr
-
45. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
46. it
PONZI Simone
Astana Pro Team
-
47. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Argos - Shimano
-
48. lu
JUNGELS Bob
RadioShack - Leopard
-
49. us
PETERSON Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
-
50. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Sky Procycling
-
51. it
PINOTTI Marco
BMC Racing Team
-
52. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
53. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Astana Pro Team
-
54. es
VERONA Carlos
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
55. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
-
56. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
-
57. es
GARCIA AMBROA Ricardo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
58. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:34
59. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Argos - Shimano
0:57
60. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
-
61. pl
GOLAS Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
62. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
0:59
63. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol Team
1:00
64. au
SULZBERGER Wesley
Orica GreenEDGE
-
65. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
1:01
66. nl
GOOS Marc
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:02
67. au
VON HOFF Steele
Garmin Sharp
1:03
68. by
HUTAROVICH Yauheni
AG2R La Mondiale
-
69. nl
MOL Wouter
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
70. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
71. kr
JANG Chan Jae
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
72. de
WEGMANN Fabian
Garmin Sharp
-
73. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
74. cn
JI Cheng
Team Argos - Shimano
-
75. ru
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
-
76. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
77. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
78. us
BUTLER Chris
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
79. es
OROZ UGALDE Juan José
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
80. nl
LEEZER Tom
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
81. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
82. us
WARBASSE Larry
BMC Racing Team
-
83. it
CARUSO Damiano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
84. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
-
85. nz
ROULSTON Hayden
RadioShack - Leopard
-
86. it
DALL\'ANTONIA Tiziano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
87. de
KOCH Michel
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
88. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ.fr
-
89. ru
IGNATENKO Petr
Team Katusha
-
90. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
91. au
WURF Cameron
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
92. gb
EDMONDSON Joshua
Sky Procycling
-
93. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Argos - Shimano
-
94. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
-
95. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
BMC Racing Team
-
96. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
1:14
97. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
98. be
NUYENS Nick
Garmin Sharp
1:34
99. be
WAUTERS Willem
Vacansoleil - DCM
3:12
100. es
SANZ Enrique
Movistar Team
3:19
101. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
-
102. es
GUTIéRREZ Iván
Movistar Team
-
103. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
104. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
3:42
105. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
3:53
106. ca
ROLLIN Dominique
FDJ.fr
5:40
107. ru
IGNATYEV Mikhail
Team Katusha
-
108. au
HAAS Nathan
Garmin Sharp
-
109. it
BOARO Manuele
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
7:57
110. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
7:59
111. nl
MOURIS Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
8:42
112. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
12:26
113. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ.fr
-
114. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ.fr
-
115. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
14:07
116. us
BEYER Chad
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
17:19
117. be
KAISEN Olivier
Lotto Belisol Team
17:21
118. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Team Katusha
17:24
119. nl
VAN HUMMEL Kenny
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
120. be
VANGENECHTEN Jonas
Lotto Belisol Team
-
121. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
-
122. es
LOBATO Juan Jose
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
123. de
HONDO Danilo
RadioShack - Leopard
-
124. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
-
125. nl
VEELERS Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
-
126. be
NEYENS Maarten
Lotto Belisol Team
-
127. nl
MARKUS Barry
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
128. cn
JIAO Pengda
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
129. at
KRIZEK Matthias
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
130. se
AHLSTRAND Jonas
Team Argos - Shimano
-
131. cn
XU Gang
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
132. at
EISEL Bernhard
Sky Procycling
-
133. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
-
134. be
VERMOTE Julien
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
135. au
PORTE Richie
Sky Procycling
-
136. es
ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
137. us
BOSWELL Ian
Sky Procycling
-
138. it
WACKERMANN Luca
Lampre - Merida
18:10
139. us
RATHE Jacob
Garmin Sharp
18:16
140. jp
MIYAZAWA Takashi
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
141. cn
XING Yan Dong
Team Argos - Shimano
18:41
142. it
GRAZIATO Massimo
Lampre - Merida
19:27
143. it
PALINI Andrea
Lampre - Merida
21:30
144. be
CORDEEL Sander
Lotto Belisol Team
21:38

Mountains Classification

1. it
CARUSO Damiano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
37
2. au
SULZBERGER Wesley
Orica GreenEDGE
35
3. us
BEYER Chad
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
17
4. be
KAISEN Olivier
Lotto Belisol Team
16
5. it
BOARO Manuele
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
16
6. nl
GOOS Marc
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
12
7. fr
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
9
8. it
GRAZIATO Massimo
Lampre - Merida
6
9. be
BAKELANTS Jan
RadioShack - Leopard
5
10. be
CORDEEL Sander
Lotto Belisol Team
5
11. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Argos - Shimano
4
12. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
3
13. nz
ROULSTON Hayden
RadioShack - Leopard
3
14. be
WAUTERS Willem
Vacansoleil - DCM
3
15. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2
16. pt
COSTA Rui
Movistar Team
1
17. jp
NISHIZONO Ryota
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
1
18. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
BMC Racing Team
1

Points Classification

1. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
FDJ.fr
38
2. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
31
3. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
24
4. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
21
5. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Argos - Shimano
21
6. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
20
7. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
18
8. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
18
9. be
VANGENECHTEN Jonas
Lotto Belisol Team
16
10. fr
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
15
11. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
14
12. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Team Katusha
14
13. be
WAUTERS Willem
Vacansoleil - DCM
13
14. be
MAES Nikolas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
13
15. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
13
16. au
VON HOFF Steele
Garmin Sharp
12
17. ch
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
11
18. es
SANZ Enrique
Movistar Team
10
19. nl
MARKUS Barry
Vacansoleil - DCM
10
20. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol Team
9
21. be
CORDEEL Sander
Lotto Belisol Team
9
22. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
8
23. us
BEYER Chad
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
8
24. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
7
25. be
KAISEN Olivier
Lotto Belisol Team
6
26. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol Team
5
27. au
SULZBERGER Wesley
Orica GreenEDGE
5
28. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
5
29. by
HUTAROVICH Yauheni
AG2R La Mondiale
5
30. jp
NISHIZONO Ryota
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
4
31. es
BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz
Euskaltel - Euskadi
4
32. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
3
33. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Sky Procycling
3
34. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
3
35. it
BOARO Manuele
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
3
36. pt
COSTA Rui
Movistar Team
2
37. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
2
38. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
2
39. nl
GOOS Marc
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
2
40. nl
VAN HUMMEL Kenny
Vacansoleil - DCM
2
41. it
GRAZIATO Massimo
Lampre - Merida
2
42. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ.fr
1
43. nl
MOL Wouter
Vacansoleil - DCM
1
44. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
1
45. nz
ROULSTON Hayden
RadioShack - Leopard
1

Youth Classification

1. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
FDJ.fr
13:28:18
2. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
0:11
3. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
0:16
4. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:20
5. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
6. es
BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
7. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
8. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
9. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
-
10. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
-
11. nz
BENNETT George
RadioShack - Leopard
-
12. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
RadioShack - Leopard
-
13. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
-
14. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol Team
-
15. nl
LAMMERTINK Maurits
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
16. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
17. es
LANDA Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
18. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
-
19. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ.fr
-
20. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Argos - Shimano
-
21. lu
JUNGELS Bob
RadioShack - Leopard
-
22. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Sky Procycling
-
23. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
24. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Astana Pro Team
-
25. es
VERONA Carlos
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
26. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
-
27. es
GARCIA AMBROA Ricardo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
28. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Argos - Shimano
0:57
29. nl
GOOS Marc
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:02
30. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Vacansoleil - DCM
1:03
31. kr
JANG Chan Jae
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
32. us
BUTLER Chris
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
33. us
WARBASSE Larry
BMC Racing Team
-
34. de
KOCH Michel
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
35. gb
EDMONDSON Joshua
Sky Procycling
-
36. be
WAUTERS Willem
Vacansoleil - DCM
3:12
37. es
SANZ Enrique
Movistar Team
3:19
38. au
HAAS Nathan
Garmin Sharp
5:40
39. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
12:26
40. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
14:07
41. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Team Katusha
17:24
42. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
-
43. es
LOBATO Juan Jose
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
44. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
-
45. nl
MARKUS Barry
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
46. at
KRIZEK Matthias
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
47. se
AHLSTRAND Jonas
Team Argos - Shimano
-
48. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
-
49. be
VERMOTE Julien
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
50. us
BOSWELL Ian
Sky Procycling
-
51. it
WACKERMANN Luca
Lampre - Merida
18:10
52. it
CARUSO Damiano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
18:16
53. it
DALL\'ANTONIA Tiziano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
19:27

Teams Classification

1.
BMC Racing Team
40:25:54
2.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
3.
FDJ.fr
-
4.
Astana Pro Team
-
5.
Movistar Team
-
6.
Orica GreenEDGE
-
7.
AG2R La Mondiale
-
8.
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
9.
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
10.
RadioShack - Leopard
-
11.
Sky Procycling
-
12.
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
13.
Team Katusha
0:43
14.
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
15.
Team Argos - Shimano
-
16.
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
17.
Garmin Sharp
-
18.
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
1:26
19.
Lampre - Merida
-
20.
Lotto Belisol Team
17:47