Tour of Beijing

Stage 2

: Huairou Studio City > Yanqing

Saturday 12th October (2013)

Classification: WT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 201.5km


Stage Result

1. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
FDJ.fr
04:59:49
2. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
-
3. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
-
4. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
5. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
6. nl
MARKUS Barry
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
7. be
VANGENECHTEN Jonas
Lotto Belisol Team
-
8. au
VON HOFF Steele
Garmin Sharp
-
9. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Argos - Shimano
-
10. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
11. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Team Katusha
-
12. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
-
13. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
14. by
HUTAROVICH Yauheni
AG2R La Mondiale
-
15. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
16. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ.fr
-
17. nl
MOL Wouter
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
18. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
19. nl
VAN HUMMEL Kenny
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
20. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
21. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
-
22. es
BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
23. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
24. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Sky Procycling
-
25. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
-
26. nl
VEELERS Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
-
27. no
HUSHOVD Thor
BMC Racing Team
-
28. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
-
29. au
ROGERS Michael
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
30. es
SANZ Enrique
Movistar Team
-
31. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
-
32. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
33. be
BAKELANTS Jan
RadioShack - Leopard
-
34. be
MAES Nikolas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
35. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
36. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
-
37. ca
ROLLIN Dominique
FDJ.fr
-
38. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
-
39. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
-
40. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
-
41. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
42. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
43. nl
GOOS Marc
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
44. ru
IGNATYEV Mikhail
Team Katusha
-
45. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ.fr
-
46. es
LOBATO Juan Jose
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
47. ru
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
-
48. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol Team
-
49. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
-
50. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol Team
-
51. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
52. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
-
53. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Garmin Sharp
-
54. nl
LEEZER Tom
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
55. nl
GESINK Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
56. de
HONDO Danilo
RadioShack - Leopard
-
57. de
MARTENS Paul
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
58. nz
BENNETT George
RadioShack - Leopard
-
59. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
Astana Pro Team
-
60. de
WEGMANN Fabian
Garmin Sharp
-
61. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
-
62. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
-
63. nz
ROULSTON Hayden
RadioShack - Leopard
-
64. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Sky Procycling
-
65. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
66. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
RadioShack - Leopard
-
67. be
NEYENS Maarten
Lotto Belisol Team
-
68. es
GUTIéRREZ Iván
Movistar Team
-
69. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
70. cn
XU Gang
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
71. au
HAAS Nathan
Garmin Sharp
-
72. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ.fr
-
73. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
74. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
-
75. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
76. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
77. it
PONZI Simone
Astana Pro Team
-
78. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Astana Pro Team
-
79. cn
JI Cheng
Team Argos - Shimano
-
80. nl
MOURIS Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
-
81. ch
FRANK Mathias
BMC Racing Team
-
82. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ.fr
-
83. ru
IGNATENKO Petr
Team Katusha
-
84. at
KRIZEK Matthias
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
85. fr
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
-
86. it
BOARO Manuele
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
87. nz
BAUER Jack
Garmin Sharp
-
88. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
89. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
90. it
DALL\'ANTONIA Tiziano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
91. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Argos - Shimano
-
92. us
BUTLER Chris
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
93. au
WURF Cameron
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
94. de
KOCH Michel
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
95. us
PETERSON Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
-
96. us
WARBASSE Larry
BMC Racing Team
-
97. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
98. pt
COSTA Rui
Movistar Team
-
99. be
NUYENS Nick
Garmin Sharp
-
100. kr
JANG Chan Jae
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
101. us
RATHE Jacob
Garmin Sharp
-
102. nl
LAMMERTINK Maurits
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
103. es
OROZ UGALDE Juan José
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
104. at
EISEL Bernhard
Sky Procycling
-
105. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Sky Procycling
-
106. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
-
107. it
PINOTTI Marco
BMC Racing Team
-
108. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Astana Pro Team
-
109. lu
JUNGELS Bob
RadioShack - Leopard
-
110. us
BUSCHE Matthew
RadioShack - Leopard
-
111. jp
NISHIZONO Ryota
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
112. be
VERMOTE Julien
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
113. be
KAISEN Olivier
Lotto Belisol Team
-
114. es
LANDA Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
115. cn
JIAO Pengda
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
116. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
117. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
118. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Argos - Shimano
-
119. au
SULZBERGER Wesley
Orica GreenEDGE
-
120. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
121. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
-
122. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
123. ch
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
-
124. pl
GOLAS Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
125. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
-
126. us
BEYER Chad
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
127. it
CARUSO Damiano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
128. be
WAUTERS Willem
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
129. se
AHLSTRAND Jonas
Team Argos - Shimano
-
130. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
-
131. es
FLECHA Juan Antonio
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
132. au
PORTE Richie
Sky Procycling
-
133. us
BOSWELL Ian
Sky Procycling
-
134. es
VERONA Carlos
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
135. gb
EDMONDSON Joshua
Sky Procycling
-
136. es
URTASUN PEREZ Pablo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
137. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
-
138. es
GARCIA AMBROA Ricardo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
139. jp
MIYAZAWA Takashi
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
140. es
ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
141. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
142. es
VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Gorka
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
143. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
BMC Racing Team
-
144. be
CORDEEL Sander
Lotto Belisol Team
-
145. it
WACKERMANN Luca
Lampre - Merida
-
146. cn
XING Yan Dong
Team Argos - Shimano
1:17
147. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Vacansoleil - DCM
1:41
148. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
149. it
GRAZIATO Massimo
Lampre - Merida
2:04
150. it
PALINI Andrea
Lampre - Merida
2:08
151. cn
LIU Biao
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
152. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
3:07
DNF. it
VIGANO Davide
Lampre - Merida
-

General Classification

1. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
FDJ.fr
09:20:13
2. no
HUSHOVD Thor
BMC Racing Team
-
3. fr
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
0:01
4. be
WAUTERS Willem
Vacansoleil - DCM
0:03
5. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Argos - Shimano
0:04
6. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
-
7. us
BEYER Chad
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
0:05
8. be
MAES Nikolas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:06
9. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
-
10. be
KAISEN Olivier
Lotto Belisol Team
0:07
11. jp
NISHIZONO Ryota
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
0:09
12. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:10
13. be
VANGENECHTEN Jonas
Lotto Belisol Team
-
14. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Team Katusha
-
15. au
VON HOFF Steele
Garmin Sharp
-
16. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
17. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
18. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
19. by
HUTAROVICH Yauheni
AG2R La Mondiale
-
20. nl
MOL Wouter
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
21. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
-
22. nl
VAN HUMMEL Kenny
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
23. es
SANZ Enrique
Movistar Team
-
24. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
25. es
BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
26. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
27. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
-
28. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
29. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Sky Procycling
-
30. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
-
31. ca
ROLLIN Dominique
FDJ.fr
-
32. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
33. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ.fr
-
34. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
35. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
-
36. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
-
37. au
ROGERS Michael
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
38. es
LOBATO Juan Jose
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
39. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
-
40. be
BAKELANTS Jan
RadioShack - Leopard
-
41. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
42. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
43. de
HONDO Danilo
RadioShack - Leopard
-
44. nz
BENNETT George
RadioShack - Leopard
-
45. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Garmin Sharp
-
46. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
-
47. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
RadioShack - Leopard
-
48. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
-
49. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
50. nl
GOOS Marc
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
51. es
GUTIéRREZ Iván
Movistar Team
-
52. de
WEGMANN Fabian
Garmin Sharp
-
53. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Sky Procycling
-
54. kr
JANG Chan Jae
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
55. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
-
56. be
NEYENS Maarten
Lotto Belisol Team
-
57. nl
VEELERS Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
-
58. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol Team
-
59. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
60. nl
GESINK Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
61. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
Astana Pro Team
-
62. cn
JI Cheng
Team Argos - Shimano
-
63. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
64. ru
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
-
65. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
-
66. cn
JIAO Pengda
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
67. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
68. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
69. nl
MARKUS Barry
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
70. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Astana Pro Team
-
71. se
AHLSTRAND Jonas
Team Argos - Shimano
-
72. nl
LEEZER Tom
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
73. de
MARTENS Paul
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
74. nl
LAMMERTINK Maurits
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
75. at
KRIZEK Matthias
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
76. es
FLECHA Juan Antonio
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
77. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
-
78. cn
XU Gang
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
79. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
80. ru
IGNATYEV Mikhail
Team Katusha
-
81. us
BUTLER Chris
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
82. ch
FRANK Mathias
BMC Racing Team
-
83. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol Team
-
84. es
LANDA Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
85. es
OROZ UGALDE Juan José
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
86. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ.fr
-
87. nz
ROULSTON Hayden
RadioShack - Leopard
-
88. us
BUSCHE Matthew
RadioShack - Leopard
-
89. it
CARUSO Damiano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
90. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
91. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
92. au
HAAS Nathan
Garmin Sharp
-
93. ch
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
-
94. at
EISEL Bernhard
Sky Procycling
-
95. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
96. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
-
97. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
-
98. pt
COSTA Rui
Movistar Team
-
99. de
KOCH Michel
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
100. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
-
101. ru
IGNATENKO Petr
Team Katusha
-
102. us
WARBASSE Larry
BMC Racing Team
-
103. it
DALL\'ANTONIA Tiziano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
104. be
NUYENS Nick
Garmin Sharp
-
105. lu
JUNGELS Bob
RadioShack - Leopard
-
106. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
107. nz
BAUER Jack
Garmin Sharp
-
108. be
VERMOTE Julien
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
109. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ.fr
-
110. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
111. it
PINOTTI Marco
BMC Racing Team
-
112. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ.fr
-
113. it
BOARO Manuele
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
114. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
-
115. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
116. au
WURF Cameron
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
117. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Astana Pro Team
-
118. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Sky Procycling
-
119. it
PONZI Simone
Astana Pro Team
-
120. es
VERONA Carlos
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
121. au
PORTE Richie
Sky Procycling
-
122. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
123. us
PETERSON Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
-
124. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Argos - Shimano
-
125. au
SULZBERGER Wesley
Orica GreenEDGE
-
126. pl
GOLAS Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
127. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
128. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
-
129. es
URTASUN PEREZ Pablo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
130. es
VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Gorka
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
131. es
ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
132. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
-
133. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Argos - Shimano
-
134. gb
EDMONDSON Joshua
Sky Procycling
-
135. es
GARCIA AMBROA Ricardo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
136. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
-
137. us
BOSWELL Ian
Sky Procycling
-
138. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
139. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
BMC Racing Team
-
140. nl
MOURIS Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
0:53
141. it
WACKERMANN Luca
Lampre - Merida
0:56
142. us
RATHE Jacob
Garmin Sharp
1:02
143. jp
MIYAZAWA Takashi
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
144. cn
XING Yan Dong
Team Argos - Shimano
1:27
145. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Vacansoleil - DCM
1:51
146. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
147. it
GRAZIATO Massimo
Lampre - Merida
2:13
148. cn
LIU Biao
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
2:18
149. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
3:32
150. it
PALINI Andrea
Lampre - Merida
4:16
151. be
CORDEEL Sander
Lotto Belisol Team
4:24
152. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
6:39

Mountains Classification

1. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Vacansoleil - DCM
25
2. us
BEYER Chad
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
17
3. be
KAISEN Olivier
Lotto Belisol Team
16
4. fr
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
9
5. it
GRAZIATO Massimo
Lampre - Merida
6
6. be
CORDEEL Sander
Lotto Belisol Team
5
7. be
WAUTERS Willem
Vacansoleil - DCM
3
8. jp
NISHIZONO Ryota
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
1
9. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
BMC Racing Team
1

Points Classification

1. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
FDJ.fr
23
2. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
23
3. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Argos - Shimano
21
4. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
20
5. be
VANGENECHTEN Jonas
Lotto Belisol Team
16
6. fr
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
15
7. no
HUSHOVD Thor
BMC Racing Team
15
8. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Team Katusha
14
9. be
MAES Nikolas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
13
10. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
13
11. be
WAUTERS Willem
Vacansoleil - DCM
12
12. au
VON HOFF Steele
Garmin Sharp
12
13. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
12
14. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
12
15. es
SANZ Enrique
Movistar Team
10
16. nl
MARKUS Barry
Vacansoleil - DCM
10
17. be
CORDEEL Sander
Lotto Belisol Team
9
18. us
BEYER Chad
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
8
19. be
KAISEN Olivier
Lotto Belisol Team
6
20. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
6
21. by
HUTAROVICH Yauheni
AG2R La Mondiale
5
22. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
5
23. jp
NISHIZONO Ryota
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
4
24. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
4
25. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
3
26. nl
VAN HUMMEL Kenny
Vacansoleil - DCM
2
27. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Vacansoleil - DCM
2
28. it
GRAZIATO Massimo
Lampre - Merida
2
29. nl
MOL Wouter
Vacansoleil - DCM
1
30. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ.fr
1

Youth Classification

1. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
FDJ.fr
09:20:13
2. be
WAUTERS Willem
Vacansoleil - DCM
0:03
3. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Argos - Shimano
0:04
4. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Team Katusha
0:10
5. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
6. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
7. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
-
8. es
SANZ Enrique
Movistar Team
-
9. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
10. es
BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
11. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
12. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
-
13. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
-
14. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
15. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
-
16. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
-
17. es
LOBATO Juan Jose
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
18. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
19. nz
BENNETT George
RadioShack - Leopard
-
20. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
RadioShack - Leopard
-
21. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
-
22. nl
GOOS Marc
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
23. kr
JANG Chan Jae
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
24. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
-
25. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
26. nl
MARKUS Barry
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
27. se
AHLSTRAND Jonas
Team Argos - Shimano
-
28. nl
LAMMERTINK Maurits
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
29. at
KRIZEK Matthias
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
30. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
-
31. us
BUTLER Chris
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
32. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol Team
-
33. es
LANDA Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
34. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ.fr
-
35. au
HAAS Nathan
Garmin Sharp
-
36. de
KOCH Michel
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
37. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
-
38. us
WARBASSE Larry
BMC Racing Team
-
39. lu
JUNGELS Bob
RadioShack - Leopard
-
40. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
41. be
VERMOTE Julien
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
42. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
43. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Astana Pro Team
-
44. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Sky Procycling
-
45. es
VERONA Carlos
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
46. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Argos - Shimano
-
47. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
-
48. gb
EDMONDSON Joshua
Sky Procycling
-
49. es
GARCIA AMBROA Ricardo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
50. us
BOSWELL Ian
Sky Procycling
-
51. it
WACKERMANN Luca
Lampre - Merida
0:56
52. us
RATHE Jacob
Garmin Sharp
1:02
53. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
1:51
54. it
GRAZIATO Massimo
Lampre - Merida
2:13
55. cn
LIU Biao
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
2:18
56. it
PALINI Andrea
Lampre - Merida
4:16
57. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
6:39

Teams Classification

1.
Team Katusha
28:01:09
2.
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
3.
FDJ.fr
-
4.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
5.
Orica GreenEDGE
-
6.
Movistar Team
-
7.
Astana Pro Team
-
8.
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
9.
Team Argos - Shimano
-
10.
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
11.
BMC Racing Team
-
12.
Lotto Belisol Team
-
13.
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
14.
AG2R La Mondiale
-
15.
RadioShack - Leopard
-
16.
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
17.
Garmin Sharp
-
18.
Lampre - Merida
-
19.
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
20.
Sky Procycling
-