Tour of Beijing

Stage 1

: Shunyi > Huairou Studio City

Friday 11th October (2013)

Classification: WT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 190.5km


Stage Result

1. no
HUSHOVD Thor
BMC Racing Team
04:20:34
2. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Argos - Shimano
-
3. be
MAES Nikolas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
4. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
5. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
6. es
SANZ Enrique
Movistar Team
-
7. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Team Katusha
-
8. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
FDJ.fr
-
9. be
VANGENECHTEN Jonas
Lotto Belisol Team
-
10. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
-
11. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
-
12. au
VON HOFF Steele
Garmin Sharp
-
13. by
HUTAROVICH Yauheni
AG2R La Mondiale
-
14. nl
VAN HUMMEL Kenny
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
15. nl
MOL Wouter
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
16. kr
JANG Chan Jae
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
17. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
18. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
-
19. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
20. es
LOBATO Juan Jose
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
21. es
BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
22. ca
ROLLIN Dominique
FDJ.fr
-
23. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
-
24. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
-
25. se
AHLSTRAND Jonas
Team Argos - Shimano
-
26. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
27. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
28. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
29. cn
JIAO Pengda
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
30. es
FLECHA Juan Antonio
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
31. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Sky Procycling
-
32. de
HONDO Danilo
RadioShack - Leopard
-
33. nz
BENNETT George
RadioShack - Leopard
-
34. us
BEYER Chad
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
35. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
36. au
ROGERS Michael
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
37. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
RadioShack - Leopard
-
38. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
39. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
-
40. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
-
41. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Garmin Sharp
-
42. es
GUTIéRREZ Iván
Movistar Team
-
43. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
44. be
BAKELANTS Jan
RadioShack - Leopard
-
45. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ.fr
-
46. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
47. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
-
48. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
49. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Sky Procycling
-
50. it
CARUSO Damiano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
51. de
WEGMANN Fabian
Garmin Sharp
-
52. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
-
53. cn
JI Cheng
Team Argos - Shimano
-
54. be
NEYENS Maarten
Lotto Belisol Team
-
55. es
LANDA Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
56. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
57. ch
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
-
58. nl
LAMMERTINK Maurits
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
59. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
60. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
61. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
-
62. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
63. nl
GOOS Marc
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
64. us
BUSCHE Matthew
RadioShack - Leopard
-
65. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
-
66. be
KAISEN Olivier
Lotto Belisol Team
-
67. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
-
68. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
-
69. es
OROZ UGALDE Juan José
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
70. cn
XING Yan Dong
Team Argos - Shimano
-
71. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
72. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
Astana Pro Team
-
73. us
BUTLER Chris
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
74. nl
GESINK Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
75. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol Team
-
76. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Astana Pro Team
-
77. at
KRIZEK Matthias
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
78. at
EISEL Bernhard
Sky Procycling
-
79. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
80. es
VERONA Carlos
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
81. lu
JUNGELS Bob
RadioShack - Leopard
-
82. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
83. be
VERMOTE Julien
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
84. au
PORTE Richie
Sky Procycling
-
85. ch
FRANK Mathias
BMC Racing Team
-
86. pt
COSTA Rui
Movistar Team
-
87. be
WAUTERS Willem
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
88. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
89. ru
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
-
90. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
91. be
NUYENS Nick
Garmin Sharp
-
92. us
WARBASSE Larry
BMC Racing Team
-
93. de
KOCH Michel
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
94. cn
XU Gang
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
95. it
PINOTTI Marco
BMC Racing Team
-
96. nl
VEELERS Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
-
97. fr
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
-
98. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
-
99. it
DALL\'ANTONIA Tiziano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
100. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
101. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Astana Pro Team
-
102. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
-
103. de
MARTENS Paul
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
104. nz
BAUER Jack
Garmin Sharp
-
105. ru
IGNATENKO Petr
Team Katusha
-
106. nl
LEEZER Tom
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
107. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Sky Procycling
-
108. au
SULZBERGER Wesley
Orica GreenEDGE
-
109. au
HAAS Nathan
Garmin Sharp
-
110. pl
GOLAS Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
111. nz
ROULSTON Hayden
RadioShack - Leopard
-
112. es
VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Gorka
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
113. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
114. es
URTASUN PEREZ Pablo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
115. au
WURF Cameron
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
116. es
ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
117. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ.fr
-
118. it
BOARO Manuele
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
119. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol Team
-
120. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
-
121. ru
IGNATYEV Mikhail
Team Katusha
-
122. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
123. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
-
124. cn
LIU Biao
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
125. us
PETERSON Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
-
126. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
-
127. es
GARCIA AMBROA Ricardo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
128. gb
EDMONDSON Joshua
Sky Procycling
-
129. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ.fr
-
130. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
131. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Argos - Shimano
-
132. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ.fr
-
133. jp
NISHIZONO Ryota
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
134. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
135. us
BOSWELL Ian
Sky Procycling
-
136. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
-
137. it
PONZI Simone
Astana Pro Team
-
138. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
BMC Racing Team
-
139. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
140. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
141. it
GRAZIATO Massimo
Lampre - Merida
-
142. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
-
143. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Argos - Shimano
-
144. nl
MOURIS Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
0:43
145. it
WACKERMANN Luca
Lampre - Merida
0:46
146. jp
MIYAZAWA Takashi
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
0:52
147. us
RATHE Jacob
Garmin Sharp
-
148. nl
MARKUS Barry
Vacansoleil - DCM
0:00
149. it
PALINI Andrea
Lampre - Merida
1:58
150. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
3:22
151. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
-
152. be
CORDEEL Sander
Lotto Belisol Team
4:20
153. it
VIGANO Davide
Lampre - Merida
10:54

General Classification

1. no
HUSHOVD Thor
BMC Racing Team
04:20:24
2. be
WAUTERS Willem
Vacansoleil - DCM
0:03
3. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Argos - Shimano
0:04
4. be
MAES Nikolas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:06
5. jp
NISHIZONO Ryota
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
0:09
6. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:10
7. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
8. es
SANZ Enrique
Movistar Team
-
9. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Team Katusha
-
10. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
FDJ.fr
-
11. be
VANGENECHTEN Jonas
Lotto Belisol Team
-
12. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
-
13. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
-
14. au
VON HOFF Steele
Garmin Sharp
-
15. by
HUTAROVICH Yauheni
AG2R La Mondiale
-
16. nl
VAN HUMMEL Kenny
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
17. nl
MOL Wouter
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
18. kr
JANG Chan Jae
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
19. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
20. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
-
21. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
22. es
LOBATO Juan Jose
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
23. es
BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
24. ca
ROLLIN Dominique
FDJ.fr
-
25. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
-
26. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
-
27. se
AHLSTRAND Jonas
Team Argos - Shimano
-
28. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
29. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
30. nl
VAN WINDEN Dennis
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
31. cn
JIAO Pengda
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
32. es
FLECHA Juan Antonio
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
33. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Sky Procycling
-
34. de
HONDO Danilo
RadioShack - Leopard
-
35. nz
BENNETT George
RadioShack - Leopard
-
36. us
BEYER Chad
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
37. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
38. au
ROGERS Michael
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
39. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
RadioShack - Leopard
-
40. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
41. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
-
42. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
-
43. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Garmin Sharp
-
44. es
GUTIéRREZ Iván
Movistar Team
-
45. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
46. be
BAKELANTS Jan
RadioShack - Leopard
-
47. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ.fr
-
48. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
49. kz
TLEUBAYEV Ruslan
Astana Pro Team
-
50. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
51. es
LOPEZ GARCIA David
Sky Procycling
-
52. it
CARUSO Damiano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
53. de
WEGMANN Fabian
Garmin Sharp
-
54. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
-
55. cn
JI Cheng
Team Argos - Shimano
-
56. be
NEYENS Maarten
Lotto Belisol Team
-
57. es
LANDA Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
58. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
59. ch
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
-
60. nl
LAMMERTINK Maurits
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
61. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
62. fr
PERAUD Jean-Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
63. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
-
64. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
65. nl
GOOS Marc
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
66. us
BUSCHE Matthew
RadioShack - Leopard
-
67. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
-
68. be
KAISEN Olivier
Lotto Belisol Team
-
69. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
-
70. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
-
71. es
OROZ UGALDE Juan José
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
72. cn
XING Yan Dong
Team Argos - Shimano
-
73. nl
VAN EMDEN Jos
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
74. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
Astana Pro Team
-
75. us
BUTLER Chris
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
76. nl
GESINK Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
77. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol Team
-
78. it
GAVAZZI Francesco
Astana Pro Team
-
79. at
KRIZEK Matthias
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
80. at
EISEL Bernhard
Sky Procycling
-
81. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
82. es
VERONA Carlos
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
83. lu
JUNGELS Bob
RadioShack - Leopard
-
84. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
85. be
VERMOTE Julien
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
86. au
PORTE Richie
Sky Procycling
-
87. ch
FRANK Mathias
BMC Racing Team
-
88. pt
COSTA Rui
Movistar Team
-
89. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
90. ru
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
-
91. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
92. be
NUYENS Nick
Garmin Sharp
-
93. us
WARBASSE Larry
BMC Racing Team
-
94. de
KOCH Michel
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
95. cn
XU Gang
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
96. it
PINOTTI Marco
BMC Racing Team
-
97. nl
VEELERS Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
-
98. fr
BOUET Maxime
AG2R La Mondiale
-
99. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
-
100. it
DALL\'ANTONIA Tiziano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
101. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
102. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Astana Pro Team
-
103. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
-
104. de
MARTENS Paul
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
105. nz
BAUER Jack
Garmin Sharp
-
106. ru
IGNATENKO Petr
Team Katusha
-
107. nl
LEEZER Tom
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
108. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Sky Procycling
-
109. au
SULZBERGER Wesley
Orica GreenEDGE
-
110. au
HAAS Nathan
Garmin Sharp
-
111. pl
GOLAS Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
112. nz
ROULSTON Hayden
RadioShack - Leopard
-
113. es
VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Gorka
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
114. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
115. es
URTASUN PEREZ Pablo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
116. au
WURF Cameron
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
117. es
ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
118. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ.fr
-
119. it
BOARO Manuele
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
120. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol Team
-
121. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
-
122. ru
IGNATYEV Mikhail
Team Katusha
-
123. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
124. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
-
125. cn
LIU Biao
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
126. us
PETERSON Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
-
127. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
-
128. es
GARCIA AMBROA Ricardo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
129. gb
EDMONDSON Joshua
Sky Procycling
-
130. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ.fr
-
131. be
VANDENBERGH Stijn
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
132. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Argos - Shimano
-
133. fr
ROY Jérémy
FDJ.fr
-
134. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
135. us
BOSWELL Ian
Sky Procycling
-
136. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
-
137. it
PONZI Simone
Astana Pro Team
-
138. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
BMC Racing Team
-
139. fr
KADRI Blel
AG2R La Mondiale
-
140. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
141. it
GRAZIATO Massimo
Lampre - Merida
-
142. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
-
143. nl
TIMMER Albert
Team Argos - Shimano
-
144. nl
MARKUS Barry
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
145. nl
MOURIS Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
0:53
146. it
WACKERMANN Luca
Lampre - Merida
0:56
147. jp
MIYAZAWA Takashi
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
1:02
148. us
RATHE Jacob
Garmin Sharp
-
149. it
PALINI Andrea
Lampre - Merida
2:08
150. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
3:32
151. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
-
152. be
CORDEEL Sander
Lotto Belisol Team
4:24
153. it
VIGANO Davide
Lampre - Merida
11:00

Mountains Classification

1. be
CORDEEL Sander
Lotto Belisol Team
5
2. be
WAUTERS Willem
Vacansoleil - DCM
3
3. it
VIGANO Davide
Lampre - Merida
2
4. jp
NISHIZONO Ryota
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
1

Points Classification

1. no
HUSHOVD Thor
BMC Racing Team
15
2. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Argos - Shimano
14
3. be
MAES Nikolas
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
13
4. be
WAUTERS Willem
Vacansoleil - DCM
12
5. it
PETACCHI Alessandro
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
12
6. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
11
7. es
SANZ Enrique
Movistar Team
10
8. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Team Katusha
9
9. be
CORDEEL Sander
Lotto Belisol Team
9
10. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
FDJ.fr
8
11. it
VIGANO Davide
Lampre - Merida
7
12. be
VANGENECHTEN Jonas
Lotto Belisol Team
7
13. it
FERRARI Roberto
Lampre - Merida
6
14. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
5
15. jp
NISHIZONO Ryota
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
4
16. au
VON HOFF Steele
Garmin Sharp
4
17. by
HUTAROVICH Yauheni
AG2R La Mondiale
3
18. nl
VAN HUMMEL Kenny
Vacansoleil - DCM
2
19. nl
MOL Wouter
Vacansoleil - DCM
1
20. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ.fr
1

Youth Classification

1. be
WAUTERS Willem
Vacansoleil - DCM
04:20:27
2. si
MEZGEC Luka
Team Argos - Shimano
0:01
3. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
0:07
4. es
SANZ Enrique
Movistar Team
-
5. de
SELIG Rüdiger
Team Katusha
-
6. fr
BOUHANNI Nacer
FDJ.fr
-
7. ru
TSATEVICH Alexey
Team Katusha
-
8. kr
JANG Chan Jae
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
9. it
VIVIANI Elia
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
10. at
HALLER Marco
Team Katusha
-
11. es
LOBATO Juan Jose
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
12. es
BRAVO OIARBIDE Garikoitz
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
13. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
-
14. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
-
15. se
AHLSTRAND Jonas
Team Argos - Shimano
-
16. nl
HOFLAND Moreno
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
17. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
18. nz
BENNETT George
RadioShack - Leopard
-
19. pt
OLIVEIRA Nelson
RadioShack - Leopard
-
20. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
21. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
-
22. nl
LIGTHART Pim
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
23. es
LANDA Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
24. nl
LAMMERTINK Maurits
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
25. nl
GOOS Marc
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
26. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
-
27. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
-
28. us
BUTLER Chris
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
29. at
KRIZEK Matthias
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
30. es
VERONA Carlos
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
31. lu
JUNGELS Bob
RadioShack - Leopard
-
32. be
VERMOTE Julien
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
33. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
34. us
WARBASSE Larry
BMC Racing Team
-
35. de
KOCH Michel
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
36. us
HUFFMAN Evan
Astana Pro Team
-
37. au
DURBRIDGE Luke
Orica GreenEDGE
-
38. us
DOMBROWSKI Joe
Sky Procycling
-
39. au
HAAS Nathan
Garmin Sharp
-
40. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
41. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol Team
-
42. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
-
43. cn
LIU Biao
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
44. es
GARCIA AMBROA Ricardo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
45. gb
EDMONDSON Joshua
Sky Procycling
-
46. fr
LE BON Johan
FDJ.fr
-
47. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Argos - Shimano
-
48. au
MCCARTHY Jay
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
49. us
BOSWELL Ian
Sky Procycling
-
50. gb
DOWSETT Alex
Movistar Team
-
51. au
HEPBURN Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
52. it
GRAZIATO Massimo
Lampre - Merida
-
53. nl
MARKUS Barry
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
54. it
WACKERMANN Luca
Lampre - Merida
0:53
55. us
RATHE Jacob
Garmin Sharp
0:59
56. it
PALINI Andrea
Lampre - Merida
2:05
57. it
CIMOLAI Davide
Lampre - Merida
3:29

Teams Classification

1.
Team Katusha
13:01:42
2.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
3.
FDJ.fr
-
4.
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
5.
Movistar Team
-
6.
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
7.
Team Argos - Shimano
-
8.
BMC Racing Team
-
9.
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
10.
RadioShack - Leopard
-
11.
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
12.
Garmin Sharp
-
13.
Orica GreenEDGE
-
14.
AG2R La Mondiale
-
15.
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
16.
Lotto Belisol Team
-
17.
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
18.
Sky Procycling
-
19.
Astana Pro Team
-
20.
Lampre - Merida
-