World Championships Road Race

: Lucca > Firenze

Sunday 29th September (2013)

Classification: CM

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 272.2km

1. pt
COSTA Rui
Movistar Team
07:25:44
2. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
3. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
0:15
4. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
5. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
0:31
6. sk
SAGAN Peter
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:34
7. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
8. kz
IGLINSKIY Maxim
Astana Pro Team
-
9. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-
10. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
RadioShack - Leopard
-
11. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
12. no
NORDHAUG Lars Petter
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
13. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
-
14. de
GESCHKE Simon
Team Argos - Shimano
-
15. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Sky Procycling
-
16. it
SCARPONI Michele
Lampre - Merida
-
17. it
POZZATO Filippo
Lampre - Merida
1:05
18. fr
VICHOT Arthur
FDJ.fr
-
19. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
20. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Sky Procycling
-
21. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
22. lt
KONOVALOVAS Ignatas
MTN - Qhubeka
1:26
23. be
VAN AVERMAET Greg
BMC Racing Team
-
24. ru
TROFIMOV Yuri
Team Katusha
-
25. nl
WEENING Pieter
Orica GreenEDGE
1:44
26. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:59
27. lv
SARAMOTINS Aleksejs
IAM Cycling
2:01
28. fr
BARDET Romain
AG2R La Mondiale
-
29. be
PAUWELS Serge
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
30. hr
KVASINA Matija
RC Gourmetfein Wels
-
31. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
-
32. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
33. pl
GOLAS Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
34. co
ATAPUMA HURTADO John Darwin
Team Colombia
-
35. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
-
36. pt
MACHADO Tiago
RadioShack - Leopard
-
37. us
STETINA Peter
Garmin Sharp
-
38. at
DENIFL Stefan
IAM Cycling
2:05
39. de
BURGHARDT Marcus
BMC Racing Team
3:40
40. si
POLANC Jan
Lampre - Merida
-
41. co
URAN Rigoberto
Sky Procycling
4:27
42. de
DEGENKOLB John
Team Argos - Shimano
4:53
43. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
4:55
44. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ.fr
-
45. ch
RAST Gregory
RadioShack - Leopard
6:24
46. se
LöFKVIST Thomas
IAM Cycling
7:27
47. ro
NECHITA Andrei
8:06
48. es
CASTROVIEJO Jonathan
Movistar Team
-
49. de
MARTENS Paul
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
50. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
9:09
51. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
9:15
52. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Team NetApp – Endura
9:36
53. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
11:20
54. cz
BARTA Jan
Team NetApp – Endura
-
55. de
WEGMANN Fabian
Garmin Sharp
-
56. fr
MOINARD Amaël
BMC Racing Team
-
57. be
BAKELANTS Jan
RadioShack - Leopard
-
58. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
12:55
59. fr
GAUTIER Cyril
Team Europcar
15:11
60. nl
KELDERMAN Wilco
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
61. fr
VOECKLER Thomas
Team Europcar
-
DNF. gb
EDMONDSON Joshua
Sky Procycling
-
DNF. gr
TAMOURIDIS Ioannis
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
DNF. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
Movistar Team
-
DNF. ec
RAGONESSI Jose
-
DNF. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ.fr
-
DNF. ve
VARGAS Freddy
-
DNF. ve
RODRIGUEZ Jackson
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
DNF. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
Vini Fantini
-
DNF. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
Orica GreenEDGE
-
DNF. za
IMPEY Daryl
Orica GreenEDGE
-
DNF. gb
ROWE Luke
Sky Procycling
-
DNF. au
PORTE Richie
Sky Procycling
-
DNF. hr
ROGINA Radoslav
Adria Mobil
-
DNF. hr
DURASEK Kristijan
Lampre - Merida
-
DNF. kz
LUTSENKO Aleksey
Astana Pro Team
-
DNF. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre - Merida
-
DNF. ar
MOYANO Enzo Josue
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
DNF. lv
LUKSEVICS Viesturs
Amore
-
DNF. ch
ELMIGER Martin
IAM Cycling
-
DNF. cz
NOVAK Jakub
BMC Racing Team
-
DNF. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
DNF. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Team Argos - Shimano
-
DNF. gb
CUMMINGS Stephen
BMC Racing Team
-
DNF. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Argos - Shimano
-
DNF. au
TANNER David
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
DNF. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
DNF. au
EVANS Cadel
BMC Racing Team
-
DNF. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
DNF. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
-
DNF. pl
KWIATKOWSKI Michal
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
DNF. cz
HUNAL Martin
Ac Sparta Praha
-
DNF. mx
RANGEL ZAMMARON Hector Hugo
-
DNF. us
PHINNEY Taylor
BMC Racing Team
-
DNF. us
VAN GARDEREN Tejay
BMC Racing Team
-
DNF. lu
JUNGELS Bob
RadioShack - Leopard
-
DNF. us
BUSCHE Matthew
RadioShack - Leopard
-
DNF. sk
VELITS Peter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
DNF. sk
SAGAN Juraj
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
DNF. ee
JAKIN Alo
-
DNF. si
BOLE Grega
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
DNF. ma
ABELOUACHE Essaïd
-
DNF. ma
AYOUNE Ismail
-
DNF. er
TEWELDE WELDEGABER Jani
MTN - Qhubeka
-
DNF. by
SIUTSOU Kanstantsin
Sky Procycling
-
DNF. ma
SABER Lahcen
-
DNF. rs
STEVIC Ivan
Tusnad Cycling Team
-
DNF. mx
MARTINS Uri
Amore
-
DNF. nz
BAUER Jack
Garmin Sharp
-
DNF. us
HORNER Chris
RadioShack - Leopard
-
DNF. lv
SMIRNOVS Andris
Rietumu - Delfin
-
DNF. pt
CARDOSO André
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
DNF. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
RadioShack - Leopard
-
DNF. pl
BODNAR Maciej
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
DNF. lt
BAGDONAS Gediminas
AG2R La Mondiale
-
DNF. ma
AADEL Reda
-
DNF. ma
JELLOUL Adil
-
DNF. hk
LOK CHEUNG King
-
DNF. md
TVETCOV Serghei
Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
-
DNF. my
LOH Sea Keong
OCBC Singapore Continental Cycling Team
-
DNF. ie
BRAMMEIER Matthew
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
DNF. sk
VELITS Martin
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
DNF. ve
OCHOA Carlos José
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
DNF. au
DENNIS Rohan
Garmin Sharp
-
DNF. ua
GRECHYN Serhiy
Konya Torku Şekerspor
-
DNF. ua
BUTS Vitaliy
Kolss Cycling Team
-
DNF. dk
BRESCHEL Matti
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
DNF. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
DNF. er
RUSSOM ALEM Meron
MTN - Qhubeka
-
DNF. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
DNF. gb
WIGGINS Bradley
Sky Procycling
-
DNF. gb
CAVENDISH Mark
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
DNF. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
-
DNF. ie
BENNETT Sam
An Post - Chainreaction
-
DNF. si
KOREN Kristjan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
DNF. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Argos - Shimano
-
DNF. br
FISCHER Murilo Antonio
FDJ.fr
-
DNF. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
Astana Pro Team
-
DNF. at
EIBEGGER Markus
RC Gourmetfein Wels
-
DNF. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
DNF. fr
RIBLON Christophe
AG2R La Mondiale
-
DNF. gb
THOMAS Geraint
Sky Procycling
-
DNF. bg
GYUROV Spas
-
DNF. mx
MAGALLANES ARANDA Juan Pablo
-
DNF. ve
GODOY Yonder
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
DNF. se
LUDVIGSSON Tobias
Team Argos - Shimano
-
DNF. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
-
DNF. ca
PARISIEN Francois
Team Argos - Shimano
-
DNF. nl
SLAGTER Tom-Jelte
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
DNF. ch
REICHENBACH Sebastien
IAM Cycling
-
DNF. nl
GESINK Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
DNF. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
Garmin Sharp
-
DNF. gb
STANNARD Ian
Sky Procycling
-
DNF. lt
NAVARDAUSKAS Ramunas
Garmin Sharp
-
DNF. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
DNF. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
-
DNF. au
MEYER Cameron
Orica GreenEDGE
-
DNF. au
SUTHERLAND Rory
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
DNF. ch
ALBASINI Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
DNF. at
EISEL Bernhard
Sky Procycling
-
DNF. no
HUSHOVD Thor
BMC Racing Team
-
DNF. tn
CHTIOUI Rafaâ
-
DNF. sk
JURCO Matej
Dukla Trencin Trek
-
DNF. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
DNF. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
BMC Racing Team
-
DNF. gb
FROOME Christopher
Sky Procycling
-
DNF. nl
DUMOULIN Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
-
DNF. es
MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
DNF. ch
SCHAR Michael
BMC Racing Team
-
DNF. be
MONFORT Maxime
RadioShack - Leopard
-
DNF. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
DNF. at
BRANDLE Matthias
IAM Cycling
-
DNF. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
-
DNF. dz
REGUIGUI Youcef
MTN - Qhubeka
-
DNF. hk
KWOK Ho Ting
-
DNF. sk
TYBOR Patrik
Dukla Trencin Trek
-
DNF. ua
KONONENKO Mykhaylo
Kolss Cycling Team
-
DNF. cz
KOZUBEK Stanislav
Bauknecht - Author
-
DNF. cz
RABON Frantisek
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
DNF. se
KESSIAKOFF Fredrik
Astana Pro Team
-
DNF. br
ANDRIATO DE MATTAS Rafael
Vini Fantini
-
DNF. ve
SEQUERA Pedro
-
DNF. co
ACEVEDO CALLE Janier Alexis
Jamis - Hagens Berman
-
DNF. co
SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Jose Cayetano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
DNF. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
DNF. be
LEUKEMANS Bjorn
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
DNF. ch
FRANK Mathias
BMC Racing Team
-
DNF. hu
KUSZTOR Peter
Utensilnord - ora24.eu
-
DNF. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Garmin Sharp
-
DNF. es
HERRADA Jose
Movistar Team
-
DNF. cr
BRENES OBANDO Gregory
Champion System Pro Cycling Team
-
DNF. cr
AMADOR Andrey
Movistar Team
-
DNF. au
HAYMAN Mathew
Sky Procycling
-
DNF. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
DNF. si
MUGERLI Matej
Adria Mobil
-
DNF. ru
KOLOBNEV Alexandr
Team Katusha
-
DNF. nz
BENNETT George
RadioShack - Leopard
-
DNF. si
BOZIC Borut
Astana Pro Team
-
DNF. nl
LANGEVELD Sebastian
Orica GreenEDGE
-
DNF. co
RUBIANO Miguel Angel
Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
-
DNF. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
DNF. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
-
DNF. es
CONTADOR Alberto
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
DNF. pl
NIEMIEC Przemyslaw
Lampre - Merida
-
DNF. at
ZOIDL Riccardo
RC Gourmetfein Wels
-
DNF. us
TALANSKY Andrew
Garmin Sharp
-
DNF. ee
JõEääR Gert
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
DNF. ua
KHRIPTA Andriy
Kolss Cycling Team
-