Vuelta a España

Stage 9

: Antequera > Valdepeñas de Jaén

Sunday 1st September (2013)

Classification: WT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 163.7km


Stage Result

1. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
04:18:57
2. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
0:04
3. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
4. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
0:08
5. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
0:09
6. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
7. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
8. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
0:13
9. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Argos - Shimano
-
10. es
ANTON Igor
Euskaltel - Euskadi
0:15
11. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
12. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
BMC Racing Team
-
13. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Sky Procycling
0:18
14. es
NIEVE Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
15. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
-
16. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Belisol Team
-
17. us
HORNER Chris
RadioShack - Leopard
-
18. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
0:26
19. it
SCARPONI Michele
Lampre - Merida
0:27
20. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
0:29
21. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
0:30
22. es
HERRADA Jose
Movistar Team
-
23. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
-
24. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
25. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
0:43
26. es
FLECHA Juan Antonio
Vacansoleil - DCM
0:47
27. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
Astana Pro Team
-
28. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
RadioShack - Leopard
-
29. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team NetApp – Endura
-
30. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
0:49
31. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
32. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
-
33. co
URAN Rigoberto
Sky Procycling
-
34. es
ARROYO DURAN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
35. co
SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Jose Cayetano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:53
36. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:55
37. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:57
38. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
0:58
39. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
40. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
1:02
41. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Team NetApp – Endura
1:06
42. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Belisol Team
-
43. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
1:09
44. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
45. pt
MENDES José
Team NetApp – Endura
-
46. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
47. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
RadioShack - Leopard
1:12
48. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ.fr
1:14
49. be
EIJSSEN Yannick
BMC Racing Team
1:16
50. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
Vacansoleil - DCM
1:19
51. be
DE WEERT Kevin
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:21
52. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
1:22
53. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:25
54. be
SERRY Pieter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:29
55. pt
CARDOSO André
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:30
56. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:41
57. be
DE GREEF Francis
Lotto Belisol Team
1:43
58. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Argos - Shimano
1:45
59. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
60. au
WURF Cameron
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
61. be
ZINGLE Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
62. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
63. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
64. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
65. be
PAUWELS Serge
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
66. es
OROZ UGALDE Juan José
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
67. es
AZANZA SOTO Jorge
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1:49
68. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
1:50
69. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol Team
-
70. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Sky Procycling
-
71. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
1:57
72. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
1:59
73. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
-
74. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
2:01
75. de
VOSS Paul
Team NetApp – Endura
2:02
76. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
2:08
77. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
2:09
78. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
-
79. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ.fr
2:12
80. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
2:15
81. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
2:17
82. es
MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi
Euskaltel - Euskadi
2:35
83. es
VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Gorka
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
84. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Sky Procycling
2:51
85. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ.fr
2:58
86. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
Movistar Team
3:01
87. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Sky Procycling
3:07
88. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
3:19
89. es
GARCIA FERNANDEZ Marcos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3:56
90. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Argos - Shimano
3:58
91. fr
BERARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
4:09
92. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ.fr
4:13
93. fr
CHAINEL Steve
AG2R La Mondiale
4:16
94. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
5:08
95. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
5:13
96. us
BUSCHE Matthew
RadioShack - Leopard
5:31
97. de
KNEES Christian
Sky Procycling
5:51
98. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
RadioShack - Leopard
6:10
99. si
BOLE Grega
Vacansoleil - DCM
6:25
100. it
PINOTTI Marco
BMC Racing Team
6:46
101. it
DODI Luca
Lampre - Merida
6:49
102. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
7:32
103. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Belisol Team
-
104. it
STORTONI Simone
Lampre - Merida
8:27
105. be
SIJMENS Nico
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
8:32
106. uy
FERRARI Fabricio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
8:39
107. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
Garmin Sharp
8:47
108. au
TANNER David
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
109. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
9:08
110. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Team Argos - Shimano
-
111. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
RadioShack - Leopard
10:05
112. nl
KREDER Michel
Garmin Sharp
10:36
113. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
Lotto Belisol Team
-
114. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
-
115. es
CAMANO ORTUZAR Iker
Team NetApp – Endura
-
116. it
CATALDO Dario
Sky Procycling
-
117. ru
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
-
118. fr
COPPEL Jérome
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
119. nl
CLEMENT Stef
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
11:13
120. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
121. be
VANDEWALLE Kristof
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
122. be
VAN DE WALLE Jurgen
Lotto Belisol Team
-
123. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
-
124. fr
MONDORY Lloyd
AG2R La Mondiale
11:33
125. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
11:41
126. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
11:43
127. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
11:52
128. ch
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
11:54
129. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Vacansoleil - DCM
16:19
130. dk
RASMUSSEN Alex
Garmin Sharp
-
131. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
132. be
NUYENS Nick
Garmin Sharp
-
133. es
GARATE Juan Manuel
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
134. es
LASTRAS Pablo
Movistar Team
-
135. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
RadioShack - Leopard
-
136. es
LANDA Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
137. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
-
138. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
139. es
GUTIéRREZ Iván
Movistar Team
-
140. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Team NetApp – Endura
-
141. es
VELASCO MURILLO Ivan
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
142. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol Team
-
143. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Team NetApp – Endura
-
144. us
FAIRLY Caleb
Garmin Sharp
-
145. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Team Argos - Shimano
-
146. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
-
147. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Argos - Shimano
-
148. be
HERMANS Ben
RadioShack - Leopard
-
149. de
WAGNER Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
150. cz
BARTA Jan
Team NetApp – Endura
-
151. ch
RAST Gregory
RadioShack - Leopard
-
152. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Belisol Team
-
153. au
COOKE Baden
Orica GreenEDGE
-
154. nl
MARKUS Barry
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
155. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
156. nl
POELS Wout
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
157. es
ARAMENDIA Javier
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
158. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
159. dk
LANDER Sebastian
BMC Racing Team
-
160. us
PETERSON Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
-
161. au
BROWN Graeme
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
162. be
LODEWYCK Klaas
BMC Racing Team
-
163. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
164. es
PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
165. fr
POULHIES Stéphane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
16:29
166. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
-
167. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
-
168. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
-
169. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
170. fr
MANGEL Laurent
FDJ.fr
-
171. at
SCHORN Daniel
Team NetApp – Endura
-
172. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Argos - Shimano
-
173. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Sky Procycling
-
174. fr
BESSY Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
175. it
LASCA Francesco
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
176. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
177. dk
SøRENSEN Nicki
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
178. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
179. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre - Merida
-
180. kz
IGLINSKIY Maxim
Astana Pro Team
-
181. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
FDJ.fr
-
182. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
183. fr
PETIT Adrien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
184. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
185. es
URTASUN PEREZ Pablo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
186. it
GRAZIATO Massimo
Lampre - Merida
16:53
187. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
16:57
188. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
17:03
189. gb
ROWE Luke
Sky Procycling
17:10
190. gb
FENN Andrew
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
191. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
-
192. it
DALL\'ANTONIA Tiziano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
193. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
17:13
194. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
-

General Classification

1. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
35:58:34
2. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
0:01
3. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
0:20
4. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
0:22
5. us
HORNER Chris
RadioShack - Leopard
0:28
6. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
0:56
7. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team NetApp – Endura
1:09
8. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
RadioShack - Leopard
1:10
9. co
URAN Rigoberto
Sky Procycling
1:24
10. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
BMC Racing Team
1:25
11. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:36
12. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
1:43
13. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
2:05
14. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
2:12
15. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
2:21
16. it
SCARPONI Michele
Lampre - Merida
2:23
17. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
2:25
18. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
2:28
19. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Argos - Shimano
2:31
20. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Belisol Team
2:33
21. es
HERRADA Jose
Movistar Team
3:05
22. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Sky Procycling
3:28
23. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
RadioShack - Leopard
3:36
24. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Team NetApp – Endura
3:39
25. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
3:48
26. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
4:02
27. es
ARROYO DURAN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
4:05
28. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
4:06
29. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
4:30
30. es
NIEVE Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
4:35
31. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
Astana Pro Team
4:47
32. pt
MENDES José
Team NetApp – Endura
4:56
33. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ.fr
5:33
34. es
ANTON Igor
Euskaltel - Euskadi
5:54
35. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
6:23
36. be
SERRY Pieter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
6:29
37. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
7:35
38. pt
CARDOSO André
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
7:40
39. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
Vacansoleil - DCM
7:47
40. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
7:50
41. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
11:24
42. be
PAUWELS Serge
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
11:41
43. be
EIJSSEN Yannick
BMC Racing Team
13:03
44. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
15:44
45. co
SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Jose Cayetano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
15:49
46. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
16:01
47. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
16:06
48. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
16:09
49. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
16:29
50. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
16:40
51. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
Movistar Team
18:55
52. us
BUSCHE Matthew
RadioShack - Leopard
20:43
53. fr
COPPEL Jérome
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
20:53
54. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
21:02
55. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ.fr
21:19
56. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
23:06
57. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Team NetApp – Endura
23:11
58. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ.fr
23:34
59. es
MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi
Euskaltel - Euskadi
23:59
60. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Argos - Shimano
25:22
61. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
25:54
62. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Sky Procycling
26:18
63. es
VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Gorka
Euskaltel - Euskadi
26:27
64. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
28:32
65. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
28:41
66. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Belisol Team
28:54
67. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
29:44
68. fr
BERARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
30:00
69. es
VELASCO MURILLO Ivan
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
30:58
70. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
30:59
71. be
DE WEERT Kevin
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
32:48
72. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Sky Procycling
-
73. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
32:57
74. be
ZINGLE Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
33:01
75. de
VOSS Paul
Team NetApp – Endura
33:08
76. es
FLECHA Juan Antonio
Vacansoleil - DCM
33:11
77. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
33:51
78. be
HERMANS Ben
RadioShack - Leopard
34:41
79. au
WURF Cameron
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
34:47
80. nl
CLEMENT Stef
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
35:51
81. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Vacansoleil - DCM
35:54
82. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
36:02
83. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol Team
-
84. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
36:38
85. be
DE GREEF Francis
Lotto Belisol Team
37:03
86. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
RadioShack - Leopard
39:01
87. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
39:53
88. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
39:59
89. es
LANDA Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
40:51
90. si
BOLE Grega
Vacansoleil - DCM
41:45
91. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Team Argos - Shimano
41:59
92. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
43:23
93. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
43:50
94. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Argos - Shimano
44:11
95. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Belisol Team
44:13
96. es
OROZ UGALDE Juan José
Euskaltel - Euskadi
44:16
97. de
KNEES Christian
Sky Procycling
44:38
98. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
RadioShack - Leopard
44:56
99. it
CATALDO Dario
Sky Procycling
45:35
100. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
45:54
101. au
TANNER David
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
48:00
102. it
STORTONI Simone
Lampre - Merida
48:42
103. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Team Argos - Shimano
49:21
104. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
49:32
105. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
49:36
106. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ.fr
49:40
107. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
Garmin Sharp
50:11
108. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
51:39
109. es
AZANZA SOTO Jorge
Euskaltel - Euskadi
52:05
110. cz
BARTA Jan
Team NetApp – Endura
52:07
111. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
53:09
112. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Sky Procycling
53:27
113. fr
CHAINEL Steve
AG2R La Mondiale
53:36
114. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
55:43
115. ch
RAST Gregory
RadioShack - Leopard
55:48
116. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
56:10
117. es
GARCIA FERNANDEZ Marcos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
57:21
118. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
57:35
119. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
57:52
120. at
SCHORN Daniel
Team NetApp – Endura
58:05
121. es
CAMANO ORTUZAR Iker
Team NetApp – Endura
58:08
122. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Vacansoleil - DCM
59:10
123. ch
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
59:11
124. be
VANDEWALLE Kristof
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
59:16
125. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
FDJ.fr
59:49
126. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Sky Procycling
59:54
127. fr
MONDORY Lloyd
AG2R La Mondiale
1:00:08
128. be
VAN DE WALLE Jurgen
Lotto Belisol Team
1:00:39
129. kz
IGLINSKIY Maxim
Astana Pro Team
1:00:51
130. it
PINOTTI Marco
BMC Racing Team
1:01:17
131. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:02:37
132. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
1:02:46
133. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
1:03:41
134. it
DALL\'ANTONIA Tiziano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:03:43
135. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
Lotto Belisol Team
1:03:48
136. nl
POELS Wout
Vacansoleil - DCM
1:04:55
137. be
LODEWYCK Klaas
BMC Racing Team
1:05:00
138. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
RadioShack - Leopard
1:05:10
139. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
1:05:50
140. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Belisol Team
1:06:13
141. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
1:06:18
142. au
COOKE Baden
Orica GreenEDGE
1:06:29
143. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Argos - Shimano
1:06:31
144. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Vacansoleil - DCM
1:06:39
145. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
1:06:47
146. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
1:06:52
147. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
1:07:06
148. it
DODI Luca
Lampre - Merida
1:07:42
149. uy
FERRARI Fabricio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:08:58
150. be
SIJMENS Nico
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:09:10
151. ru
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
1:09:57
152. es
GUTIéRREZ Iván
Movistar Team
1:10:08
153. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
1:10:22
154. de
WAGNER Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:11:27
155. es
GARATE Juan Manuel
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:12:17
156. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre - Merida
1:12:18
157. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
1:12:30
158. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:12:31
159. fr
POULHIES Stéphane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:12:47
160. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
1:13:22
161. dk
SøRENSEN Nicki
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
1:14:11
162. fr
PETIT Adrien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:14:23
163. gb
ROWE Luke
Sky Procycling
1:15:27
164. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Team NetApp – Endura
1:15:50
165. es
LASTRAS Pablo
Movistar Team
1:15:53
166. it
LASCA Francesco
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:17:02
167. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
-
168. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:18:16
169. dk
RASMUSSEN Alex
Garmin Sharp
1:18:25
170. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
1:18:51
171. gb
FENN Andrew
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:19:48
172. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol Team
1:20:19
173. es
PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:20:23
174. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Argos - Shimano
1:20:26
175. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
1:21:05
176. us
FAIRLY Caleb
Garmin Sharp
1:21:11
177. fr
MANGEL Laurent
FDJ.fr
1:21:12
178. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
1:21:59
179. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
1:22:16
180. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
1:22:38
181. fr
BESSY Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:22:44
182. es
URTASUN PEREZ Pablo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1:22:54
183. es
ARAMENDIA Javier
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:23:47
184. dk
LANDER Sebastian
BMC Racing Team
1:24:59
185. be
NUYENS Nick
Garmin Sharp
1:25:30
186. us
PETERSON Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
1:26:21
187. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Vacansoleil - DCM
1:27:25
188. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
1:27:37
189. au
BROWN Graeme
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:28:21
190. it
GRAZIATO Massimo
Lampre - Merida
1:30:43
191. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
1:31:28
192. nl
MARKUS Barry
Vacansoleil - DCM
1:36:56
193. nl
KREDER Michel
Garmin Sharp
1:38:27
194. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
1:40:54

Mountains Classification

1. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
15
2. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team NetApp – Endura
12
3. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
12
4. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
11
5. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Sky Procycling
5
6. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre - Merida
5
7. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
4
8. us
HORNER Chris
RadioShack - Leopard
3
9. es
ARAMENDIA Javier
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3
10. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
3
11. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
2
12. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
2
13. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Belisol Team
2
14. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
1
15. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1
16. es
HERRADA Jose
Movistar Team
1
17. be
VAN DE WALLE Jurgen
Lotto Belisol Team
1
18. dk
RASMUSSEN Alex
Garmin Sharp
1
19. es
PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1

Points Classification

1. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
93
2. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
68
3. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
65
4. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
53
5. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
49
6. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
40
7. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team NetApp – Endura
39
8. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
38
9. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
RadioShack - Leopard
36
10. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
35
11. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
34
12. us
HORNER Chris
RadioShack - Leopard
33
13. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Sky Procycling
32
14. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
31
15. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
30
16. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
26
17. co
URAN Rigoberto
Sky Procycling
26
18. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
25
19. es
FLECHA Juan Antonio
Vacansoleil - DCM
24
20. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
22
21. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
20
22. fr
PETIT Adrien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
19
23. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Belisol Team
18
24. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
17
25. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
17
26. de
WAGNER Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
16
27. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
16
28. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Argos - Shimano
15
29. es
ANTON Igor
Euskaltel - Euskadi
15
30. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Argos - Shimano
14
31. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
14
32. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ.fr
13
33. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Sky Procycling
13
34. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
12
35. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
RadioShack - Leopard
11
36. dk
RASMUSSEN Alex
Garmin Sharp
10
37. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
10
38. gb
FENN Andrew
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
10
39. it
SCARPONI Michele
Lampre - Merida
10
40. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Belisol Team
10
41. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
10
42. es
ARAMENDIA Javier
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
9
43. si
BOLE Grega
Vacansoleil - DCM
9
44. be
LODEWYCK Klaas
BMC Racing Team
7
45. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
7
46. es
PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
6
47. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
6
48. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
6
49. de
KNEES Christian
Sky Procycling
6
50. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Team Argos - Shimano
6
51. au
BROWN Graeme
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
6
52. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
FDJ.fr
5
53. fr
MONDORY Lloyd
AG2R La Mondiale
4
54. uy
FERRARI Fabricio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
4
55. es
URTASUN PEREZ Pablo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
4
56. be
VAN DE WALLE Jurgen
Lotto Belisol Team
4
57. us
BUSCHE Matthew
RadioShack - Leopard
4
58. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Argos - Shimano
4
59. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Argos - Shimano
4
60. it
LASCA Francesco
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
4
61. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
BMC Racing Team
4
62. it
PINOTTI Marco
BMC Racing Team
3
63. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Team Argos - Shimano
2
64. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2
65. fr
BESSY Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2
66. it
DODI Luca
Lampre - Merida
2
67. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
Lotto Belisol Team
2
68. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Belisol Team
2
69. at
SCHORN Daniel
Team NetApp – Endura
2
70. be
PAUWELS Serge
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2
71. it
CATALDO Dario
Sky Procycling
2
72. gb
ROWE Luke
Sky Procycling
2
73. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Vacansoleil - DCM
2
74. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
2
75. es
NIEVE Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
2
76. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ.fr
1
77. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
1
78. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre - Merida
1
79. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
1

Teams Classification

1.
Movistar Team
107:00:10
2.
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
0:17
3.
RadioShack - Leopard
0:32
4.
Astana Pro Team
1:25
5.
Team NetApp – Endura
2:46
6.
Team Katusha
3:04
7.
FDJ.fr
6:35
8.
Euskaltel - Euskadi
6:36
9.
BMC Racing Team
11:54
10.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
15:45
11.
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
16:16
12.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
17:59
13.
Sky Procycling
18:20
14.
AG2R La Mondiale
21:48
15.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
28:49
16.
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
30:06
17.
Lotto Belisol Team
31:07
18.
Lampre - Merida
36:20
19.
Vacansoleil - DCM
36:23
20.
Team Argos - Shimano
46:00
21.
Garmin Sharp
1:30:50
22.
Orica GreenEDGE
1:34:04