Vuelta a España

Stage 21

: Leganés > Madrid

Sunday 15th September (2013)

Classification: WT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 109.6km


Stage Result

1. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
02:44:00
2. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
-
3. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Argos - Shimano
-
4. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
5. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
-
6. si
BOLE Grega
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
7. fr
PETIT Adrien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
8. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Team Argos - Shimano
-
9. it
LASCA Francesco
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
10. de
WAGNER Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
11. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
12. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
13. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Sky Procycling
-
14. co
URAN Rigoberto
Sky Procycling
-
15. be
LODEWYCK Klaas
BMC Racing Team
-
16. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Team NetApp – Endura
-
17. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol Team
-
18. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ.fr
-
19. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
0:03
20. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
21. fr
MONDORY Lloyd
AG2R La Mondiale
-
22. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
23. it
CATALDO Dario
Sky Procycling
-
24. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
25. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
-
26. es
VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Gorka
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
27. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol Team
-
28. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
-
29. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
30. be
PAUWELS Serge
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
31. au
WURF Cameron
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
32. es
ANTON Igor
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
33. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Argos - Shimano
-
34. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
35. es
MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
36. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
37. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
38. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
-
39. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
40. es
NIEVE Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
41. pt
CARDOSO André
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
42. es
GUTIéRREZ Iván
Movistar Team
-
43. es
OROZ UGALDE Juan José
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
44. be
ZINGLE Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
45. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
-
46. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
47. us
HORNER Chris
RadioShack - Leopard
-
48. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
-
49. es
AZANZA SOTO Jorge
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
50. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
RadioShack - Leopard
-
51. es
LANDA Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
52. es
CAMANO ORTUZAR Iker
Team NetApp – Endura
-
53. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
-
54. be
EIJSSEN Yannick
BMC Racing Team
-
55. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
56. be
DE GREEF Francis
Lotto Belisol Team
-
57. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
58. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
RadioShack - Leopard
-
59. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
-
60. es
ARROYO DURAN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
61. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
62. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
63. es
URTASUN PEREZ Pablo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
64. co
SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Jose Cayetano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
65. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
-
66. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
-
67. es
HERRADA Jose
Movistar Team
-
68. it
SCARPONI Michele
Lampre - Merida
-
69. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
-
70. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
-
71. cz
BARTA Jan
Team NetApp – Endura
-
72. es
GARATE Juan Manuel
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
73. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ.fr
-
74. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
75. us
BUSCHE Matthew
RadioShack - Leopard
-
76. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team NetApp – Endura
-
77. de
VOSS Paul
Team NetApp – Endura
0:13
78. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Argos - Shimano
-
79. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Vacansoleil - DCM
0:16
80. es
FLECHA Juan Antonio
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
81. be
HERMANS Ben
RadioShack - Leopard
-
82. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
0:20
83. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
-
84. pt
MENDES José
Team NetApp – Endura
-
85. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
86. uy
FERRARI Fabricio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
87. dk
SøRENSEN Nicki
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
88. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Belisol Team
-
89. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
Movistar Team
-
90. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
-
91. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
-
92. it
DALL\'ANTONIA Tiziano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
93. es
GARCIA FERNANDEZ Marcos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
94. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
Astana Pro Team
-
95. ch
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
-
96. fr
COPPEL Jérome
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
97. de
KNEES Christian
Sky Procycling
0:26
98. be
SERRY Pieter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:27
99. au
TANNER David
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
0:28
100. fr
POULHIES Stéphane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:31
101. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Argos - Shimano
0:32
102. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
103. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
0:34
104. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre - Merida
-
105. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ.fr
-
106. us
PETERSON Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
-
107. es
ARAMENDIA Javier
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
108. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
-
109. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
110. it
DODI Luca
Lampre - Merida
-
111. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
Garmin Sharp
-
112. ru
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
-
113. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
114. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
BMC Racing Team
-
115. it
GRAZIATO Massimo
Lampre - Merida
-
116. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
117. dk
RASMUSSEN Alex
Garmin Sharp
-
118. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
-
119. es
PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
120. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
RadioShack - Leopard
0:50
121. ch
RAST Gregory
RadioShack - Leopard
-
122. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
123. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
124. be
SIJMENS Nico
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
125. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
-
126. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Team NetApp – Endura
-
127. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
128. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
-
129. us
FAIRLY Caleb
Garmin Sharp
0:55
130. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Sky Procycling
-
131. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
1:04
132. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Sky Procycling
1:16
133. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:17
134. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
1:22
135. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
-
136. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
1:26
137. fr
BERARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
1:27
138. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
1:31
139. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
140. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
-
141. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
-
142. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
1:40
143. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Sky Procycling
-
144. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
2:18