Vuelta a España

Stage 20

: Aviles > Angliru

Saturday 14th September (2013)

Classification: WT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 142.2km


Stage Result

1. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ.fr
03:55:36
2. us
HORNER Chris
RadioShack - Leopard
0:26
3. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
0:54
4. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
5. pt
CARDOSO André
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
6. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
-
7. pt
MENDES José
Team NetApp – Endura
1:15
8. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
1:45
9. be
PAUWELS Serge
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:52
10. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
1:59
11. es
ARROYO DURAN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
12. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
2:20
13. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
2:26
14. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
15. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
2:38
16. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
3:07
17. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
3:14
18. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
3:42
19. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
20. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team NetApp – Endura
3:53
21. es
HERRADA Jose
Movistar Team
4:15
22. es
NIEVE Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
4:26
23. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
5:01
24. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
RadioShack - Leopard
5:15
25. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
5:49
26. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
6:09
27. es
OROZ UGALDE Juan José
Euskaltel - Euskadi
6:13
28. es
FLECHA Juan Antonio
Vacansoleil - DCM
6:45
29. es
GARCIA FERNANDEZ Marcos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
30. es
ANTON Igor
Euskaltel - Euskadi
7:25
31. fr
COPPEL Jérome
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
8:17
32. es
GARATE Juan Manuel
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
8:30
33. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
Astana Pro Team
-
34. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
8:57
35. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Team NetApp – Endura
9:24
36. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
37. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
38. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
9:35
39. it
SCARPONI Michele
Lampre - Merida
10:11
40. es
LANDA Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
10:30
41. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
10:55
42. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
43. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
BMC Racing Team
11:13
44. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ.fr
11:15
45. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
11:57
46. be
SERRY Pieter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
12:16
47. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
13:11
48. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
13:38
49. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
14:10
50. es
CAMANO ORTUZAR Iker
Team NetApp – Endura
-
51. cz
BARTA Jan
Team NetApp – Endura
-
52. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Argos - Shimano
14:16
53. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ.fr
-
54. be
DE GREEF Francis
Lotto Belisol Team
14:35
55. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
56. it
CATALDO Dario
Sky Procycling
14:38
57. be
HERMANS Ben
RadioShack - Leopard
14:54
58. us
BUSCHE Matthew
RadioShack - Leopard
-
59. co
SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Jose Cayetano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
60. es
MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi
Euskaltel - Euskadi
15:10
61. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
Garmin Sharp
15:11
62. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Argos - Shimano
15:14
63. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
-
64. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
15:25
65. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Sky Procycling
15:52
66. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Sky Procycling
-
67. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
68. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
69. us
PETERSON Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
-
70. es
PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
71. ch
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
16:22
72. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
16:37
73. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
Movistar Team
17:34
74. es
ARAMENDIA Javier
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
17:51
75. uy
FERRARI Fabricio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
76. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
17:56
77. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol Team
18:04
78. de
KNEES Christian
Sky Procycling
18:13
79. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
18:33
80. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
18:52
81. si
BOLE Grega
Vacansoleil - DCM
19:17
82. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Sky Procycling
19:47
83. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
20:27
84. fr
POULHIES Stéphane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
22:21
85. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
86. es
GUTIéRREZ Iván
Movistar Team
22:26
87. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre - Merida
22:39
88. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
22:52
89. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
-
90. au
WURF Cameron
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
23:09
91. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
23:26
92. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Belisol Team
23:39
93. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
94. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
23:46
95. it
DODI Luca
Lampre - Merida
23:55
96. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
24:00
97. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
RadioShack - Leopard
24:13
98. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
24:14
99. be
LODEWYCK Klaas
BMC Racing Team
-
100. be
EIJSSEN Yannick
BMC Racing Team
-
101. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
24:20
102. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol Team
24:21
103. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
104. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Team Argos - Shimano
-
105. be
ZINGLE Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
24:23
106. de
WAGNER Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
24:24
107. es
VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Gorka
Euskaltel - Euskadi
24:25
108. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Sky Procycling
24:27
109. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Argos - Shimano
24:28
110. fr
BERARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
24:29
111. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
24:32
112. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
24:41
113. ru
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
24:42
114. us
FAIRLY Caleb
Garmin Sharp
24:43
115. de
VOSS Paul
Team NetApp – Endura
-
116. co
URAN Rigoberto
Sky Procycling
-
117. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
-
118. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
-
119. be
SIJMENS Nico
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
25:02
120. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
RadioShack - Leopard
-
121. ch
RAST Gregory
RadioShack - Leopard
25:04
122. es
AZANZA SOTO Jorge
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
123. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
25:11
124. dk
SøRENSEN Nicki
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
25:15
125. dk
RASMUSSEN Alex
Garmin Sharp
-
126. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Team NetApp – Endura
-
127. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
-
128. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
25:22
129. it
LASCA Francesco
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
25:30
130. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
25:33
131. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
-
132. fr
PETIT Adrien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
133. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
134. it
DALL\'ANTONIA Tiziano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
135. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
-
136. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
137. au
TANNER David
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
138. es
URTASUN PEREZ Pablo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
25:52
139. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Argos - Shimano
26:00
140. fr
MONDORY Lloyd
AG2R La Mondiale
26:03
141. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
26:58
142. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
143. it
GRAZIATO Massimo
Lampre - Merida
27:17
144. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
27:26
DNF. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Sky Procycling
-
DNF. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Team Argos - Shimano
-

General Classification

1. us
HORNER Chris
RadioShack - Leopard
81:52:01
2. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
0:37
3. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
1:36
4. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
3:22
5. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
7:11
6. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
8:00
7. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
8:41
8. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
9:51
9. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team NetApp – Endura
10:11
10. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
13:11
11. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
14:05
12. es
HERRADA Jose
Movistar Team
16:48
13. es
ARROYO DURAN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
17:34
14. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
19:26
15. it
SCARPONI Michele
Lampre - Merida
22:04
16. pt
CARDOSO André
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
25:03
17. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
RadioShack - Leopard
25:06
18. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
27:02
19. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
32:52
20. es
ANTON Igor
Euskaltel - Euskadi
33:05
21. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
34:35
22. pt
MENDES José
Team NetApp – Endura
39:08
23. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
48:46
24. es
NIEVE Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
49:36
25. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
51:17
26. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
Astana Pro Team
57:15
27. co
URAN Rigoberto
Sky Procycling
57:52
28. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Sky Procycling
58:42
29. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
1:00:37
30. es
MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1:12:19
31. be
PAUWELS Serge
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:17:42
32. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
1:18:47
33. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ.fr
1:22:12
34. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Team NetApp – Endura
1:25:27
35. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ.fr
1:25:47
36. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Argos - Shimano
1:28:03
37. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
1:33:23
38. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Argos - Shimano
1:36:39
39. es
LANDA Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1:37:26
40. fr
COPPEL Jérome
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
41. be
DE GREEF Francis
Lotto Belisol Team
1:38:50
42. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:41:15
43. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Vacansoleil - DCM
1:42:49
44. es
FLECHA Juan Antonio
Vacansoleil - DCM
1:46:40
45. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
Movistar Team
1:48:08
46. es
OROZ UGALDE Juan José
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1:48:50
47. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ.fr
1:51:39
48. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
BMC Racing Team
1:51:53
49. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
1:52:37
50. be
SERRY Pieter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:53:51
51. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:58:20
52. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
1:58:59
53. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
2:02:21
54. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2:02:49
55. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Sky Procycling
2:04:10
56. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
2:05:39
57. co
SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Jose Cayetano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2:07:58
58. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2:14:19
59. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Argos - Shimano
2:16:27
60. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol Team
2:17:18
61. be
HERMANS Ben
RadioShack - Leopard
2:18:03
62. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
2:19:17
63. es
VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Gorka
Euskaltel - Euskadi
2:20:03
64. us
BUSCHE Matthew
RadioShack - Leopard
2:25:57
65. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
2:26:34
66. ch
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
2:28:59
67. de
VOSS Paul
Team NetApp – Endura
2:32:34
68. es
CAMANO ORTUZAR Iker
Team NetApp – Endura
2:32:39
69. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
2:34:45
70. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
2:36:14
71. es
GARATE Juan Manuel
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
2:38:19
72. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Sky Procycling
2:39:26
73. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
2:39:35
74. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
2:42:44
75. es
GARCIA FERNANDEZ Marcos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2:43:05
76. it
CATALDO Dario
Sky Procycling
2:43:18
77. ch
RAST Gregory
RadioShack - Leopard
2:48:45
78. be
SIJMENS Nico
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:50:35
79. de
KNEES Christian
Sky Procycling
2:51:33
80. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
2:52:06
81. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
2:52:25
82. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
2:52:41
83. be
EIJSSEN Yannick
BMC Racing Team
2:55:58
84. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Sky Procycling
2:59:07
85. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
RadioShack - Leopard
3:00:21
86. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
3:00:43
87. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
RadioShack - Leopard
3:01:23
88. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
3:01:24
89. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
Garmin Sharp
3:01:26
90. es
AZANZA SOTO Jorge
Euskaltel - Euskadi
3:03:42
91. be
ZINGLE Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:05:03
92. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
3:07:26
93. ru
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
3:07:56
94. fr
BERARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
3:08:45
95. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
3:11:53
96. cz
BARTA Jan
Team NetApp – Endura
3:12:43
97. si
BOLE Grega
Vacansoleil - DCM
3:21:34
98. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Team Argos - Shimano
3:22:31
99. au
WURF Cameron
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
3:22:56
100. dk
SøRENSEN Nicki
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
3:23:59
101. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
3:26:23
102. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
3:26:31
103. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
3:27:15
104. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:29:24
105. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre - Merida
3:30:36
106. au
TANNER David
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
3:32:23
107. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
3:36:53
108. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Belisol Team
3:37:06
109. es
PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3:37:18
110. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
3:40:43
111. it
DALL\'ANTONIA Tiziano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
3:45:44
112. us
FAIRLY Caleb
Garmin Sharp
3:46:55
113. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
3:52:44
114. fr
MONDORY Lloyd
AG2R La Mondiale
3:57:27
115. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
3:58:33
116. us
PETERSON Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
3:59:44
117. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
4:03:24
118. es
ARAMENDIA Javier
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
4:04:11
119. es
GUTIéRREZ Iván
Movistar Team
4:04:54
120. uy
FERRARI Fabricio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
4:05:33
121. be
LODEWYCK Klaas
BMC Racing Team
4:05:52
122. es
URTASUN PEREZ Pablo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
4:08:50
123. de
WAGNER Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
4:10:52
124. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
4:12:35
125. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
4:14:05
126. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
4:14:27
127. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol Team
4:15:15
128. it
DODI Luca
Lampre - Merida
4:16:00
129. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
4:16:29
130. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
4:19:11
131. fr
PETIT Adrien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
4:19:23
132. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
4:19:31
133. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Team NetApp – Endura
4:21:57
134. dk
RASMUSSEN Alex
Garmin Sharp
4:22:32
135. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
4:23:17
136. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Argos - Shimano
4:24:12
137. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
4:26:36
138. fr
POULHIES Stéphane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
4:26:55
139. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
4:28:24
140. it
LASCA Francesco
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
4:28:41
141. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
4:31:01
142. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
4:45:44
143. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
4:47:19
144. it
GRAZIATO Massimo
Lampre - Merida
4:48:59

Mountains Classification

1. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
46
2. us
HORNER Chris
RadioShack - Leopard
32
3. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
30
4. pt
CARDOSO André
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
26
5. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
23
6. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
22
7. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ.fr
21
8. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
19
9. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Sky Procycling
18
10. it
SCARPONI Michele
Lampre - Merida
17
11. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ.fr
17
12. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
16
13. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
16
14. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
16
15. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Argos - Shimano
14
16. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol Team
13
17. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
13
18. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team NetApp – Endura
12
19. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
10
20. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
10
21. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Argos - Shimano
9
22. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
9
23. es
MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi
Euskaltel - Euskadi
9
24. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Sky Procycling
8
25. be
PAUWELS Serge
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
8
26. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
7
27. es
ARAMENDIA Javier
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
7
28. be
SIJMENS Nico
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
6
29. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
6
30. co
URAN Rigoberto
Sky Procycling
6
31. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre - Merida
5
32. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Team NetApp – Endura
4
33. be
ZINGLE Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3
34. es
FLECHA Juan Antonio
Vacansoleil - DCM
3
35. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
2
36. es
HERRADA Jose
Movistar Team
2
37. be
DE GREEF Francis
Lotto Belisol Team
2
38. es
OROZ UGALDE Juan José
Euskaltel - Euskadi
2
39. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
2
40. ch
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
2
41. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
2
42. es
PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2
43. uy
FERRARI Fabricio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2
44. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1
45. es
ARROYO DURAN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1
46. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
1
47. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
1
48. dk
RASMUSSEN Alex
Garmin Sharp
1

Points Classification

1. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
152
2. us
HORNER Chris
RadioShack - Leopard
126
3. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
125
4. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
122
5. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
119
6. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
111
7. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Sky Procycling
80
8. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
75
9. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
72
10. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
67
11. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Argos - Shimano
65
12. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team NetApp – Endura
61
13. it
SCARPONI Michele
Lampre - Merida
55
14. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
54
15. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
53
16. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
51
17. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
51
18. co
URAN Rigoberto
Sky Procycling
48
19. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
45
20. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
44
21. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
38
22. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Sky Procycling
37
23. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
37
24. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
34
25. es
FLECHA Juan Antonio
Vacansoleil - DCM
33
26. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
30
27. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ.fr
29
28. es
HERRADA Jose
Movistar Team
28
29. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
28
30. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
26
31. pt
CARDOSO André
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
26
32. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ.fr
25
33. fr
PETIT Adrien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
24
34. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
24
35. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
23
36. es
ANTON Igor
Euskaltel - Euskadi
23
37. es
MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi
Euskaltel - Euskadi
23
38. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ.fr
20
39. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol Team
20
40. de
WAGNER Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
19
41. si
BOLE Grega
Vacansoleil - DCM
19
42. ch
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
18
43. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
BMC Racing Team
18
44. es
ARAMENDIA Javier
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
17
45. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Team NetApp – Endura
16
46. za
VAN RENSBURG Nico Janssen
15
47. es
ARROYO DURAN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
15
48. fr
COPPEL Jérome
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
15
49. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Argos - Shimano
14
50. it
LASCA Francesco
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
14
51. it
CATALDO Dario
Sky Procycling
14
52. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Sky Procycling
13
53. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
13
54. es
NIEVE Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
13
55. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Sky Procycling
12
56. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
12
57. es
PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
11
58. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
10
59. dk
RASMUSSEN Alex
Garmin Sharp
10
60. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
10
61. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
10
62. pt
MENDES José
Team NetApp – Endura
9
63. be
PAUWELS Serge
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
9
64. de
VOSS Paul
Team NetApp – Endura
8
65. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Argos - Shimano
8
66. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
Astana Pro Team
7
67. es
URTASUN PEREZ Pablo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
7
68. be
LODEWYCK Klaas
BMC Racing Team
7
69. es
LANDA Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
7
70. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
7
71. uy
FERRARI Fabricio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
6
72. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
6
73. de
KNEES Christian
Sky Procycling
6
74. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Team NetApp – Endura
6
75. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
5
76. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Belisol Team
5
77. fr
MONDORY Lloyd
AG2R La Mondiale
4
78. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
4
79. be
DE GREEF Francis
Lotto Belisol Team
4
80. us
BUSCHE Matthew
RadioShack - Leopard
4
81. au
TANNER David
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
4
82. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
4
83. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
4
84. it
DODI Luca
Lampre - Merida
3
85. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3
86. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
2
87. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Team Argos - Shimano
2
88. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol Team
2
89. es
OROZ UGALDE Juan José
Euskaltel - Euskadi
2
90. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
2
91. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
Movistar Team
1
92. au
WURF Cameron
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1
93. be
ZINGLE Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1
94. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
1
95. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre - Merida
1
96. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
1
97. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
1
98. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
1

Teams Classification

1.
Euskaltel - Euskadi
245:17:26
2.
Movistar Team
1:02
3.
Astana Pro Team
1:30
4.
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
9:56
5.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
33:51
6.
Team Katusha
45:21
7.
RadioShack - Leopard
46:54
8.
Team NetApp – Endura
52:32
9.
FDJ.fr
1:01:24
10.
BMC Racing Team
1:56:49
11.
AG2R La Mondiale
2:05:01
12.
Sky Procycling
2:05:11
13.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:11:03
14.
Lampre - Merida
2:59:36
15.
Vacansoleil - DCM
3:54:15
16.
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
3:54:50
17.
Team Argos - Shimano
3:57:56
18.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
4:15:31
19.
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
4:42:29
20.
Lotto Belisol Team
5:04:09
21.
Orica GreenEDGE
7:21:19
22.
Garmin Sharp
7:35:53