Vuelta a España

Stage 19

: San Vicente de la Barquera > Naranco

Friday 13th September (2013)

Classification: WT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 181km


Stage Result

1. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
04:16:13
2. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
0:11
3. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
-
4. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
5. us
HORNER Chris
RadioShack - Leopard
0:14
6. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
7. it
SCARPONI Michele
Lampre - Merida
0:16
8. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team NetApp – Endura
0:20
9. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
10. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
0:23
11. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
0:25
12. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
0:33
13. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
0:41
14. es
NIEVE Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
15. es
HERRADA Jose
Movistar Team
-
16. co
URAN Rigoberto
Sky Procycling
0:45
17. es
MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi
Euskaltel - Euskadi
0:51
18. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
RadioShack - Leopard
-
19. pt
CARDOSO André
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
20. pt
MENDES José
Team NetApp – Endura
1:02
21. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Argos - Shimano
1:05
22. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
-
23. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Team NetApp – Endura
-
24. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ.fr
1:29
25. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
26. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
27. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
28. es
VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Gorka
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
29. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
1:42
30. be
PAUWELS Serge
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:57
31. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
-
32. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
33. es
LANDA Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
34. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
35. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2:25
36. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
37. es
ARROYO DURAN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
38. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
Astana Pro Team
2:37
39. be
HERMANS Ben
RadioShack - Leopard
-
40. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre - Merida
2:41
41. es
GARATE Juan Manuel
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
2:49
42. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
3:06
43. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ.fr
3:18
44. es
FLECHA Juan Antonio
Vacansoleil - DCM
3:26
45. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
3:44
46. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
3:50
47. be
EIJSSEN Yannick
BMC Racing Team
4:00
48. es
OROZ UGALDE Juan José
Euskaltel - Euskadi
4:19
49. cz
BARTA Jan
Team NetApp – Endura
5:28
50. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
5:29
51. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
52. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Sky Procycling
-
53. fr
COPPEL Jérome
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
54. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Sky Procycling
5:42
55. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
56. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Argos - Shimano
-
57. be
SERRY Pieter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
58. us
BUSCHE Matthew
RadioShack - Leopard
6:17
59. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
6:19
60. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
6:24
61. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
6:50
62. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Argos - Shimano
7:06
63. de
KNEES Christian
Sky Procycling
-
64. ch
RAST Gregory
RadioShack - Leopard
9:31
65. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
RadioShack - Leopard
-
66. es
AZANZA SOTO Jorge
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
67. es
CAMANO ORTUZAR Iker
Team NetApp – Endura
-
68. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Belisol Team
-
69. es
ANTON Igor
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
70. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol Team
-
71. ch
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
-
72. dk
SøRENSEN Nicki
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
73. es
PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
74. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
75. es
GARCIA FERNANDEZ Marcos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
76. es
ARAMENDIA Javier
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
77. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
Movistar Team
-
78. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
Garmin Sharp
-
79. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Sky Procycling
-
80. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ.fr
11:48
81. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Sky Procycling
12:29
82. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
83. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Team Argos - Shimano
-
84. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
-
85. de
VOSS Paul
Team NetApp – Endura
-
86. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
87. be
ZINGLE Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
88. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
12:52
89. be
SIJMENS Nico
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
14:13
90. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
91. it
DALL\'ANTONIA Tiziano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
14:43
92. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
BMC Racing Team
15:32
93. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
-
94. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
16:46
95. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
16:50
96. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
-
97. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
16:55
98. si
BOLE Grega
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
99. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
-
100. uy
FERRARI Fabricio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
101. it
DODI Luca
Lampre - Merida
16:57
102. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
RadioShack - Leopard
-
103. ru
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
-
104. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
17:57
105. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
106. it
CATALDO Dario
Sky Procycling
18:00
107. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
108. co
SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Jose Cayetano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
109. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
-
110. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
-
111. fr
POULHIES Stéphane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
112. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
113. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
-
114. fr
PETIT Adrien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
115. be
LODEWYCK Klaas
BMC Racing Team
-
116. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Team Argos - Shimano
-
117. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
-
118. de
WAGNER Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
119. fr
BERARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
120. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol Team
-
121. be
DE GREEF Francis
Lotto Belisol Team
-
122. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
-
123. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
-
124. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Team NetApp – Endura
-
125. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Sky Procycling
-
126. fr
MONDORY Lloyd
AG2R La Mondiale
-
127. us
FAIRLY Caleb
Garmin Sharp
-
128. au
WURF Cameron
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
129. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
130. us
PETERSON Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
-
131. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
132. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
133. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
134. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
-
135. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
18:32
136. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
-
137. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Argos - Shimano
19:18
138. it
GRAZIATO Massimo
Lampre - Merida
21:09
139. it
LASCA Francesco
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
21:10
140. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
-
141. es
GUTIéRREZ Iván
Movistar Team
-
142. dk
RASMUSSEN Alex
Garmin Sharp
-
143. es
URTASUN PEREZ Pablo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
144. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
21:13
145. au
TANNER David
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
146. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
-
DNF. kz
IGLINSKIY Maxim
Astana Pro Team
-
DNF. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Vacansoleil - DCM
-

General Classification

1. us
HORNER Chris
RadioShack - Leopard
77:56:05
2. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
0:03
3. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
1:06
4. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
1:57
5. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
3:49
6. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
6:00
7. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team NetApp – Endura
6:38
8. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
7:02
9. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
7:45
10. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
11:05
11. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
11:18
12. it
SCARPONI Michele
Lampre - Merida
12:13
13. es
HERRADA Jose
Movistar Team
12:53
14. es
ARROYO DURAN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
15:55
15. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
18:52
16. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
RadioShack - Leopard
20:11
17. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
21:33
18. pt
CARDOSO André
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
24:29
19. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
25:06
20. es
ANTON Igor
Euskaltel - Euskadi
26:00
21. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
28:46
22. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
29:30
23. co
URAN Rigoberto
Sky Procycling
33:29
24. pt
MENDES José
Team NetApp – Endura
38:13
25. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
42:13
26. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Sky Procycling
43:10
27. es
NIEVE Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
45:30
28. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
Astana Pro Team
49:05
29. es
MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi
Euskaltel - Euskadi
57:29
30. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
58:19
31. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
1:04:59
32. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Argos - Shimano
1:13:09
33. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ.fr
1:14:52
34. be
PAUWELS Serge
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:16:10
35. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Team NetApp – Endura
1:16:23
36. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
1:17:51
37. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ.fr
1:22:42
38. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Argos - Shimano
1:22:43
39. be
DE GREEF Francis
Lotto Belisol Team
1:24:35
40. es
LANDA Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1:27:16
41. fr
COPPEL Jérome
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:29:29
42. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:30:40
43. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
Movistar Team
1:30:54
44. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Vacansoleil - DCM
1:33:45
45. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
1:35:01
46. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ.fr
1:37:43
47. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:40:07
48. es
FLECHA Juan Antonio
Vacansoleil - DCM
1:40:15
49. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
BMC Racing Team
1:41:00
50. be
SERRY Pieter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:41:55
51. es
OROZ UGALDE Juan José
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1:42:57
52. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Sky Procycling
1:48:38
53. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:51:00
54. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Argos - Shimano
1:52:19
55. co
SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Jose Cayetano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:53:24
56. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:53:34
57. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
1:53:44
58. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
1:54:18
59. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
1:55:04
60. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
1:55:51
61. es
VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Gorka
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1:55:58
62. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol Team
1:59:34
63. be
HERMANS Ben
RadioShack - Leopard
2:03:29
64. de
VOSS Paul
Team NetApp – Endura
2:08:11
65. us
BUSCHE Matthew
RadioShack - Leopard
2:11:23
66. ch
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
2:12:57
67. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
2:13:43
68. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
2:18:32
69. es
CAMANO ORTUZAR Iker
Team NetApp – Endura
2:18:49
70. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
2:19:40
71. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Sky Procycling
2:20:01
72. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
2:21:20
73. ch
RAST Gregory
RadioShack - Leopard
2:24:01
74. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
2:25:20
75. be
SIJMENS Nico
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:25:53
76. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
2:27:34
77. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
2:28:18
78. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
2:29:00
79. it
CATALDO Dario
Sky Procycling
-
80. es
GARATE Juan Manuel
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
2:30:09
81. be
EIJSSEN Yannick
BMC Racing Team
2:32:04
82. de
KNEES Christian
Sky Procycling
2:33:40
83. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Sky Procycling
2:35:00
84. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
RadioShack - Leopard
2:35:39
85. es
GARCIA FERNANDEZ Marcos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2:36:40
86. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
RadioShack - Leopard
2:37:30
87. es
AZANZA SOTO Jorge
Euskaltel - Euskadi
2:38:58
88. be
ZINGLE Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:41:00
89. ru
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
2:43:34
90. fr
BERARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
2:44:36
91. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
2:44:54
92. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2:45:11
93. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
Garmin Sharp
2:46:35
94. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2:46:40
95. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Sky Procycling
2:56:30
96. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
2:58:10
97. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Team Argos - Shimano
-
98. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Team Argos - Shimano
2:58:30
99. cz
BARTA Jan
Team NetApp – Endura
2:58:53
100. dk
SøRENSEN Nicki
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
2:59:04
101. au
WURF Cameron
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
3:00:07
102. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
3:01:18
103. si
BOLE Grega
Vacansoleil - DCM
3:02:37
104. au
TANNER David
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
3:07:10
105. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre - Merida
3:08:17
106. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
3:10:15
107. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
3:13:05
108. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:13:10
109. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Belisol Team
3:13:47
110. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
3:15:39
111. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
3:18:42
112. it
DALL\'ANTONIA Tiziano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
3:20:31
113. es
PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3:21:50
114. us
FAIRLY Caleb
Garmin Sharp
3:22:32
115. fr
MONDORY Lloyd
AG2R La Mondiale
3:31:44
116. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
3:32:37
117. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
3:34:12
118. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
3:38:11
119. be
LODEWYCK Klaas
BMC Racing Team
3:41:58
120. es
GUTIéRREZ Iván
Movistar Team
3:42:48
121. es
URTASUN PEREZ Pablo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
3:43:18
122. us
PETERSON Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
3:44:12
123. es
ARAMENDIA Javier
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3:46:40
124. de
WAGNER Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
3:46:48
125. uy
FERRARI Fabricio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3:48:02
126. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
3:49:25
127. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
3:50:03
128. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
3:50:04
129. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol Team
3:51:14
130. it
DODI Luca
Lampre - Merida
3:52:25
131. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
3:52:35
132. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
3:52:53
133. fr
PETIT Adrien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:54:10
134. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
3:55:11
135. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Team NetApp – Endura
3:57:02
136. dk
RASMUSSEN Alex
Garmin Sharp
3:57:37
137. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Argos - Shimano
3:58:32
138. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
3:58:54
139. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
4:03:11
140. it
LASCA Francesco
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
4:03:31
141. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
4:03:55
142. fr
POULHIES Stéphane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
4:04:54
143. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
4:08:04
144. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
4:20:31
145. it
GRAZIATO Massimo
Lampre - Merida
4:22:02
146. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
4:22:24

Mountains Classification

1. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
38
2. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
30
3. us
HORNER Chris
RadioShack - Leopard
22
4. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
22
5. pt
CARDOSO André
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
20
6. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
19
7. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
19
8. it
SCARPONI Michele
Lampre - Merida
17
9. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ.fr
17
10. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
16
11. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
16
12. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Sky Procycling
15
13. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Argos - Shimano
14
14. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol Team
13
15. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
13
16. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team NetApp – Endura
12
17. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
10
18. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
10
19. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Argos - Shimano
9
20. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
9
21. es
MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi
Euskaltel - Euskadi
9
22. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Sky Procycling
8
23. be
PAUWELS Serge
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
8
24. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
7
25. es
ARAMENDIA Javier
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
7
26. be
SIJMENS Nico
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
6
27. co
URAN Rigoberto
Sky Procycling
6
28. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre - Merida
5
29. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Team NetApp – Endura
4
30. be
ZINGLE Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3
31. es
FLECHA Juan Antonio
Vacansoleil - DCM
3
32. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
2
33. es
HERRADA Jose
Movistar Team
2
34. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
2
35. be
DE GREEF Francis
Lotto Belisol Team
2
36. es
OROZ UGALDE Juan José
Euskaltel - Euskadi
2
37. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
2
38. ch
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
2
39. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
2
40. uy
FERRARI Fabricio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2
41. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1
42. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
1
43. es
PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1
44. dk
RASMUSSEN Alex
Garmin Sharp
1

Points Classification

1. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
136
2. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
122
3. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
117
4. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
116
5. us
HORNER Chris
RadioShack - Leopard
106
6. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
97
7. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Sky Procycling
80
8. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
75
9. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
72
10. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Argos - Shimano
65
11. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
63
12. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team NetApp – Endura
61
13. it
SCARPONI Michele
Lampre - Merida
55
14. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
53
15. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
52
16. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
51
17. co
URAN Rigoberto
Sky Procycling
48
18. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
45
19. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
45
20. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
44
21. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
37
22. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
36
23. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Sky Procycling
35
24. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
34
25. es
FLECHA Juan Antonio
Vacansoleil - DCM
33
26. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ.fr
29
27. es
HERRADA Jose
Movistar Team
28
28. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
28
29. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
26
30. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
24
31. fr
PETIT Adrien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
24
32. es
ANTON Igor
Euskaltel - Euskadi
23
33. es
MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi
Euskaltel - Euskadi
23
34. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
23
35. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ.fr
20
36. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
20
37. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol Team
20
38. si
BOLE Grega
Vacansoleil - DCM
19
39. de
WAGNER Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
19
40. ch
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
18
41. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
BMC Racing Team
18
42. es
ARAMENDIA Javier
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
17
43. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Team NetApp – Endura
16
44. fr
COPPEL Jérome
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
15
45. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Team Argos - Shimano
15
46. pt
CARDOSO André
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
14
47. it
CATALDO Dario
Sky Procycling
14
48. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Argos - Shimano
14
49. it
LASCA Francesco
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
14
50. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
13
51. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Sky Procycling
13
52. es
NIEVE Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
13
53. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Sky Procycling
12
54. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
12
55. dk
RASMUSSEN Alex
Garmin Sharp
10
56. es
ARROYO DURAN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
10
57. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
10
58. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
10
59. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Argos - Shimano
8
60. de
VOSS Paul
Team NetApp – Endura
8
61. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
Astana Pro Team
7
62. es
URTASUN PEREZ Pablo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
7
63. es
LANDA Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
7
64. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
7
65. be
LODEWYCK Klaas
BMC Racing Team
7
66. de
KNEES Christian
Sky Procycling
6
67. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
6
68. es
PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
6
69. uy
FERRARI Fabricio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
6
70. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
6
71. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Team NetApp – Endura
6
72. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
5
73. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Belisol Team
5
74. be
DE GREEF Francis
Lotto Belisol Team
4
75. us
BUSCHE Matthew
RadioShack - Leopard
4
76. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
4
77. fr
MONDORY Lloyd
AG2R La Mondiale
4
78. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
4
79. au
TANNER David
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
4
80. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
4
81. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3
82. it
DODI Luca
Lampre - Merida
3
83. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
2
84. be
PAUWELS Serge
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2
85. es
OROZ UGALDE Juan José
Euskaltel - Euskadi
2
86. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Team Argos - Shimano
2
87. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
2
88. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol Team
2
89. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
Movistar Team
1
90. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
1
91. be
ZINGLE Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1
92. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
1
93. au
WURF Cameron
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1
94. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre - Merida
1

Teams Classification

1.
Euskaltel - Euskadi
233:17:33
2.
Movistar Team
5:44
3.
Astana Pro Team
7:56
4.
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
9:48
5.
Team Katusha
36:19
6.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
37:18
7.
RadioShack - Leopard
39:24
8.
Team NetApp – Endura
51:05
9.
FDJ.fr
1:01:15
10.
Sky Procycling
1:31:54
11.
BMC Racing Team
1:43:12
12.
AG2R La Mondiale
1:55:54
13.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:58:47
14.
Lampre - Merida
2:33:06
15.
Team Argos - Shimano
3:25:39
16.
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
3:27:34
17.
Vacansoleil - DCM
3:31:54
18.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
3:50:49
19.
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
4:04:07
20.
Lotto Belisol Team
4:20:56
21.
Orica GreenEDGE
6:31:55
22.
Garmin Sharp
6:48:03