Vuelta a España

Stage 18

: Burgos > Peña Cabarga

Thursday 12th September (2013)

Classification: WT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 186.5km


Stage Result

1. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Sky Procycling
04:46:48
2. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
0:28
3. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol Team
1:18
4. ch
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
1:34
5. es
MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1:42
6. us
HORNER Chris
RadioShack - Leopard
1:53
7. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2:02
8. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
2:13
9. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
10. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
2:18
11. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
12. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
2:24
13. it
SCARPONI Michele
Lampre - Merida
-
14. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
2:31
15. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
2:36
16. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team NetApp – Endura
-
17. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
-
18. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
2:49
19. es
ANTON Igor
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
20. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Team Argos - Shimano
2:53
21. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
22. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
2:59
23. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
3:04
24. es
HERRADA Jose
Movistar Team
3:06
25. pt
MENDES José
Team NetApp – Endura
3:38
26. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
3:42
27. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Team NetApp – Endura
-
28. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
29. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
30. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
RadioShack - Leopard
-
31. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
4:04
32. si
BOLE Grega
Vacansoleil - DCM
4:08
33. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ.fr
4:18
34. be
PAUWELS Serge
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
4:37
35. pt
CARDOSO André
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
4:44
36. es
ARROYO DURAN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
37. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
4:57
38. be
DE GREEF Francis
Lotto Belisol Team
5:01
39. us
FAIRLY Caleb
Garmin Sharp
5:17
40. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Argos - Shimano
-
41. es
NIEVE Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
5:26
42. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ.fr
5:43
43. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
6:14
44. it
DALL\'ANTONIA Tiziano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
6:17
45. be
SERRY Pieter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
6:35
46. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
6:41
47. es
GARCIA FERNANDEZ Marcos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
6:55
48. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
7:23
49. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
-
50. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
7:28
51. it
CATALDO Dario
Sky Procycling
-
52. es
CAMANO ORTUZAR Iker
Team NetApp – Endura
-
53. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre - Merida
7:32
54. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
Astana Pro Team
7:39
55. fr
COPPEL Jérome
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
7:42
56. be
HERMANS Ben
RadioShack - Leopard
7:54
57. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Vacansoleil - DCM
8:36
58. be
SIJMENS Nico
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
8:40
59. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
8:48
60. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Argos - Shimano
8:49
61. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Sky Procycling
-
62. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Sky Procycling
-
63. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Argos - Shimano
-
64. es
AZANZA SOTO Jorge
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
65. es
PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
66. be
ZINGLE Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
67. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
68. es
LANDA Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
69. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
70. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
71. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
BMC Racing Team
9:08
72. es
GARATE Juan Manuel
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
9:24
73. us
BUSCHE Matthew
RadioShack - Leopard
9:30
74. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
10:26
75. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
76. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
-
77. ru
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
10:29
78. es
FLECHA Juan Antonio
Vacansoleil - DCM
11:09
79. es
OROZ UGALDE Juan José
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
80. de
VOSS Paul
Team NetApp – Endura
-
81. de
KNEES Christian
Sky Procycling
-
82. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Sky Procycling
-
83. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
-
84. fr
BERARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
85. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
Garmin Sharp
-
86. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
87. au
TANNER David
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
88. be
EIJSSEN Yannick
BMC Racing Team
-
89. dk
SøRENSEN Nicki
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
90. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
RadioShack - Leopard
-
91. co
URAN Rigoberto
Sky Procycling
-
92. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
RadioShack - Leopard
-
93. ch
RAST Gregory
RadioShack - Leopard
-
94. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
11:42
95. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
-
96. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Team Argos - Shimano
11:55
97. es
VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Gorka
Euskaltel - Euskadi
12:13
98. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
12:59
99. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
13:36
100. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
13:56
101. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
Movistar Team
14:20
102. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
14:22
103. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
-
104. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
-
105. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
15:32
106. fr
POULHIES Stéphane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
22:16
107. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
108. es
GUTIéRREZ Iván
Movistar Team
-
109. dk
RASMUSSEN Alex
Garmin Sharp
-
110. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
111. de
WAGNER Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
112. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
-
113. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
-
114. be
LODEWYCK Klaas
BMC Racing Team
-
115. co
SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Jose Cayetano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
116. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
-
117. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
118. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol Team
-
119. cz
BARTA Jan
Team NetApp – Endura
-
120. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Belisol Team
-
121. au
WURF Cameron
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
122. kz
IGLINSKIY Maxim
Astana Pro Team
-
123. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
-
124. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Team NetApp – Endura
-
125. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
126. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
-
127. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ.fr
-
128. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Sky Procycling
-
129. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
-
130. uy
FERRARI Fabricio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
131. us
PETERSON Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
-
132. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
-
133. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
134. es
ARAMENDIA Javier
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
135. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
136. fr
PETIT Adrien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
137. it
GRAZIATO Massimo
Lampre - Merida
-
138. es
URTASUN PEREZ Pablo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
139. it
DODI Luca
Lampre - Merida
22:23
140. it
LASCA Francesco
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
22:25
141. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
22:33
142. fr
MONDORY Lloyd
AG2R La Mondiale
22:44
143. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Argos - Shimano
22:48
144. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
23:28
145. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
24:07
146. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
-
147. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
148. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
24:37
DNF. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ.fr
-
DNS. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
RadioShack - Leopard
-

General Classification

1. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
73:39:35
2. us
HORNER Chris
RadioShack - Leopard
0:03
3. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
1:09
4. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
2:24
5. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
3:43
6. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
5:44
7. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
6:14
8. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team NetApp – Endura
6:35
9. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
7:51
10. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
11:10
11. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
11:15
12. it
SCARPONI Michele
Lampre - Merida
12:14
13. es
HERRADA Jose
Movistar Team
12:30
14. es
ARROYO DURAN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
13:48
15. es
ANTON Igor
Euskaltel - Euskadi
16:46
16. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
18:28
17. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
RadioShack - Leopard
19:37
18. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
20:21
19. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
23:26
20. pt
CARDOSO André
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
23:55
21. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
27:34
22. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
28:05
23. co
URAN Rigoberto
Sky Procycling
33:01
24. pt
MENDES José
Team NetApp – Endura
37:28
25. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Sky Procycling
37:58
26. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
40:05
27. es
NIEVE Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
45:06
28. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
Astana Pro Team
46:45
29. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
52:54
30. es
MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi
Euskaltel - Euskadi
56:55
31. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
1:05:11
32. be
DE GREEF Francis
Lotto Belisol Team
1:06:52
33. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Argos - Shimano
1:07:48
34. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ.fr
1:11:51
35. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
1:12:39
36. be
PAUWELS Serge
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:14:30
37. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Team NetApp – Endura
1:15:35
38. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
1:19:46
39. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ.fr
1:21:30
40. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Vacansoleil - DCM
1:21:33
41. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
Movistar Team
1:21:40
42. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Argos - Shimano
1:21:55
43. fr
COPPEL Jérome
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:24:17
44. es
LANDA Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1:25:36
45. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
BMC Racing Team
1:25:45
46. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ.fr
1:26:12
47. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:29:00
48. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Sky Procycling
1:30:55
49. co
SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Jose Cayetano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:35:41
50. be
SERRY Pieter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:36:30
51. es
FLECHA Juan Antonio
Vacansoleil - DCM
1:37:06
52. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
1:38:08
53. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:38:27
54. es
OROZ UGALDE Juan José
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1:38:55
55. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Argos - Shimano
1:45:30
56. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
1:48:11
57. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:49:48
58. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
1:50:11
59. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol Team
1:50:20
60. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:51:26
61. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
1:51:37
62. es
VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Gorka
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1:54:46
63. de
VOSS Paul
Team NetApp – Endura
1:55:59
64. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
2:00:49
65. be
HERMANS Ben
RadioShack - Leopard
2:01:09
66. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
2:01:31
67. ch
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
2:03:43
68. us
BUSCHE Matthew
RadioShack - Leopard
2:05:23
69. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Sky Procycling
2:07:49
70. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
2:08:45
71. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
2:08:47
72. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
2:09:19
73. es
CAMANO ORTUZAR Iker
Team NetApp – Endura
2:09:35
74. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
2:10:35
75. it
CATALDO Dario
Sky Procycling
2:11:17
76. be
SIJMENS Nico
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:11:57
77. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
2:14:28
78. ch
RAST Gregory
RadioShack - Leopard
2:14:47
79. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
RadioShack - Leopard
2:18:59
80. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
2:22:58
81. de
KNEES Christian
Sky Procycling
2:26:51
82. fr
BERARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
2:26:53
83. ru
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
2:26:54
84. es
GARCIA FERNANDEZ Marcos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2:27:26
85. es
GARATE Juan Manuel
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
2:27:37
86. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
RadioShack - Leopard
2:28:16
87. be
EIJSSEN Yannick
BMC Racing Team
2:28:21
88. be
ZINGLE Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:28:48
89. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2:29:00
90. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Sky Procycling
2:29:41
91. es
AZANZA SOTO Jorge
Euskaltel - Euskadi
2:29:44
92. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
Garmin Sharp
2:37:21
93. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2:38:38
94. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
2:39:55
95. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Team Argos - Shimano
2:40:47
96. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
2:42:05
97. au
WURF Cameron
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2:42:24
98. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
2:43:35
99. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Team Argos - Shimano
2:45:58
100. si
BOLE Grega
Vacansoleil - DCM
2:45:59
101. au
TANNER David
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
2:46:14
102. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Sky Procycling
2:47:16
103. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
2:49:19
104. dk
SøRENSEN Nicki
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
2:49:50
105. cz
BARTA Jan
Team NetApp – Endura
2:53:42
106. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
2:56:36
107. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:59:14
108. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
3:00:59
109. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Belisol Team
3:04:33
110. us
FAIRLY Caleb
Garmin Sharp
3:04:49
111. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre - Merida
3:05:53
112. it
DALL\'ANTONIA Tiziano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
3:06:05
113. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Vacansoleil - DCM
3:06:06
114. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
3:06:25
115. es
PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3:12:36
116. fr
MONDORY Lloyd
AG2R La Mondiale
3:14:01
117. kz
IGLINSKIY Maxim
Astana Pro Team
3:15:28
118. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
3:15:59
119. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
3:16:29
120. es
GUTIéRREZ Iván
Movistar Team
3:21:55
121. es
URTASUN PEREZ Pablo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
3:22:25
122. be
LODEWYCK Klaas
BMC Racing Team
3:24:15
123. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
3:25:59
124. us
PETERSON Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
3:26:29
125. de
WAGNER Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
3:29:05
126. uy
FERRARI Fabricio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3:31:24
127. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
3:31:42
128. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
3:32:20
129. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
3:32:21
130. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol Team
3:33:31
131. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
3:34:55
132. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
3:35:10
133. it
DODI Luca
Lampre - Merida
3:35:45
134. fr
PETIT Adrien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:36:27
135. dk
RASMUSSEN Alex
Garmin Sharp
3:36:44
136. es
ARAMENDIA Javier
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3:37:26
137. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
3:37:28
138. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Team NetApp – Endura
3:39:19
139. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Argos - Shimano
3:39:31
140. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
3:41:11
141. it
LASCA Francesco
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3:42:38
142. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
3:43:02
143. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
3:45:28
144. fr
POULHIES Stéphane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:47:11
145. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
3:51:31
146. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
3:59:35
147. it
GRAZIATO Massimo
Lampre - Merida
4:01:10
148. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
4:05:46

Mountains Classification

1. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
37
2. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
30
3. us
HORNER Chris
RadioShack - Leopard
22
4. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
22
5. pt
CARDOSO André
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
20
6. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
19
7. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
19
8. it
SCARPONI Michele
Lampre - Merida
17
9. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ.fr
17
10. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
16
11. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Sky Procycling
15
12. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Argos - Shimano
14
13. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
13
14. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol Team
13
15. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team NetApp – Endura
12
16. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
12
17. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
10
18. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
9
19. es
MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi
Euskaltel - Euskadi
9
20. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
7
21. es
ARAMENDIA Javier
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
7
22. be
SIJMENS Nico
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
6
23. co
URAN Rigoberto
Sky Procycling
6
24. be
PAUWELS Serge
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
6
25. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Sky Procycling
5
26. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre - Merida
5
27. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
5
28. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Argos - Shimano
4
29. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Team NetApp – Endura
4
30. be
ZINGLE Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3
31. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
2
32. es
HERRADA Jose
Movistar Team
2
33. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
2
34. be
DE GREEF Francis
Lotto Belisol Team
2
35. es
FLECHA Juan Antonio
Vacansoleil - DCM
2
36. es
OROZ UGALDE Juan José
Euskaltel - Euskadi
2
37. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
2
38. ch
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
2
39. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
2
40. uy
FERRARI Fabricio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2
41. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1
42. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
1
43. es
PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1
44. dk
RASMUSSEN Alex
Garmin Sharp
1

Points Classification

1. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
126
2. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
116
3. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
100
4. us
HORNER Chris
RadioShack - Leopard
94
5. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
92
6. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
90
7. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
75
8. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Sky Procycling
72
9. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
72
10. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Argos - Shimano
65
11. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
59
12. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team NetApp – Endura
53
13. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
53
14. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
51
15. co
URAN Rigoberto
Sky Procycling
48
16. it
SCARPONI Michele
Lampre - Merida
46
17. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
45
18. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
45
19. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
44
20. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
38
21. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
37
22. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Sky Procycling
35
23. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
34
24. es
FLECHA Juan Antonio
Vacansoleil - DCM
33
25. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ.fr
29
26. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
28
27. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
26
28. es
HERRADA Jose
Movistar Team
26
29. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
24
30. fr
PETIT Adrien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
24
31. es
ANTON Igor
Euskaltel - Euskadi
23
32. es
MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi
Euskaltel - Euskadi
23
33. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
23
34. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ.fr
20
35. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol Team
20
36. si
BOLE Grega
Vacansoleil - DCM
19
37. de
WAGNER Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
19
38. ch
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
18
39. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
BMC Racing Team
18
40. es
ARAMENDIA Javier
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
17
41. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
17
42. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
16
43. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Team NetApp – Endura
16
44. fr
COPPEL Jérome
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
15
45. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Team Argos - Shimano
15
46. pt
CARDOSO André
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
14
47. it
CATALDO Dario
Sky Procycling
14
48. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Argos - Shimano
14
49. it
LASCA Francesco
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
14
50. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Sky Procycling
13
51. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Sky Procycling
12
52. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
12
53. es
NIEVE Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
11
54. dk
RASMUSSEN Alex
Garmin Sharp
10
55. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
10
56. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
10
57. es
ARROYO DURAN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
9
58. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
8
59. de
VOSS Paul
Team NetApp – Endura
8
60. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
Astana Pro Team
7
61. es
URTASUN PEREZ Pablo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
7
62. es
LANDA Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
7
63. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
7
64. be
LODEWYCK Klaas
BMC Racing Team
7
65. de
KNEES Christian
Sky Procycling
6
66. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
6
67. es
PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
6
68. uy
FERRARI Fabricio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
6
69. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
6
70. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Team NetApp – Endura
6
71. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
5
72. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Belisol Team
5
73. be
DE GREEF Francis
Lotto Belisol Team
4
74. us
BUSCHE Matthew
RadioShack - Leopard
4
75. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
4
76. fr
MONDORY Lloyd
AG2R La Mondiale
4
77. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Argos - Shimano
4
78. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
4
79. au
TANNER David
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
4
80. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
4
81. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3
82. it
DODI Luca
Lampre - Merida
3
83. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
2
84. be
PAUWELS Serge
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2
85. es
OROZ UGALDE Juan José
Euskaltel - Euskadi
2
86. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Team Argos - Shimano
2
87. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
2
88. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Vacansoleil - DCM
2
89. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol Team
2
90. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
Movistar Team
1
91. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
1
92. be
ZINGLE Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1
93. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
1
94. au
WURF Cameron
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1
95. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre - Merida
1

Teams Classification

1.
Euskaltel - Euskadi
220:27:11
2.
Movistar Team
4:35
3.
Astana Pro Team
6:17
4.
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
7:57
5.
Team Katusha
22:19
6.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
33:20
7.
RadioShack - Leopard
37:25
8.
Team NetApp – Endura
50:21
9.
FDJ.fr
57:06
10.
Sky Procycling
1:21:41
11.
BMC Racing Team
1:30:43
12.
AG2R La Mondiale
1:49:30
13.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:51:35
14.
Lampre - Merida
2:31:41
15.
Vacansoleil - DCM
3:00:47
16.
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
3:05:19
17.
Team Argos - Shimano
3:13:29
18.
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
3:43:04
19.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
3:43:24
20.
Lotto Belisol Team
3:45:37
21.
Orica GreenEDGE
5:52:09
22.
Garmin Sharp
6:19:09