Vuelta a España

Stage 17

: Calahorra > Burgos

Wednesday 11th September (2013)

Classification: WT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 189km


Stage Result

1. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
04:44:28
2. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Sky Procycling
-
3. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
-
4. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
-
5. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
RadioShack - Leopard
-
6. si
BOLE Grega
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
7. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
-
8. de
VOSS Paul
Team NetApp – Endura
-
9. es
HERRADA Jose
Movistar Team
-
10. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
11. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
12. au
TANNER David
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
13. es
URTASUN PEREZ Pablo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
14. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
15. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
16. es
MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
17. us
HORNER Chris
RadioShack - Leopard
-
18. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
-
19. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team NetApp – Endura
-
20. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
21. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
-
22. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
-
23. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
-
24. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
RadioShack - Leopard
-
25. it
SCARPONI Michele
Lampre - Merida
-
26. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
27. es
ARROYO DURAN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
28. es
VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Gorka
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
29. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
30. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
Garmin Sharp
-
31. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
-
32. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
-
33. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
0:13
34. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Sky Procycling
-
35. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
1:31
36. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ.fr
-
37. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
-
38. be
ZINGLE Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
39. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
40. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
-
41. pt
CARDOSO André
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
42. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Argos - Shimano
-
43. be
HERMANS Ben
RadioShack - Leopard
-
44. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
45. es
ANTON Igor
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
46. es
GARCIA FERNANDEZ Marcos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
47. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
48. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
-
49. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ.fr
-
50. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Team Argos - Shimano
-
51. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
52. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
53. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
-
54. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
-
55. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol Team
-
56. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
-
57. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
58. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol Team
-
59. es
ARAMENDIA Javier
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
60. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
61. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Team Argos - Shimano
-
62. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Sky Procycling
-
63. es
CAMANO ORTUZAR Iker
Team NetApp – Endura
-
64. co
SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Jose Cayetano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
65. es
GUTIéRREZ Iván
Movistar Team
-
66. de
WAGNER Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
67. ch
RAST Gregory
RadioShack - Leopard
-
68. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
Astana Pro Team
-
69. be
SIJMENS Nico
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
70. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
71. es
FLECHA Juan Antonio
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
72. be
LODEWYCK Klaas
BMC Racing Team
-
73. es
GARATE Juan Manuel
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
74. be
DE GREEF Francis
Lotto Belisol Team
-
75. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
RadioShack - Leopard
-
76. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
RadioShack - Leopard
-
77. cz
BARTA Jan
Team NetApp – Endura
-
78. de
KNEES Christian
Sky Procycling
-
79. be
SERRY Pieter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
80. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Argos - Shimano
-
81. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Team NetApp – Endura
-
82. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
Movistar Team
-
83. co
URAN Rigoberto
Sky Procycling
-
84. es
OROZ UGALDE Juan José
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
85. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
86. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
87. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
88. ch
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
-
89. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Sky Procycling
-
90. pt
MENDES José
Team NetApp – Endura
-
91. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Argos - Shimano
-
92. be
PAUWELS Serge
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:42
93. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
1:44
94. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre - Merida
-
95. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Argos - Shimano
-
96. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
97. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
98. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
2:04
99. it
GRAZIATO Massimo
Lampre - Merida
2:29
100. it
LASCA Francesco
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
4:18
101. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
102. it
DALL\'ANTONIA Tiziano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
103. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
104. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ.fr
-
105. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
106. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
BMC Racing Team
-
107. ru
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
-
108. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
5:39
109. fr
PETIT Adrien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
110. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
111. it
CATALDO Dario
Sky Procycling
-
112. dk
RASMUSSEN Alex
Garmin Sharp
-
113. be
EIJSSEN Yannick
BMC Racing Team
-
114. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
-
115. es
LANDA Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
116. es
AZANZA SOTO Jorge
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
117. es
NIEVE Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
118. kz
IGLINSKIY Maxim
Astana Pro Team
-
119. us
PETERSON Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
-
120. uy
FERRARI Fabricio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
121. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
-
122. es
PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
123. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Team NetApp – Endura
-
124. fr
POULHIES Stéphane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
125. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
126. fr
COPPEL Jérome
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
127. dk
SøRENSEN Nicki
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
128. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
129. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Sky Procycling
-
130. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
131. it
DODI Luca
Lampre - Merida
-
132. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
7:04
133. fr
MONDORY Lloyd
AG2R La Mondiale
-
134. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
-
135. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
-
136. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
-
137. au
WURF Cameron
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
138. us
BUSCHE Matthew
RadioShack - Leopard
-
139. us
FAIRLY Caleb
Garmin Sharp
-
140. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ.fr
7:35
141. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
8:25
142. fr
BERARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
143. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
8:45
144. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
145. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
-
146. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
-
147. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
-
148. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Belisol Team
-
149. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
-
150. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
-

General Classification

1. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
68:50:29
2. us
HORNER Chris
RadioShack - Leopard
0:28
3. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
1:14
4. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
2:29
5. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
3:43
6. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
5:09
7. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
6:08
8. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team NetApp – Endura
6:17
9. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
7:33
10. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
10:52
11. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
11:02
12. es
ARROYO DURAN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
11:22
13. es
HERRADA Jose
Movistar Team
11:42
14. it
SCARPONI Michele
Lampre - Merida
12:08
15. es
ANTON Igor
Euskaltel - Euskadi
16:15
16. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
17:04
17. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
RadioShack - Leopard
18:13
18. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
20:47
19. pt
CARDOSO André
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
21:29
20. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
22:22
21. co
URAN Rigoberto
Sky Procycling
24:10
22. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
26:10
23. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
26:41
24. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Sky Procycling
31:27
25. pt
MENDES José
Team NetApp – Endura
36:08
26. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
40:21
27. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
Astana Pro Team
41:24
28. es
NIEVE Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
41:58
29. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
47:49
30. es
MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi
Euskaltel - Euskadi
57:32
31. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ.fr
1:01:32
32. be
DE GREEF Francis
Lotto Belisol Team
1:04:09
33. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
1:04:40
34. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Argos - Shimano
1:04:49
35. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
1:06:08
36. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ.fr
1:08:26
37. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
Movistar Team
1:09:38
38. be
PAUWELS Serge
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:12:11
39. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Team NetApp – Endura
1:14:11
40. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Vacansoleil - DCM
1:15:15
41. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Argos - Shimano
1:15:24
42. co
SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Jose Cayetano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:15:43
43. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
1:15:49
44. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
1:15:50
45. fr
COPPEL Jérome
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:18:53
46. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
BMC Racing Team
1:18:55
47. es
LANDA Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1:19:05
48. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ.fr
1:24:12
49. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Sky Procycling
1:24:24
50. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:24:37
51. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:27:46
52. es
FLECHA Juan Antonio
Vacansoleil - DCM
1:28:15
53. es
OROZ UGALDE Juan José
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1:30:04
54. be
SERRY Pieter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:32:13
55. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Argos - Shimano
1:38:59
56. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:40:57
57. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
1:43:06
58. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:43:18
59. es
VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Gorka
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1:44:51
60. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
1:45:01
61. de
VOSS Paul
Team NetApp – Endura
1:47:08
62. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
1:48:45
63. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
1:50:56
64. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol Team
1:51:24
65. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
1:52:40
66. be
HERMANS Ben
RadioShack - Leopard
1:55:33
67. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
RadioShack - Leopard
1:56:38
68. us
BUSCHE Matthew
RadioShack - Leopard
1:58:11
69. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
2:00:37
70. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
2:02:16
71. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
2:04:05
72. es
CAMANO ORTUZAR Iker
Team NetApp – Endura
2:04:25
73. ch
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
2:04:27
74. be
SIJMENS Nico
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:05:35
75. ch
RAST Gregory
RadioShack - Leopard
2:05:56
76. it
CATALDO Dario
Sky Procycling
2:06:07
77. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
2:07:33
78. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Sky Procycling
2:09:43
79. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
RadioShack - Leopard
2:10:08
80. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Sky Procycling
2:10:22
81. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
2:11:20
82. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
2:13:42
83. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2:17:42
84. de
KNEES Christian
Sky Procycling
2:18:00
85. fr
BERARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
2:18:02
86. ru
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
2:18:43
87. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
RadioShack - Leopard
2:19:25
88. be
EIJSSEN Yannick
BMC Racing Team
2:19:30
89. es
GARATE Juan Manuel
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
2:20:31
90. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
2:22:07
91. be
ZINGLE Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:22:17
92. au
WURF Cameron
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2:22:26
93. es
GARCIA FERNANDEZ Marcos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2:22:49
94. es
AZANZA SOTO Jorge
Euskaltel - Euskadi
2:23:13
95. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
2:27:30
96. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
2:27:51
97. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
Garmin Sharp
2:28:30
98. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2:32:07
99. cz
BARTA Jan
Team NetApp – Endura
2:33:44
100. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
2:35:27
101. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Team Argos - Shimano
2:36:21
102. au
TANNER David
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
2:37:23
103. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Sky Procycling
2:38:25
104. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:39:16
105. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Team Argos - Shimano
2:40:13
106. dk
SøRENSEN Nicki
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
2:40:59
107. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ.fr
2:42:31
108. si
BOLE Grega
Vacansoleil - DCM
2:44:09
109. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Belisol Team
2:44:35
110. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Vacansoleil - DCM
2:46:08
111. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
2:46:27
112. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
2:47:12
113. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
2:51:35
114. fr
MONDORY Lloyd
AG2R La Mondiale
2:53:35
115. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
2:54:10
116. kz
IGLINSKIY Maxim
Astana Pro Team
2:55:30
117. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre - Merida
3:00:39
118. us
FAIRLY Caleb
Garmin Sharp
3:01:50
119. es
GUTIéRREZ Iván
Movistar Team
3:01:57
120. it
DALL\'ANTONIA Tiziano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
3:02:06
121. es
URTASUN PEREZ Pablo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
3:02:27
122. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
3:03:15
123. be
LODEWYCK Klaas
BMC Racing Team
3:04:17
124. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
3:04:49
125. es
PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3:06:05
126. us
PETERSON Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
3:06:31
127. de
WAGNER Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
3:09:07
128. uy
FERRARI Fabricio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3:11:26
129. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
3:11:44
130. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
3:12:22
131. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
3:12:23
132. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol Team
3:13:33
133. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
3:14:57
134. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
3:15:12
135. it
DODI Luca
Lampre - Merida
3:15:40
136. fr
PETIT Adrien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:16:29
137. dk
RASMUSSEN Alex
Garmin Sharp
3:16:46
138. es
ARAMENDIA Javier
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3:17:28
139. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
3:17:30
140. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Argos - Shimano
3:19:01
141. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Team NetApp – Endura
3:19:21
142. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
3:21:13
143. it
LASCA Francesco
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3:22:31
144. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
3:22:47
145. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
3:23:39
146. fr
POULHIES Stéphane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:27:13
147. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
3:31:33
148. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
3:39:37
149. it
GRAZIATO Massimo
Lampre - Merida
3:41:12
150. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
3:53:42

Mountains Classification

1. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
37
2. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
30
3. us
HORNER Chris
RadioShack - Leopard
22
4. pt
CARDOSO André
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
20
5. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
19
6. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
19
7. it
SCARPONI Michele
Lampre - Merida
17
8. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ.fr
17
9. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Argos - Shimano
14
10. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
13
11. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
13
12. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team NetApp – Endura
12
13. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
12
14. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
10
15. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
10
16. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol Team
8
17. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
7
18. es
ARAMENDIA Javier
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
7
19. be
SIJMENS Nico
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
6
20. co
URAN Rigoberto
Sky Procycling
6
21. be
PAUWELS Serge
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
6
22. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Sky Procycling
5
23. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre - Merida
5
24. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
5
25. es
MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi
Euskaltel - Euskadi
5
26. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Argos - Shimano
4
27. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Team NetApp – Endura
4
28. be
ZINGLE Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3
29. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
2
30. es
HERRADA Jose
Movistar Team
2
31. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
2
32. be
DE GREEF Francis
Lotto Belisol Team
2
33. es
FLECHA Juan Antonio
Vacansoleil - DCM
2
34. es
OROZ UGALDE Juan José
Euskaltel - Euskadi
2
35. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
RadioShack - Leopard
2
36. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
2
37. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
2
38. uy
FERRARI Fabricio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2
39. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1
40. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
1
41. es
PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1
42. dk
RASMUSSEN Alex
Garmin Sharp
1

Points Classification

1. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
119
2. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
111
3. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
98
4. us
HORNER Chris
RadioShack - Leopard
84
5. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
84
6. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
84
7. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
75
8. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
RadioShack - Leopard
74
9. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Sky Procycling
72
10. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
72
11. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Argos - Shimano
65
12. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
59
13. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team NetApp – Endura
53
14. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
53
15. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
51
16. co
URAN Rigoberto
Sky Procycling
48
17. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
45
18. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
44
19. it
SCARPONI Michele
Lampre - Merida
43
20. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
41
21. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
37
22. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
37
23. es
FLECHA Juan Antonio
Vacansoleil - DCM
33
24. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ.fr
29
25. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
26
26. es
HERRADA Jose
Movistar Team
26
27. fr
PETIT Adrien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
24
28. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
24
29. es
ANTON Igor
Euskaltel - Euskadi
23
30. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
23
31. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ.fr
20
32. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
19
33. si
BOLE Grega
Vacansoleil - DCM
19
34. de
WAGNER Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
19
35. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
BMC Racing Team
18
36. es
ARAMENDIA Javier
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
17
37. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
17
38. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
16
39. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Team NetApp – Endura
16
40. fr
COPPEL Jérome
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
15
41. it
LASCA Francesco
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
14
42. it
CATALDO Dario
Sky Procycling
14
43. pt
CARDOSO André
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
14
44. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Team Argos - Shimano
14
45. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Argos - Shimano
14
46. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Sky Procycling
13
47. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
12
48. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Sky Procycling
12
49. es
NIEVE Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
11
50. dk
RASMUSSEN Alex
Garmin Sharp
10
51. es
MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi
Euskaltel - Euskadi
10
52. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
10
53. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
10
54. es
ARROYO DURAN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
9
55. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
8
56. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
8
57. de
VOSS Paul
Team NetApp – Endura
8
58. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
Astana Pro Team
7
59. es
URTASUN PEREZ Pablo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
7
60. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
7
61. es
LANDA Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
7
62. be
LODEWYCK Klaas
BMC Racing Team
7
63. uy
FERRARI Fabricio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
6
64. es
PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
6
65. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
6
66. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
6
67. de
KNEES Christian
Sky Procycling
6
68. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Team NetApp – Endura
6
69. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Belisol Team
5
70. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
5
71. fr
MONDORY Lloyd
AG2R La Mondiale
4
72. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
4
73. us
BUSCHE Matthew
RadioShack - Leopard
4
74. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Sky Procycling
4
75. be
DE GREEF Francis
Lotto Belisol Team
4
76. ch
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
4
77. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
4
78. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
4
79. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Argos - Shimano
4
80. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol Team
4
81. au
TANNER David
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
4
82. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3
83. it
DODI Luca
Lampre - Merida
3
84. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Vacansoleil - DCM
2
85. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
2
86. be
PAUWELS Serge
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2
87. es
OROZ UGALDE Juan José
Euskaltel - Euskadi
2
88. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Team Argos - Shimano
2
89. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
2
90. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol Team
2
91. au
WURF Cameron
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1
92. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ.fr
1
93. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
1
94. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
Movistar Team
1
95. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
1
96. be
ZINGLE Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1
97. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre - Merida
1

Teams Classification

1.
Euskaltel - Euskadi
205:59:40
2.
Astana Pro Team
1:07
3.
Movistar Team
1:26
4.
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
8:36
5.
Team Katusha
20:38
6.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
28:57
7.
RadioShack - Leopard
31:03
8.
Team NetApp – Endura
47:32
9.
FDJ.fr
51:48
10.
Sky Procycling
1:12:31
11.
BMC Racing Team
1:23:45
12.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:40:37
13.
Lampre - Merida
2:26:03
14.
Vacansoleil - DCM
2:44:01
15.
Team Argos - Shimano
3:03:37
16.
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
3:16:39
17.
Lotto Belisol Team
3:24:09
18.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
3:28:10
19.
Garmin Sharp
5:47:34