Vuelta a España

Stage 16

: Graus > Formigal

Monday 9th September (2013)

Classification: WT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 146.8km


Stage Result

1. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Argos - Shimano
03:43:31
2. co
URAN Rigoberto
Sky Procycling
-
3. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Team NetApp – Endura
0:03
4. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
0:08
5. es
HERRADA Jose
Movistar Team
0:20
6. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
0:37
7. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
8. pt
CARDOSO André
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:40
9. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:42
10. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
0:45
11. es
FLECHA Juan Antonio
Vacansoleil - DCM
1:06
12. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
1:08
13. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:09
14. es
MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1:13
15. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
1:29
16. es
GARATE Juan Manuel
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:36
17. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
1:41
18. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
1:44
19. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
1:47
20. us
HORNER Chris
RadioShack - Leopard
-
21. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1:56
22. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
2:03
23. es
ANTON Igor
Euskaltel - Euskadi
2:04
24. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
25. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team NetApp – Endura
2:08
26. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
2:09
27. it
SCARPONI Michele
Lampre - Merida
2:14
28. es
ARROYO DURAN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
29. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
2:19
30. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
-
31. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
RadioShack - Leopard
-
32. fr
COPPEL Jérome
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:53
33. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
34. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
2:55
35. es
NIEVE Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
3:09
36. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Argos - Shimano
-
37. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol Team
3:36
38. co
SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Jose Cayetano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
3:42
39. es
URTASUN PEREZ Pablo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
4:00
40. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
41. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ.fr
4:08
42. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ.fr
-
43. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
Movistar Team
-
44. be
DE GREEF Francis
Lotto Belisol Team
4:20
45. es
OROZ UGALDE Juan José
Euskaltel - Euskadi
4:53
46. es
LANDA Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
5:24
47. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
5:29
48. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
49. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
5:45
50. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
-
51. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
BMC Racing Team
-
52. es
CAMANO ORTUZAR Iker
Team NetApp – Endura
-
53. it
CATALDO Dario
Sky Procycling
-
54. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
55. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
56. ch
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
-
57. pt
MENDES José
Team NetApp – Endura
6:10
58. be
PAUWELS Serge
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
59. es
VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Gorka
Euskaltel - Euskadi
6:14
60. us
FAIRLY Caleb
Garmin Sharp
6:29
61. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Sky Procycling
6:47
62. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Sky Procycling
-
63. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
64. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Argos - Shimano
6:51
65. us
PETERSON Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
-
66. be
SIJMENS Nico
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
7:07
67. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
RadioShack - Leopard
7:43
68. us
BUSCHE Matthew
RadioShack - Leopard
-
69. ru
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
8:11
70. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
8:26
71. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
Astana Pro Team
-
72. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
73. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
11:19
74. de
VOSS Paul
Team NetApp – Endura
-
75. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ.fr
-
76. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
-
77. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
11:42
78. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
13:18
79. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
-
80. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
13:53
81. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
16:12
82. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
-
83. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
RadioShack - Leopard
-
84. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
-
85. be
HERMANS Ben
RadioShack - Leopard
-
86. it
GRAZIATO Massimo
Lampre - Merida
-
87. ch
RAST Gregory
RadioShack - Leopard
-
88. it
DALL\'ANTONIA Tiziano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
89. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Sky Procycling
-
90. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
-
91. es
AZANZA SOTO Jorge
Euskaltel - Euskadi
17:53
92. cz
BARTA Jan
Team NetApp – Endura
-
93. fr
BERARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
94. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
95. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
RadioShack - Leopard
-
96. es
GUTIéRREZ Iván
Movistar Team
-
97. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Sky Procycling
-
98. be
LODEWYCK Klaas
BMC Racing Team
-
99. fr
POULHIES Stéphane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
100. kz
IGLINSKIY Maxim
Astana Pro Team
-
101. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
-
102. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
-
103. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
104. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
-
105. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
-
106. es
ARAMENDIA Javier
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
107. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
-
108. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
109. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
110. dk
RASMUSSEN Alex
Garmin Sharp
-
111. de
WAGNER Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
112. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
113. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Team Argos - Shimano
-
114. de
KNEES Christian
Sky Procycling
-
115. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
116. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
117. fr
PETIT Adrien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
118. be
ZINGLE Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
119. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Team NetApp – Endura
-
120. be
SERRY Pieter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
121. au
TANNER David
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
122. be
EIJSSEN Yannick
BMC Racing Team
-
123. au
WURF Cameron
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
124. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ.fr
-
125. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Team Argos - Shimano
-
126. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Belisol Team
-
127. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
-
128. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
Garmin Sharp
-
129. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol Team
-
130. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
131. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
132. it
LASCA Francesco
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
133. uy
FERRARI Fabricio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
134. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
-
135. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre - Merida
-
136. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
-
137. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
138. fr
MONDORY Lloyd
AG2R La Mondiale
-
139. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Sky Procycling
-
140. es
GARCIA FERNANDEZ Marcos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
141. es
PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
142. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
17:59
143. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
-
144. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
145. it
DODI Luca
Lampre - Merida
18:00
146. si
BOLE Grega
Vacansoleil - DCM
18:08
147. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
-
148. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
-
149. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Argos - Shimano
18:17
150. dk
SøRENSEN Nicki
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
20:38

General Classification

1. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
64:06:01
2. us
HORNER Chris
RadioShack - Leopard
0:28
3. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
1:14
4. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
2:29
5. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
3:38
6. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
3:43
7. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
4:37
8. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team NetApp – Endura
6:17
9. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
7:33
10. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
9:21
11. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
9:31
12. es
ARROYO DURAN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
11:22
13. es
HERRADA Jose
Movistar Team
11:42
14. it
SCARPONI Michele
Lampre - Merida
12:08
15. es
ANTON Igor
Euskaltel - Euskadi
14:44
16. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
15:33
17. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
RadioShack - Leopard
18:13
18. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
19:16
19. pt
CARDOSO André
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
19:58
20. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
20:51
21. co
URAN Rigoberto
Sky Procycling
22:39
22. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
24:39
23. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
26:41
24. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Sky Procycling
29:56
25. pt
MENDES José
Team NetApp – Endura
34:37
26. es
NIEVE Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
36:19
27. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
38:50
28. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
Astana Pro Team
39:53
29. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
46:18
30. es
MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi
Euskaltel - Euskadi
57:32
31. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ.fr
1:00:01
32. be
DE GREEF Francis
Lotto Belisol Team
1:02:38
33. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Argos - Shimano
1:03:18
34. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
1:04:24
35. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
1:04:40
36. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ.fr
1:06:55
37. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
Movistar Team
1:08:07
38. be
PAUWELS Serge
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:10:29
39. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Team NetApp – Endura
1:12:40
40. fr
COPPEL Jérome
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:13:14
41. es
LANDA Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1:13:26
42. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Vacansoleil - DCM
1:13:44
43. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Argos - Shimano
1:13:53
44. co
SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Jose Cayetano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:14:12
45. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
BMC Racing Team
1:14:37
46. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
1:15:49
47. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
1:15:50
48. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ.fr
1:16:37
49. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:18:58
50. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Sky Procycling
1:24:11
51. es
FLECHA Juan Antonio
Vacansoleil - DCM
1:26:44
52. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:27:56
53. es
OROZ UGALDE Juan José
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1:28:33
54. be
SERRY Pieter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:30:42
55. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Argos - Shimano
1:37:28
56. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
1:37:57
57. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:39:26
58. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:41:34
59. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
1:43:06
60. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
1:43:52
61. es
VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Gorka
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1:44:51
62. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
1:45:36
63. de
VOSS Paul
Team NetApp – Endura
1:47:08
64. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
1:48:45
65. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol Team
1:49:57
66. us
BUSCHE Matthew
RadioShack - Leopard
1:51:07
67. be
HERMANS Ben
RadioShack - Leopard
1:54:02
68. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
RadioShack - Leopard
1:56:39
69. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
1:58:26
70. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
2:00:24
71. it
CATALDO Dario
Sky Procycling
2:00:28
72. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
2:00:45
73. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
2:01:54
74. es
CAMANO ORTUZAR Iker
Team NetApp – Endura
2:02:54
75. ch
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
2:02:56
76. be
SIJMENS Nico
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:04:04
77. ch
RAST Gregory
RadioShack - Leopard
2:04:25
78. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Sky Procycling
2:04:43
79. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
2:04:57
80. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
RadioShack - Leopard
2:08:37
81. fr
BERARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
2:09:37
82. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Sky Procycling
2:09:49
83. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
84. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2:13:24
85. be
EIJSSEN Yannick
BMC Racing Team
2:13:51
86. ru
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
2:14:25
87. au
WURF Cameron
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2:15:22
88. de
KNEES Christian
Sky Procycling
2:16:29
89. es
AZANZA SOTO Jorge
Euskaltel - Euskadi
2:17:34
90. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
RadioShack - Leopard
2:17:54
91. es
GARATE Juan Manuel
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
2:19:00
92. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
2:19:06
93. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
2:20:36
94. be
ZINGLE Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:20:46
95. es
GARCIA FERNANDEZ Marcos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2:21:18
96. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
2:27:30
97. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2:27:49
98. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
2:28:23
99. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
Garmin Sharp
2:28:30
100. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:30:51
101. cz
BARTA Jan
Team NetApp – Endura
2:32:13
102. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Team Argos - Shimano
2:34:50
103. dk
SøRENSEN Nicki
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
2:35:20
104. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Belisol Team
2:35:50
105. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Sky Procycling
2:36:54
106. au
TANNER David
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
2:37:23
107. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ.fr
2:38:13
108. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Team Argos - Shimano
2:38:42
109. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Vacansoleil - DCM
2:40:29
110. si
BOLE Grega
Vacansoleil - DCM
2:44:09
111. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
2:44:56
112. fr
MONDORY Lloyd
AG2R La Mondiale
2:46:31
113. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
2:47:12
114. kz
IGLINSKIY Maxim
Astana Pro Team
2:49:51
115. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
2:50:04
116. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
2:54:10
117. us
FAIRLY Caleb
Garmin Sharp
2:54:46
118. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
2:57:36
119. it
DALL\'ANTONIA Tiziano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2:57:48
120. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre - Merida
2:58:55
121. es
PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3:00:26
122. es
GUTIéRREZ Iván
Movistar Team
-
123. us
PETERSON Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
3:00:52
124. es
URTASUN PEREZ Pablo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
3:02:27
125. be
LODEWYCK Klaas
BMC Racing Team
3:02:46
126. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
3:03:05
127. uy
FERRARI Fabricio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3:05:47
128. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
3:06:44
129. de
WAGNER Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
3:07:36
130. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
3:08:45
131. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
3:09:18
132. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
3:09:40
133. it
DODI Luca
Lampre - Merida
3:10:02
134. fr
PETIT Adrien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:10:50
135. dk
RASMUSSEN Alex
Garmin Sharp
3:11:07
136. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol Team
3:12:02
137. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
3:12:22
138. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
3:12:28
139. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
3:13:41
140. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Team NetApp – Endura
3:13:42
141. es
ARAMENDIA Javier
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3:16:03
142. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Argos - Shimano
3:17:17
143. it
LASCA Francesco
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3:18:13
144. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
3:19:21
145. fr
POULHIES Stéphane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:21:34
146. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
3:22:48
147. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
3:22:51
148. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
3:30:52
149. it
GRAZIATO Massimo
Lampre - Merida
3:38:43
150. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
3:44:57

Mountains Classification

1. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
36
2. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
30
3. us
HORNER Chris
RadioShack - Leopard
22
4. pt
CARDOSO André
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
20
5. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
19
6. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
19
7. it
SCARPONI Michele
Lampre - Merida
17
8. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ.fr
17
9. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Argos - Shimano
14
10. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
13
11. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
13
12. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team NetApp – Endura
12
13. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
12
14. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
10
15. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
10
16. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
7
17. co
URAN Rigoberto
Sky Procycling
6
18. be
PAUWELS Serge
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
6
19. be
SIJMENS Nico
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
5
20. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Sky Procycling
5
21. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre - Merida
5
22. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
5
23. es
MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi
Euskaltel - Euskadi
5
24. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Argos - Shimano
4
25. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Team NetApp – Endura
4
26. be
ZINGLE Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3
27. es
ARAMENDIA Javier
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3
28. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
2
29. es
HERRADA Jose
Movistar Team
2
30. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
2
31. be
DE GREEF Francis
Lotto Belisol Team
2
32. es
FLECHA Juan Antonio
Vacansoleil - DCM
2
33. es
OROZ UGALDE Juan José
Euskaltel - Euskadi
2
34. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
2
35. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol Team
2
36. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
RadioShack - Leopard
2
37. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
2
38. uy
FERRARI Fabricio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2
39. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1
40. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
1
41. es
PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1
42. dk
RASMUSSEN Alex
Garmin Sharp
1

Points Classification

1. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
118
2. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
105
3. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
98
4. us
HORNER Chris
RadioShack - Leopard
84
5. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
84
6. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
82
7. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Argos - Shimano
65
8. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
RadioShack - Leopard
61
9. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
59
10. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
56
11. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team NetApp – Endura
53
12. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
53
13. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Sky Procycling
52
14. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
51
15. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
50
16. co
URAN Rigoberto
Sky Procycling
48
17. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
45
18. it
SCARPONI Michele
Lampre - Merida
43
19. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
41
20. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
37
21. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
37
22. es
FLECHA Juan Antonio
Vacansoleil - DCM
33
23. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
30
24. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ.fr
29
25. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
26
26. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
24
27. fr
PETIT Adrien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
24
28. es
ANTON Igor
Euskaltel - Euskadi
23
29. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ.fr
20
30. es
HERRADA Jose
Movistar Team
19
31. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
19
32. de
WAGNER Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
19
33. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
BMC Racing Team
18
34. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
17
35. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
16
36. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Team NetApp – Endura
16
37. fr
COPPEL Jérome
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
15
38. pt
CARDOSO André
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
14
39. it
CATALDO Dario
Sky Procycling
14
40. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
14
41. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Team Argos - Shimano
14
42. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Argos - Shimano
14
43. it
LASCA Francesco
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
14
44. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Sky Procycling
13
45. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Sky Procycling
12
46. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
12
47. es
NIEVE Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
11
48. dk
RASMUSSEN Alex
Garmin Sharp
10
49. es
MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi
Euskaltel - Euskadi
10
50. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
10
51. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
10
52. es
ARAMENDIA Javier
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
9
53. es
ARROYO DURAN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
9
54. si
BOLE Grega
Vacansoleil - DCM
9
55. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
8
56. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
8
57. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
Astana Pro Team
7
58. es
LANDA Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
7
59. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
7
60. be
LODEWYCK Klaas
BMC Racing Team
7
61. de
KNEES Christian
Sky Procycling
6
62. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
6
63. es
PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
6
64. uy
FERRARI Fabricio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
6
65. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
6
66. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Team NetApp – Endura
6
67. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Belisol Team
5
68. be
DE GREEF Francis
Lotto Belisol Team
4
69. us
BUSCHE Matthew
RadioShack - Leopard
4
70. ch
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
4
71. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Sky Procycling
4
72. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
4
73. fr
MONDORY Lloyd
AG2R La Mondiale
4
74. es
URTASUN PEREZ Pablo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
4
75. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Argos - Shimano
4
76. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
4
77. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
4
78. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3
79. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
2
80. be
PAUWELS Serge
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2
81. es
OROZ UGALDE Juan José
Euskaltel - Euskadi
2
82. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Team Argos - Shimano
2
83. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Vacansoleil - DCM
2
84. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
2
85. it
DODI Luca
Lampre - Merida
2
86. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol Team
2
87. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
Movistar Team
1
88. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
1
89. au
WURF Cameron
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1
90. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
1
91. be
ZINGLE Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1
92. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ.fr
1
93. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre - Merida
1

Teams Classification

1.
Euskaltel - Euskadi
191:46:16
2.
Astana Pro Team
1:07
3.
Movistar Team
1:26
4.
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
7:05
5.
Team Katusha
20:38
6.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
25:55
7.
RadioShack - Leopard
31:03
8.
Team NetApp – Endura
46:01
9.
FDJ.fr
47:15
10.
Sky Procycling
1:10:47
11.
BMC Racing Team
1:19:12
12.
AG2R La Mondiale
1:32:38
13.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:36:04
14.
Lampre - Merida
2:26:03
15.
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2:39:21
16.
Vacansoleil - DCM
2:40:59
17.
Team Argos - Shimano
2:59:04
18.
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
3:15:08
19.
Lotto Belisol Team
3:19:36
20.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
3:23:26
21.
Orica GreenEDGE
5:19:47
22.
Garmin Sharp
5:46:03