Vuelta a España

Stage 15

: Andorra > Peyragudes

Sunday 8th September (2013)

Classification: WT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 224.9km


Stage Result

1. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ.fr
06:20:12
2. it
SCARPONI Michele
Lampre - Merida
3:03
3. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
3:07
4. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
3:20
5. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
6. us
HORNER Chris
RadioShack - Leopard
-
7. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
8. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
9. es
HERRADA Jose
Movistar Team
3:23
10. es
ARROYO DURAN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
11. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
3:45
12. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
3:56
13. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team NetApp – Endura
-
14. co
URAN Rigoberto
Sky Procycling
-
15. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
4:55
16. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
RadioShack - Leopard
5:08
17. es
ANTON Igor
Euskaltel - Euskadi
5:24
18. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
5:46
19. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
6:13
20. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
6:35
21. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
6:39
22. pt
CARDOSO André
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
7:00
23. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
7:15
24. es
LANDA Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
7:24
25. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
8:13
26. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ.fr
8:17
27. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
8:28
28. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
8:32
29. be
DE GREEF Francis
Lotto Belisol Team
8:55
30. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
9:14
31. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
10:59
32. es
GARCIA FERNANDEZ Marcos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
33. pt
MENDES José
Team NetApp – Endura
11:58
34. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Argos - Shimano
12:16
35. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Sky Procycling
12:51
36. es
MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi
Euskaltel - Euskadi
13:06
37. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
14:18
38. be
SIJMENS Nico
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
15:07
39. es
GARATE Juan Manuel
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
40. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
-
41. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
Movistar Team
15:16
42. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Argos - Shimano
-
43. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
44. us
FAIRLY Caleb
Garmin Sharp
-
45. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre - Merida
-
46. co
SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Jose Cayetano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
47. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
48. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
15:20
49. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
RadioShack - Leopard
15:49
50. es
OROZ UGALDE Juan José
Euskaltel - Euskadi
16:23
51. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
Astana Pro Team
16:26
52. ch
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
-
53. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ.fr
16:57
54. fr
COPPEL Jérome
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
55. de
VOSS Paul
Team NetApp – Endura
18:16
56. be
PAUWELS Serge
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
21:00
57. be
SERRY Pieter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
58. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
-
59. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Sky Procycling
-
60. ru
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
-
61. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
21:03
62. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
21:07
63. us
BUSCHE Matthew
RadioShack - Leopard
21:29
64. ch
RAST Gregory
RadioShack - Leopard
-
65. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
-
66. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Team NetApp – Endura
-
67. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
23:05
68. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
69. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Sky Procycling
23:25
70. si
BOLE Grega
Vacansoleil - DCM
24:14
71. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
25:41
72. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Vacansoleil - DCM
25:45
73. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
-
74. be
HERMANS Ben
RadioShack - Leopard
-
75. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Argos - Shimano
-
76. es
ARAMENDIA Javier
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
77. de
KNEES Christian
Sky Procycling
-
78. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
-
79. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
RadioShack - Leopard
-
80. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
-
81. es
CAMANO ORTUZAR Iker
Team NetApp – Endura
-
82. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
83. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
-
84. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Argos - Shimano
-
85. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
-
86. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
26:49
87. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Sky Procycling
-
88. es
NIEVE Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
89. kz
IGLINSKIY Maxim
Astana Pro Team
-
90. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
27:36
91. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
RadioShack - Leopard
-
92. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
30:36
93. dk
SøRENSEN Nicki
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
94. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
-
95. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
31:28
96. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
32:37
97. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
35:09
98. it
LASCA Francesco
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
99. be
LODEWYCK Klaas
BMC Racing Team
-
100. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol Team
-
101. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Belisol Team
-
102. es
GUTIéRREZ Iván
Movistar Team
-
103. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
-
104. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
Garmin Sharp
-
105. be
EIJSSEN Yannick
BMC Racing Team
-
106. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
107. fr
MONDORY Lloyd
AG2R La Mondiale
-
108. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
-
109. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Team Argos - Shimano
-
110. it
DALL\'ANTONIA Tiziano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
111. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
BMC Racing Team
-
112. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
-
113. uy
FERRARI Fabricio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
114. dk
RASMUSSEN Alex
Garmin Sharp
-
115. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
-
116. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
117. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
118. it
GRAZIATO Massimo
Lampre - Merida
-
119. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
-
120. it
CATALDO Dario
Sky Procycling
-
121. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Team NetApp – Endura
-
122. fr
BERARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
123. cz
BARTA Jan
Team NetApp – Endura
-
124. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
125. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
-
126. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
127. es
AZANZA SOTO Jorge
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
128. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
129. de
WAGNER Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
130. be
ZINGLE Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
131. au
WURF Cameron
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
132. fr
PETIT Adrien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
133. us
PETERSON Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
-
134. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ.fr
-
135. es
PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
136. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Sky Procycling
-
137. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
-
138. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol Team
-
139. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
140. es
VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Gorka
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
141. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
142. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Team Argos - Shimano
-
143. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
144. es
URTASUN PEREZ Pablo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
145. au
TANNER David
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
146. es
FLECHA Juan Antonio
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
147. it
DODI Luca
Lampre - Merida
-
148. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
-
149. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
150. fr
POULHIES Stéphane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
42:10
DNF. au
BROWN Graeme
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
DNF. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
DNF. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-
DNF. it
STORTONI Simone
Lampre - Merida
-
DNF. be
VANDEWALLE Kristof
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
DNF. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
DNF. at
SCHORN Daniel
Team NetApp – Endura
-
DNF. au
COOKE Baden
Orica GreenEDGE
-
DNF. gb
ROWE Luke
Sky Procycling
-
DNS. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
Vacansoleil - DCM
-

General Classification

1. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
60:20:21
2. us
HORNER Chris
RadioShack - Leopard
0:50
3. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
1:42
4. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
2:57
5. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
3:43
6. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
3:49
7. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
4:59
8. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team NetApp – Endura
6:18
9. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
7:46
10. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
9:11
11. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
9:21
12. es
ARROYO DURAN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
11:17
13. it
SCARPONI Michele
Lampre - Merida
12:03
14. es
HERRADA Jose
Movistar Team
13:31
15. es
ANTON Igor
Euskaltel - Euskadi
14:49
16. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
15:56
17. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
17:34
18. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
RadioShack - Leopard
18:03
19. pt
CARDOSO André
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
21:27
20. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
22:17
21. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
23:55
22. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
24:50
23. co
URAN Rigoberto
Sky Procycling
24:54
24. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Sky Procycling
25:18
25. pt
MENDES José
Team NetApp – Endura
30:36
26. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
Astana Pro Team
33:36
27. es
NIEVE Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
35:19
28. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
40:17
29. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
42:42
30. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
52:56
31. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ.fr
58:02
32. es
MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi
Euskaltel - Euskadi
58:28
33. be
DE GREEF Francis
Lotto Belisol Team
1:00:27
34. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
1:00:48
35. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Argos - Shimano
1:02:18
36. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ.fr
1:04:56
37. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
Movistar Team
1:06:09
38. be
PAUWELS Serge
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:06:28
39. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ.fr
1:07:27
40. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Vacansoleil - DCM
1:09:06
41. es
LANDA Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1:10:11
42. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
BMC Racing Team
1:11:01
43. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
1:12:14
44. fr
COPPEL Jérome
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:12:30
45. co
SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Jose Cayetano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:12:39
46. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Team NetApp – Endura
1:14:50
47. be
SERRY Pieter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:14:58
48. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
1:15:03
49. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Argos - Shimano
1:16:12
50. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:16:47
51. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Sky Procycling
1:19:33
52. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:19:58
53. es
OROZ UGALDE Juan José
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1:25:49
54. es
FLECHA Juan Antonio
Vacansoleil - DCM
1:27:47
55. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Argos - Shimano
1:32:46
56. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
1:33:56
57. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
1:34:22
58. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:36:06
59. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
1:37:36
60. de
VOSS Paul
Team NetApp – Endura
1:37:58
61. be
HERMANS Ben
RadioShack - Leopard
1:39:59
62. es
VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Gorka
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1:40:46
63. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
RadioShack - Leopard
1:42:36
64. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:43:06
65. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
1:44:25
66. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
1:45:24
67. us
BUSCHE Matthew
RadioShack - Leopard
1:45:33
68. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
1:46:37
69. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
1:47:51
70. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol Team
1:48:30
71. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Sky Procycling
1:48:59
72. ch
RAST Gregory
RadioShack - Leopard
1:50:22
73. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
RadioShack - Leopard
1:52:53
74. fr
BERARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
1:53:53
75. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Sky Procycling
1:54:05
76. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
77. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
1:54:28
78. it
CATALDO Dario
Sky Procycling
1:56:52
79. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:57:40
80. be
EIJSSEN Yannick
BMC Racing Team
1:58:07
81. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
1:58:40
82. be
SIJMENS Nico
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:59:06
83. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
-
84. es
CAMANO ORTUZAR Iker
Team NetApp – Endura
1:59:18
85. ch
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
1:59:23
86. au
WURF Cameron
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:59:38
87. de
KNEES Christian
Sky Procycling
2:00:45
88. es
AZANZA SOTO Jorge
Euskaltel - Euskadi
2:01:50
89. be
ZINGLE Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:05:02
90. es
GARCIA FERNANDEZ Marcos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2:05:34
91. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
2:06:33
92. ru
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
2:08:23
93. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
2:09:33
94. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
2:11:46
95. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2:12:05
96. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
RadioShack - Leopard
2:12:20
97. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
2:12:39
98. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
Garmin Sharp
2:12:46
99. cz
BARTA Jan
Team NetApp – Endura
2:16:29
100. dk
SøRENSEN Nicki
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
2:16:51
101. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Team Argos - Shimano
2:19:06
102. es
GARATE Juan Manuel
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
2:19:33
103. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Belisol Team
2:20:06
104. au
TANNER David
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
2:21:39
105. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:21:41
106. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ.fr
2:22:29
107. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Sky Procycling
2:22:51
108. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Team Argos - Shimano
2:22:58
109. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Vacansoleil - DCM
2:24:45
110. si
BOLE Grega
Vacansoleil - DCM
2:28:10
111. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
2:29:12
112. fr
MONDORY Lloyd
AG2R La Mondiale
2:30:47
113. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
2:31:30
114. kz
IGLINSKIY Maxim
Astana Pro Team
2:34:07
115. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
2:34:14
116. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
2:38:11
117. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre - Merida
2:43:11
118. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
2:43:33
119. it
DALL\'ANTONIA Tiziano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2:43:45
120. es
PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2:44:42
121. es
GUTIéRREZ Iván
Movistar Team
-
122. be
LODEWYCK Klaas
BMC Racing Team
2:47:02
123. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
2:47:21
124. uy
FERRARI Fabricio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2:50:03
125. us
FAIRLY Caleb
Garmin Sharp
2:50:26
126. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2:51:00
127. de
WAGNER Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
2:51:52
128. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
2:53:01
129. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
2:53:34
130. it
DODI Luca
Lampre - Merida
2:54:11
131. fr
PETIT Adrien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:55:06
132. dk
RASMUSSEN Alex
Garmin Sharp
2:55:23
133. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
2:55:37
134. us
PETERSON Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
2:56:10
135. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol Team
2:56:18
136. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
2:56:38
137. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
-
138. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
2:57:57
139. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Team NetApp – Endura
2:57:58
140. es
ARAMENDIA Javier
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3:00:19
141. es
URTASUN PEREZ Pablo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
3:00:36
142. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Argos - Shimano
3:01:09
143. it
LASCA Francesco
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3:02:29
144. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
3:03:37
145. fr
POULHIES Stéphane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:05:50
146. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
3:07:01
147. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
3:07:04
148. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
3:15:08
149. it
GRAZIATO Massimo
Lampre - Merida
3:24:40
150. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
3:29:13

Mountains Classification

1. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
33
2. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
30
3. us
HORNER Chris
RadioShack - Leopard
22
4. pt
CARDOSO André
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
20
5. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
19
6. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
19
7. it
SCARPONI Michele
Lampre - Merida
17
8. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ.fr
17
9. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
13
10. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team NetApp – Endura
12
11. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
12
12. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
10
13. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
10
14. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
10
15. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
7
16. be
PAUWELS Serge
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
6
17. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Sky Procycling
5
18. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre - Merida
5
19. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
5
20. es
MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi
Euskaltel - Euskadi
4
21. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Argos - Shimano
4
22. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Argos - Shimano
4
23. be
ZINGLE Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3
24. es
ARAMENDIA Javier
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3
25. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
2
26. be
DE GREEF Francis
Lotto Belisol Team
2
27. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
RadioShack - Leopard
2
28. es
FLECHA Juan Antonio
Vacansoleil - DCM
2
29. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
2
30. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
2
31. uy
FERRARI Fabricio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2
32. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1
33. es
HERRADA Jose
Movistar Team
1
34. es
OROZ UGALDE Juan José
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1
35. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
1
36. es
PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1
37. dk
RASMUSSEN Alex
Garmin Sharp
1

Points Classification

1. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
114
2. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
105
3. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
98
4. us
HORNER Chris
RadioShack - Leopard
84
5. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
84
6. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
82
7. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
RadioShack - Leopard
61
8. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
59
9. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
56
10. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
53
11. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team NetApp – Endura
53
12. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Sky Procycling
52
13. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
51
14. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
50
15. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
44
16. it
SCARPONI Michele
Lampre - Merida
43
17. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
41
18. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Argos - Shimano
40
19. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
37
20. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
37
21. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
30
22. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ.fr
29
23. es
FLECHA Juan Antonio
Vacansoleil - DCM
28
24. co
URAN Rigoberto
Sky Procycling
28
25. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
26
26. fr
PETIT Adrien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
24
27. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
24
28. es
ANTON Igor
Euskaltel - Euskadi
23
29. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ.fr
20
30. de
WAGNER Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
19
31. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
BMC Racing Team
18
32. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
16
33. fr
COPPEL Jérome
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
15
34. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Argos - Shimano
14
35. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Team Argos - Shimano
14
36. it
LASCA Francesco
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
14
37. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
14
38. it
CATALDO Dario
Sky Procycling
14
39. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Sky Procycling
13
40. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
12
41. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Sky Procycling
12
42. es
NIEVE Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
11
43. dk
RASMUSSEN Alex
Garmin Sharp
10
44. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
10
45. es
ARAMENDIA Javier
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
9
46. si
BOLE Grega
Vacansoleil - DCM
9
47. es
ARROYO DURAN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
9
48. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
8
49. es
MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi
Euskaltel - Euskadi
8
50. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
Astana Pro Team
7
51. be
LODEWYCK Klaas
BMC Racing Team
7
52. es
HERRADA Jose
Movistar Team
7
53. es
LANDA Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
7
54. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
7
55. uy
FERRARI Fabricio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
6
56. es
PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
6
57. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
6
58. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
6
59. de
KNEES Christian
Sky Procycling
6
60. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Team NetApp – Endura
6
61. pt
CARDOSO André
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
6
62. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Belisol Team
5
63. fr
MONDORY Lloyd
AG2R La Mondiale
4
64. es
URTASUN PEREZ Pablo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
4
65. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
4
66. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Sky Procycling
4
67. be
DE GREEF Francis
Lotto Belisol Team
4
68. us
BUSCHE Matthew
RadioShack - Leopard
4
69. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
4
70. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Argos - Shimano
4
71. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
3
72. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Team Argos - Shimano
2
73. it
DODI Luca
Lampre - Merida
2
74. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol Team
2
75. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Vacansoleil - DCM
2
76. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
2
77. be
PAUWELS Serge
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2
78. es
OROZ UGALDE Juan José
Euskaltel - Euskadi
2
79. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
2
80. au
WURF Cameron
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1
81. be
ZINGLE Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1
82. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ.fr
1
83. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
1
84. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1
85. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre - Merida
1

Teams Classification

1.
Astana Pro Team
180:26:37
2.
Euskaltel - Euskadi
3:53
3.
Movistar Team
4:20
4.
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
9:23
5.
Team Katusha
22:49
6.
RadioShack - Leopard
28:20
7.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
31:25
8.
FDJ.fr
46:18
9.
Team NetApp – Endura
47:11
10.
Sky Procycling
1:07:21
11.
BMC Racing Team
1:16:40
12.
AG2R La Mondiale
1:37:55
13.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:38:15
14.
Lampre - Merida
2:02:50
15.
Vacansoleil - DCM
2:24:19
16.
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2:27:56
17.
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
2:51:27
18.
Team Argos - Shimano
2:58:10
19.
Lotto Belisol Team
3:02:53
20.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
3:03:00
21.
Orica GreenEDGE
5:01:05
22.
Garmin Sharp
5:14:35