Vuelta a España

Stage 14

: Baga > Coll de la Gallina

Saturday 7th September (2013)

Classification: WT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 155.7km


Stage Result

1. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
04:24:00
2. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
3:53
3. us
HORNER Chris
RadioShack - Leopard
3:55
4. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
4:11
5. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
4:19
6. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
4:43
7. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
4:46
8. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
9. es
LANDA Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
5:17
10. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team NetApp – Endura
5:21
11. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
5:27
12. es
NIEVE Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
5:33
13. es
ARROYO DURAN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
14. pt
CARDOSO André
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
5:40
15. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
6:14
16. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
6:19
17. es
ANTON Igor
Euskaltel - Euskadi
6:27
18. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
RadioShack - Leopard
6:44
19. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
7:05
20. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
7:22
21. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
7:25
22. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Vacansoleil - DCM
7:58
23. es
HERRADA Jose
Movistar Team
8:08
24. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
8:23
25. it
SCARPONI Michele
Lampre - Merida
8:24
26. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Sky Procycling
8:31
27. be
DE GREEF Francis
Lotto Belisol Team
9:00
28. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Sky Procycling
9:02
29. dk
SøRENSEN Nicki
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
9:05
30. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
9:31
31. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
9:37
32. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Argos - Shimano
9:48
33. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
9:59
34. ru
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
11:12
35. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
11:34
36. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
-
37. es
FLECHA Juan Antonio
Vacansoleil - DCM
12:30
38. es
MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
39. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Team NetApp – Endura
13:06
40. ch
RAST Gregory
RadioShack - Leopard
13:10
41. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
13:40
42. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
Astana Pro Team
14:34
43. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
15:16
44. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
15:49
45. es
OROZ UGALDE Juan José
Euskaltel - Euskadi
16:49
46. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
47. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
48. be
PAUWELS Serge
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
49. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
50. es
CAMANO ORTUZAR Iker
Team NetApp – Endura
-
51. pt
MENDES José
Team NetApp – Endura
-
52. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
-
53. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
Garmin Sharp
18:07
54. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
18:22
55. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Argos - Shimano
18:43
56. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
18:47
57. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
19:32
58. de
KNEES Christian
Sky Procycling
19:58
59. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
Movistar Team
20:04
60. dk
RASMUSSEN Alex
Garmin Sharp
20:20
61. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
20:31
62. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
20:37
63. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
20:46
64. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
-
65. be
ZINGLE Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
66. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
21:20
67. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
RadioShack - Leopard
21:50
68. es
VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Gorka
Euskaltel - Euskadi
22:19
69. es
URTASUN PEREZ Pablo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
70. kz
IGLINSKIY Maxim
Astana Pro Team
-
71. co
URAN Rigoberto
Sky Procycling
-
72. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Sky Procycling
-
73. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
RadioShack - Leopard
23:16
74. es
AZANZA SOTO Jorge
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
75. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
76. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ.fr
-
77. es
PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
78. co
SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Jose Cayetano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
79. it
CATALDO Dario
Sky Procycling
23:31
80. es
GARATE Juan Manuel
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
81. be
SERRY Pieter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
23:32
82. be
LODEWYCK Klaas
BMC Racing Team
23:33
83. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
84. fr
COPPEL Jérome
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
85. ch
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
-
86. us
FAIRLY Caleb
Garmin Sharp
-
87. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
-
88. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
23:37
89. us
BUSCHE Matthew
RadioShack - Leopard
24:27
90. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol Team
24:32
91. fr
PETIT Adrien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
24:36
92. fr
MONDORY Lloyd
AG2R La Mondiale
24:45
93. us
PETERSON Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
25:03
94. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
25:35
95. fr
POULHIES Stéphane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
25:36
96. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol Team
25:44
97. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
25:50
98. be
SIJMENS Nico
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
25:54
99. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
RadioShack - Leopard
-
100. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Team Argos - Shimano
-
101. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
26:09
102. be
HERMANS Ben
RadioShack - Leopard
26:19
103. fr
BERARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
26:22
104. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ.fr
27:24
105. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
27:43
106. de
WAGNER Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
28:12
107. au
TANNER David
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
28:13
108. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
-
109. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
110. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
28:58
111. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
29:12
112. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Sky Procycling
-
113. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
114. au
COOKE Baden
Orica GreenEDGE
-
115. gb
ROWE Luke
Sky Procycling
-
116. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Sky Procycling
-
117. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
118. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
119. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
-
120. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
121. si
BOLE Grega
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
122. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
BMC Racing Team
-
123. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
124. be
EIJSSEN Yannick
BMC Racing Team
-
125. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Team Argos - Shimano
-
126. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Belisol Team
29:18
127. at
SCHORN Daniel
Team NetApp – Endura
-
128. es
GUTIéRREZ Iván
Movistar Team
-
129. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Argos - Shimano
-
130. au
WURF Cameron
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
131. cz
BARTA Jan
Team NetApp – Endura
-
132. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
-
133. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
-
134. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
29:23
135. uy
FERRARI Fabricio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
136. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
-
137. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
138. it
DALL\'ANTONIA Tiziano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
139. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
140. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
29:26
141. es
ARAMENDIA Javier
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
142. es
GARCIA FERNANDEZ Marcos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
143. it
LASCA Francesco
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
144. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Argos - Shimano
-
145. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
-
146. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
-
147. it
GRAZIATO Massimo
Lampre - Merida
29:32
148. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Team NetApp – Endura
-
149. de
VOSS Paul
Team NetApp – Endura
29:36
150. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
-
151. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
29:38
152. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
153. au
BROWN Graeme
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
29:43
154. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ.fr
30:22
155. be
VANDEWALLE Kristof
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
30:56
156. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
30:57
157. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre - Merida
33:07
158. it
DODI Luca
Lampre - Merida
33:52
159. it
STORTONI Simone
Lampre - Merida
34:30
160. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ.fr
36:45
DNF. nl
KREDER Michel
Garmin Sharp
-
DNF. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Belisol Team
-
DNF. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
RadioShack - Leopard
-
DNF. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
DNF. nl
POELS Wout
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
DNF. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
DNF. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Belisol Team
-
DNF. be
NUYENS Nick
Garmin Sharp
-
DNF. fr
CHAINEL Steve
AG2R La Mondiale
-
DNF. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Argos - Shimano
-
DNF. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
DNF. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
DNF. fr
BESSY Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
DNF. be
VAN DE WALLE Jurgen
Lotto Belisol Team
-
DNS. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
DNS. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-

General Classification

1. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
53:56:49
2. us
HORNER Chris
RadioShack - Leopard
0:50
3. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
1:42
4. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
2:57
5. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
3:43
6. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
4:06
7. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
4:34
8. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team NetApp – Endura
5:42
9. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
6:28
10. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
6:45
11. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
7:10
12. es
ARROYO DURAN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
11:14
13. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
11:40
14. es
NIEVE Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
11:50
15. it
SCARPONI Michele
Lampre - Merida
12:26
16. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
12:37
17. es
ANTON Igor
Euskaltel - Euskadi
12:45
18. es
HERRADA Jose
Movistar Team
13:28
19. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Sky Procycling
15:47
20. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
RadioShack - Leopard
16:15
21. pt
CARDOSO André
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
17:51
22. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
18:22
23. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
19:02
24. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
Astana Pro Team
20:30
25. pt
MENDES José
Team NetApp – Endura
21:58
26. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
23:15
27. co
URAN Rigoberto
Sky Procycling
24:18
28. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
37:02
29. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
37:34
30. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
BMC Racing Team
39:12
31. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
41:09
32. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
Vacansoleil - DCM
41:15
33. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ.fr
44:25
34. es
MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi
Euskaltel - Euskadi
48:42
35. be
PAUWELS Serge
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
48:48
36. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
48:52
37. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
53:18
38. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Argos - Shimano
53:22
39. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Argos - Shimano
53:47
40. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
Movistar Team
54:13
41. be
DE GREEF Francis
Lotto Belisol Team
54:55
42. es
FLECHA Juan Antonio
Vacansoleil - DCM
55:58
43. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Team NetApp – Endura
56:41
44. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Vacansoleil - DCM
57:10
45. be
SERRY Pieter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
57:18
46. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
57:20
47. fr
COPPEL Jérome
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
58:53
48. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ.fr
59:59
49. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:00:13
50. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
1:00:14
51. co
SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Jose Cayetano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:00:43
52. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Sky Procycling
1:01:53
53. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
1:02:33
54. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:04:17
55. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
1:04:39
56. es
LANDA Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1:06:07
57. es
VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Gorka
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1:08:57
58. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
1:10:20
59. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ.fr
1:11:00
60. es
OROZ UGALDE Juan José
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1:12:46
61. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
1:14:17
62. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol Team
1:16:41
63. be
HERMANS Ben
RadioShack - Leopard
1:17:34
64. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Argos - Shimano
1:20:50
65. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
1:22:00
66. fr
BERARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
1:22:04
67. de
VOSS Paul
Team NetApp – Endura
1:23:02
68. it
CATALDO Dario
Sky Procycling
1:25:03
69. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:25:51
70. be
EIJSSEN Yannick
BMC Racing Team
1:26:18
71. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
1:26:51
72. us
BUSCHE Matthew
RadioShack - Leopard
1:27:24
73. au
WURF Cameron
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:27:49
74. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
1:28:28
75. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
RadioShack - Leopard
1:28:37
76. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Sky Procycling
1:28:54
77. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
1:29:49
78. es
AZANZA SOTO Jorge
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1:30:01
79. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
1:30:04
80. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
RadioShack - Leopard
1:30:07
81. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Sky Procycling
1:30:36
82. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
1:32:03
83. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:32:08
84. ch
RAST Gregory
RadioShack - Leopard
1:32:13
85. be
ZINGLE Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:33:13
86. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
1:34:44
87. es
CAMANO ORTUZAR Iker
Team NetApp – Endura
1:36:53
88. de
KNEES Christian
Sky Procycling
1:38:20
89. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:39:38
90. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
1:39:57
91. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
1:40:14
92. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:40:16
93. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
Garmin Sharp
1:40:57
94. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
1:41:26
95. cz
BARTA Jan
Team NetApp – Endura
1:44:40
96. ch
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
1:46:17
97. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Team Argos - Shimano
1:47:17
98. be
SIJMENS Nico
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:47:19
99. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Belisol Team
1:48:17
100. it
STORTONI Simone
Lampre - Merida
1:48:56
101. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:49:03
102. dk
SøRENSEN Nicki
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
1:49:35
103. au
TANNER David
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:49:50
104. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
RadioShack - Leopard
1:49:55
105. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
1:50:14
106. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ.fr
1:50:40
107. ru
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
1:50:43
108. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Sky Procycling
1:51:02
109. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Team Argos - Shimano
1:51:09
110. be
VANDEWALLE Kristof
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:56:19
111. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
1:57:23
112. es
GARCIA FERNANDEZ Marcos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:57:55
113. fr
MONDORY Lloyd
AG2R La Mondiale
1:58:58
114. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
1:59:41
115. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
2:01:54
116. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:01:56
117. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Vacansoleil - DCM
2:02:20
118. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
2:02:25
119. si
BOLE Grega
Vacansoleil - DCM
2:07:16
120. es
GARATE Juan Manuel
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
2:07:46
121. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
2:10:03
122. kz
IGLINSKIY Maxim
Astana Pro Team
2:10:38
123. at
SCHORN Daniel
Team NetApp – Endura
2:11:37
124. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
2:11:44
125. it
DALL\'ANTONIA Tiziano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2:11:56
126. es
PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2:12:53
127. es
GUTIéRREZ Iván
Movistar Team
-
128. be
LODEWYCK Klaas
BMC Racing Team
2:15:13
129. uy
FERRARI Fabricio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2:18:14
130. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2:19:11
131. de
WAGNER Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
2:20:03
132. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
2:20:05
133. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
2:21:45
134. it
DODI Luca
Lampre - Merida
2:22:22
135. fr
PETIT Adrien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:23:17
136. dk
RASMUSSEN Alex
Garmin Sharp
2:23:34
137. us
PETERSON Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
2:24:21
138. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol Team
2:24:29
139. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
2:24:49
140. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
-
141. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Team NetApp – Endura
2:26:09
142. fr
POULHIES Stéphane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:27:00
143. au
COOKE Baden
Orica GreenEDGE
2:28:11
144. es
URTASUN PEREZ Pablo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
2:28:47
145. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
2:30:36
146. it
LASCA Francesco
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2:30:40
147. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre - Merida
2:31:15
148. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2:31:48
149. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
2:33:12
150. gb
ROWE Luke
Sky Procycling
2:33:39
151. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
2:35:12
152. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
2:35:36
153. es
ARAMENDIA Javier
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2:37:54
154. us
FAIRLY Caleb
Garmin Sharp
2:38:30
155. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Argos - Shimano
2:38:44
156. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
2:43:19
157. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
2:44:39
158. au
BROWN Graeme
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
2:49:46
159. it
GRAZIATO Massimo
Lampre - Merida
2:52:51
160. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
2:57:24

Mountains Classification

1. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
30
2. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
26
3. us
HORNER Chris
RadioShack - Leopard
22
4. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
17
5. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
15
6. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
13
7. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
13
8. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team NetApp – Endura
12
9. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
12
10. it
SCARPONI Michele
Lampre - Merida
10
11. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
10
12. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
9
13. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
7
14. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
Vacansoleil - DCM
6
15. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Sky Procycling
5
16. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre - Merida
5
17. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
5
18. es
MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi
Euskaltel - Euskadi
4
19. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Argos - Shimano
4
20. au
BROWN Graeme
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
4
21. be
ZINGLE Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3
22. es
ARAMENDIA Javier
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3
23. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
2
24. es
FLECHA Juan Antonio
Vacansoleil - DCM
2
25. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
2
26. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
RadioShack - Leopard
2
27. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
2
28. uy
FERRARI Fabricio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2
29. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1
30. es
HERRADA Jose
Movistar Team
1
31. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Argos - Shimano
1
32. es
OROZ UGALDE Juan José
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1
33. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
1
34. es
PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1
35. dk
RASMUSSEN Alex
Garmin Sharp
1

Points Classification

1. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
102
2. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
98
3. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
89
4. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
75
5. us
HORNER Chris
RadioShack - Leopard
74
6. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
70
7. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
68
8. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
RadioShack - Leopard
61
9. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
56
10. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
53
11. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Sky Procycling
52
12. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
51
13. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
51
14. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team NetApp – Endura
50
15. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
50
16. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
44
17. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Argos - Shimano
40
18. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
37
19. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
37
20. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
36
21. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
33
22. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
30
23. es
FLECHA Juan Antonio
Vacansoleil - DCM
28
24. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
26
25. co
URAN Rigoberto
Sky Procycling
26
26. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
25
27. fr
PETIT Adrien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
24
28. it
SCARPONI Michele
Lampre - Merida
23
29. es
ANTON Igor
Euskaltel - Euskadi
23
30. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
23
31. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ.fr
20
32. de
WAGNER Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
19
33. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
BMC Racing Team
18
34. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
16
35. fr
COPPEL Jérome
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
15
36. it
CATALDO Dario
Sky Procycling
14
37. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
14
38. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Team Argos - Shimano
14
39. it
LASCA Francesco
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
14
40. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Argos - Shimano
14
41. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Sky Procycling
13
42. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
12
43. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Sky Procycling
12
44. es
NIEVE Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
11
45. dk
RASMUSSEN Alex
Garmin Sharp
10
46. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
10
47. es
ARAMENDIA Javier
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
9
48. si
BOLE Grega
Vacansoleil - DCM
9
49. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
8
50. es
MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi
Euskaltel - Euskadi
8
51. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
Astana Pro Team
7
52. es
LANDA Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
7
53. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
7
54. be
LODEWYCK Klaas
BMC Racing Team
7
55. de
KNEES Christian
Sky Procycling
6
56. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
6
57. es
PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
6
58. uy
FERRARI Fabricio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
6
59. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
6
60. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Team NetApp – Endura
6
61. au
BROWN Graeme
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
6
62. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Belisol Team
5
63. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
Vacansoleil - DCM
4
64. us
BUSCHE Matthew
RadioShack - Leopard
4
65. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Sky Procycling
4
66. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
4
67. fr
MONDORY Lloyd
AG2R La Mondiale
4
68. es
URTASUN PEREZ Pablo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
4
69. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Argos - Shimano
4
70. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
4
71. es
ARROYO DURAN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3
72. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
3
73. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
2
74. pt
CARDOSO André
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2
75. be
PAUWELS Serge
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2
76. es
OROZ UGALDE Juan José
Euskaltel - Euskadi
2
77. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Team Argos - Shimano
2
78. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Vacansoleil - DCM
2
79. at
SCHORN Daniel
Team NetApp – Endura
2
80. it
DODI Luca
Lampre - Merida
2
81. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol Team
2
82. gb
ROWE Luke
Sky Procycling
2
83. au
WURF Cameron
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1
84. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1
85. be
ZINGLE Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1
86. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
1
87. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ.fr
1
88. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre - Merida
1

Teams Classification

1.
Astana Pro Team
161:08:27
2.
Euskaltel - Euskadi
4:43
3.
Movistar Team
8:32
4.
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
11:40
5.
Team Katusha
15:30
6.
RadioShack - Leopard
21:37
7.
Team NetApp – Endura
30:35
8.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
32:01
9.
BMC Racing Team
42:49
10.
Sky Procycling
47:08
11.
FDJ.fr
51:50
12.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:15:32
13.
AG2R La Mondiale
1:22:08
14.
Vacansoleil - DCM
1:36:38
15.
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:40:47
16.
Lampre - Merida
1:46:58
17.
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:51:56
18.
Lotto Belisol Team
2:01:14
19.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2:03:25
20.
Team Argos - Shimano
2:22:27
21.
Orica GreenEDGE
3:47:21
22.
Garmin Sharp
4:06:03