Vuelta a España

Stage 13

: Valls > Castelldefels

Friday 6th September (2013)

Classification: WT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 169km


Stage Result

1. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Argos - Shimano
04:00:13
2. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
0:07
3. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
4. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
BMC Racing Team
-
5. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Sky Procycling
-
6. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
7. it
SCARPONI Michele
Lampre - Merida
-
8. es
MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
9. fr
COPPEL Jérome
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:24
10. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
2:34
11. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
2:43
12. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-
13. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Belisol Team
-
14. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
15. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
-
16. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
17. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
18. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
19. es
FLECHA Juan Antonio
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
20. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
21. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
22. fr
CHAINEL Steve
AG2R La Mondiale
-
23. co
URAN Rigoberto
Sky Procycling
-
24. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
25. us
HORNER Chris
RadioShack - Leopard
-
26. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
27. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
-
28. es
HERRADA Jose
Movistar Team
-
29. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
-
30. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team NetApp – Endura
-
31. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
-
32. pt
MENDES José
Team NetApp – Endura
-
33. pt
CARDOSO André
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
34. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Sky Procycling
-
35. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Argos - Shimano
-
36. es
ARROYO DURAN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
37. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
38. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
-
39. es
ANTON Igor
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
40. es
LANDA Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
41. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ.fr
-
42. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2:54
43. es
OROZ UGALDE Juan José
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
44. de
VOSS Paul
Team NetApp – Endura
-
45. es
NIEVE Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
2:56
46. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ.fr
-
47. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:58
48. es
AZANZA SOTO Jorge
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
49. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
50. dk
SøRENSEN Nicki
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
51. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
RadioShack - Leopard
3:00
52. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Team Argos - Shimano
-
53. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Vacansoleil - DCM
3:02
54. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
RadioShack - Leopard
-
55. co
SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Jose Cayetano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
56. be
DE GREEF Francis
Lotto Belisol Team
-
57. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
58. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
-
59. it
CATALDO Dario
Sky Procycling
3:06
60. be
ZINGLE Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
61. cz
BARTA Jan
Team NetApp – Endura
-
62. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
3:09
63. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
3:10
64. es
CAMANO ORTUZAR Iker
Team NetApp – Endura
-
65. be
PAUWELS Serge
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
66. be
HERMANS Ben
RadioShack - Leopard
-
67. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
3:12
68. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
Astana Pro Team
-
69. us
PETERSON Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
-
70. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
71. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol Team
-
72. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
73. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Sky Procycling
3:16
74. au
TANNER David
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
3:17
75. ch
RAST Gregory
RadioShack - Leopard
3:20
76. it
STORTONI Simone
Lampre - Merida
3:21
77. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
-
78. es
VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Gorka
Euskaltel - Euskadi
3:22
79. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
RadioShack - Leopard
-
80. au
WURF Cameron
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
81. ru
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
-
82. be
VAN DE WALLE Jurgen
Lotto Belisol Team
-
83. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Argos - Shimano
-
84. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
85. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
Movistar Team
-
86. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Team NetApp – Endura
3:29
87. be
SIJMENS Nico
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:56
88. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
4:56
89. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
RadioShack - Leopard
-
90. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
-
91. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
4:57
92. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
5:00
93. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
94. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
-
95. es
GARCIA FERNANDEZ Marcos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
96. fr
BERARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
97. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
5:07
98. fr
MONDORY Lloyd
AG2R La Mondiale
5:33
99. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
6:07
100. es
PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
101. de
KNEES Christian
Sky Procycling
6:30
102. be
SERRY Pieter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
103. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
RadioShack - Leopard
6:32
104. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ.fr
8:11
105. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ.fr
-
106. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
8:15
107. be
VANDEWALLE Kristof
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
9:03
108. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
109. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Sky Procycling
9:48
110. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Belisol Team
10:33
111. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
15:23
112. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Argos - Shimano
-
113. fr
PETIT Adrien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
114. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
-
115. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Argos - Shimano
-
116. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
117. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
-
118. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
119. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Team Argos - Shimano
-
120. nl
POELS Wout
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
121. ch
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
-
122. be
LODEWYCK Klaas
BMC Racing Team
-
123. be
NUYENS Nick
Garmin Sharp
-
124. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
125. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
-
126. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
Garmin Sharp
-
127. es
GUTIéRREZ Iván
Movistar Team
-
128. dk
RASMUSSEN Alex
Garmin Sharp
-
129. si
BOLE Grega
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
130. at
SCHORN Daniel
Team NetApp – Endura
-
131. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Team NetApp – Endura
-
132. us
FAIRLY Caleb
Garmin Sharp
-
133. us
BUSCHE Matthew
RadioShack - Leopard
-
134. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre - Merida
-
135. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
136. uy
FERRARI Fabricio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
137. es
ARAMENDIA Javier
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
138. de
WAGNER Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
139. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
-
140. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
141. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
-
142. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
143. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
-
144. es
GARATE Juan Manuel
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
145. be
EIJSSEN Yannick
BMC Racing Team
-
146. it
DALL\'ANTONIA Tiziano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
147. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
148. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
-
149. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
150. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
-
151. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Belisol Team
-
152. it
GRAZIATO Massimo
Lampre - Merida
-
153. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
154. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
155. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
156. it
DODI Luca
Lampre - Merida
-
157. it
LASCA Francesco
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
158. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
159. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
-
160. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
161. fr
BESSY Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
162. nl
KREDER Michel
Garmin Sharp
-
163. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol Team
-
164. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Sky Procycling
-
165. fr
POULHIES Stéphane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
166. kz
IGLINSKIY Maxim
Astana Pro Team
-
167. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
-
168. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
169. gb
ROWE Luke
Sky Procycling
-
170. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
-
171. es
URTASUN PEREZ Pablo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
172. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
173. au
BROWN Graeme
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
18:40
174. au
COOKE Baden
Orica GreenEDGE
-
175. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
176. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
-
DNF. fr
MANGEL Laurent
FDJ.fr
-
DNF. nl
CLEMENT Stef
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
DNF. es
LASTRAS Pablo
Movistar Team
-
DNF. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
DNF. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Team NetApp – Endura
-
DNS. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
Lotto Belisol Team
-
DNS. dk
LANDER Sebastian
BMC Racing Team
-

General Classification

1. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
49:29:02
2. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
0:31
3. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
0:46
4. us
HORNER Chris
RadioShack - Leopard
-
5. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
2:33
6. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
2:44
7. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2:52
8. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
3:35
9. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
3:46
10. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
3:56
11. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team NetApp – Endura
4:08
12. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
5:05
13. co
URAN Rigoberto
Sky Procycling
5:46
14. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
6:38
15. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
6:47
16. it
SCARPONI Michele
Lampre - Merida
7:49
17. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
8:02
18. pt
MENDES José
Team NetApp – Endura
8:56
19. es
HERRADA Jose
Movistar Team
9:07
20. es
ARROYO DURAN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
9:28
21. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
Astana Pro Team
9:43
22. es
NIEVE Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
10:04
23. es
ANTON Igor
Euskaltel - Euskadi
10:05
24. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Sky Procycling
10:32
25. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
10:35
26. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ.fr
11:27
27. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
13:20
28. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
RadioShack - Leopard
-
29. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
BMC Racing Team
13:47
30. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
Vacansoleil - DCM
15:56
31. pt
CARDOSO André
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
15:58
32. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
RadioShack - Leopard
26:50
33. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
27:42
34. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Argos - Shimano
27:48
35. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
29:07
36. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
32:08
37. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
32:26
38. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
34:16
39. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
34:43
40. be
PAUWELS Serge
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
35:47
41. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ.fr
36:22
42. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
37:11
43. be
SERRY Pieter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
37:33
44. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
Movistar Team
37:58
45. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
38:07
46. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Argos - Shimano
38:26
47. fr
COPPEL Jérome
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
39:07
48. es
MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi
Euskaltel - Euskadi
39:59
49. co
SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Jose Cayetano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
41:20
50. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Sky Procycling
43:21
51. es
FLECHA Juan Antonio
Vacansoleil - DCM
47:15
52. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Team NetApp – Endura
47:22
53. be
DE GREEF Francis
Lotto Belisol Team
49:48
54. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
50:20
55. es
VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Gorka
Euskaltel - Euskadi
50:27
56. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
50:34
57. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
51:08
58. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
51:16
59. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ.fr
51:31
60. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
51:37
61. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Vacansoleil - DCM
52:59
62. be
HERMANS Ben
RadioShack - Leopard
55:03
63. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol Team
55:56
64. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
56:27
65. de
VOSS Paul
Team NetApp – Endura
57:13
66. fr
BERARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
59:29
67. es
OROZ UGALDE Juan José
Euskaltel - Euskadi
59:44
68. be
EIJSSEN Yannick
BMC Racing Team
1:00:53
69. au
WURF Cameron
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:02:20
70. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
1:04:13
71. es
LANDA Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1:04:37
72. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
1:05:05
73. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Sky Procycling
1:05:11
74. it
CATALDO Dario
Sky Procycling
1:05:19
75. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
1:06:38
76. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:06:43
77. us
BUSCHE Matthew
RadioShack - Leopard
1:06:44
78. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
RadioShack - Leopard
1:08:00
79. es
AZANZA SOTO Jorge
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1:10:34
80. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
RadioShack - Leopard
1:10:36
81. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
1:11:29
82. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
1:11:54
83. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:12:28
84. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Argos - Shimano
1:14:51
85. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
1:15:24
86. be
ZINGLE Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:16:14
87. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
1:16:47
88. it
STORTONI Simone
Lampre - Merida
1:18:14
89. cz
BARTA Jan
Team NetApp – Endura
1:19:09
90. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Belisol Team
1:20:03
91. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:20:26
92. de
KNEES Christian
Sky Procycling
1:22:09
93. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Belisol Team
1:22:46
94. ch
RAST Gregory
RadioShack - Leopard
1:22:50
95. es
CAMANO ORTUZAR Iker
Team NetApp – Endura
1:23:52
96. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ.fr
1:24:05
97. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Sky Procycling
1:24:10
98. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
1:24:12
99. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
1:24:37
100. be
SIJMENS Nico
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:25:12
101. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Team Argos - Shimano
1:25:14
102. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
1:25:15
103. au
TANNER David
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:25:25
104. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Sky Procycling
1:25:37
105. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Team Argos - Shimano
1:25:44
106. ch
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
1:26:31
107. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
Garmin Sharp
1:26:37
108. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
1:26:57
109. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:27:15
110. fr
CHAINEL Steve
AG2R La Mondiale
1:27:49
111. be
VAN DE WALLE Jurgen
Lotto Belisol Team
1:28:55
112. be
VANDEWALLE Kristof
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:29:10
113. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:29:52
114. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
RadioShack - Leopard
1:30:32
115. es
GARCIA FERNANDEZ Marcos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:32:16
116. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
1:33:15
117. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
1:36:23
118. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Vacansoleil - DCM
1:36:35
119. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
1:37:00
120. fr
MONDORY Lloyd
AG2R La Mondiale
1:38:00
121. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:39:53
122. si
BOLE Grega
Vacansoleil - DCM
1:41:51
123. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
1:42:08
124. ru
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
1:43:20
125. dk
SøRENSEN Nicki
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
1:44:19
126. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
1:44:21
127. at
SCHORN Daniel
Team NetApp – Endura
1:46:06
128. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
1:46:08
129. it
DALL\'ANTONIA Tiziano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:46:20
130. es
GUTIéRREZ Iván
Movistar Team
1:47:22
131. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
1:47:41
132. es
GARATE Juan Manuel
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:48:02
133. nl
POELS Wout
Vacansoleil - DCM
1:51:29
134. kz
IGLINSKIY Maxim
Astana Pro Team
1:52:06
135. it
DODI Luca
Lampre - Merida
1:52:17
136. uy
FERRARI Fabricio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:52:38
137. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Belisol Team
1:52:58
138. es
PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:53:24
139. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:53:46
140. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Argos - Shimano
1:54:57
141. be
LODEWYCK Klaas
BMC Racing Team
1:55:27
142. de
WAGNER Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:55:38
143. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
1:56:09
144. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
1:56:17
145. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
1:59:13
146. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
2:00:19
147. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
2:00:23
148. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Team NetApp – Endura
2:00:24
149. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre - Merida
2:01:55
150. fr
PETIT Adrien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:02:28
151. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol Team
2:02:32
152. au
COOKE Baden
Orica GreenEDGE
2:02:46
153. us
PETERSON Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
2:03:05
154. it
LASCA Francesco
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2:05:01
155. fr
POULHIES Stéphane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:05:11
156. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Vacansoleil - DCM
2:05:16
157. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
2:06:14
158. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2:06:37
159. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
2:06:40
160. dk
RASMUSSEN Alex
Garmin Sharp
2:07:01
161. gb
ROWE Luke
Sky Procycling
2:08:14
162. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
2:09:33
163. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
2:10:11
164. es
URTASUN PEREZ Pablo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
2:10:15
165. es
ARAMENDIA Javier
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2:12:15
166. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Argos - Shimano
2:13:13
167. fr
BESSY Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:14:56
168. be
NUYENS Nick
Garmin Sharp
2:17:43
169. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
2:17:54
170. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
2:18:37
171. us
FAIRLY Caleb
Garmin Sharp
2:18:44
172. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
2:19:00
173. au
BROWN Graeme
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
2:23:50
174. it
GRAZIATO Massimo
Lampre - Merida
2:27:06
175. nl
KREDER Michel
Garmin Sharp
2:27:44
176. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
2:31:35

Mountains Classification

1. us
HORNER Chris
RadioShack - Leopard
18
2. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
15
3. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
13
4. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
13
5. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team NetApp – Endura
12
6. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
12
7. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
11
8. it
SCARPONI Michele
Lampre - Merida
10
9. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
9
10. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
7
11. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
Vacansoleil - DCM
6
12. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
6
13. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Sky Procycling
5
14. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre - Merida
5
15. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
5
16. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Argos - Shimano
4
17. es
MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi
Euskaltel - Euskadi
4
18. be
ZINGLE Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3
19. es
ARAMENDIA Javier
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3
20. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
3
21. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
2
22. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
2
23. es
FLECHA Juan Antonio
Vacansoleil - DCM
2
24. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
2
25. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
RadioShack - Leopard
2
26. uy
FERRARI Fabricio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2
27. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Belisol Team
2
28. es
HERRADA Jose
Movistar Team
1
29. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Argos - Shimano
1
30. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1
31. es
OROZ UGALDE Juan José
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1
32. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
1
33. be
VAN DE WALLE Jurgen
Lotto Belisol Team
1
34. es
PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1
35. dk
RASMUSSEN Alex
Garmin Sharp
1

Points Classification

1. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
98
2. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
92
3. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
89
4. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
64
5. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
RadioShack - Leopard
61
6. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
61
7. us
HORNER Chris
RadioShack - Leopard
58
8. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
56
9. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
53
10. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Sky Procycling
52
11. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
51
12. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
50
13. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
49
14. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
48
15. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team NetApp – Endura
44
16. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
44
17. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
43
18. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Argos - Shimano
40
19. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
37
20. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
30
21. es
FLECHA Juan Antonio
Vacansoleil - DCM
28
22. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
27
23. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
26
24. co
URAN Rigoberto
Sky Procycling
26
25. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
25
26. fr
PETIT Adrien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
24
27. it
SCARPONI Michele
Lampre - Merida
23
28. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
23
29. es
ANTON Igor
Euskaltel - Euskadi
23
30. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
21
31. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ.fr
20
32. de
WAGNER Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
19
33. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Belisol Team
18
34. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
BMC Racing Team
18
35. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
16
36. fr
COPPEL Jérome
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
15
37. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Argos - Shimano
14
38. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Team Argos - Shimano
14
39. it
LASCA Francesco
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
14
40. it
CATALDO Dario
Sky Procycling
14
41. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
14
42. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Sky Procycling
13
43. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
12
44. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Sky Procycling
12
45. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
RadioShack - Leopard
11
46. dk
RASMUSSEN Alex
Garmin Sharp
10
47. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
10
48. es
ARAMENDIA Javier
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
9
49. si
BOLE Grega
Vacansoleil - DCM
9
50. fr
CHAINEL Steve
AG2R La Mondiale
9
51. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
8
52. es
MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi
Euskaltel - Euskadi
8
53. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
Astana Pro Team
7
54. be
LODEWYCK Klaas
BMC Racing Team
7
55. es
NIEVE Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
7
56. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
7
57. uy
FERRARI Fabricio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
6
58. es
PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
6
59. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
6
60. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
6
61. de
KNEES Christian
Sky Procycling
6
62. au
BROWN Graeme
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
6
63. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Team NetApp – Endura
6
64. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Belisol Team
5
65. es
URTASUN PEREZ Pablo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
4
66. be
VAN DE WALLE Jurgen
Lotto Belisol Team
4
67. us
BUSCHE Matthew
RadioShack - Leopard
4
68. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Sky Procycling
4
69. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
Vacansoleil - DCM
4
70. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
4
71. fr
MONDORY Lloyd
AG2R La Mondiale
4
72. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Argos - Shimano
4
73. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
4
74. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Argos - Shimano
4
75. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
3
76. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
3
77. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
3
78. fr
BESSY Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2
79. it
DODI Luca
Lampre - Merida
2
80. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol Team
2
81. at
SCHORN Daniel
Team NetApp – Endura
2
82. gb
ROWE Luke
Sky Procycling
2
83. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
2
84. be
PAUWELS Serge
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2
85. es
OROZ UGALDE Juan José
Euskaltel - Euskadi
2
86. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Team Argos - Shimano
2
87. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Vacansoleil - DCM
2
88. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ.fr
1
89. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
1
90. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre - Merida
1
91. au
WURF Cameron
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1
92. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1
93. be
ZINGLE Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1

Teams Classification

1.
Astana Pro Team
147:40:02
2.
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
0:04
3.
Movistar Team
2:29
4.
Euskaltel - Euskadi
5:59
5.
Team NetApp – Endura
11:44
6.
Team Katusha
13:02
7.
RadioShack - Leopard
14:23
8.
FDJ.fr
19:27
9.
BMC Racing Team
22:02
10.
Sky Procycling
26:02
11.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
28:50
12.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
48:02
13.
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
48:31
14.
AG2R La Mondiale
56:38
15.
Vacansoleil - DCM
1:03:35
16.
Lampre - Merida
1:09:50
17.
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:10:25
18.
Team Argos - Shimano
1:45:22