Vuelta a España

Stage 12

: Maella > Tarragona

Thursday 5th September (2013)

Classification: WT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 164.2km


Stage Result

1. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
04:03:44
2. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Sky Procycling
-
3. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
-
4. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
-
5. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
6. it
LASCA Francesco
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
7. fr
CHAINEL Steve
AG2R La Mondiale
-
8. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Team Argos - Shimano
-
9. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ.fr
-
10. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Team NetApp – Endura
-
11. fr
PETIT Adrien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
12. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
-
13. de
WAGNER Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
14. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol Team
-
15. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
16. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
-
17. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
-
18. at
SCHORN Daniel
Team NetApp – Endura
-
19. co
URAN Rigoberto
Sky Procycling
-
20. fr
MONDORY Lloyd
AG2R La Mondiale
-
21. us
HORNER Chris
RadioShack - Leopard
-
22. es
HERRADA Jose
Movistar Team
-
23. es
FLECHA Juan Antonio
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
24. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
25. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
26. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
27. be
SIJMENS Nico
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
28. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Sky Procycling
-
29. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
30. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
-
31. es
ARROYO DURAN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
32. es
MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
33. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
34. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
35. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
36. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
37. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
38. pt
MENDES José
Team NetApp – Endura
-
39. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
-
40. pt
CARDOSO André
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
41. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team NetApp – Endura
-
42. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
43. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
Astana Pro Team
-
44. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
-
45. be
SERRY Pieter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
46. es
LANDA Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
0:08
47. es
ANTON Igor
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
48. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
49. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
0:10
50. es
GARATE Juan Manuel
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
51. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
RadioShack - Leopard
-
52. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
RadioShack - Leopard
-
53. be
PAUWELS Serge
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
54. be
HERMANS Ben
RadioShack - Leopard
-
55. cz
BARTA Jan
Team NetApp – Endura
-
56. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
57. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Argos - Shimano
-
58. ru
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
-
59. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Argos - Shimano
-
60. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
61. it
SCARPONI Michele
Lampre - Merida
-
62. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Belisol Team
-
63. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
-
64. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
-
65. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:16
66. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ.fr
0:19
67. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
68. co
SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Jose Cayetano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
69. es
NIEVE Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
70. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
Garmin Sharp
0:25
71. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Sky Procycling
0:26
72. es
OROZ UGALDE Juan José
Euskaltel - Euskadi
0:31
73. be
DE GREEF Francis
Lotto Belisol Team
-
74. es
ARAMENDIA Javier
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
75. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ.fr
-
76. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
RadioShack - Leopard
-
77. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Sky Procycling
-
78. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
79. it
CATALDO Dario
Sky Procycling
-
80. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
81. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
-
82. nl
CLEMENT Stef
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
83. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
-
84. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
85. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Vacansoleil - DCM
0:40
86. fr
COPPEL Jérome
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
87. es
AZANZA SOTO Jorge
Euskaltel - Euskadi
0:50
88. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
0:59
89. ch
RAST Gregory
RadioShack - Leopard
-
90. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Argos - Shimano
-
91. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
92. be
VANDEWALLE Kristof
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
93. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Sky Procycling
-
94. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
-
95. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
96. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
97. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
98. es
VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Gorka
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
99. es
URTASUN PEREZ Pablo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
100. dk
RASMUSSEN Alex
Garmin Sharp
-
101. es
LASTRAS Pablo
Movistar Team
-
102. es
GUTIéRREZ Iván
Movistar Team
-
103. it
DALL\'ANTONIA Tiziano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
104. de
VOSS Paul
Team NetApp – Endura
-
105. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
106. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
-
107. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol Team
-
108. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Argos - Shimano
-
109. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
1:28
110. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre - Merida
-
111. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
1:32
112. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
1:57
113. us
PETERSON Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
2:03
114. be
LODEWYCK Klaas
BMC Racing Team
-
115. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2:08
116. au
WURF Cameron
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2:11
117. de
KNEES Christian
Sky Procycling
-
118. es
CAMANO ORTUZAR Iker
Team NetApp – Endura
-
119. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Belisol Team
-
120. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
Lotto Belisol Team
-
121. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
122. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
123. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
Movistar Team
-
124. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
125. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
126. uy
FERRARI Fabricio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
127. au
COOKE Baden
Orica GreenEDGE
-
128. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ.fr
-
129. it
STORTONI Simone
Lampre - Merida
-
130. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
-
131. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
132. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
133. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
-
134. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
-
135. fr
MANGEL Laurent
FDJ.fr
-
136. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
-
137. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
-
138. it
DODI Luca
Lampre - Merida
-
139. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
140. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
141. be
EIJSSEN Yannick
BMC Racing Team
-
142. ch
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
-
143. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
RadioShack - Leopard
-
144. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
145. nl
POELS Wout
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
146. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
147. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
148. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
-
149. es
PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
150. au
BROWN Graeme
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
151. fr
BERARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
2:47
152. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
153. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
-
154. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
-
155. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Team NetApp – Endura
-
156. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Argos - Shimano
3:30
157. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
3:42
158. it
GRAZIATO Massimo
Lampre - Merida
-
159. be
NUYENS Nick
Garmin Sharp
-
160. be
VAN DE WALLE Jurgen
Lotto Belisol Team
-
161. nl
KREDER Michel
Garmin Sharp
-
162. fr
POULHIES Stéphane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
163. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
RadioShack - Leopard
-
164. us
BUSCHE Matthew
RadioShack - Leopard
-
165. gb
ROWE Luke
Sky Procycling
3:56
166. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
167. dk
SøRENSEN Nicki
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
168. au
TANNER David
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
4:18
169. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
4:22
170. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
4:38
171. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Team Argos - Shimano
6:24
172. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
BMC Racing Team
9:00
173. es
GARCIA FERNANDEZ Marcos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
174. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
-
175. si
BOLE Grega
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
176. be
ZINGLE Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
177. us
FAIRLY Caleb
Garmin Sharp
-
178. fr
BESSY Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
179. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
-
180. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Belisol Team
-
181. dk
LANDER Sebastian
BMC Racing Team
-
182. kz
IGLINSKIY Maxim
Astana Pro Team
-
183. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Team NetApp – Endura
26:34
DNF. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
FDJ.fr
-
DNS. it
PINOTTI Marco
BMC Racing Team
-

General Classification

1. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
45:26:06
2. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
0:31
3. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
0:46
4. us
HORNER Chris
RadioShack - Leopard
-
5. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
2:33
6. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
2:44
7. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2:52
8. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
3:35
9. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
3:46
10. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
3:56
11. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team NetApp – Endura
4:08
12. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
5:05
13. co
URAN Rigoberto
Sky Procycling
5:46
14. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
6:38
15. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
6:47
16. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
8:02
17. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
8:34
18. pt
MENDES José
Team NetApp – Endura
8:56
19. es
HERRADA Jose
Movistar Team
9:07
20. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
Astana Pro Team
9:14
21. es
ARROYO DURAN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
9:28
22. es
NIEVE Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
9:51
23. es
ANTON Igor
Euskaltel - Euskadi
10:05
24. it
SCARPONI Michele
Lampre - Merida
10:28
25. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Sky Procycling
10:32
26. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
10:35
27. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ.fr
11:14
28. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
RadioShack - Leopard
12:41
29. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
13:05
30. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
Vacansoleil - DCM
15:37
31. pt
CARDOSO André
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
15:58
32. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
BMC Racing Team
16:23
33. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
19:28
34. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
RadioShack - Leopard
26:33
35. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
29:07
36. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
30:22
37. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Argos - Shimano
30:41
38. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
32:19
39. be
SERRY Pieter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
33:46
40. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
33:47
41. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
35:04
42. be
PAUWELS Serge
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
35:20
43. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ.fr
36:22
44. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
36:32
45. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
Movistar Team
37:19
46. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
37:40
47. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
37:54
48. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Argos - Shimano
38:26
49. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
38:28
50. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
40:51
51. co
SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Jose Cayetano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
41:01
52. fr
COPPEL Jérome
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
41:26
53. es
MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi
Euskaltel - Euskadi
42:35
54. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Team NetApp – Endura
44:40
55. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Sky Procycling
45:57
56. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ.fr
46:03
57. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Team NetApp – Endura
46:36
58. es
FLECHA Juan Antonio
Vacansoleil - DCM
47:15
59. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
48:13
60. be
EIJSSEN Yannick
BMC Racing Team
-
61. be
DE GREEF Francis
Lotto Belisol Team
49:29
62. es
VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Gorka
Euskaltel - Euskadi
49:48
63. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
50:50
64. nl
CLEMENT Stef
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
51:57
65. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
52:25
66. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Vacansoleil - DCM
52:30
67. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Sky Procycling
52:31
68. us
BUSCHE Matthew
RadioShack - Leopard
54:04
69. be
HERMANS Ben
RadioShack - Leopard
54:36
70. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol Team
55:27
71. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
56:08
72. de
VOSS Paul
Team NetApp – Endura
57:02
73. fr
BERARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
57:12
74. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
58:41
75. es
OROZ UGALDE Juan José
Euskaltel - Euskadi
59:33
76. au
WURF Cameron
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:01:41
77. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
1:04:21
78. es
LANDA Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1:04:37
79. it
CATALDO Dario
Sky Procycling
1:04:56
80. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
RadioShack - Leopard
1:05:47
81. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:06:08
82. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:06:32
83. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
RadioShack - Leopard
1:06:47
84. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
1:09:12
85. es
AZANZA SOTO Jorge
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1:10:19
86. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
1:11:54
87. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Belisol Team
1:12:13
88. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Team Argos - Shimano
1:13:04
89. ch
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
1:13:51
90. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
Garmin Sharp
1:13:57
91. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Argos - Shimano
1:14:12
92. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
1:14:17
93. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
1:14:30
94. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
1:15:09
95. be
ZINGLE Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:15:51
96. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Sky Procycling
1:17:08
97. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:17:12
98. it
STORTONI Simone
Lampre - Merida
1:17:36
99. de
KNEES Christian
Sky Procycling
1:18:22
100. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ.fr
1:18:37
101. cz
BARTA Jan
Team NetApp – Endura
1:18:46
102. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:19:57
103. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
1:21:59
104. ch
RAST Gregory
RadioShack - Leopard
1:22:13
105. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
1:22:23
106. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Belisol Team
1:22:46
107. be
VANDEWALLE Kristof
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:22:50
108. es
CAMANO ORTUZAR Iker
Team NetApp – Endura
1:23:25
109. be
SIJMENS Nico
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:23:59
110. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
1:24:20
111. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
1:24:37
112. au
TANNER David
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:24:51
113. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Team Argos - Shimano
1:24:57
114. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:25:02
115. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Sky Procycling
1:25:04
116. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:27:13
117. fr
CHAINEL Steve
AG2R La Mondiale
1:27:49
118. be
VAN DE WALLE Jurgen
Lotto Belisol Team
1:28:16
119. si
BOLE Grega
Vacansoleil - DCM
1:29:11
120. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
1:29:28
121. es
GARCIA FERNANDEZ Marcos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:29:59
122. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
RadioShack - Leopard
1:30:13
123. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
Lotto Belisol Team
1:31:13
124. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
1:31:41
125. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
1:32:49
126. at
SCHORN Daniel
Team NetApp – Endura
1:33:26
127. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
1:33:28
128. it
DALL\'ANTONIA Tiziano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:33:40
129. es
GUTIéRREZ Iván
Movistar Team
1:34:42
130. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
1:35:01
131. fr
MONDORY Lloyd
AG2R La Mondiale
1:35:10
132. es
GARATE Juan Manuel
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:35:22
133. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Vacansoleil - DCM
1:36:16
134. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
1:36:33
135. nl
POELS Wout
Vacansoleil - DCM
1:38:49
136. kz
IGLINSKIY Maxim
Astana Pro Team
1:39:26
137. it
DODI Luca
Lampre - Merida
1:39:37
138. uy
FERRARI Fabricio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:39:58
139. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Belisol Team
1:40:18
140. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:41:06
141. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Argos - Shimano
1:42:17
142. es
LASTRAS Pablo
Movistar Team
1:42:34
143. ru
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
1:42:41
144. be
LODEWYCK Klaas
BMC Racing Team
1:42:47
145. de
WAGNER Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:42:58
146. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
1:43:29
147. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
1:43:37
148. dk
SøRENSEN Nicki
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
1:44:04
149. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
1:46:33
150. au
COOKE Baden
Orica GreenEDGE
1:46:49
151. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
1:47:39
152. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
1:47:43
153. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Team NetApp – Endura
1:47:44
154. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre - Merida
1:49:15
155. fr
PETIT Adrien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:49:48
156. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol Team
1:49:52
157. es
PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:50:00
158. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
1:50:17
159. it
LASCA Francesco
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:52:21
160. fr
POULHIES Stéphane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:52:31
161. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Vacansoleil - DCM
1:52:36
162. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:53:57
163. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
1:54:00
164. dk
RASMUSSEN Alex
Garmin Sharp
1:54:21
165. gb
ROWE Luke
Sky Procycling
1:55:34
166. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
1:56:53
167. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
1:57:31
168. es
URTASUN PEREZ Pablo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1:57:35
169. es
ARAMENDIA Javier
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:59:35
170. fr
MANGEL Laurent
FDJ.fr
1:59:55
171. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Argos - Shimano
2:00:33
172. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
2:01:57
173. fr
BESSY Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:02:16
174. us
PETERSON Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
2:02:36
175. be
NUYENS Nick
Garmin Sharp
2:05:03
176. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
2:05:57
177. us
FAIRLY Caleb
Garmin Sharp
2:06:04
178. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
2:06:20
179. au
BROWN Graeme
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
2:07:53
180. dk
LANDER Sebastian
BMC Racing Team
2:12:25
181. it
GRAZIATO Massimo
Lampre - Merida
2:14:26
182. nl
KREDER Michel
Garmin Sharp
2:15:04
183. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
2:18:55

Mountains Classification

1. us
HORNER Chris
RadioShack - Leopard
18
2. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
15
3. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team NetApp – Endura
12
4. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
12
5. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
11
6. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
11
7. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
10
8. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
9
9. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
7
10. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
Vacansoleil - DCM
6
11. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Sky Procycling
5
12. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre - Merida
5
13. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
5
14. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Argos - Shimano
4
15. be
ZINGLE Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3
16. es
ARAMENDIA Javier
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3
17. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
3
18. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
2
19. es
FLECHA Juan Antonio
Vacansoleil - DCM
2
20. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
2
21. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
RadioShack - Leopard
2
22. uy
FERRARI Fabricio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2
23. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Belisol Team
2
24. es
HERRADA Jose
Movistar Team
1
25. es
OROZ UGALDE Juan José
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1
26. be
VAN DE WALLE Jurgen
Lotto Belisol Team
1
27. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
1
28. es
PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1
29. dk
RASMUSSEN Alex
Garmin Sharp
1

Points Classification

1. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
97
2. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
90
3. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
89
4. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
RadioShack - Leopard
61
5. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
61
6. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
60
7. us
HORNER Chris
RadioShack - Leopard
58
8. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
56
9. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
53
10. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Sky Procycling
52
11. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
50
12. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
49
13. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
48
14. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team NetApp – Endura
44
15. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
43
16. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
37
17. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
34
18. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
30
19. es
FLECHA Juan Antonio
Vacansoleil - DCM
28
20. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
27
21. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
26
22. co
URAN Rigoberto
Sky Procycling
26
23. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
25
24. fr
PETIT Adrien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
24
25. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
23
26. es
ANTON Igor
Euskaltel - Euskadi
23
27. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
22
28. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
21
29. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ.fr
20
30. de
WAGNER Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
19
31. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Belisol Team
18
32. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Argos - Shimano
15
33. it
CATALDO Dario
Sky Procycling
14
34. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Team Argos - Shimano
14
35. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
14
36. it
LASCA Francesco
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
14
37. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Argos - Shimano
14
38. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Sky Procycling
13
39. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
RadioShack - Leopard
11
40. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
11
41. dk
RASMUSSEN Alex
Garmin Sharp
10
42. it
SCARPONI Michele
Lampre - Merida
10
43. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
10
44. es
ARAMENDIA Javier
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
9
45. fr
CHAINEL Steve
AG2R La Mondiale
9
46. si
BOLE Grega
Vacansoleil - DCM
9
47. fr
COPPEL Jérome
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
8
48. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
8
49. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
Astana Pro Team
7
50. es
NIEVE Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
7
51. be
LODEWYCK Klaas
BMC Racing Team
7
52. de
KNEES Christian
Sky Procycling
6
53. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
6
54. uy
FERRARI Fabricio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
6
55. es
PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
6
56. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
6
57. nl
CLEMENT Stef
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
6
58. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Team NetApp – Endura
6
59. au
BROWN Graeme
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
6
60. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
Vacansoleil - DCM
4
61. us
BUSCHE Matthew
RadioShack - Leopard
4
62. be
VAN DE WALLE Jurgen
Lotto Belisol Team
4
63. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
4
64. fr
MONDORY Lloyd
AG2R La Mondiale
4
65. es
URTASUN PEREZ Pablo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
4
66. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
BMC Racing Team
4
67. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Argos - Shimano
4
68. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Argos - Shimano
4
69. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
4
70. it
PINOTTI Marco
BMC Racing Team
3
71. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
3
72. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
3
73. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
3
74. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
2
75. be
PAUWELS Serge
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2
76. es
OROZ UGALDE Juan José
Euskaltel - Euskadi
2
77. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Belisol Team
2
78. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Team Argos - Shimano
2
79. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
Lotto Belisol Team
2
80. at
SCHORN Daniel
Team NetApp – Endura
2
81. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Vacansoleil - DCM
2
82. it
DODI Luca
Lampre - Merida
2
83. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol Team
2
84. gb
ROWE Luke
Sky Procycling
2
85. fr
BESSY Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2
86. au
WURF Cameron
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1
87. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1
88. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
1
89. be
ZINGLE Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1
90. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ.fr
1
91. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre - Merida
1

Teams Classification

1.
Astana Pro Team
135:30:45
2.
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
0:33
3.
Movistar Team
3:11
4.
Euskaltel - Euskadi
9:04
5.
Team Katusha
11:18
6.
Team NetApp – Endura
12:02
7.
RadioShack - Leopard
14:16
8.
FDJ.fr
19:43
9.
BMC Racing Team
25:07
10.
Sky Procycling
29:07
11.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
31:55
12.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
50:12
13.
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
50:20
14.
AG2R La Mondiale
59:43
15.
Vacansoleil - DCM
1:03:26
16.
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:10:24
17.
Lampre - Merida
1:12:40
18.
Lotto Belisol Team
1:18:10
19.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:20:04
20.
Team Argos - Shimano
1:48:17
21.
Orica GreenEDGE
2:45:06
22.
Garmin Sharp
2:55:28