Vuelta a España

Stage 11 (ITT)

: Tarazona > Tarazona

Wednesday 4th September (2013)

Classification: WT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 38.8km


Stage Result

1. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
RadioShack - Leopard
00:51:00
2. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:37
3. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
1:24
4. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
1:25
5. it
CATALDO Dario
Sky Procycling
1:41
6. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
1:48
7. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
1:52
8. fr
COPPEL Jérome
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
9. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
Astana Pro Team
1:53
10. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
2:13
11. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team NetApp – Endura
2:18
12. nl
CLEMENT Stef
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
2:24
13. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
2:25
14. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
2:31
15. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
2:32
16. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
2:38
17. co
URAN Rigoberto
Sky Procycling
2:42
18. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2:43
19. cz
BARTA Jan
Team NetApp – Endura
2:52
20. us
HORNER Chris
RadioShack - Leopard
2:54
21. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
3:01
22. es
HERRADA Jose
Movistar Team
3:02
23. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Sky Procycling
3:04
24. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
3:12
25. it
PINOTTI Marco
BMC Racing Team
3:14
26. pt
MENDES José
Team NetApp – Endura
3:19
27. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Vacansoleil - DCM
3:22
28. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
3:28
29. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
3:34
30. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ.fr
3:37
31. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:56
32. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ.fr
3:57
33. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
RadioShack - Leopard
3:58
34. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
4:00
35. es
AZANZA SOTO Jorge
Euskaltel - Euskadi
4:15
36. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
4:18
37. nl
POELS Wout
Vacansoleil - DCM
4:20
38. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
4:21
39. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Sky Procycling
4:26
40. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
4:30
41. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
4:34
42. be
VANDEWALLE Kristof
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
43. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
4:36
44. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ.fr
4:41
45. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Argos - Shimano
4:42
46. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
47. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Vacansoleil - DCM
4:45
48. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
4:48
49. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
50. es
GARATE Juan Manuel
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
4:54
51. de
VOSS Paul
Team NetApp – Endura
-
52. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
BMC Racing Team
4:56
53. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
54. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
5:00
55. be
DE GREEF Francis
Lotto Belisol Team
-
56. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
5:01
57. es
NIEVE Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
58. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
Movistar Team
5:02
59. es
ARROYO DURAN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
5:03
60. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
5:04
61. it
DODI Luca
Lampre - Merida
-
62. es
ANTON Igor
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
63. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
64. es
CAMANO ORTUZAR Iker
Team NetApp – Endura
5:05
65. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
66. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
5:08
67. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
Vacansoleil - DCM
5:09
68. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
5:10
69. ru
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
5:11
70. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
RadioShack - Leopard
-
71. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Argos - Shimano
5:12
72. es
VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Gorka
Euskaltel - Euskadi
5:13
73. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
5:14
74. be
SERRY Pieter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
75. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Sky Procycling
5:16
76. ch
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
-
77. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol Team
5:18
78. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
5:20
79. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
Garmin Sharp
-
80. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
5:21
81. it
SCARPONI Michele
Lampre - Merida
5:22
82. es
MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi
Euskaltel - Euskadi
5:23
83. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
84. be
PAUWELS Serge
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
5:28
85. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
FDJ.fr
5:31
86. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
87. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Sky Procycling
5:32
88. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
5:34
89. es
GUTIéRREZ Iván
Movistar Team
-
90. be
EIJSSEN Yannick
BMC Racing Team
5:36
91. es
GARCIA FERNANDEZ Marcos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
5:37
92. es
LANDA Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
93. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
5:44
94. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
5:46
95. es
PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
5:53
96. be
VAN DE WALLE Jurgen
Lotto Belisol Team
5:54
97. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
98. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Team NetApp – Endura
5:55
99. be
SIJMENS Nico
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
6:02
100. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
6:03
101. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Argos - Shimano
6:04
102. es
FLECHA Juan Antonio
Vacansoleil - DCM
6:07
103. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
6:11
104. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Team Argos - Shimano
6:14
105. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
6:16
106. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
6:22
107. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Team Argos - Shimano
6:23
108. fr
BERARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
6:24
109. be
ZINGLE Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
6:28
110. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
6:29
111. es
URTASUN PEREZ Pablo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
112. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
RadioShack - Leopard
-
113. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Belisol Team
6:32
114. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
6:35
115. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol Team
6:42
116. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
6:43
117. au
WURF Cameron
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
118. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Sky Procycling
6:46
119. kz
IGLINSKIY Maxim
Astana Pro Team
6:47
120. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
-
121. us
PETERSON Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
6:49
122. de
WAGNER Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
123. fr
CHAINEL Steve
AG2R La Mondiale
6:50
124. de
KNEES Christian
Sky Procycling
6:51
125. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
RadioShack - Leopard
6:52
126. co
SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Jose Cayetano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
127. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Belisol Team
6:56
128. pt
CARDOSO André
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
7:00
129. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Team NetApp – Endura
7:03
130. it
STORTONI Simone
Lampre - Merida
7:05
131. fr
BESSY Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
132. it
DALL\'ANTONIA Tiziano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
7:09
133. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
7:11
134. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Team NetApp – Endura
7:12
135. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
Lotto Belisol Team
7:13
136. uy
FERRARI Fabricio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
7:18
137. be
HERMANS Ben
RadioShack - Leopard
7:24
138. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
-
139. ch
RAST Gregory
RadioShack - Leopard
7:25
140. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
7:26
141. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
7:28
142. dk
RASMUSSEN Alex
Garmin Sharp
7:34
143. fr
MONDORY Lloyd
AG2R La Mondiale
7:39
144. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
145. es
LASTRAS Pablo
Movistar Team
7:41
146. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
7:45
147. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Vacansoleil - DCM
7:48
148. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
7:50
149. au
TANNER David
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
7:51
150. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
7:52
151. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
7:53
152. es
ARAMENDIA Javier
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
7:54
153. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
7:58
154. es
OROZ UGALDE Juan José
Euskaltel - Euskadi
7:59
155. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
8:00
156. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ.fr
8:02
157. dk
SøRENSEN Nicki
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
8:06
158. it
LASCA Francesco
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
159. at
SCHORN Daniel
Team NetApp – Endura
8:08
160. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
8:09
161. fr
PETIT Adrien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
8:12
162. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Argos - Shimano
8:13
163. nl
KREDER Michel
Garmin Sharp
8:15
164. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre - Merida
8:16
165. be
LODEWYCK Klaas
BMC Racing Team
8:21
166. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
8:23
167. be
NUYENS Nick
Garmin Sharp
8:28
168. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
8:29
169. us
FAIRLY Caleb
Garmin Sharp
8:30
170. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
8:41
171. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
8:48
172. gb
ROWE Luke
Sky Procycling
-
173. fr
POULHIES Stéphane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
8:49
174. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
8:55
175. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Belisol Team
8:59
176. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
9:10
177. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
9:13
178. fr
MANGEL Laurent
FDJ.fr
9:19
179. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Argos - Shimano
9:24
180. au
BROWN Graeme
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
9:58
181. au
COOKE Baden
Orica GreenEDGE
10:46
182. si
BOLE Grega
Vacansoleil - DCM
11:03
183. dk
LANDER Sebastian
BMC Racing Team
-
184. us
BUSCHE Matthew
RadioShack - Leopard
11:38
185. it
GRAZIATO Massimo
Lampre - Merida
12:38
DNF. be
DE WEERT Kevin
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
DNS. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
DNS. es
VELASCO MURILLO Ivan
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-

General Classification

1. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
41:22:22
2. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
0:33
3. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
0:46
4. us
HORNER Chris
RadioShack - Leopard
-
5. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
2:33
6. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
2:44
7. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2:55
8. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
3:35
9. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
3:46
10. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
3:56
11. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team NetApp – Endura
4:08
12. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
5:05
13. co
URAN Rigoberto
Sky Procycling
5:46
14. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
6:37
15. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
6:38
16. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
BMC Racing Team
7:23
17. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
8:02
18. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
8:15
19. pt
MENDES José
Team NetApp – Endura
8:56
20. es
HERRADA Jose
Movistar Team
9:07
21. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
Astana Pro Team
9:14
22. es
ARROYO DURAN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
9:28
23. es
NIEVE Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
9:32
24. es
ANTON Igor
Euskaltel - Euskadi
9:57
25. it
SCARPONI Michele
Lampre - Merida
10:18
26. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
10:25
27. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Sky Procycling
10:32
28. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ.fr
10:55
29. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
RadioShack - Leopard
12:10
30. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
12:57
31. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
Vacansoleil - DCM
15:27
32. pt
CARDOSO André
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
15:58
33. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
17:56
34. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Team NetApp – Endura
18:06
35. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
RadioShack - Leopard
24:22
36. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
28:11
37. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
28:54
38. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
28:57
39. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
30:08
40. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Argos - Shimano
30:41
41. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
32:53
42. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
33:16
43. be
SERRY Pieter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
33:46
44. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
Movistar Team
35:08
45. be
PAUWELS Serge
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
35:10
46. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
35:41
47. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ.fr
36:22
48. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
36:32
49. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
37:57
50. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Argos - Shimano
38:16
51. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
38:40
52. co
SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Jose Cayetano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
40:42
53. fr
COPPEL Jérome
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
40:46
54. es
MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi
Euskaltel - Euskadi
42:35
55. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Team NetApp – Endura
43:49
56. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Sky Procycling
45:26
57. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ.fr
45:32
58. be
EIJSSEN Yannick
BMC Racing Team
46:02
59. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
47:14
60. es
FLECHA Juan Antonio
Vacansoleil - DCM
47:15
61. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
48:29
62. es
VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Gorka
Euskaltel - Euskadi
48:49
63. be
DE GREEF Francis
Lotto Belisol Team
48:58
64. us
BUSCHE Matthew
RadioShack - Leopard
50:22
65. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
50:50
66. nl
CLEMENT Stef
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
51:26
67. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Vacansoleil - DCM
51:50
68. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
52:26
69. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Sky Procycling
52:37
70. fr
BERARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
54:25
71. be
HERMANS Ben
RadioShack - Leopard
54:26
72. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol Team
54:28
73. de
VOSS Paul
Team NetApp – Endura
56:03
74. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
58:10
75. es
OROZ UGALDE Juan José
Euskaltel - Euskadi
59:02
76. au
WURF Cameron
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
59:31
77. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
RadioShack - Leopard
1:02:05
78. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Belisol Team
1:03:13
79. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
1:03:22
80. it
CATALDO Dario
Sky Procycling
1:04:25
81. es
LANDA Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1:04:29
82. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:05:33
83. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:06:08
84. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
1:06:25
85. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
RadioShack - Leopard
1:06:37
86. be
ZINGLE Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:06:52
87. es
AZANZA SOTO Jorge
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1:09:29
88. ch
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
1:11:40
89. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
1:12:04
90. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
1:12:06
91. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Team Argos - Shimano
1:13:04
92. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Argos - Shimano
1:13:13
93. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
1:13:31
94. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
Garmin Sharp
1:13:32
95. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
1:14:38
96. it
STORTONI Simone
Lampre - Merida
1:15:25
97. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Sky Procycling
1:16:09
98. de
KNEES Christian
Sky Procycling
1:16:11
99. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ.fr
1:16:26
100. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:17:12
101. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Team Argos - Shimano
1:18:33
102. cz
BARTA Jan
Team NetApp – Endura
1:18:36
103. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:18:58
104. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
1:19:42
105. si
BOLE Grega
Vacansoleil - DCM
1:20:11
106. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
1:20:12
107. au
TANNER David
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:20:33
108. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Belisol Team
1:20:35
109. es
GARCIA FERNANDEZ Marcos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:20:59
110. es
CAMANO ORTUZAR Iker
Team NetApp – Endura
1:21:13
111. ch
RAST Gregory
RadioShack - Leopard
1:21:14
112. be
VANDEWALLE Kristof
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:21:51
113. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
1:22:01
114. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:22:54
115. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
1:23:38
116. be
SIJMENS Nico
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:23:59
117. be
VAN DE WALLE Jurgen
Lotto Belisol Team
1:24:34
118. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Sky Procycling
1:24:38
119. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:25:02
120. it
PINOTTI Marco
BMC Racing Team
1:26:32
121. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
1:27:31
122. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
1:27:33
123. fr
CHAINEL Steve
AG2R La Mondiale
1:27:49
124. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
Lotto Belisol Team
1:29:02
125. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
1:29:30
126. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
RadioShack - Leopard
1:30:03
127. kz
IGLINSKIY Maxim
Astana Pro Team
1:30:26
128. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
1:30:41
129. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
1:31:17
130. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
FDJ.fr
1:32:33
131. it
DALL\'ANTONIA Tiziano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:32:41
132. at
SCHORN Daniel
Team NetApp – Endura
1:33:26
133. es
GUTIéRREZ Iván
Movistar Team
1:33:43
134. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Vacansoleil - DCM
1:34:05
135. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
1:34:30
136. fr
MONDORY Lloyd
AG2R La Mondiale
1:35:10
137. es
GARATE Juan Manuel
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:35:12
138. nl
POELS Wout
Vacansoleil - DCM
1:36:38
139. it
DODI Luca
Lampre - Merida
1:37:26
140. uy
FERRARI Fabricio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:37:49
141. dk
SøRENSEN Nicki
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
1:40:08
142. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Belisol Team
-
143. be
LODEWYCK Klaas
BMC Racing Team
1:40:44
144. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:40:50
145. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
1:41:26
146. es
LASTRAS Pablo
Movistar Team
1:41:35
147. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Argos - Shimano
1:42:07
148. ru
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
1:42:31
149. de
WAGNER Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:42:58
150. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
1:43:29
151. au
COOKE Baden
Orica GreenEDGE
1:44:38
152. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
1:46:33
153. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
1:46:40
154. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
1:47:43
155. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Team NetApp – Endura
1:47:44
156. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre - Merida
1:47:47
157. es
PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:47:49
158. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
1:48:06
159. fr
POULHIES Stéphane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:48:49
160. fr
PETIT Adrien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:49:48
161. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol Team
1:49:52
162. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Vacansoleil - DCM
1:50:25
163. gb
ROWE Luke
Sky Procycling
1:51:38
164. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:51:46
165. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
1:51:49
166. it
LASCA Francesco
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:52:21
167. fr
BESSY Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:53:16
168. dk
RASMUSSEN Alex
Garmin Sharp
1:53:22
169. es
URTASUN PEREZ Pablo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1:56:36
170. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
1:56:57
171. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Argos - Shimano
1:57:03
172. us
FAIRLY Caleb
Garmin Sharp
1:57:04
173. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
1:57:21
174. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
1:57:35
175. fr
MANGEL Laurent
FDJ.fr
1:57:44
176. es
ARAMENDIA Javier
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:59:04
177. us
PETERSON Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
2:00:33
178. be
NUYENS Nick
Garmin Sharp
2:01:21
179. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
2:03:10
180. dk
LANDER Sebastian
BMC Racing Team
2:03:25
181. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
2:04:09
182. au
BROWN Graeme
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
2:05:42
183. it
GRAZIATO Massimo
Lampre - Merida
2:10:44
184. nl
KREDER Michel
Garmin Sharp
2:11:22
185. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
2:17:27

Mountains Classification

1. us
HORNER Chris
RadioShack - Leopard
18
2. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
15
3. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team NetApp – Endura
12
4. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
12
5. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
11
6. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
10
7. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
10
8. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
9
9. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
Vacansoleil - DCM
6
10. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Sky Procycling
5
11. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre - Merida
5
12. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
5
13. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
4
14. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Argos - Shimano
4
15. es
ARAMENDIA Javier
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3
16. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
3
17. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
2
18. es
FLECHA Juan Antonio
Vacansoleil - DCM
2
19. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
2
20. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Belisol Team
2
21. es
HERRADA Jose
Movistar Team
1
22. es
OROZ UGALDE Juan José
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1
23. be
VAN DE WALLE Jurgen
Lotto Belisol Team
1
24. es
PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1
25. dk
RASMUSSEN Alex
Garmin Sharp
1

Points Classification

1. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
97
2. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
90
3. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
87
4. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
RadioShack - Leopard
61
5. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
61
6. us
HORNER Chris
RadioShack - Leopard
58
7. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
53
8. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
48
9. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
45
10. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team NetApp – Endura
44
11. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
43
12. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
40
13. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
38
14. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
37
15. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
35
16. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
34
17. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Sky Procycling
32
18. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
30
19. es
FLECHA Juan Antonio
Vacansoleil - DCM
28
20. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
27
21. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
26
22. co
URAN Rigoberto
Sky Procycling
26
23. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
25
24. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
23
25. es
ANTON Igor
Euskaltel - Euskadi
23
26. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
22
27. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
21
28. fr
PETIT Adrien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
19
29. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Belisol Team
18
30. de
WAGNER Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
16
31. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Argos - Shimano
15
32. it
CATALDO Dario
Sky Procycling
14
33. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Argos - Shimano
14
34. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ.fr
13
35. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Sky Procycling
13
36. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
RadioShack - Leopard
11
37. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
11
38. dk
RASMUSSEN Alex
Garmin Sharp
10
39. it
SCARPONI Michele
Lampre - Merida
10
40. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
10
41. es
ARAMENDIA Javier
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
9
42. fr
COPPEL Jérome
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
9
43. si
BOLE Grega
Vacansoleil - DCM
9
44. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
Astana Pro Team
7
45. es
NIEVE Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
7
46. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
7
47. be
LODEWYCK Klaas
BMC Racing Team
7
48. de
KNEES Christian
Sky Procycling
6
49. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
6
50. es
PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
6
51. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
6
52. nl
CLEMENT Stef
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
6
53. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Team Argos - Shimano
6
54. au
BROWN Graeme
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
6
55. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
FDJ.fr
5
56. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
Vacansoleil - DCM
4
57. us
BUSCHE Matthew
RadioShack - Leopard
4
58. be
VAN DE WALLE Jurgen
Lotto Belisol Team
4
59. fr
MONDORY Lloyd
AG2R La Mondiale
4
60. uy
FERRARI Fabricio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
4
61. es
URTASUN PEREZ Pablo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
4
62. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
BMC Racing Team
4
63. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Argos - Shimano
4
64. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Argos - Shimano
4
65. it
LASCA Francesco
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
4
66. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
3
67. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
3
68. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
3
69. it
PINOTTI Marco
BMC Racing Team
3
70. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
2
71. be
PAUWELS Serge
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2
72. es
OROZ UGALDE Juan José
Euskaltel - Euskadi
2
73. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Team Argos - Shimano
2
74. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Belisol Team
2
75. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
Lotto Belisol Team
2
76. at
SCHORN Daniel
Team NetApp – Endura
2
77. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Vacansoleil - DCM
2
78. it
DODI Luca
Lampre - Merida
2
79. gb
ROWE Luke
Sky Procycling
2
80. fr
BESSY Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2
81. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1
82. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
1
83. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ.fr
1
84. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre - Merida
1

Teams Classification

1.
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
120:38:19
2.
Movistar Team
1:47
3.
Astana Pro Team
2:25
4.
Euskaltel - Euskadi
5:41
5.
Team Katusha
9:03
6.
Team NetApp – Endura
11:47
7.
RadioShack - Leopard
15:18
8.
FDJ.fr
17:32
9.
BMC Racing Team
20:46
10.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
24:19
11.
Sky Procycling
29:54
12.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
46:28
13.
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
49:17
14.
AG2R La Mondiale
57:03
15.
Vacansoleil - DCM
58:23
16.
Lampre - Merida
1:04:20
17.
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:04:59
18.
Lotto Belisol Team
1:09:31
19.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:18:19
20.
Team Argos - Shimano
1:40:23
21.
Orica GreenEDGE
2:34:27
22.
Garmin Sharp
2:41:09