Vuelta a España

Stage 10

: Torredelcampo > Güéjar Sierra. Alto de Hazallanas

Monday 2nd September (2013)

Classification: WT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 178km


Stage Result

1. us
HORNER Chris
RadioShack - Leopard
04:30:22
2. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
0:48
3. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
1:02
4. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
5. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
6. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
-
7. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
1:10
8. es
ANTON Igor
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1:25
9. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
10. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
1:52
11. es
NIEVE Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
2:22
12. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
-
13. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
14. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
-
15. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
2:48
16. es
ARROYO DURAN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
17. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
-
18. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ.fr
3:07
19. pt
MENDES José
Team NetApp – Endura
-
20. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team NetApp – Endura
-
21. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
BMC Racing Team
3:28
22. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
3:45
23. pt
CARDOSO André
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
24. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:52
25. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
3:58
26. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Sky Procycling
-
27. co
URAN Rigoberto
Sky Procycling
4:08
28. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
4:28
29. it
SCARPONI Michele
Lampre - Merida
5:00
30. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
Astana Pro Team
-
31. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
32. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
5:04
33. es
HERRADA Jose
Movistar Team
5:26
34. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
RadioShack - Leopard
7:02
35. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
9:07
36. es
OROZ UGALDE Juan José
Euskaltel - Euskadi
9:15
37. be
DE GREEF Francis
Lotto Belisol Team
9:21
38. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
9:39
39. ch
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
-
40. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
-
41. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Team NetApp – Endura
9:50
42. es
FLECHA Juan Antonio
Vacansoleil - DCM
10:26
43. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Sky Procycling
10:38
44. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Argos - Shimano
-
45. be
SIJMENS Nico
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
11:13
46. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Vacansoleil - DCM
13:37
47. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
Movistar Team
-
48. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ.fr
13:52
49. be
HERMANS Ben
RadioShack - Leopard
14:47
50. nl
CLEMENT Stef
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
15:39
51. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
52. es
MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
53. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol Team
-
54. es
AZANZA SOTO Jorge
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
55. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
-
56. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Team NetApp – Endura
17:09
57. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
18:13
58. it
CATALDO Dario
Sky Procycling
19:35
59. es
VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Gorka
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
60. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
RadioShack - Leopard
-
61. be
PAUWELS Serge
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
20:27
62. es
GARATE Juan Manuel
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
63. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
64. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
RadioShack - Leopard
-
65. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
66. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
67. es
CAMANO ORTUZAR Iker
Team NetApp – Endura
-
68. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
-
69. au
WURF Cameron
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
70. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
71. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
-
72. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
-
73. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
RadioShack - Leopard
-
74. be
VANDEWALLE Kristof
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
75. es
GUTIéRREZ Iván
Movistar Team
-
76. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
Lotto Belisol Team
-
77. co
SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Jose Cayetano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
78. es
LANDA Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
79. be
VAN DE WALLE Jurgen
Lotto Belisol Team
-
80. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
-
81. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
82. fr
BERARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
83. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ.fr
-
84. ch
RAST Gregory
RadioShack - Leopard
-
85. de
VOSS Paul
Team NetApp – Endura
-
86. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
87. us
BUSCHE Matthew
RadioShack - Leopard
-
88. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
89. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
90. es
LASTRAS Pablo
Movistar Team
-
91. es
GARCIA FERNANDEZ Marcos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
92. dk
SøRENSEN Nicki
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
93. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
94. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
Garmin Sharp
-
95. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
-
96. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
-
97. fr
COPPEL Jérome
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
98. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
99. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
100. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
21:10
101. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
-
102. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ.fr
-
103. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Sky Procycling
22:04
104. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Sky Procycling
-
105. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Sky Procycling
-
106. it
STORTONI Simone
Lampre - Merida
-
107. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
108. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
109. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
22:38
110. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
23:31
111. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
RadioShack - Leopard
23:33
112. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
23:38
113. uy
FERRARI Fabricio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
23:59
114. es
PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
115. it
DALL\'ANTONIA Tiziano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
24:15
116. it
PINOTTI Marco
BMC Racing Team
24:27
117. be
SERRY Pieter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
24:29
118. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol Team
25:17
119. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Argos - Shimano
25:24
120. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Team Argos - Shimano
-
121. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
122. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Argos - Shimano
-
123. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
124. be
DE WEERT Kevin
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
125. kz
IGLINSKIY Maxim
Astana Pro Team
-
126. cz
BARTA Jan
Team NetApp – Endura
26:03
127. fr
BESSY Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
128. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
26:36
129. nl
KREDER Michel
Garmin Sharp
27:06
130. it
DODI Luca
Lampre - Merida
-
131. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
27:08
132. de
WAGNER Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
133. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
134. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
-
135. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Team NetApp – Endura
-
136. au
TANNER David
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
137. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Team Argos - Shimano
-
138. de
KNEES Christian
Sky Procycling
-
139. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
28:17
140. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
141. au
BROWN Graeme
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
29:49
142. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
-
143. be
NUYENS Nick
Garmin Sharp
-
144. fr
MANGEL Laurent
FDJ.fr
-
145. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-
146. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
147. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Belisol Team
-
148. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre - Merida
-
149. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
150. be
LODEWYCK Klaas
BMC Racing Team
-
151. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
152. be
EIJSSEN Yannick
BMC Racing Team
-
153. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
154. dk
LANDER Sebastian
BMC Racing Team
-
155. gb
ROWE Luke
Sky Procycling
-
156. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Argos - Shimano
-
157. ru
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
-
158. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
-
159. be
ZINGLE Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
160. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Belisol Team
-
161. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Belisol Team
-
162. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
-
163. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
-
164. fr
POULHIES Stéphane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
165. it
LASCA Francesco
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
166. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
-
167. es
ARAMENDIA Javier
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
168. us
FAIRLY Caleb
Garmin Sharp
-
169. at
SCHORN Daniel
Team NetApp – Endura
-
170. fr
CHAINEL Steve
AG2R La Mondiale
-
171. au
COOKE Baden
Orica GreenEDGE
-
172. dk
RASMUSSEN Alex
Garmin Sharp
-
173. si
BOLE Grega
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
174. fr
PETIT Adrien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
175. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Argos - Shimano
-
176. es
URTASUN PEREZ Pablo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
177. it
GRAZIATO Massimo
Lampre - Merida
-
178. nl
POELS Wout
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
179. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
-
180. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
-
181. fr
MONDORY Lloyd
AG2R La Mondiale
-
182. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
FDJ.fr
-
183. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
184. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
-
185. us
PETERSON Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
-
186. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
187. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
-
188. es
VELASCO MURILLO Ivan
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
32:36
NQ. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Vacansoleil - DCM
4:30:22
NQ. gb
FENN Andrew
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
DNF. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Belisol Team
-
DNF. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
DNF. nl
MARKUS Barry
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
DNF. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-

General Classification

1. us
HORNER Chris
RadioShack - Leopard
40:29:14
2. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
0:43
3. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
0:53
4. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
1:02
5. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
1:40
6. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
2:04
7. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2:20
8. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
3:11
9. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
3:16
10. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
3:28
11. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team NetApp – Endura
3:58
12. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
4:09
13. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
BMC Racing Team
4:35
14. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
4:42
15. co
URAN Rigoberto
Sky Procycling
5:12
16. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
6:05
17. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
6:33
18. es
ARROYO DURAN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
19. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
6:36
20. es
NIEVE Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
6:39
21. es
ANTON Igor
Euskaltel - Euskadi
7:01
22. it
SCARPONI Michele
Lampre - Merida
7:04
23. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Sky Procycling
7:08
24. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
7:29
25. pt
MENDES José
Team NetApp – Endura
7:45
26. es
HERRADA Jose
Movistar Team
8:13
27. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ.fr
8:22
28. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
Astana Pro Team
9:29
29. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
RadioShack - Leopard
10:20
30. pt
CARDOSO André
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
11:06
31. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
11:09
32. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
Vacansoleil - DCM
12:26
33. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
12:36
34. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Team NetApp – Endura
13:11
35. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
RadioShack - Leopard
21:19
36. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
23:57
37. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
25:19
38. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
25:29
39. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
26:32
40. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Argos - Shimano
27:37
41. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
29:51
42. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
30:04
43. be
SERRY Pieter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
30:40
44. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
31:33
45. be
PAUWELS Serge
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
31:50
46. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
Movistar Team
32:14
47. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ.fr
34:53
48. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Argos - Shimano
35:42
49. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
35:52
50. co
SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Jose Cayetano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
35:58
51. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
36:15
52. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
36:37
53. es
MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi
Euskaltel - Euskadi
39:20
54. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Team NetApp – Endura
40:02
55. us
BUSCHE Matthew
RadioShack - Leopard
40:52
56. fr
COPPEL Jérome
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
41:02
57. be
EIJSSEN Yannick
BMC Racing Team
42:34
58. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Sky Procycling
43:08
59. es
FLECHA Juan Antonio
Vacansoleil - DCM
43:16
60. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ.fr
43:43
61. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
43:48
62. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
45:05
63. es
VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Gorka
Euskaltel - Euskadi
45:44
64. be
DE GREEF Francis
Lotto Belisol Team
46:06
65. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
46:11
66. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
46:16
67. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Sky Procycling
47:59
68. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
48:50
69. be
HERMANS Ben
RadioShack - Leopard
49:10
70. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Vacansoleil - DCM
49:13
71. fr
BERARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
50:09
72. nl
CLEMENT Stef
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
51:10
73. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol Team
51:18
74. es
OROZ UGALDE Juan José
Euskaltel - Euskadi
53:11
75. de
VOSS Paul
Team NetApp – Endura
53:17
76. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
53:49
77. au
WURF Cameron
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
54:56
78. be
DE WEERT Kevin
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
57:54
79. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Belisol Team
58:25
80. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
1:00:29
81. es
LANDA Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1:01:00
82. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
RadioShack - Leopard
1:02:16
83. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:02:18
84. be
ZINGLE Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:02:32
85. es
VELASCO MURILLO Ivan
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:03:16
86. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:03:28
87. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
1:03:59
88. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
RadioShack - Leopard
1:04:13
89. it
CATALDO Dario
Sky Procycling
1:04:52
90. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
1:05:33
91. es
AZANZA SOTO Jorge
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1:07:22
92. ch
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
1:08:32
93. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Team Argos - Shimano
1:08:49
94. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Argos - Shimano
1:09:17
95. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
1:09:24
96. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
1:09:45
97. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
Garmin Sharp
1:10:20
98. it
STORTONI Simone
Lampre - Merida
1:10:28
99. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ.fr
1:10:32
100. si
BOLE Grega
Vacansoleil - DCM
1:11:16
101. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:11:22
102. de
KNEES Christian
Sky Procycling
1:11:28
103. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
1:11:46
104. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Belisol Team
1:13:44
105. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Team Argos - Shimano
1:14:27
106. au
TANNER David
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:14:50
107. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Sky Procycling
1:15:13
108. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
1:15:15
109. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:15:52
110. ch
RAST Gregory
RadioShack - Leopard
1:15:57
111. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
1:16:17
112. es
GARCIA FERNANDEZ Marcos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:17:30
113. cz
BARTA Jan
Team NetApp – Endura
1:17:52
114. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
1:18:01
115. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:18:15
116. es
CAMANO ORTUZAR Iker
Team NetApp – Endura
1:18:17
117. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
1:19:03
118. be
VANDEWALLE Kristof
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:19:25
119. be
SIJMENS Nico
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:20:05
120. be
VAN DE WALLE Jurgen
Lotto Belisol Team
1:20:48
121. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Sky Procycling
1:21:30
122. fr
CHAINEL Steve
AG2R La Mondiale
1:23:07
123. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
Lotto Belisol Team
1:23:57
124. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:24:25
125. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
1:24:33
126. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
RadioShack - Leopard
1:25:19
127. it
PINOTTI Marco
BMC Racing Team
1:25:26
128. kz
IGLINSKIY Maxim
Astana Pro Team
1:25:47
129. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
1:25:59
130. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
1:26:06
131. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
1:26:27
132. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
1:26:56
133. at
SCHORN Daniel
Team NetApp – Endura
1:27:26
134. it
DALL\'ANTONIA Tiziano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:27:40
135. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Vacansoleil - DCM
1:28:25
136. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
FDJ.fr
1:29:10
137. fr
MONDORY Lloyd
AG2R La Mondiale
1:29:39
138. es
GUTIéRREZ Iván
Movistar Team
1:30:17
139. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
1:31:17
140. es
GARATE Juan Manuel
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:32:26
141. uy
FERRARI Fabricio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:32:39
142. dk
SøRENSEN Nicki
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
1:34:10
143. nl
POELS Wout
Vacansoleil - DCM
1:34:26
144. it
DODI Luca
Lampre - Merida
1:34:30
145. be
LODEWYCK Klaas
BMC Racing Team
1:34:31
146. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Belisol Team
1:35:44
147. au
COOKE Baden
Orica GreenEDGE
1:36:00
148. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Argos - Shimano
1:36:02
149. es
LASTRAS Pablo
Movistar Team
-
150. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
1:36:23
151. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
1:36:27
152. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:37:27
153. de
WAGNER Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:38:17
154. ru
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
1:39:28
155. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
1:39:53
156. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre - Merida
1:41:39
157. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
1:41:51
158. fr
POULHIES Stéphane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:42:08
159. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
1:42:37
160. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Team NetApp – Endura
1:42:40
161. fr
PETIT Adrien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:43:44
162. es
PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:44:04
163. gb
ROWE Luke
Sky Procycling
1:44:58
164. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
1:45:09
165. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol Team
1:45:18
166. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:46:15
167. it
LASCA Francesco
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:46:23
168. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
1:46:33
169. dk
RASMUSSEN Alex
Garmin Sharp
1:47:56
170. fr
BESSY Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:48:19
171. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Vacansoleil - DCM
1:49:11
172. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Argos - Shimano
1:49:47
173. fr
MANGEL Laurent
FDJ.fr
1:50:33
174. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
1:50:36
175. us
FAIRLY Caleb
Garmin Sharp
1:50:42
176. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
1:51:20
177. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
1:51:37
178. es
URTASUN PEREZ Pablo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1:52:15
179. es
ARAMENDIA Javier
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:53:18
180. dk
LANDER Sebastian
BMC Racing Team
1:54:30
181. be
NUYENS Nick
Garmin Sharp
1:55:01
182. us
PETERSON Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
1:55:52
183. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
1:57:28
184. au
BROWN Graeme
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:57:52
185. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
1:58:08
186. it
GRAZIATO Massimo
Lampre - Merida
2:00:14
187. nl
KREDER Michel
Garmin Sharp
2:05:15
188. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
2:10:22

Mountains Classification

1. us
HORNER Chris
RadioShack - Leopard
18
2. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
15
3. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team NetApp – Endura
12
4. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
12
5. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
11
6. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
10
7. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
10
8. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
9
9. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
Vacansoleil - DCM
6
10. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Sky Procycling
5
11. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre - Merida
5
12. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
5
13. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
4
14. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Argos - Shimano
4
15. es
ARAMENDIA Javier
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3
16. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
3
17. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
2
18. es
FLECHA Juan Antonio
Vacansoleil - DCM
2
19. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
2
20. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Belisol Team
2
21. es
HERRADA Jose
Movistar Team
1
22. es
OROZ UGALDE Juan José
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1
23. be
VAN DE WALLE Jurgen
Lotto Belisol Team
1
24. dk
RASMUSSEN Alex
Garmin Sharp
1
25. es
PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1

Points Classification

1. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
97
2. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
81
3. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
77
4. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
61
5. us
HORNER Chris
RadioShack - Leopard
58
6. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
53
7. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
45
8. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
40
9. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team NetApp – Endura
39
10. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
38
11. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
RadioShack - Leopard
36
12. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
35
13. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
34
14. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
34
15. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Sky Procycling
32
16. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
30
17. es
FLECHA Juan Antonio
Vacansoleil - DCM
28
18. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
27
19. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
26
20. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
26
21. co
URAN Rigoberto
Sky Procycling
26
22. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
25
23. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
23
24. es
ANTON Igor
Euskaltel - Euskadi
23
25. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
22
26. fr
PETIT Adrien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
19
27. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Belisol Team
18
28. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
17
29. de
WAGNER Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
16
30. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
15
31. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Argos - Shimano
15
32. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Argos - Shimano
14
33. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ.fr
13
34. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Sky Procycling
13
35. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
RadioShack - Leopard
11
36. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
11
37. dk
RASMUSSEN Alex
Garmin Sharp
10
38. it
SCARPONI Michele
Lampre - Merida
10
39. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
10
40. es
ARAMENDIA Javier
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
9
41. si
BOLE Grega
Vacansoleil - DCM
9
42. es
NIEVE Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
7
43. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
7
44. be
LODEWYCK Klaas
BMC Racing Team
7
45. de
KNEES Christian
Sky Procycling
6
46. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
6
47. es
PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
6
48. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
6
49. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Team Argos - Shimano
6
50. au
BROWN Graeme
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
6
51. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
FDJ.fr
5
52. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
Vacansoleil - DCM
4
53. us
BUSCHE Matthew
RadioShack - Leopard
4
54. be
VAN DE WALLE Jurgen
Lotto Belisol Team
4
55. fr
MONDORY Lloyd
AG2R La Mondiale
4
56. uy
FERRARI Fabricio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
4
57. es
URTASUN PEREZ Pablo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
4
58. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
BMC Racing Team
4
59. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Argos - Shimano
4
60. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Argos - Shimano
4
61. it
LASCA Francesco
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
4
62. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
3
63. it
PINOTTI Marco
BMC Racing Team
3
64. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
2
65. be
PAUWELS Serge
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2
66. nl
CLEMENT Stef
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
2
67. es
OROZ UGALDE Juan José
Euskaltel - Euskadi
2
68. it
CATALDO Dario
Sky Procycling
2
69. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Belisol Team
2
70. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Team Argos - Shimano
2
71. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
Lotto Belisol Team
2
72. at
SCHORN Daniel
Team NetApp – Endura
2
73. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Vacansoleil - DCM
2
74. it
DODI Luca
Lampre - Merida
2
75. gb
ROWE Luke
Sky Procycling
2
76. fr
BESSY Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2
77. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
1
78. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1
79. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
1
80. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ.fr
1
81. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre - Merida
1

Teams Classification

1.
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
120:38:19
2.
Movistar Team
1:47
3.
Astana Pro Team
2:25
4.
Euskaltel - Euskadi
5:41
5.
Team Katusha
9:03
6.
Team NetApp – Endura
11:47
7.
RadioShack - Leopard
15:18
8.
FDJ.fr
17:32
9.
BMC Racing Team
20:46
10.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
24:19
11.
Sky Procycling
29:54
12.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
46:28
13.
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
49:17
14.
AG2R La Mondiale
57:03
15.
Vacansoleil - DCM
58:23
16.
Lampre - Merida
1:04:20
17.
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:04:59
18.
Lotto Belisol Team
1:09:31
19.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:18:19
20.
Team Argos - Shimano
1:40:23
21.
Orica GreenEDGE
2:34:27
22.
Garmin Sharp
2:41:09