Vuelta a España

Stage 7

: Almendralejo > Mairena de Aljafare

Friday 30th August (2013)

Classification: WT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 205.9km


Stage Result

1. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
04:51:27
2. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-
3. de
WAGNER Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
0:01
4. fr
PETIT Adrien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
5. es
FLECHA Juan Antonio
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
6. gb
FENN Andrew
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
7. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Sky Procycling
-
8. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
9. be
LODEWYCK Klaas
BMC Racing Team
-
10. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Team Argos - Shimano
-
11. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
FDJ.fr
-
12. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Belisol Team
-
13. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Argos - Shimano
-
14. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
15. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
16. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Team NetApp – Endura
-
17. si
BOLE Grega
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
18. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Sky Procycling
-
19. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
RadioShack - Leopard
-
20. fr
MONDORY Lloyd
AG2R La Mondiale
-
21. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
22. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
23. fr
CHAINEL Steve
AG2R La Mondiale
-
24. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
-
25. us
HORNER Chris
RadioShack - Leopard
-
26. be
HERMANS Ben
RadioShack - Leopard
-
27. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
28. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
29. it
CATALDO Dario
Sky Procycling
-
30. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
31. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
32. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
33. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
-
34. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
RadioShack - Leopard
-
35. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
36. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
RadioShack - Leopard
-
37. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
38. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
-
39. es
MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
40. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
41. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team NetApp – Endura
-
42. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Argos - Shimano
-
43. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
BMC Racing Team
-
44. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Sky Procycling
-
45. co
URAN Rigoberto
Sky Procycling
-
46. au
TANNER David
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
47. es
HERRADA Jose
Movistar Team
-
48. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ.fr
-
49. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
50. es
NIEVE Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
51. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
52. be
PAUWELS Serge
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
53. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
54. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
-
55. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
-
56. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
57. pt
MENDES José
Team NetApp – Endura
-
58. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Argos - Shimano
-
59. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
60. it
SCARPONI Michele
Lampre - Merida
-
61. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
-
62. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
-
63. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
64. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
-
65. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ.fr
-
66. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Team NetApp – Endura
-
67. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
68. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ.fr
-
69. es
ARROYO DURAN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
70. be
SERRY Pieter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
71. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
-
72. be
EIJSSEN Yannick
BMC Racing Team
-
73. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
-
74. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Belisol Team
-
75. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
Astana Pro Team
-
76. au
WURF Cameron
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
77. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
-
78. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Sky Procycling
-
79. fr
COPPEL Jérome
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
80. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
81. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
82. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
83. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Team NetApp – Endura
-
84. es
LANDA Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
85. be
DE WEERT Kevin
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
86. fr
POULHIES Stéphane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
87. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Sky Procycling
-
88. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
89. es
CAMANO ORTUZAR Iker
Team NetApp – Endura
-
90. es
AZANZA SOTO Jorge
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
91. co
SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Jose Cayetano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
92. es
GARATE Juan Manuel
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
93. es
VELASCO MURILLO Ivan
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
94. dk
RASMUSSEN Alex
Garmin Sharp
-
95. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
-
96. be
VAN DE WALLE Jurgen
Lotto Belisol Team
-
97. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
98. es
ANTON Igor
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
99. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
RadioShack - Leopard
-
100. be
SIJMENS Nico
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
101. be
ZINGLE Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
102. es
VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Gorka
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
103. us
BUSCHE Matthew
RadioShack - Leopard
-
104. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
-
105. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
Movistar Team
-
106. it
STORTONI Simone
Lampre - Merida
-
107. de
VOSS Paul
Team NetApp – Endura
-
108. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
109. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
110. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Team Argos - Shimano
0:26
111. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
-
112. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
Lotto Belisol Team
0:30
113. pt
CARDOSO André
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:48
114. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
1:00
115. at
SCHORN Daniel
Team NetApp – Endura
1:31
116. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Garmin Sharp
1:33
117. cz
BARTA Jan
Team NetApp – Endura
-
118. nl
CLEMENT Stef
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
119. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
Garmin Sharp
1:39
120. es
GUTIéRREZ Iván
Movistar Team
1:58
121. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Argos - Shimano
0:01
122. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
1:58
123. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
2:22
124. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
2:39
125. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol Team
2:42
126. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
3:09
127. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
3:23
128. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
RadioShack - Leopard
3:27
129. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:01
130. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
3:45
131. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Argos - Shimano
4:03
132. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
133. nl
MARKUS Barry
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
134. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
4:19
135. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
136. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
137. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
138. it
DALL\'ANTONIA Tiziano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
139. fr
MANGEL Laurent
FDJ.fr
-
140. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
-
141. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ.fr
-
142. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
-
143. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
144. es
OROZ UGALDE Juan José
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
145. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
-
146. au
BROWN Graeme
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
147. uy
FERRARI Fabricio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
148. fr
BERARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
149. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
150. es
ARAMENDIA Javier
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
151. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre - Merida
-
152. it
GRAZIATO Massimo
Lampre - Merida
-
153. it
DODI Luca
Lampre - Merida
-
154. it
LASCA Francesco
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
155. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
156. nl
POELS Wout
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
157. es
PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
158. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
159. be
DE GREEF Francis
Lotto Belisol Team
-
160. dk
LANDER Sebastian
BMC Racing Team
-
161. fr
BESSY Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
162. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol Team
-
163. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
164. kz
IGLINSKIY Maxim
Astana Pro Team
-
165. ru
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
-
166. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
167. ch
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
-
168. au
COOKE Baden
Orica GreenEDGE
4:25
169. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
-
170. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Belisol Team
-
171. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Belisol Team
-
172. gb
ROWE Luke
Sky Procycling
-
173. us
PETERSON Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
-
174. ch
RAST Gregory
RadioShack - Leopard
-
175. de
KNEES Christian
Sky Procycling
-
176. us
FAIRLY Caleb
Garmin Sharp
-
177. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
178. es
LASTRAS Pablo
Movistar Team
-
179. be
VANDEWALLE Kristof
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
180. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
181. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
-
182. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
-
183. dk
SøRENSEN Nicki
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
184. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
185. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
186. be
NUYENS Nick
Garmin Sharp
4:53
187. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
-
188. es
URTASUN PEREZ Pablo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
189. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
7:34
190. es
GARCIA FERNANDEZ Marcos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
191. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
7:38
192. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
-
193. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
-
194. it
PINOTTI Marco
BMC Racing Team
8:03
195. nl
KREDER Michel
Garmin Sharp
8:58

General Classification

1. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
27:29:35
2. us
HORNER Chris
RadioShack - Leopard
0:03
3. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
0:08
4. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
RadioShack - Leopard
0:16
5. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
0:21
6. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
RadioShack - Leopard
0:26
7. co
URAN Rigoberto
Sky Procycling
0:28
8. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
0:31
9. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
0:38
10. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
0:42
11. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Team NetApp – Endura
0:45
12. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
BMC Racing Team
0:46
13. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
0:48
14. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team NetApp – Endura
-
15. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
0:52
16. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
0:53
17. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
0:55
18. be
EIJSSEN Yannick
BMC Racing Team
0:59
19. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
1:10
20. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:12
21. it
SCARPONI Michele
Lampre - Merida
1:15
22. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:16
23. be
SERRY Pieter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:21
24. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
1:30
25. es
NIEVE Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
26. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
-
27. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:32
28. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
1:36
29. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
1:41
30. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
1:45
31. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Team NetApp – Endura
1:50
32. es
HERRADA Jose
Movistar Team
1:52
33. pt
MENDES José
Team NetApp – Endura
1:58
34. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ.fr
2:02
35. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Argos - Shimano
2:03
36. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Belisol Team
2:23
37. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
Astana Pro Team
2:37
38. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
Vacansoleil - DCM
2:49
39. es
ARROYO DURAN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2:52
40. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
2:57
41. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Sky Procycling
2:59
42. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
3:37
43. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Garmin Sharp
3:39
44. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
Movistar Team
3:56
45. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
3:57
46. pt
CARDOSO André
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
4:32
47. fr
COPPEL Jérome
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
5:06
48. be
HERMANS Ben
RadioShack - Leopard
5:13
49. es
ANTON Igor
Euskaltel - Euskadi
5:42
50. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
6:02
51. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
6:20
52. es
VELASCO MURILLO Ivan
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
7:04
53. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
7:20
54. co
SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Jose Cayetano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
7:21
55. be
PAUWELS Serge
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
7:26
56. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Belisol Team
9:11
57. es
MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi
Euskaltel - Euskadi
9:27
58. us
BUSCHE Matthew
RadioShack - Leopard
9:51
59. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
60. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
10:12
61. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
10:48
62. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Sky Procycling
11:19
63. nl
CLEMENT Stef
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
11:29
64. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ.fr
11:36
65. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Argos - Shimano
11:39
66. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
-
67. es
VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Gorka
Euskaltel - Euskadi
11:54
68. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
11:56
69. de
VOSS Paul
Team NetApp – Endura
12:29
70. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
12:31
71. be
ZINGLE Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
12:39
72. si
BOLE Grega
Vacansoleil - DCM
13:07
73. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Vacansoleil - DCM
13:22
74. es
FLECHA Juan Antonio
Vacansoleil - DCM
13:47
75. fr
BERARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
13:53
76. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Team Argos - Shimano
14:14
77. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
15:07
78. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
16:28
79. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Sky Procycling
16:48
80. es
LANDA Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
16:57
81. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
17:04
82. cz
BARTA Jan
Team NetApp – Endura
17:11
83. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
18:39
84. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
18:42
85. at
SCHORN Daniel
Team NetApp – Endura
19:31
86. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
19:37
87. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
19:38
88. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
RadioShack - Leopard
19:42
89. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ.fr
19:59
90. be
DE WEERT Kevin
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
20:28
91. au
TANNER David
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
20:36
92. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
21:03
93. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol Team
-
94. au
WURF Cameron
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
21:04
95. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Team Argos - Shimano
21:06
96. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
21:16
97. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
22:05
98. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
RadioShack - Leopard
22:28
99. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
23:01
100. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Belisol Team
23:32
101. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
23:41
102. de
KNEES Christian
Sky Procycling
23:52
103. es
OROZ UGALDE Juan José
Euskaltel - Euskadi
23:54
104. kz
IGLINSKIY Maxim
Astana Pro Team
25:45
105. ch
RAST Gregory
RadioShack - Leopard
26:20
106. it
STORTONI Simone
Lampre - Merida
26:29
107. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Argos - Shimano
27:04
108. it
CATALDO Dario
Sky Procycling
27:32
109. it
DALL\'ANTONIA Tiziano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
27:56
110. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
Garmin Sharp
28:15
111. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Sky Procycling
28:30
112. ch
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
28:40
113. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
29:19
114. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
29:57
115. nl
POELS Wout
Vacansoleil - DCM
29:59
116. fr
MONDORY Lloyd
AG2R La Mondiale
30:01
117. be
LODEWYCK Klaas
BMC Racing Team
30:04
118. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
FDJ.fr
30:11
119. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
RadioShack - Leopard
30:14
120. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Belisol Team
31:17
121. be
DE GREEF Francis
Lotto Belisol Team
31:33
122. au
COOKE Baden
Orica GreenEDGE
-
123. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Argos - Shimano
31:35
124. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Vacansoleil - DCM
31:45
125. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
31:51
126. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
32:00
127. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
32:13
128. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ.fr
32:18
129. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
32:19
130. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
34:13
131. es
CAMANO ORTUZAR Iker
Team NetApp – Endura
34:23
132. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
Lotto Belisol Team
34:35
133. be
VANDEWALLE Kristof
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
34:54
134. es
GUTIéRREZ Iván
Movistar Team
35:12
135. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
35:21
136. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
137. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
35:26
138. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
35:36
139. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
35:39
140. it
PINOTTI Marco
BMC Racing Team
35:54
141. fr
CHAINEL Steve
AG2R La Mondiale
36:11
142. be
VAN DE WALLE Jurgen
Lotto Belisol Team
36:17
143. de
WAGNER Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
36:31
144. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Vacansoleil - DCM
37:09
145. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
37:16
146. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
37:24
147. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
37:25
148. fr
POULHIES Stéphane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
37:41
149. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Argos - Shimano
38:11
150. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Sky Procycling
38:22
151. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
38:24
152. es
GARCIA FERNANDEZ Marcos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
38:30
153. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
38:33
154. dk
SøRENSEN Nicki
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
39:05
155. fr
PETIT Adrien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
39:17
156. gb
ROWE Luke
Sky Procycling
39:42
157. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
40:31
158. ru
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
40:44
159. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Team NetApp – Endura
40:54
160. es
LASTRAS Pablo
Movistar Team
40:57
161. it
LASCA Francesco
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
41:56
162. be
SIJMENS Nico
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
42:01
163. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
42:12
164. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre - Merida
42:40
165. es
AZANZA SOTO Jorge
Euskaltel - Euskadi
42:41
166. es
GARATE Juan Manuel
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
42:49
167. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
43:20
168. dk
RASMUSSEN Alex
Garmin Sharp
43:29
169. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
43:55
170. gb
FENN Andrew
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
44:01
171. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol Team
45:23
172. fr
MANGEL Laurent
FDJ.fr
46:06
173. us
FAIRLY Caleb
Garmin Sharp
46:15
174. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
46:30
175. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
46:42
176. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
46:53
177. uy
FERRARI Fabricio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
47:10
178. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
179. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
47:32
180. fr
BESSY Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
47:38
181. it
DODI Luca
Lampre - Merida
47:44
182. es
URTASUN PEREZ Pablo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
47:48
183. es
ARAMENDIA Javier
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
48:53
184. es
PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
49:12
185. dk
LANDER Sebastian
BMC Racing Team
50:03
186. be
NUYENS Nick
Garmin Sharp
50:34
187. us
PETERSON Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
51:25
188. it
GRAZIATO Massimo
Lampre - Merida
51:33
189. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
52:03
190. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Vacansoleil - DCM
52:29
191. au
BROWN Graeme
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
53:25
192. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
56:22
193. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
1:00:17
194. nl
MARKUS Barry
Vacansoleil - DCM
1:02:00
195. nl
KREDER Michel
Garmin Sharp
1:09:14

Mountains Classification

1. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
11
2. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
8
3. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
6
4. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre - Merida
5
5. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
4
6. us
HORNER Chris
RadioShack - Leopard
3
7. es
ARAMENDIA Javier
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3
8. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
3
9. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team NetApp – Endura
2
10. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
2
11. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Belisol Team
2
12. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
1
13. be
VAN DE WALLE Jurgen
Lotto Belisol Team
1
14. dk
RASMUSSEN Alex
Garmin Sharp
1
15. es
PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1

Points Classification

1. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
53
2. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
48
3. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
40
4. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
38
5. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
38
6. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
37
7. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
RadioShack - Leopard
36
8. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
34
9. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Sky Procycling
32
10. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
30
11. us
HORNER Chris
RadioShack - Leopard
28
12. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
27
13. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
26
14. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
26
15. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
25
16. es
FLECHA Juan Antonio
Vacansoleil - DCM
24
17. co
URAN Rigoberto
Sky Procycling
20
18. fr
PETIT Adrien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
19
19. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Belisol Team
18
20. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
17
21. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Garmin Sharp
17
22. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
17
23. de
WAGNER Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
16
24. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Argos - Shimano
14
25. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team NetApp – Endura
14
26. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
14
27. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
13
28. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
12
29. dk
RASMUSSEN Alex
Garmin Sharp
10
30. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
10
31. it
SCARPONI Michele
Lampre - Merida
10
32. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
10
33. gb
FENN Andrew
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
10
34. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
RadioShack - Leopard
9
35. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Sky Procycling
9
36. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ.fr
9
37. si
BOLE Grega
Vacansoleil - DCM
9
38. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Argos - Shimano
8
39. es
ARAMENDIA Javier
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
7
40. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
7
41. be
LODEWYCK Klaas
BMC Racing Team
7
42. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
6
43. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
6
44. de
KNEES Christian
Sky Procycling
6
45. au
BROWN Graeme
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
6
46. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Team Argos - Shimano
6
47. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
5
48. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
FDJ.fr
5
49. uy
FERRARI Fabricio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
4
50. es
URTASUN PEREZ Pablo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
4
51. be
VAN DE WALLE Jurgen
Lotto Belisol Team
4
52. it
LASCA Francesco
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
4
53. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Argos - Shimano
4
54. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Argos - Shimano
4
55. it
PINOTTI Marco
BMC Racing Team
3
56. es
PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2
57. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2
58. fr
BESSY Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2
59. it
DODI Luca
Lampre - Merida
2
60. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Belisol Team
2
61. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
2
62. be
PAUWELS Serge
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2
63. at
SCHORN Daniel
Team NetApp – Endura
2
64. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
Lotto Belisol Team
2
65. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ.fr
1
66. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre - Merida
1
67. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
1

Teams Classification

1.
RadioShack - Leopard
81:29:16
2.
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
0:05
3.
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:10
4.
Team NetApp – Endura
1:25
5.
Movistar Team
1:28
6.
Astana Pro Team
2:10
7.
FDJ.fr
2:39
8.
Team Katusha
-
9.
BMC Racing Team
3:00
10.
Euskaltel - Euskadi
6:43
11.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
7:46
12.
AG2R La Mondiale
8:18
13.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
9:23
14.
Lampre - Merida
9:54
15.
Vacansoleil - DCM
11:09
16.
Sky Procycling
11:33
17.
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
11:48
18.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
12:25
19.
Lotto Belisol Team
15:09
20.
Team Argos - Shimano
19:50
21.
Garmin Sharp
30:06