Vuelta a España

Stage 6

: Guijuelo > Cáceres

Thursday 29th August (2013)

Classification: WT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 175km


Stage Result

1. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
03:54:15
2. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
-
3. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
RadioShack - Leopard
-
4. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
-
5. es
FLECHA Juan Antonio
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
6. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
7. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
8. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
9. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-
10. au
BROWN Graeme
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
11. fr
PETIT Adrien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
12. it
LASCA Francesco
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
13. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Sky Procycling
-
14. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
15. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Argos - Shimano
-
16. at
SCHORN Daniel
Team NetApp – Endura
-
17. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
FDJ.fr
-
18. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Belisol Team
-
19. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
-
20. au
TANNER David
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
21. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
-
22. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Sky Procycling
-
23. it
CATALDO Dario
Sky Procycling
-
24. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
25. us
HORNER Chris
RadioShack - Leopard
-
26. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
27. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
RadioShack - Leopard
-
28. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
29. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
30. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
RadioShack - Leopard
-
31. es
MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
32. pt
CARDOSO André
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
33. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
34. ch
RAST Gregory
RadioShack - Leopard
-
35. fr
CHAINEL Steve
AG2R La Mondiale
-
36. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
37. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
38. dk
SøRENSEN Nicki
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
39. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
40. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
41. es
LASTRAS Pablo
Movistar Team
-
42. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
43. it
SCARPONI Michele
Lampre - Merida
-
44. it
GRAZIATO Massimo
Lampre - Merida
-
45. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
BMC Racing Team
-
46. es
ARROYO DURAN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
47. de
KNEES Christian
Sky Procycling
-
48. kz
IGLINSKIY Maxim
Astana Pro Team
-
49. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ.fr
-
50. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
51. es
NIEVE Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
52. gb
FENN Andrew
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
53. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Argos - Shimano
-
54. fr
MONDORY Lloyd
AG2R La Mondiale
-
55. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
-
56. be
LODEWYCK Klaas
BMC Racing Team
-
57. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Argos - Shimano
-
58. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
59. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
60. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
Astana Pro Team
-
61. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
62. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
63. co
URAN Rigoberto
Sky Procycling
-
64. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
65. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
66. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Belisol Team
-
67. es
LANDA Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
68. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
RadioShack - Leopard
-
69. de
VOSS Paul
Team NetApp – Endura
-
70. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Team NetApp – Endura
-
71. be
PAUWELS Serge
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
72. fr
BERARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
73. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ.fr
-
74. be
HERMANS Ben
RadioShack - Leopard
-
75. pt
MENDES José
Team NetApp – Endura
-
76. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
77. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
Garmin Sharp
-
78. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team NetApp – Endura
-
79. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
80. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
-
81. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
-
82. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
-
83. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol Team
-
84. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
-
85. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Belisol Team
-
86. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
Lotto Belisol Team
-
87. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Team Argos - Shimano
-
88. es
HERRADA Jose
Movistar Team
-
89. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
-
90. be
SIJMENS Nico
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
91. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
92. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Team NetApp – Endura
-
93. uy
FERRARI Fabricio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
94. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Garmin Sharp
-
95. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
-
96. be
EIJSSEN Yannick
BMC Racing Team
-
97. co
SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Jose Cayetano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
98. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
-
99. nl
CLEMENT Stef
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
100. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
-
101. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
102. fr
COPPEL Jérome
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
103. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
104. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
105. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ.fr
-
106. es
AZANZA SOTO Jorge
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
107. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
108. si
BOLE Grega
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
109. be
SERRY Pieter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
110. es
ARAMENDIA Javier
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
111. be
DE WEERT Kevin
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
112. es
VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Gorka
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
113. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Sky Procycling
-
114. ru
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
-
115. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
-
116. be
VANDEWALLE Kristof
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
117. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
RadioShack - Leopard
-
118. es
ANTON Igor
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
119. es
CAMANO ORTUZAR Iker
Team NetApp – Endura
-
120. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
-
121. cz
BARTA Jan
Team NetApp – Endura
-
122. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
-
123. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
124. ch
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
-
125. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
126. es
OROZ UGALDE Juan José
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
127. au
WURF Cameron
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
128. es
GARATE Juan Manuel
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
129. es
VELASCO MURILLO Ivan
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
130. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ.fr
-
131. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
Movistar Team
-
132. be
DE GREEF Francis
Lotto Belisol Team
-
133. de
WAGNER Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
0:20
134. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol Team
-
135. dk
RASMUSSEN Alex
Garmin Sharp
-
136. au
COOKE Baden
Orica GreenEDGE
0:23
137. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:34
138. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Belisol Team
-
139. it
PINOTTI Marco
BMC Racing Team
-
140. be
NUYENS Nick
Garmin Sharp
-
141. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:45
142. be
VAN DE WALLE Jurgen
Lotto Belisol Team
-
143. it
DALL\'ANTONIA Tiziano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
144. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
-
145. dk
LANDER Sebastian
BMC Racing Team
-
146. it
DODI Luca
Lampre - Merida
-
147. es
URTASUN PEREZ Pablo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
148. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Team NetApp – Endura
-
149. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
150. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Argos - Shimano
0:51
151. us
BUSCHE Matthew
RadioShack - Leopard
1:00
152. us
FAIRLY Caleb
Garmin Sharp
-
153. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
154. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
155. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre - Merida
-
156. es
GUTIéRREZ Iván
Movistar Team
-
157. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
158. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Sky Procycling
-
159. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
160. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
161. nl
MARKUS Barry
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
162. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
163. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
164. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Sky Procycling
-
165. it
STORTONI Simone
Lampre - Merida
-
166. nl
POELS Wout
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
167. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
168. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Team Argos - Shimano
-
169. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Argos - Shimano
-
170. fr
BESSY Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
171. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
-
172. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
173. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
-
174. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
175. es
GARCIA FERNANDEZ Marcos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
176. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
-
177. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
-
178. gb
ROWE Luke
Sky Procycling
-
179. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
1:17
180. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
-
181. be
ZINGLE Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:27
182. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
1:37
183. es
PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2:27
184. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
2:40
185. nl
KREDER Michel
Garmin Sharp
-
186. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
187. fr
MANGEL Laurent
FDJ.fr
-
188. fr
POULHIES Stéphane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
189. us
PETERSON Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
-
190. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
3:46
191. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
-
192. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
4:41
193. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
-
194. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
5:41
195. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-

General Classification

1. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
22:38:07
2. us
HORNER Chris
RadioShack - Leopard
0:03
3. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
0:08
4. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
RadioShack - Leopard
0:16
5. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
0:21
6. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
RadioShack - Leopard
0:26
7. co
URAN Rigoberto
Sky Procycling
0:28
8. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
0:31
9. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
0:38
10. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
0:42
11. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Team NetApp – Endura
0:45
12. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
BMC Racing Team
0:46
13. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
0:48
14. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team NetApp – Endura
-
15. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
0:52
16. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
0:53
17. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
0:55
18. be
EIJSSEN Yannick
BMC Racing Team
0:59
19. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
1:10
20. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:12
21. it
SCARPONI Michele
Lampre - Merida
1:15
22. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:16
23. be
SERRY Pieter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:21
24. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
1:30
25. es
NIEVE Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
26. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
-
27. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:32
28. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
1:36
29. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
1:41
30. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
1:45
31. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Garmin Sharp
1:47
32. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Team NetApp – Endura
1:50
33. es
HERRADA Jose
Movistar Team
1:52
34. pt
MENDES José
Team NetApp – Endura
1:58
35. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ.fr
2:02
36. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Argos - Shimano
2:03
37. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Belisol Team
2:23
38. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
Astana Pro Team
2:37
39. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
Vacansoleil - DCM
2:49
40. es
ARROYO DURAN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2:52
41. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
2:57
42. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Sky Procycling
2:59
43. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
3:37
44. pt
CARDOSO André
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3:45
45. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
Movistar Team
3:56
46. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
3:57
47. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Belisol Team
4:47
48. fr
COPPEL Jérome
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
5:06
49. be
HERMANS Ben
RadioShack - Leopard
5:13
50. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
5:33
51. es
ANTON Igor
Euskaltel - Euskadi
5:42
52. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
6:02
53. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
6:20
54. es
VELASCO MURILLO Ivan
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
7:04
55. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
7:20
56. co
SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Jose Cayetano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
7:21
57. be
PAUWELS Serge
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
7:26
58. es
MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi
Euskaltel - Euskadi
9:27
59. fr
BERARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
9:35
60. us
BUSCHE Matthew
RadioShack - Leopard
9:51
61. nl
CLEMENT Stef
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
9:57
62. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
10:12
63. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
10:43
64. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
10:48
65. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Sky Procycling
11:19
66. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ.fr
11:36
67. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Argos - Shimano
11:39
68. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
-
69. es
VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Gorka
Euskaltel - Euskadi
11:54
70. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
11:56
71. de
VOSS Paul
Team NetApp – Endura
12:29
72. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
12:31
73. be
ZINGLE Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
12:39
74. si
BOLE Grega
Vacansoleil - DCM
13:07
75. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Vacansoleil - DCM
13:22
76. es
FLECHA Juan Antonio
Vacansoleil - DCM
13:47
77. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Team Argos - Shimano
14:14
78. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
14:18
79. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
15:14
80. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
15:17
81. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
15:19
82. cz
BARTA Jan
Team NetApp – Endura
15:39
83. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
16:28
84. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol Team
16:45
85. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Sky Procycling
16:48
86. es
LANDA Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
16:57
87. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
16:58
88. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
17:15
89. at
SCHORN Daniel
Team NetApp – Endura
18:01
90. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
18:43
91. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
RadioShack - Leopard
19:02
92. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Belisol Team
19:08
93. de
KNEES Christian
Sky Procycling
19:33
94. es
OROZ UGALDE Juan José
Euskaltel - Euskadi
19:36
95. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
RadioShack - Leopard
19:42
96. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
19:48
97. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ.fr
19:59
98. be
DE WEERT Kevin
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
20:28
99. au
TANNER David
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
20:36
100. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Team Argos - Shimano
20:41
101. au
WURF Cameron
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
21:04
102. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
21:10
103. kz
IGLINSKIY Maxim
Astana Pro Team
21:27
104. ch
RAST Gregory
RadioShack - Leopard
21:56
105. it
DALL\'ANTONIA Tiziano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
23:18
106. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
23:41
107. ch
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
24:22
108. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
25:01
109. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
25:39
110. nl
POELS Wout
Vacansoleil - DCM
25:41
111. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
Garmin Sharp
26:17
112. it
STORTONI Simone
Lampre - Merida
26:29
113. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Argos - Shimano
27:04
114. au
COOKE Baden
Orica GreenEDGE
27:09
115. be
DE GREEF Francis
Lotto Belisol Team
27:15
116. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Vacansoleil - DCM
27:27
117. it
CATALDO Dario
Sky Procycling
27:32
118. it
PINOTTI Marco
BMC Racing Team
27:55
119. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ.fr
28:00
120. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Sky Procycling
28:30
121. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
29:35
122. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
29:49
123. fr
MONDORY Lloyd
AG2R La Mondiale
30:01
124. be
LODEWYCK Klaas
BMC Racing Team
30:04
125. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
FDJ.fr
30:11
126. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
RadioShack - Leopard
30:14
127. be
VANDEWALLE Kristof
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
30:30
128. es
GARCIA FERNANDEZ Marcos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
30:57
129. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
31:03
130. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
31:15
131. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Belisol Team
31:17
132. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Argos - Shimano
31:35
133. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
31:51
134. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
31:58
135. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
32:00
136. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
32:19
137. es
GUTIéRREZ Iván
Movistar Team
32:55
138. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Vacansoleil - DCM
33:07
139. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
Lotto Belisol Team
34:06
140. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
-
141. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Argos - Shimano
34:09
142. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
34:22
143. es
CAMANO ORTUZAR Iker
Team NetApp – Endura
34:23
144. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
34:39
145. dk
SøRENSEN Nicki
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
34:41
146. gb
ROWE Luke
Sky Procycling
35:18
147. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
35:36
148. fr
CHAINEL Steve
AG2R La Mondiale
36:11
149. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
36:12
150. be
VAN DE WALLE Jurgen
Lotto Belisol Team
36:17
151. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
36:18
152. ru
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
36:26
153. es
LASTRAS Pablo
Movistar Team
36:33
154. de
WAGNER Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
36:35
155. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
36:59
156. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
37:16
157. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
37:25
158. it
LASCA Francesco
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
37:38
159. fr
POULHIES Stéphane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
37:41
160. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Sky Procycling
38:22
161. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre - Merida
-
162. fr
PETIT Adrien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
39:17
163. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
39:36
164. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
40:31
165. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Team NetApp – Endura
40:54
166. fr
MANGEL Laurent
FDJ.fr
41:48
167. us
FAIRLY Caleb
Garmin Sharp
41:51
168. be
SIJMENS Nico
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
42:01
169. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
42:12
170. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
42:24
171. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
42:29
172. es
AZANZA SOTO Jorge
Euskaltel - Euskadi
42:41
173. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol Team
42:42
174. es
GARATE Juan Manuel
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
42:49
175. uy
FERRARI Fabricio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
42:52
176. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
177. es
URTASUN PEREZ Pablo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
42:56
178. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
43:08
179. fr
BESSY Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
43:20
180. it
DODI Luca
Lampre - Merida
43:26
181. dk
RASMUSSEN Alex
Garmin Sharp
43:29
182. gb
FENN Andrew
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
44:01
183. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
44:26
184. es
ARAMENDIA Javier
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
44:39
185. es
PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
44:54
186. be
NUYENS Nick
Garmin Sharp
45:22
187. dk
LANDER Sebastian
BMC Racing Team
45:45
188. us
PETERSON Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
47:01
189. it
GRAZIATO Massimo
Lampre - Merida
47:15
190. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Vacansoleil - DCM
48:11
191. au
BROWN Graeme
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
49:07
192. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
51:30
193. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
52:40
194. nl
MARKUS Barry
Vacansoleil - DCM
57:58
195. nl
KREDER Michel
Garmin Sharp
1:00:17

Mountains Classification

1. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
11
2. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
8
3. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
6
4. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre - Merida
5
5. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
4
6. us
HORNER Chris
RadioShack - Leopard
3
7. es
ARAMENDIA Javier
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3
8. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
3
9. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team NetApp – Endura
2
10. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
2
11. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Belisol Team
2
12. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
1
13. be
VAN DE WALLE Jurgen
Lotto Belisol Team
1
14. dk
RASMUSSEN Alex
Garmin Sharp
1
15. es
PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1

Points Classification

1. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
51
2. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
48
3. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
40
4. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
38
5. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
38
6. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
37
7. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
RadioShack - Leopard
36
8. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
34
9. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
30
10. us
HORNER Chris
RadioShack - Leopard
28
11. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
26
12. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
25
13. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Sky Procycling
23
14. co
URAN Rigoberto
Sky Procycling
20
15. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
17
16. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
17
17. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Garmin Sharp
17
18. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Belisol Team
14
19. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team NetApp – Endura
14
20. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
14
21. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Argos - Shimano
14
22. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
13
23. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
12
24. es
FLECHA Juan Antonio
Vacansoleil - DCM
12
25. dk
RASMUSSEN Alex
Garmin Sharp
10
26. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
10
27. it
SCARPONI Michele
Lampre - Merida
10
28. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
RadioShack - Leopard
9
29. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Sky Procycling
9
30. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ.fr
9
31. si
BOLE Grega
Vacansoleil - DCM
9
32. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Argos - Shimano
8
33. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
7
34. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
7
35. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
6
36. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
6
37. au
BROWN Graeme
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
6
38. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
5
39. fr
PETIT Adrien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
5
40. be
VAN DE WALLE Jurgen
Lotto Belisol Team
4
41. uy
FERRARI Fabricio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
4
42. es
URTASUN PEREZ Pablo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
4
43. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Argos - Shimano
4
44. it
LASCA Francesco
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
4
45. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
2
46. be
PAUWELS Serge
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2
47. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
2
48. at
SCHORN Daniel
Team NetApp – Endura
2
49. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Belisol Team
2
50. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2
51. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
Lotto Belisol Team
2
52. fr
BESSY Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2
53. it
DODI Luca
Lampre - Merida
2
54. es
ARAMENDIA Javier
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2
55. es
PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2
56. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
1
57. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ.fr
1
58. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Argos - Shimano
1
59. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre - Merida
1

Teams Classification

1.
RadioShack - Leopard
66:54:52
2.
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
0:05
3.
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:10
4.
Team NetApp – Endura
1:25
5.
Movistar Team
1:28
6.
Astana Pro Team
2:10
7.
FDJ.fr
2:39
8.
Team Katusha
-
9.
BMC Racing Team
3:01
10.
Euskaltel - Euskadi
6:43
11.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
6:59
12.
AG2R La Mondiale
8:18
13.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
9:23
14.
Lampre - Merida
9:54
15.
Vacansoleil - DCM
11:09
16.
Sky Procycling
11:33
17.
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
11:48
18.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
12:26
19.
Lotto Belisol Team
15:09
20.
Team Argos - Shimano
19:50
21.
Garmin Sharp
26:31
22.
Orica GreenEDGE
41:12