Vuelta a España

Stage 5

: Sober > Lago de Sanabria

Wednesday 28th August (2013)

Classification: WT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 174.3km


Stage Result

1. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
04:28:22
2. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
-
3. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
4. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Argos - Shimano
-
5. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
-
6. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Sky Procycling
-
7. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ.fr
-
8. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Belisol Team
-
9. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
10. si
BOLE Grega
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
11. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
12. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
13. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
14. at
SCHORN Daniel
Team NetApp – Endura
-
15. it
SCARPONI Michele
Lampre - Merida
-
16. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
17. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-
18. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
19. be
LODEWYCK Klaas
BMC Racing Team
-
20. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
BMC Racing Team
-
21. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
22. us
HORNER Chris
RadioShack - Leopard
-
23. es
MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
24. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Argos - Shimano
-
25. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
26. it
CATALDO Dario
Sky Procycling
-
27. pt
CARDOSO André
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
28. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Argos - Shimano
-
29. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
30. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
31. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Sky Procycling
-
32. au
TANNER David
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
33. es
NIEVE Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
34. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
35. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
36. co
URAN Rigoberto
Sky Procycling
-
37. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
-
38. be
SIJMENS Nico
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
39. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
-
40. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team NetApp – Endura
-
41. pt
MENDES José
Team NetApp – Endura
-
42. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
RadioShack - Leopard
-
43. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
44. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Belisol Team
-
45. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
-
46. es
FLECHA Juan Antonio
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
47. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ.fr
-
48. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
49. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
50. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
51. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
RadioShack - Leopard
-
52. es
ANTON Igor
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
53. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
54. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
-
55. es
ARROYO DURAN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
56. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Team Argos - Shimano
-
57. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
58. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
-
59. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
-
60. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
Astana Pro Team
-
61. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
-
62. co
SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Jose Cayetano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
63. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
64. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
65. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
66. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
67. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
-
68. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
-
69. es
HERRADA Jose
Movistar Team
-
70. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Sky Procycling
-
71. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Belisol Team
-
72. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
-
73. fr
COPPEL Jérome
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
74. es
GUTIéRREZ Iván
Movistar Team
-
75. be
ZINGLE Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
76. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
-
77. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
78. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
RadioShack - Leopard
-
79. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Garmin Sharp
-
80. be
DE GREEF Francis
Lotto Belisol Team
-
81. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
82. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
83. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Team NetApp – Endura
-
84. ch
RAST Gregory
RadioShack - Leopard
-
85. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
86. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Team NetApp – Endura
-
87. be
SERRY Pieter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
88. nl
CLEMENT Stef
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
89. be
EIJSSEN Yannick
BMC Racing Team
-
90. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
-
91. ch
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
-
92. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
Movistar Team
-
93. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
94. us
BUSCHE Matthew
RadioShack - Leopard
-
95. es
URTASUN PEREZ Pablo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
96. au
BROWN Graeme
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
0:17
97. it
DALL\'ANTONIA Tiziano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:19
98. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Argos - Shimano
0:25
99. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Argos - Shimano
-
100. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
101. fr
MONDORY Lloyd
AG2R La Mondiale
0:49
102. es
VELASCO MURILLO Ivan
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
103. be
PAUWELS Serge
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:16
104. it
PINOTTI Marco
BMC Racing Team
-
105. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
106. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
107. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
RadioShack - Leopard
-
108. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
109. es
GARATE Juan Manuel
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
110. au
WURF Cameron
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
111. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
-
112. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
113. es
OROZ UGALDE Juan José
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
114. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
-
115. es
LANDA Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
116. es
VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Gorka
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
117. fr
BERARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
118. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
-
119. be
HERMANS Ben
RadioShack - Leopard
-
120. be
VANDEWALLE Kristof
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
121. be
VAN DE WALLE Jurgen
Lotto Belisol Team
-
122. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Belisol Team
-
123. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
124. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
-
125. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Sky Procycling
-
126. fr
POULHIES Stéphane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
127. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Team NetApp – Endura
-
128. de
VOSS Paul
Team NetApp – Endura
-
129. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol Team
-
130. it
STORTONI Simone
Lampre - Merida
-
131. kz
IGLINSKIY Maxim
Astana Pro Team
-
132. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
2:42
133. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
3:00
134. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Team Argos - Shimano
-
135. es
LASTRAS Pablo
Movistar Team
-
136. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
-
137. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
3:04
138. it
GRAZIATO Massimo
Lampre - Merida
3:09
139. nl
POELS Wout
Vacansoleil - DCM
3:23
140. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
141. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
Lotto Belisol Team
-
142. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
143. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ.fr
-
144. de
WAGNER Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
3:25
145. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre - Merida
3:28
146. it
DODI Luca
Lampre - Merida
-
147. es
ARAMENDIA Javier
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
148. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
149. uy
FERRARI Fabricio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
150. be
DE WEERT Kevin
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
151. es
PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
152. cz
BARTA Jan
Team NetApp – Endura
-
153. es
CAMANO ORTUZAR Iker
Team NetApp – Endura
-
154. de
KNEES Christian
Sky Procycling
-
155. dk
SøRENSEN Nicki
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
3:35
156. gb
ROWE Luke
Sky Procycling
-
157. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
158. es
AZANZA SOTO Jorge
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
159. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
-
160. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
161. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
162. fr
BESSY Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
163. ru
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
-
164. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
-
165. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
166. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
-
167. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ.fr
-
168. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
169. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
170. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
-
171. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol Team
-
172. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Sky Procycling
-
173. us
PETERSON Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
-
174. gb
FENN Andrew
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
175. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
RadioShack - Leopard
4:35
176. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
-
177. fr
CHAINEL Steve
AG2R La Mondiale
-
178. fr
MANGEL Laurent
FDJ.fr
-
179. dk
LANDER Sebastian
BMC Racing Team
-
180. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
181. be
NUYENS Nick
Garmin Sharp
6:15
182. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
Garmin Sharp
-
183. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
-
184. au
COOKE Baden
Orica GreenEDGE
-
185. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
186. es
GARCIA FERNANDEZ Marcos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
187. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
-
188. fr
PETIT Adrien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
7:45
189. nl
KREDER Michel
Garmin Sharp
15:02
190. it
LASCA Francesco
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
191. us
FAIRLY Caleb
Garmin Sharp
-
192. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
-
193. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
FDJ.fr
-
194. dk
RASMUSSEN Alex
Garmin Sharp
-
195. nl
MARKUS Barry
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
DNS. au
SULZBERGER Wesley
Orica GreenEDGE
-

General Classification

1. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
18:43:52
2. us
HORNER Chris
RadioShack - Leopard
0:03
3. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
0:08
4. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
RadioShack - Leopard
0:16
5. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
0:21
6. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
RadioShack - Leopard
0:26
7. co
URAN Rigoberto
Sky Procycling
0:28
8. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
0:31
9. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
0:38
10. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
0:42
11. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Team NetApp – Endura
0:45
12. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
BMC Racing Team
0:46
13. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team NetApp – Endura
0:48
14. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
0:49
15. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
0:52
16. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
0:53
17. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
0:55
18. be
EIJSSEN Yannick
BMC Racing Team
0:59
19. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
1:10
20. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:12
21. it
SCARPONI Michele
Lampre - Merida
1:15
22. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:16
23. be
SERRY Pieter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:21
24. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
1:30
25. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
-
26. es
NIEVE Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
27. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:32
28. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
1:36
29. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
1:41
30. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
1:45
31. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Garmin Sharp
1:47
32. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Team NetApp – Endura
1:50
33. es
HERRADA Jose
Movistar Team
1:52
34. pt
MENDES José
Team NetApp – Endura
1:58
35. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ.fr
2:02
36. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Argos - Shimano
2:03
37. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Belisol Team
2:23
38. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
Astana Pro Team
2:37
39. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
Vacansoleil - DCM
2:49
40. es
ARROYO DURAN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2:52
41. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
2:57
42. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Sky Procycling
2:59
43. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
3:37
44. pt
CARDOSO André
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3:45
45. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
Movistar Team
3:56
46. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
3:57
47. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Belisol Team
4:13
48. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
4:33
49. fr
COPPEL Jérome
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
5:06
50. be
HERMANS Ben
RadioShack - Leopard
5:13
51. es
ANTON Igor
Euskaltel - Euskadi
5:42
52. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
6:02
53. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
6:20
54. es
VELASCO MURILLO Ivan
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
7:04
55. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
7:20
56. co
SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Jose Cayetano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
7:21
57. be
PAUWELS Serge
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
7:26
58. us
BUSCHE Matthew
RadioShack - Leopard
8:51
59. es
MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi
Euskaltel - Euskadi
9:27
60. fr
BERARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
9:35
61. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
9:43
62. nl
CLEMENT Stef
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
9:57
63. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
10:12
64. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Argos - Shimano
10:39
65. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
10:48
66. be
ZINGLE Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
11:12
67. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Sky Procycling
11:19
68. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
11:31
69. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ.fr
11:36
70. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
11:39
71. es
VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Gorka
Euskaltel - Euskadi
11:54
72. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
11:56
73. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Vacansoleil - DCM
12:22
74. de
VOSS Paul
Team NetApp – Endura
12:29
75. si
BOLE Grega
Vacansoleil - DCM
13:07
76. es
FLECHA Juan Antonio
Vacansoleil - DCM
13:47
77. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Team Argos - Shimano
14:14
78. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
14:18
79. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
14:34
80. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
15:14
81. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
15:17
82. cz
BARTA Jan
Team NetApp – Endura
15:39
83. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Sky Procycling
15:48
84. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
16:13
85. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
16:28
86. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol Team
16:45
87. es
LANDA Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
16:57
88. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
17:15
89. at
SCHORN Daniel
Team NetApp – Endura
18:01
90. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
18:43
91. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
RadioShack - Leopard
19:06
92. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Belisol Team
19:08
93. de
KNEES Christian
Sky Procycling
19:33
94. es
OROZ UGALDE Juan José
Euskaltel - Euskadi
19:36
95. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Team Argos - Shimano
19:41
96. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
RadioShack - Leopard
19:42
97. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
19:49
98. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ.fr
19:59
99. be
DE WEERT Kevin
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
20:28
100. au
TANNER David
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
20:36
101. au
WURF Cameron
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
21:04
102. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
21:10
103. kz
IGLINSKIY Maxim
Astana Pro Team
21:27
104. ch
RAST Gregory
RadioShack - Leopard
21:56
105. it
DALL\'ANTONIA Tiziano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
22:33
106. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
22:59
107. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
23:41
108. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
24:01
109. ch
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
24:22
110. nl
POELS Wout
Vacansoleil - DCM
24:41
111. it
STORTONI Simone
Lampre - Merida
25:29
112. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
25:49
113. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
Garmin Sharp
26:17
114. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Vacansoleil - DCM
26:42
115. au
COOKE Baden
Orica GreenEDGE
26:46
116. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Argos - Shimano
27:04
117. be
DE GREEF Francis
Lotto Belisol Team
27:15
118. it
PINOTTI Marco
BMC Racing Team
27:21
119. it
CATALDO Dario
Sky Procycling
27:32
120. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ.fr
28:00
121. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Sky Procycling
28:30
122. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
28:49
123. es
GARCIA FERNANDEZ Marcos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
29:57
124. fr
MONDORY Lloyd
AG2R La Mondiale
30:01
125. be
LODEWYCK Klaas
BMC Racing Team
30:04
126. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
FDJ.fr
30:11
127. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
RadioShack - Leopard
30:14
128. be
VANDEWALLE Kristof
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
30:30
129. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
30:31
130. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
30:51
131. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
31:03
132. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Belisol Team
31:17
133. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
31:21
134. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Argos - Shimano
31:35
135. es
GUTIéRREZ Iván
Movistar Team
31:55
136. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
31:59
137. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
32:02
138. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Vacansoleil - DCM
32:07
139. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
32:10
140. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
32:19
141. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Argos - Shimano
33:18
142. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
33:22
143. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
Lotto Belisol Team
34:06
144. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
-
145. gb
ROWE Luke
Sky Procycling
34:18
146. es
CAMANO ORTUZAR Iker
Team NetApp – Endura
34:23
147. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
34:36
148. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
34:41
149. dk
SøRENSEN Nicki
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
150. fr
POULHIES Stéphane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
35:01
151. be
VAN DE WALLE Jurgen
Lotto Belisol Team
35:32
152. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
35:42
153. fr
CHAINEL Steve
AG2R La Mondiale
36:11
154. de
WAGNER Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
36:15
155. ru
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
36:26
156. es
LASTRAS Pablo
Movistar Team
36:33
157. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
36:51
158. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
37:11
159. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
37:16
160. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Sky Procycling
37:22
161. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre - Merida
-
162. it
LASCA Francesco
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
37:38
163. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
37:43
164. fr
MANGEL Laurent
FDJ.fr
39:08
165. fr
PETIT Adrien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
39:17
166. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
39:36
167. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Team NetApp – Endura
40:09
168. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
40:37
169. us
FAIRLY Caleb
Garmin Sharp
40:51
170. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
41:12
171. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
-
172. be
SIJMENS Nico
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
42:01
173. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
42:08
174. es
URTASUN PEREZ Pablo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
42:11
175. fr
BESSY Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
42:20
176. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol Team
42:22
177. es
PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
42:27
178. it
DODI Luca
Lampre - Merida
42:41
179. es
AZANZA SOTO Jorge
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
180. es
GARATE Juan Manuel
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
42:49
181. uy
FERRARI Fabricio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
42:52
182. dk
RASMUSSEN Alex
Garmin Sharp
43:09
183. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
43:26
184. gb
FENN Andrew
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
44:01
185. us
PETERSON Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
44:21
186. es
ARAMENDIA Javier
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
44:39
187. be
NUYENS Nick
Garmin Sharp
44:48
188. dk
LANDER Sebastian
BMC Racing Team
45:00
189. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Vacansoleil - DCM
47:11
190. it
GRAZIATO Massimo
Lampre - Merida
47:15
191. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
47:44
192. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
47:59
193. au
BROWN Graeme
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
49:07
194. nl
MARKUS Barry
Vacansoleil - DCM
56:58
195. nl
KREDER Michel
Garmin Sharp
57:37

Mountains Classification

1. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
11
2. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
8
3. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
6
4. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre - Merida
5
5. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
4
6. us
HORNER Chris
RadioShack - Leopard
3
7. es
ARAMENDIA Javier
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3
8. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
3
9. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team NetApp – Endura
2
10. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
2
11. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Belisol Team
2
12. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
1
13. be
VAN DE WALLE Jurgen
Lotto Belisol Team
1
14. es
PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1
15. dk
RASMUSSEN Alex
Garmin Sharp
1

Points Classification

1. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
48
2. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
41
3. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
38
4. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
37
5. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
33
6. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
30
7. us
HORNER Chris
RadioShack - Leopard
28
8. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
26
9. co
URAN Rigoberto
Sky Procycling
20
10. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Sky Procycling
20
11. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
RadioShack - Leopard
20
12. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
20
13. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
17
14. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Garmin Sharp
17
15. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Belisol Team
14
16. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team NetApp – Endura
14
17. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
14
18. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Argos - Shimano
14
19. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
13
20. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
12
21. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
12
22. dk
RASMUSSEN Alex
Garmin Sharp
10
23. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
10
24. it
SCARPONI Michele
Lampre - Merida
10
25. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
RadioShack - Leopard
9
26. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Sky Procycling
9
27. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ.fr
9
28. si
BOLE Grega
Vacansoleil - DCM
9
29. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Argos - Shimano
8
30. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
7
31. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
6
32. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
6
33. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
5
34. be
VAN DE WALLE Jurgen
Lotto Belisol Team
4
35. es
URTASUN PEREZ Pablo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
4
36. uy
FERRARI Fabricio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
4
37. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Argos - Shimano
4
38. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
2
39. be
PAUWELS Serge
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2
40. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
2
41. at
SCHORN Daniel
Team NetApp – Endura
2
42. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Belisol Team
2
43. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
Lotto Belisol Team
2
44. fr
BESSY Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2
45. es
PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2
46. it
DODI Luca
Lampre - Merida
2
47. es
ARAMENDIA Javier
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2
48. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ.fr
1
49. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre - Merida
1

Teams Classification

1.
RadioShack - Leopard
55:12:07
2.
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
0:05
3.
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:10
4.
Team NetApp – Endura
1:25
5.
Movistar Team
1:28
6.
Astana Pro Team
2:10
7.
FDJ.fr
2:39
8.
Team Katusha
-
9.
BMC Racing Team
3:01
10.
Euskaltel - Euskadi
6:43
11.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
6:59
12.
AG2R La Mondiale
8:18
13.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
9:23
14.
Lampre - Merida
9:54
15.
Vacansoleil - DCM
11:09
16.
Sky Procycling
11:33
17.
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
11:48
18.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
12:26
19.
Lotto Belisol Team
15:09
20.
Team Argos - Shimano
19:50
21.
Garmin Sharp
26:31
22.
Orica GreenEDGE
39:49