Vuelta a España

Stage 4

: Lalín > Finisterra. La etapa del Fin del Mundo

Tuesday 27th August (2013)

Classification: WT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 189km


Stage Result

1. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
04:37:47
2. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
RadioShack - Leopard
-
3. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
-
4. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
5. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
6. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Sky Procycling
-
7. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
8. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Argos - Shimano
-
9. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Sky Procycling
-
10. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
11. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
-
12. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Argos - Shimano
-
13. si
BOLE Grega
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
14. be
PAUWELS Serge
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
15. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
16. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
17. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ.fr
-
18. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
BMC Racing Team
-
19. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
20. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
21. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Team NetApp – Endura
-
22. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
0:06
23. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
24. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
-
25. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ.fr
-
26. us
HORNER Chris
RadioShack - Leopard
-
27. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
-
28. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
RadioShack - Leopard
-
29. at
SCHORN Daniel
Team NetApp – Endura
-
30. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team NetApp – Endura
-
31. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Belisol Team
-
32. co
URAN Rigoberto
Sky Procycling
-
33. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
34. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
RadioShack - Leopard
-
35. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
-
36. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
37. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
38. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
39. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Team Argos - Shimano
-
40. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
41. pt
CARDOSO André
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
42. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Belisol Team
-
43. es
ANTON Igor
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
44. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Garmin Sharp
-
45. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
-
46. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
47. es
HERRADA Jose
Movistar Team
-
48. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
-
49. co
SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Jose Cayetano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
50. it
SCARPONI Michele
Lampre - Merida
-
51. es
NIEVE Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
52. es
ARROYO DURAN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
53. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
54. fr
COPPEL Jérome
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
55. be
SERRY Pieter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
56. pt
MENDES José
Team NetApp – Endura
-
57. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
-
58. be
EIJSSEN Yannick
BMC Racing Team
-
59. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Team NetApp – Endura
-
60. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
61. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
62. es
VELASCO MURILLO Ivan
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
63. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
64. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:19
65. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
Movistar Team
0:22
66. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
67. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Vacansoleil - DCM
0:24
68. be
ZINGLE Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
69. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
-
70. es
FLECHA Juan Antonio
Vacansoleil - DCM
0:27
71. nl
CLEMENT Stef
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
0:32
72. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
73. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
0:34
74. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
0:36
75. au
TANNER David
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
0:39
76. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:46
77. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol Team
0:55
78. de
KNEES Christian
Sky Procycling
0:58
79. es
LANDA Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
80. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Team Argos - Shimano
1:28
81. es
OROZ UGALDE Juan José
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
82. kz
IGLINSKIY Maxim
Astana Pro Team
-
83. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
Astana Pro Team
1:39
84. au
WURF Cameron
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
85. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
86. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
87. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
-
88. fr
BERARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
89. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
-
90. es
MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
91. es
GARCIA FERNANDEZ Marcos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
92. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
2:14
93. de
VOSS Paul
Team NetApp – Endura
-
94. au
COOKE Baden
Orica GreenEDGE
2:25
95. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
96. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
2:28
97. it
LASCA Francesco
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
98. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Belisol Team
2:33
99. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
2:50
100. be
DE WEERT Kevin
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
101. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
-
102. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
103. cz
BARTA Jan
Team NetApp – Endura
-
104. es
VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Gorka
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
105. it
DALL\'ANTONIA Tiziano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
106. be
HERMANS Ben
RadioShack - Leopard
3:04
107. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
RadioShack - Leopard
3:05
108. ch
RAST Gregory
RadioShack - Leopard
-
109. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Sky Procycling
-
110. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
3:33
111. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Argos - Shimano
4:27
112. us
BUSCHE Matthew
RadioShack - Leopard
5:50
113. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
FDJ.fr
7:46
114. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Vacansoleil - DCM
10:49
115. ch
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
-
116. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
Garmin Sharp
13:17
117. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
Lotto Belisol Team
14:21
118. au
BROWN Graeme
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
119. it
PINOTTI Marco
BMC Racing Team
-
120. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
-
121. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
RadioShack - Leopard
-
122. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
123. es
GARATE Juan Manuel
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
124. fr
MONDORY Lloyd
AG2R La Mondiale
-
125. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
126. es
GUTIéRREZ Iván
Movistar Team
-
127. be
SIJMENS Nico
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
128. es
LASTRAS Pablo
Movistar Team
-
129. fr
PETIT Adrien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
130. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
131. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
132. de
WAGNER Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
133. fr
POULHIES Stéphane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
134. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
-
135. it
STORTONI Simone
Lampre - Merida
-
136. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
-
137. fr
CHAINEL Steve
AG2R La Mondiale
-
138. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol Team
-
139. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
-
140. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Argos - Shimano
-
141. us
FAIRLY Caleb
Garmin Sharp
-
142. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ.fr
-
143. be
NUYENS Nick
Garmin Sharp
-
144. be
LODEWYCK Klaas
BMC Racing Team
-
145. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Argos - Shimano
-
146. dk
LANDER Sebastian
BMC Racing Team
-
147. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
148. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Belisol Team
-
149. be
DE GREEF Francis
Lotto Belisol Team
-
150. dk
RASMUSSEN Alex
Garmin Sharp
-
151. es
CAMANO ORTUZAR Iker
Team NetApp – Endura
-
152. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-
153. be
VAN DE WALLE Jurgen
Lotto Belisol Team
-
154. it
CATALDO Dario
Sky Procycling
-
155. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Sky Procycling
-
156. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
-
157. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
158. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Sky Procycling
-
159. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
-
160. fr
BESSY Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
161. it
GRAZIATO Massimo
Lampre - Merida
-
162. fr
MANGEL Laurent
FDJ.fr
-
163. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
164. gb
FENN Andrew
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
165. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
-
166. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
167. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
168. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
169. nl
POELS Wout
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
170. nl
MARKUS Barry
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
171. gb
ROWE Luke
Sky Procycling
-
172. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
-
173. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
-
174. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre - Merida
-
175. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
-
176. be
VANDEWALLE Kristof
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
177. it
DODI Luca
Lampre - Merida
-
178. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
179. es
AZANZA SOTO Jorge
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
180. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
-
181. uy
FERRARI Fabricio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
182. ru
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
-
183. es
URTASUN PEREZ Pablo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
184. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
-
185. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Team NetApp – Endura
-
186. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
-
187. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ.fr
-
188. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
189. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
190. es
ARAMENDIA Javier
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
191. us
PETERSON Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
-
192. es
PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
193. nl
KREDER Michel
Garmin Sharp
-
194. dk
SøRENSEN Nicki
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
195. au
SULZBERGER Wesley
Orica GreenEDGE
-
196. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-

General Classification

1. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
14:15:30
2. us
HORNER Chris
RadioShack - Leopard
0:03
3. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
0:08
4. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
RadioShack - Leopard
0:16
5. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
0:21
6. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
RadioShack - Leopard
0:26
7. co
URAN Rigoberto
Sky Procycling
0:28
8. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
0:31
9. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
0:38
10. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
0:42
11. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Team NetApp – Endura
0:45
12. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
BMC Racing Team
0:46
13. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team NetApp – Endura
0:48
14. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
0:49
15. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
0:52
16. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
0:53
17. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
0:55
18. be
EIJSSEN Yannick
BMC Racing Team
0:59
19. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
1:10
20. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:12
21. it
SCARPONI Michele
Lampre - Merida
1:15
22. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:16
23. be
SERRY Pieter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:21
24. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
1:30
25. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
-
26. es
NIEVE Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
27. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:32
28. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
1:36
29. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
1:41
30. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
1:45
31. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Garmin Sharp
1:47
32. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Team NetApp – Endura
1:50
33. es
HERRADA Jose
Movistar Team
1:52
34. pt
MENDES José
Team NetApp – Endura
1:58
35. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ.fr
2:02
36. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Argos - Shimano
2:03
37. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Belisol Team
2:23
38. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
Astana Pro Team
2:37
39. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
Vacansoleil - DCM
2:49
40. es
ARROYO DURAN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2:52
41. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
2:57
42. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Sky Procycling
2:59
43. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
3:37
44. pt
CARDOSO André
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3:45
45. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
Movistar Team
3:56
46. be
HERMANS Ben
RadioShack - Leopard
3:57
47. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
48. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Belisol Team
4:13
49. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
4:33
50. fr
COPPEL Jérome
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
5:06
51. es
ANTON Igor
Euskaltel - Euskadi
5:42
52. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
6:02
53. be
PAUWELS Serge
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
6:10
54. es
VELASCO MURILLO Ivan
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
6:15
55. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
6:20
56. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
7:20
57. co
SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Jose Cayetano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
7:21
58. fr
BERARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
8:19
59. us
BUSCHE Matthew
RadioShack - Leopard
8:51
60. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Vacansoleil - DCM
8:54
61. es
MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi
Euskaltel - Euskadi
9:27
62. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
9:43
63. nl
CLEMENT Stef
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
9:57
64. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Argos - Shimano
10:14
65. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
10:16
66. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
10:23
67. es
VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Gorka
Euskaltel - Euskadi
10:38
68. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
10:58
69. be
ZINGLE Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
11:12
70. de
VOSS Paul
Team NetApp – Endura
11:13
71. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Sky Procycling
11:19
72. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
11:31
73. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ.fr
11:36
74. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
11:56
75. cz
BARTA Jan
Team NetApp – Endura
12:11
76. si
BOLE Grega
Vacansoleil - DCM
13:07
77. es
FLECHA Juan Antonio
Vacansoleil - DCM
13:47
78. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
14:01
79. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Team Argos - Shimano
14:14
80. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
14:18
81. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
RadioShack - Leopard
14:31
82. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
14:34
83. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
14:57
84. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
FDJ.fr
15:09
85. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
15:14
86. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol Team
15:29
87. es
LANDA Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
15:41
88. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Sky Procycling
15:48
89. de
KNEES Christian
Sky Procycling
16:05
90. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
16:28
91. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ.fr
16:36
92. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Team Argos - Shimano
16:41
93. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
16:50
94. be
DE WEERT Kevin
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
17:00
95. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Belisol Team
17:52
96. at
SCHORN Daniel
Team NetApp – Endura
18:01
97. es
OROZ UGALDE Juan José
Euskaltel - Euskadi
18:20
98. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
18:24
99. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
18:43
100. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
19:34
101. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
RadioShack - Leopard
19:42
102. au
WURF Cameron
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
19:48
103. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
19:49
104. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
Garmin Sharp
20:02
105. kz
IGLINSKIY Maxim
Astana Pro Team
20:11
106. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
20:27
107. au
COOKE Baden
Orica GreenEDGE
20:31
108. au
TANNER David
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
20:36
109. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
21:10
110. nl
POELS Wout
Vacansoleil - DCM
21:18
111. ch
RAST Gregory
RadioShack - Leopard
21:56
112. it
DALL\'ANTONIA Tiziano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
22:14
113. it
LASCA Francesco
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
22:36
114. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Vacansoleil - DCM
23:19
115. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
23:41
116. es
GARCIA FERNANDEZ Marcos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
23:42
117. it
STORTONI Simone
Lampre - Merida
24:13
118. ch
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
24:22
119. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ.fr
24:25
120. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
25:14
121. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
25:44
122. us
FAIRLY Caleb
Garmin Sharp
25:49
123. it
PINOTTI Marco
BMC Racing Team
26:05
124. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Argos - Shimano
26:39
125. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Sky Procycling
27:14
126. be
DE GREEF Francis
Lotto Belisol Team
27:15
127. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
27:31
128. it
CATALDO Dario
Sky Procycling
27:32
129. dk
RASMUSSEN Alex
Garmin Sharp
28:07
130. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
28:17
131. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
RadioShack - Leopard
28:58
132. fr
MONDORY Lloyd
AG2R La Mondiale
29:12
133. be
VANDEWALLE Kristof
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
29:14
134. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
29:28
135. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
29:35
136. au
SULZBERGER Wesley
Orica GreenEDGE
30:03
137. be
LODEWYCK Klaas
BMC Racing Team
30:04
138. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
Lotto Belisol Team
30:43
139. gb
ROWE Luke
Sky Procycling
-
140. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Vacansoleil - DCM
30:51
141. es
CAMANO ORTUZAR Iker
Team NetApp – Endura
30:55
142. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
31:01
143. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
31:03
144. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
145. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
31:06
146. dk
SøRENSEN Nicki
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
147. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Belisol Team
31:17
148. fr
PETIT Adrien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
31:32
149. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Argos - Shimano
31:35
150. fr
CHAINEL Steve
AG2R La Mondiale
31:36
151. es
GUTIéRREZ Iván
Movistar Team
31:55
152. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
32:02
153. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
32:06
154. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
32:42
155. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
-
156. de
WAGNER Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
32:50
157. ru
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
32:51
158. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
33:16
159. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Argos - Shimano
33:18
160. es
LASTRAS Pablo
Movistar Team
33:33
161. fr
POULHIES Stéphane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
33:45
162. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Sky Procycling
33:47
163. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre - Merida
33:55
164. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
34:06
165. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
34:13
166. be
VAN DE WALLE Jurgen
Lotto Belisol Team
34:19
167. fr
MANGEL Laurent
FDJ.fr
34:33
168. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
35:55
169. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
36:00
170. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
36:01
171. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
37:37
172. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
-
173. be
NUYENS Nick
Garmin Sharp
38:33
174. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
175. fr
BESSY Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
38:45
176. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol Team
38:47
177. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
38:51
178. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Team NetApp – Endura
38:53
179. es
PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
39:01
180. es
AZANZA SOTO Jorge
Euskaltel - Euskadi
39:06
181. it
DODI Luca
Lampre - Merida
39:13
182. uy
FERRARI Fabricio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
39:24
183. dk
LANDER Sebastian
BMC Racing Team
40:25
184. gb
FENN Andrew
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
40:26
185. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
40:43
186. us
PETERSON Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
40:46
187. es
ARAMENDIA Javier
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
41:11
188. es
GARATE Juan Manuel
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
41:33
189. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
41:44
190. nl
MARKUS Barry
Vacansoleil - DCM
41:56
191. be
SIJMENS Nico
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
42:01
192. es
URTASUN PEREZ Pablo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
42:11
193. nl
KREDER Michel
Garmin Sharp
42:35
194. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Vacansoleil - DCM
43:28
195. it
GRAZIATO Massimo
Lampre - Merida
44:06
196. au
BROWN Graeme
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
48:50

Mountains Classification

1. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
11
2. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
6
3. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
4
4. us
HORNER Chris
RadioShack - Leopard
3
5. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3
6. es
ARAMENDIA Javier
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3
7. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
3
8. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team NetApp – Endura
2
9. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
2
10. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Belisol Team
2
11. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
1
12. dk
RASMUSSEN Alex
Garmin Sharp
1

Points Classification

1. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
48
2. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
38
3. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
37
4. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
29
5. us
HORNER Chris
RadioShack - Leopard
28
6. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
26
7. co
URAN Rigoberto
Sky Procycling
20
8. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
RadioShack - Leopard
20
9. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
17
10. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Garmin Sharp
17
11. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
16
12. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team NetApp – Endura
14
13. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
14
14. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
14
15. dk
RASMUSSEN Alex
Garmin Sharp
10
16. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
10
17. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Sky Procycling
10
18. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
RadioShack - Leopard
9
19. it
SCARPONI Michele
Lampre - Merida
9
20. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Sky Procycling
9
21. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
9
22. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
8
23. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Argos - Shimano
8
24. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Belisol Team
6
25. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
5
26. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
5
27. uy
FERRARI Fabricio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
4
28. es
URTASUN PEREZ Pablo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
4
29. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Argos - Shimano
4
30. si
BOLE Grega
Vacansoleil - DCM
3
31. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
2
32. es
ARAMENDIA Javier
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2
33. fr
BESSY Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2
34. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
2
35. it
DODI Luca
Lampre - Merida
2
36. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
Lotto Belisol Team
2
37. be
PAUWELS Serge
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2
38. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Belisol Team
2
39. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ.fr
1

Teams Classification

1.
RadioShack - Leopard
41:47:01
2.
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
0:05
3.
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:10
4.
Team NetApp – Endura
1:25
5.
Movistar Team
1:28
6.
Astana Pro Team
2:10
7.
FDJ.fr
2:39
8.
Team Katusha
-
9.
BMC Racing Team
3:01
10.
Euskaltel - Euskadi
6:43
11.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
6:59
12.
AG2R La Mondiale
8:18
13.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
9:23
14.
Lampre - Merida
9:54
15.
Vacansoleil - DCM
11:09
16.
Sky Procycling
11:33
17.
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
11:48
18.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
12:01
19.
Lotto Belisol Team
15:09
20.
Team Argos - Shimano
19:50
21.
Garmin Sharp
26:31
22.
Orica GreenEDGE
33:14