Vuelta a España

Stage 3

: Vigo > Mirador de Lobeira / Valagarcía de Arousa

Monday 26th August (2013)

Classification: WT

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 184.8km


Stage Result

1. us
HORNER Chris
RadioShack - Leopard
04:30:18
2. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
0:03
3. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
4. co
URAN Rigoberto
Sky Procycling
-
5. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Garmin Sharp
-
6. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
7. it
SCARPONI Michele
Lampre - Merida
-
8. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
RadioShack - Leopard
-
9. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
10. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
11. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
12. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
13. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
-
14. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Sky Procycling
0:13
15. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
-
16. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Argos - Shimano
-
17. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
18. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Team NetApp – Endura
-
19. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
RadioShack - Leopard
-
20. es
NIEVE Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
21. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
22. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
23. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
24. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
-
25. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
-
26. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team NetApp – Endura
-
27. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
BMC Racing Team
-
28. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
-
29. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
30. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
-
31. be
EIJSSEN Yannick
BMC Racing Team
-
32. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
-
33. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
34. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ.fr
-
35. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
0:24
36. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
Astana Pro Team
-
37. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
-
38. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
39. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ.fr
0:29
40. es
ANTON Igor
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
41. be
SERRY Pieter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
42. es
HERRADA Jose
Movistar Team
-
43. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ.fr
-
44. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
-
45. be
HERMANS Ben
RadioShack - Leopard
-
46. pt
CARDOSO André
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
47. pt
MENDES José
Team NetApp – Endura
-
48. si
BOLE Grega
Vacansoleil - DCM
0:33
49. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:37
50. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
0:41
51. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Belisol Team
0:44
52. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Team NetApp – Endura
0:48
53. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Belisol Team
0:51
54. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Argos - Shimano
-
55. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
56. be
PAUWELS Serge
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
57. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
58. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
Movistar Team
1:03
59. fr
COPPEL Jérome
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
60. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
-
61. es
ARROYO DURAN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:11
62. co
SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Jose Cayetano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
63. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
64. fr
BERARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
-
65. de
VOSS Paul
Team NetApp – Endura
1:15
66. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Vacansoleil - DCM
1:23
67. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
68. be
ZINGLE Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
69. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
1:26
70. it
STORTONI Simone
Lampre - Merida
-
71. cz
BARTA Jan
Team NetApp – Endura
1:37
72. us
BUSCHE Matthew
RadioShack - Leopard
-
73. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Sky Procycling
1:48
74. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Belisol Team
1:51
75. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
Garmin Sharp
-
76. es
VELASCO MURILLO Ivan
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2:11
77. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Team Argos - Shimano
2:19
78. be
VANDEWALLE Kristof
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
2:22
79. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
FDJ.fr
2:24
80. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
81. es
FLECHA Juan Antonio
Vacansoleil - DCM
2:26
82. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
-
83. au
COOKE Baden
Orica GreenEDGE
-
84. nl
POELS Wout
Vacansoleil - DCM
2:55
85. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Argos - Shimano
-
86. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
87. de
KNEES Christian
Sky Procycling
-
88. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
2:59
89. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
90. ch
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
3:04
91. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Team Argos - Shimano
3:44
92. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Argos - Shimano
-
93. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
Lotto Belisol Team
-
94. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol Team
-
95. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
-
96. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Belisol Team
-
97. us
FAIRLY Caleb
Garmin Sharp
-
98. be
DE GREEF Francis
Lotto Belisol Team
4:10
99. es
MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
100. es
VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Gorka
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
101. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
RadioShack - Leopard
-
102. ru
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
4:16
103. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
RadioShack - Leopard
4:51
104. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
RadioShack - Leopard
-
105. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
-
106. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
107. be
VAN DE WALLE Jurgen
Lotto Belisol Team
-
108. es
OROZ UGALDE Juan José
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
109. es
GUTIéRREZ Iván
Movistar Team
-
110. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
-
111. nl
CLEMENT Stef
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
112. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Sky Procycling
-
113. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
-
114. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
115. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Sky Procycling
-
116. be
LODEWYCK Klaas
BMC Racing Team
-
117. it
LASCA Francesco
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
118. kz
IGLINSKIY Maxim
Astana Pro Team
-
119. es
LASTRAS Pablo
Movistar Team
-
120. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
121. at
SCHORN Daniel
Team NetApp – Endura
5:18
122. fr
CHAINEL Steve
AG2R La Mondiale
5:40
123. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
-
124. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
-
125. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
-
126. fr
MANGEL Laurent
FDJ.fr
-
127. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
128. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
129. it
CATALDO Dario
Sky Procycling
-
130. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
131. fr
MONDORY Lloyd
AG2R La Mondiale
-
132. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
-
133. au
TANNER David
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
134. it
PINOTTI Marco
BMC Racing Team
-
135. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
-
136. fr
PETIT Adrien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
137. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
6:12
138. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
6:24
139. ch
RAST Gregory
RadioShack - Leopard
-
140. dk
RASMUSSEN Alex
Garmin Sharp
-
141. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
-
142. es
LANDA Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
143. de
WAGNER Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
144. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ.fr
-
145. es
CAMANO ORTUZAR Iker
Team NetApp – Endura
-
146. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
147. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
148. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
-
149. be
DE WEERT Kevin
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
150. dk
SøRENSEN Nicki
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
151. gb
ROWE Luke
Sky Procycling
-
152. fr
POULHIES Stéphane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
153. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
-
154. gb
FENN Andrew
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
6:30
155. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
-
156. it
DALL\'ANTONIA Tiziano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
6:42
157. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
158. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Argos - Shimano
8:36
159. nl
KREDER Michel
Garmin Sharp
11:55
160. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
-
161. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
-
162. it
DODI Luca
Lampre - Merida
-
163. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre - Merida
-
164. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
-
165. dk
LANDER Sebastian
BMC Racing Team
-
166. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
167. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
-
168. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol Team
-
169. it
GRAZIATO Massimo
Lampre - Merida
-
170. es
PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
171. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Team NetApp – Endura
-
172. au
BROWN Graeme
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
173. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Sky Procycling
-
174. es
URTASUN PEREZ Pablo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
175. nl
MARKUS Barry
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
176. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Vacansoleil - DCM
12:54
177. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
12:55
178. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
-
179. au
SULZBERGER Wesley
Orica GreenEDGE
-
180. au
WURF Cameron
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
181. es
GARATE Juan Manuel
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
182. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Vacansoleil - DCM
-
183. be
SIJMENS Nico
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
184. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
-
185. us
PETERSON Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
-
186. fr
BESSY Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
187. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
-
188. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
-
189. be
NUYENS Nick
Garmin Sharp
-
190. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
-
191. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
192. es
ARAMENDIA Javier
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
193. es
GARCIA FERNANDEZ Marcos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
194. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
-
195. uy
FERRARI Fabricio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
13:52
196. es
AZANZA SOTO Jorge
Euskaltel - Euskadi
13:55

General Classification

1. us
HORNER Chris
RadioShack - Leopard
09:37:40
2. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
0:03
3. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
0:11
4. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
RadioShack - Leopard
0:13
5. hr
KISERLOVSKI Robert
RadioShack - Leopard
0:23
6. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
0:24
7. co
URAN Rigoberto
Sky Procycling
0:25
8. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
0:35
9. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
0:44
10. cz
KREUZIGER Roman
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
0:45
11. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team NetApp – Endura
-
12. pl
HUZARSKI Bartosz
Team NetApp – Endura
0:48
13. it
SANTAROMITA Ivan
BMC Racing Team
0:49
14. it
CAPECCHI Eros
Movistar Team
-
15. dk
SøRENSEN Chris Anker
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
0:52
16. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
-
17. be
HERMANS Ben
RadioShack - Leopard
0:56
18. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
-
19. be
EIJSSEN Yannick
BMC Racing Team
-
20. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
Astana Pro Team
1:01
21. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
1:07
22. nl
TEN DAM Laurens
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:09
23. it
SCARPONI Michele
Lampre - Merida
1:12
24. be
SERRY Pieter
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
1:18
25. es
SANCHEZ Luis Leon
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:19
26. ch
ZAUGG Oliver
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
1:27
27. es
NIEVE Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
28. ee
KANGERT Tanel
Astana Pro Team
-
29. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:29
30. es
MORENO Javier
Movistar Team
1:33
31. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
1:38
32. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
1:42
33. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Garmin Sharp
1:44
34. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Team NetApp – Endura
1:47
35. es
HERRADA Jose
Movistar Team
1:49
36. pt
MENDES José
Team NetApp – Endura
1:55
37. fr
ELISSONDE Kenny
FDJ.fr
1:59
38. fr
BARGUIL Warren
Team Argos - Shimano
2:06
39. fr
GENIEZ Alexandre
FDJ.fr
2:18
40. be
DE CLERCQ Bart
Lotto Belisol Team
2:20
41. pl
MARCZYNSKI Tomasz
Vacansoleil - DCM
2:46
42. es
ARROYO DURAN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2:49
43. de
NERZ Dominik
BMC Racing Team
2:54
44. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Sky Procycling
3:02
45. us
BUSCHE Matthew
RadioShack - Leopard
3:04
46. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
Movistar Team
3:37
47. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
3:40
48. pt
CARDOSO André
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3:42
49. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
3:54
50. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
4:04
51. be
VANENDERT Jelle
Lotto Belisol Team
4:10
52. fr
COPPEL Jérome
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
5:03
53. es
ANTON Igor
Euskaltel - Euskadi
5:39
54. fr
BAGOT Yoann
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
5:59
55. ru
GUSEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
6:01
56. es
VELASCO MURILLO Ivan
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
6:12
57. be
PAUWELS Serge
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
6:13
58. fr
BERARD Julien
AG2R La Mondiale
6:43
59. be
VANSUMMEREN Johan
Garmin Sharp
6:48
60. be
GILBERT Philippe
BMC Racing Team
6:52
61. nl
POELS Wout
Vacansoleil - DCM
7:00
62. es
MATE MARDONES Luis Angel
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
7:17
63. co
SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Jose Cayetano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
7:18
64. fr
SOUPE Geoffrey
FDJ.fr
7:26
65. dk
FUGLSANG Jakob
Astana Pro Team
7:32
66. es
MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi
Euskaltel - Euskadi
7:51
67. es
VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Gorka
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
68. es
VALLS FERRI Rafael
Vacansoleil - DCM
8:33
69. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
8:47
70. nl
HOOGERLAND Johnny
Vacansoleil - DCM
9:01
71. de
VOSS Paul
Team NetApp – Endura
9:02
72. cz
BARTA Jan
Team NetApp – Endura
9:24
73. nl
CLEMENT Stef
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
9:28
74. it
MORI Manuele
Lampre - Merida
9:55
75. it
STORTONI Simone
Lampre - Merida
-
76. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ.fr
10:08
77. at
PREIDLER Georg
Team Argos - Shimano
10:17
78. be
MEERSMAN Gianni
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
10:19
79. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
10:20
80. be
ZINGLE Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
10:51
81. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
10:56
82. au
MATTHEWS Michael
Orica GreenEDGE
11:05
83. no
BOASSON HAGEN Edvald
Sky Procycling
11:22
84. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
11:31
85. us
FAIRLY Caleb
Garmin Sharp
-
86. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ.fr
11:39
87. it
PINOTTI Marco
BMC Racing Team
11:47
88. de
FROHLINGER Johannes
Team Argos - Shimano
12:21
89. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Sky Procycling
12:46
90. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Sky Procycling
12:56
91. be
DE GREEF Francis
Lotto Belisol Team
12:57
92. si
BOLE Grega
Vacansoleil - DCM
13:10
93. ua
GRIVKO Andriy
Astana Pro Team
13:13
94. it
CATALDO Dario
Sky Procycling
13:14
95. es
FLECHA Juan Antonio
Vacansoleil - DCM
13:23
96. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
13:28
97. ch
KOHLER Martin
BMC Racing Team
13:36
98. za
JANSE VAN RENSBURG Reinardt
Team Argos - Shimano
13:51
99. dk
RASMUSSEN Alex
Garmin Sharp
13:52
100. de
MARTIN Tony
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
13:59
101. ch
WYSS Danilo
BMC Racing Team
14:08
102. be
DE WEERT Kevin
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
14:13
103. pl
PATERSKI Maciej
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
14:18
104. au
HANSEN Adam
Lotto Belisol Team
14:37
105. es
IRIZAR ARANBURU Markel
RadioShack - Leopard
14:40
106. ch
CANCELLARA Fabian
RadioShack - Leopard
-
107. es
LANDA Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
14:46
108. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
14:54
109. fr
MONDORY Lloyd
AG2R La Mondiale
-
110. be
VANDEWALLE Kristof
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
14:56
111. dk
MøRKøV Michael
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
15:10
112. de
KNEES Christian
Sky Procycling
-
113. es
LOSADA Alberto
Team Katusha
15:11
114. fr
HUPOND Thierry
Team Argos - Shimano
15:16
115. es
ERVITI Imanol
Movistar Team
15:17
116. be
VANENDERT Dennis
Lotto Belisol Team
15:24
117. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
15:37
118. au
SULZBERGER Wesley
Orica GreenEDGE
15:45
119. be
LODEWYCK Klaas
BMC Racing Team
15:46
120. au
CLARKE Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
16:04
121. cz
STYBAR Zdenek
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
16:19
122. it
VANOTTI Alessandro
Astana Pro Team
16:23
123. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
Lotto Belisol Team
16:25
124. gb
ROWE Luke
Sky Procycling
-
125. es
CAMANO ORTUZAR Iker
Team NetApp – Endura
16:37
126. ua
POPOVYCH Yaroslav
RadioShack - Leopard
16:40
127. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
16:45
128. ca
BOIVIN Guillaume
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
129. dk
SøRENSEN Nicki
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
16:48
130. nz
BEWLEY Sam
Orica GreenEDGE
-
131. es
OROZ UGALDE Juan José
Euskaltel - Euskadi
16:55
132. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Belisol Team
16:59
133. fr
PETIT Adrien
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
17:14
134. nl
SINKELDAM Ramon
Team Argos - Shimano
17:17
135. fr
CHAINEL Steve
AG2R La Mondiale
17:18
136. es
GUTIéRREZ Iván
Movistar Team
17:37
137. us
FARRAR Tyler
Garmin Sharp
17:44
138. it
TOSATTO Matteo
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
17:48
139. at
SCHORN Daniel
Team NetApp – Endura
17:58
140. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
18:00
141. au
COOKE Baden
Orica GreenEDGE
18:09
142. au
WURF Cameron
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
18:12
143. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
18:24
144. nl
STAMSNIJDER Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
-
145. de
WAGNER Robert
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
18:32
146. ru
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
18:33
147. kz
IGLINSKIY Maxim
Astana Pro Team
18:46
148. ch
RAST Gregory
RadioShack - Leopard
18:54
149. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
18:55
150. be
VAN KEIRSBULCK Guillaume
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
18:58
151. es
LASTRAS Pablo
Movistar Team
19:15
152. it
DALL\'ANTONIA Tiziano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
19:27
153. fr
POULHIES Stéphane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
154. us
HOWES Alex
Garmin Sharp
19:28
155. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Sky Procycling
19:29
156. co
ANACONA GOMEZ Winner
Lampre - Merida
19:37
157. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
19:48
158. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
19:55
159. au
TANNER David
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
20:00
160. be
VAN DE WALLE Jurgen
Lotto Belisol Team
20:01
161. be
DE GENDT Thomas
Vacansoleil - DCM
20:05
162. it
LASCA Francesco
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
20:11
163. fr
MANGEL Laurent
FDJ.fr
20:15
164. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
20:54
165. ru
ISAYCHEV Vladimir
Team Katusha
21:37
166. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
21:42
167. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
21:43
168. es
GARCIA FERNANDEZ Marcos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
22:06
169. au
GERRANS Simon
Orica GreenEDGE
23:19
170. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
-
171. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
-
172. be
NUYENS Nick
Garmin Sharp
24:15
173. ru
PETROV Evgeni
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
-
174. fr
BESSY Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
24:27
175. be
VAN DER SANDE Tosh
Lotto Belisol Team
24:29
176. co
BETANCUR Carlos
AG2R La Mondiale
24:33
177. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Team NetApp – Endura
24:35
178. es
PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
24:43
179. es
AZANZA SOTO Jorge
Euskaltel - Euskadi
24:48
180. it
DODI Luca
Lampre - Merida
24:55
181. uy
FERRARI Fabricio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
25:06
182. dk
LANDER Sebastian
BMC Racing Team
26:07
183. gb
FENN Andrew
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
26:08
184. ar
RICHEZE Ariel Maximiliano
Lampre - Merida
26:25
185. us
PETERSON Tom
Team Argos - Shimano
26:28
186. es
ARAMENDIA Javier
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
26:53
187. es
GARATE Juan Manuel
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
27:15
188. it
BONO Matteo
Lampre - Merida
27:26
189. nl
MARKUS Barry
Vacansoleil - DCM
27:38
190. be
SIJMENS Nico
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
27:43
191. es
URTASUN PEREZ Pablo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
27:53
192. nl
KREDER Michel
Garmin Sharp
28:17
193. de
ARNDT Nikias
Team Argos - Shimano
28:54
194. nl
WESTRA Lieuwe
Vacansoleil - DCM
29:10
195. it
GRAZIATO Massimo
Lampre - Merida
29:48
196. au
BROWN Graeme
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
34:32

Mountains Classification

1. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
10
2. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
6
3. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
4
4. us
HORNER Chris
RadioShack - Leopard
3
5. es
ARAMENDIA Javier
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3
6. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
3
7. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team NetApp – Endura
2
8. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Belisol Team
2
9. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
1
10. dk
RASMUSSEN Alex
Garmin Sharp
1

Points Classification

1. ie
ROCHE Nicolas
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
32
2. es
VALVERDE Alejandro
Movistar Team
32
3. us
HORNER Chris
RadioShack - Leopard
28
4. es
RODRIGUEZ Joaquim
Team Katusha
25
5. es
MORENO Daniel
Team Katusha
23
6. co
URAN Rigoberto
Sky Procycling
20
7. nl
MOLLEMA Bauke
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
17
8. it
POZZOVIVO Domenico
AG2R La Mondiale
17
9. ie
MARTIN Daniel
Garmin Sharp
17
10. cz
KöNIG Leopold
Team NetApp – Endura
14
11. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
14
12. it
ULISSI Diego
Lampre - Merida
10
13. es
ZUBELDIA AGIRRE Haimar
RadioShack - Leopard
9
14. it
SCARPONI Michele
Lampre - Merida
9
15. pl
MAJKA Rafal
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
8
16. dk
RASMUSSEN Alex
Garmin Sharp
6
17. nz
HENDERSON Gregory
Lotto Belisol Team
6
18. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
5
19. uy
FERRARI Fabricio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
4
20. es
URTASUN PEREZ Pablo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
4
21. fr
PINOT Thibaut
FDJ.fr
2
22. co
HENAO MONTOYA Sergio Luis
Sky Procycling
2
23. es
REYNES MIMO Vicente
Lotto Belisol Team
2
24. fr
BESSY Cyril
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2
25. it
DODI Luca
Lampre - Merida
2
26. es
ARAMENDIA Javier
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2

Teams Classification

1.
RadioShack - Leopard
27:53:28
2.
Team Saxo-Tinkoff
0:11
3.
Belkin-Pro Cycling Team
1:16
4.
Team NetApp – Endura
1:25
5.
Movistar Team
1:28
6.
Astana Pro Team
1:40
7.
FDJ.fr
2:39
8.
Team Katusha
2:45
9.
BMC Racing Team
3:01
10.
Euskaltel - Euskadi
6:37
11.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
6:53
12.
Lampre - Merida
8:15
13.
AG2R La Mondiale
8:18
14.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
9:17
15.
Vacansoleil - DCM
10:51
16.
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
11:29
17.
Sky Procycling
11:39
18.
Omega Pharma - Quick-Step
12:07
19.
Garmin Sharp
12:56
20.
Lotto Belisol Team
14:14
21.
Team Argos - Shimano
19:56
22.
Orica GreenEDGE
28:33