Vuelta a Burgos

Stage 5

: Comunero de Revenga > Lagunas de Neila

Sunday 11th August (2013)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 170km


Stage Result

1. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
04:26:57
2. es
ARROYO DURAN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:23
3. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:25
4. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
0:48
5. pt
CARDOSO André
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:08
6. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
-
7. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
1:18
8. es
LANDA Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1:24
9. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
1:44
10. co
SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Jose Cayetano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
11. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
2:00
12. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
2:15
13. es
HERRADA Jose
Movistar Team
2:53
14. es
BIZKARRA Mikel
Euskadi
3:24
15. co
CHALAPUD Robinson
Team Colombia
3:30
16. it
FAILLI Francesco
Vini Fantini
5:04
17. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
5:13
18. be
BEKAERT Steve
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
5:49
19. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
20. es
GARCIA FERNANDEZ Marcos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
5:58
21. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
Astana Pro Team
6:03
22. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
6:29
23. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
Vini Fantini
6:37
24. it
FINETTO Mauro
Vini Fantini
6:42
25. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Team NetApp – Endura
7:01
26. pt
MENDES José
Team NetApp – Endura
-
27. co
VALENCIA Juan Pablo
Team Colombia
7:22
28. it
SALERNO Cristiano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
7:28
29. co
AVILA VANEGAS Edwin Alcibiades
Team Colombia
7:50
30. es
VELASCO MURILLO Ivan
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
8:18
31. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ.fr
8:20
32. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
8:24
33. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
8:33
34. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
Movistar Team
-
35. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
9:08
36. it
CATALDO Dario
Sky Procycling
9:27
37. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
38. es
VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Gorka
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
39. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
10:40
40. es
BELDA GARCIA David
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
10:46
41. it
MAZZANTI Luca
Vini Fantini
10:57
42. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
11:10
43. ru
IGNATENKO Petr
Team Katusha
11:55
44. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Sky Procycling
-
45. es
AZANZA SOTO Jorge
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
46. ru
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
-
47. be
ZINGLE Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
48. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Sky Procycling
-
49. es
PLAZA Rubén
Movistar Team
-
50. es
BILBAO Pello
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
51. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ.fr
-
52. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
-
53. co
DUARTE Fabio
Team Colombia
-
54. au
WURF Cameron
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
12:35
55. co
QUINTERO Duber
Team Colombia
13:27
56. it
PONZI Simone
Astana Pro Team
15:16
57. es
FERNANDEZ Airan
Vini Fantini
-
58. cz
BARTA Jan
Team NetApp – Endura
-
59. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Euskadi
-
60. fr
MONDORY Lloyd
AG2R La Mondiale
-
61. es
DUENAS NEVADO Moises
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
-
62. es
CAMANO ORTUZAR Iker
Team NetApp – Endura
-
63. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
-
64. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
-
65. es
DEL PINO CORROCHANO Jesus
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
-
66. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Team NetApp – Endura
-
67. it
RABOTTINI Matteo
Vini Fantini
-
68. uy
FERRARI Fabricio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
69. gb
MCEVOY Jonathan
Team NetApp – Endura
-
70. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
-
71. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
Orica GreenEDGE
-
72. fr
POULHIES Stéphane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
73. ie
LAVERY Philip
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
15:21
74. es
MERINO CORTAZAR Igor
Euskadi
15:43
75. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ.fr
19:06
76. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ.fr
-
77. fr
GESLIN Anthony
FDJ.fr
-
78. es
ZUAZUBISKAR GALLASTEGI Illart
Euskadi
-
79. gb
ROWE Luke
Sky Procycling
-
80. es
ORBE URRUTIA Haritz
Euskadi
-
81. se
WETTERHALL Alexander
Team NetApp – Endura
-
82. es
LARRINAGA MUGURUZA Jon
Euskadi
-
83. es
BAGüES KALPARSORO Aritz
Euskadi
-
84. es
GARCIA AMBROA Ricardo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
85. es
TORRES MUINO Pablo
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
-
86. it
COLLI Daniele
Vini Fantini
-
87. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
19:10
88. es
CARAZO Efren
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
19:32
89. fr
LEMARCHAND Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
19:45
90. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
21:15
91. fr
CHAINEL Steve
AG2R La Mondiale
21:16
92. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
21:57
93. fr
VALENTIN Tristan
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
94. es
PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
22:27
DNF. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
DNF. fr
RAVARD Anthony
AG2R La Mondiale
-
DNF. co
ROMERO Jeffry
Team Colombia
-
DNF. kz
IGLINSKIY Valentin
AG2R La Mondiale
-
DNF. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
-
DNF. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Sky Procycling
-
DNF. au
DAVIS Allan
Orica GreenEDGE
-
DNF. ru
ANTONOV Mikhail
Team Katusha
-
DNF. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
-
DNF. es
HERNANDEZ Dario
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
-
DNF. co
CAMACHO BERNAL Julio Alexis
Team Colombia
-
DNF. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
-
DNF. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
DNF. es
FLORENCIO Xavier
Team Katusha
-
DNF. it
CANUTI Federico
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
DNF. gb
ROWSELL Erick
Team NetApp – Endura
-
DNF. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Vini Fantini
-
DNF. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
Team Colombia
-
DNF. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Orica GreenEDGE
-
DNF. es
GUTIéRREZ Iván
Movistar Team
-
DNF. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
DNF. es
MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
DNF. es
IPARRAGIRRE AZPIAZU Unai
Euskadi
-
DNF. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
DNF. es
URTASUN PEREZ Pablo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
DNF. it
LASCA Francesco
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
DNF. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
-