Vuelta a Burgos

Stage 4

: Doña Santos Burpellet > Santo Domingo De Silos

Saturday 10th August (2013)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 162km


Stage Result

1. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ.fr
03:54:59
2. it
PONZI Simone
Astana Pro Team
-
3. it
LASCA Francesco
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
4. gb
ROWE Luke
Sky Procycling
-
5. fr
MONDORY Lloyd
AG2R La Mondiale
-
6. it
COLLI Daniele
Vini Fantini
-
7. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
-
8. co
AVILA VANEGAS Edwin Alcibiades
Team Colombia
-
9. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Euskadi
-
10. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
-
11. fr
POULHIES Stéphane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
12. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
-
13. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Team NetApp – Endura
-
14. fr
CHAINEL Steve
AG2R La Mondiale
-
15. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
16. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
17. it
CATALDO Dario
Sky Procycling
-
18. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
19. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
20. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ.fr
-
21. pt
CARDOSO André
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
22. es
URTASUN PEREZ Pablo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
23. es
VELASCO MURILLO Ivan
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
24. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
-
25. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
-
26. ie
LAVERY Philip
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
27. es
ARROYO DURAN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
28. es
IPARRAGIRRE AZPIAZU Unai
Euskadi
-
29. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
Astana Pro Team
-
30. es
GUTIéRREZ Iván
Movistar Team
-
31. it
FAILLI Francesco
Vini Fantini
-
32. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
-
33. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
-
34. it
SALERNO Cristiano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
35. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
-
36. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
37. es
LANDA Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
38. es
MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
39. it
MAZZANTI Luca
Vini Fantini
-
40. se
WETTERHALL Alexander
Team NetApp – Endura
-
41. es
HERRADA Jose
Movistar Team
-
42. pt
MENDES José
Team NetApp – Endura
-
43. co
VALENCIA Juan Pablo
Team Colombia
-
44. es
PLAZA Rubén
Movistar Team
-
45. it
FINETTO Mauro
Vini Fantini
-
46. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
Vini Fantini
-
47. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Orica GreenEDGE
-
48. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
Team Colombia
-
49. be
ZINGLE Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
50. au
WURF Cameron
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
51. es
ORBE URRUTIA Haritz
Euskadi
-
52. es
DUENAS NEVADO Moises
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
-
53. co
SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Jose Cayetano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
54. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Team NetApp – Endura
-
55. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Vini Fantini
-
56. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ.fr
-
57. it
CANUTI Federico
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
58. es
VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Gorka
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
59. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
-
60. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
61. ru
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
-
62. fr
LEMARCHAND Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
63. cz
BARTA Jan
Team NetApp – Endura
-
64. it
RABOTTINI Matteo
Vini Fantini
-
65. es
FLORENCIO Xavier
Team Katusha
-
66. be
BEKAERT Steve
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
-
67. es
BELDA GARCIA David
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
-
68. uy
FERRARI Fabricio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
69. fr
VALENTIN Tristan
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
70. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
71. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
72. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:16
73. es
ZUAZUBISKAR GALLASTEGI Illart
Euskadi
-
74. fr
GESLIN Anthony
FDJ.fr
0:18
75. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Sky Procycling
0:29
76. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Sky Procycling
-
77. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
Orica GreenEDGE
0:32
78. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
0:40
79. es
FERNANDEZ Airan
Vini Fantini
0:41
80. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
0:46
81. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
0:57
82. es
BIZKARRA Mikel
Euskadi
-
83. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
-
84. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
-
85. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
-
86. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
-
87. es
PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
88. es
AZANZA SOTO Jorge
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
89. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
Movistar Team
-
90. es
BILBAO Pello
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
91. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
92. es
GARCIA FERNANDEZ Marcos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
93. co
DUARTE Fabio
Team Colombia
-
94. ru
IGNATENKO Petr
Team Katusha
-
95. co
CAMACHO BERNAL Julio Alexis
Team Colombia
-
96. es
HERNANDEZ Dario
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
-
97. co
CHALAPUD Robinson
Team Colombia
-
98. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
-
99. ru
ANTONOV Mikhail
Team Katusha
-
100. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:15
101. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
-
102. au
DAVIS Allan
Orica GreenEDGE
1:22
103. es
CAMANO ORTUZAR Iker
Team NetApp – Endura
0:00
104. gb
MCEVOY Jonathan
Team NetApp – Endura
2:11
105. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Sky Procycling
5:18
106. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
-
107. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
-
108. es
LARRINAGA MUGURUZA Jon
Euskadi
-
109. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ.fr
-
110. kz
IGLINSKIY Valentin
AG2R La Mondiale
-
111. es
TORRES MUINO Pablo
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
-
112. es
BAGüES KALPARSORO Aritz
Euskadi
-
113. es
MERINO CORTAZAR Igor
Euskadi
-
114. co
ROMERO Jeffry
Team Colombia
-
115. co
QUINTERO Duber
Team Colombia
-
116. gb
ROWSELL Erick
Team NetApp – Endura
-
117. es
DEL PINO CORROCHANO Jesus
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
-
118. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
10:41
119. es
CARAZO Efren
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
-
120. es
GARCIA AMBROA Ricardo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
121. fr
RAVARD Anthony
AG2R La Mondiale
14:16

General Classification

1. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ.fr
15:02:08
2. it
PONZI Simone
Astana Pro Team
0:02
3. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
-
4. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ.fr
0:07
5. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
0:10
6. it
FINETTO Mauro
Vini Fantini
-
7. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
0:11
8. it
CATALDO Dario
Sky Procycling
-
9. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
10. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
0:13
11. es
VELASCO MURILLO Ivan
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
12. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
13. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Euskadi
0:17
14. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
15. es
ARROYO DURAN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
16. es
LANDA Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
17. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
0:22
18. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
0:24
19. pt
CARDOSO André
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:25
20. it
FAILLI Francesco
Vini Fantini
0:28
21. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
Vini Fantini
0:33
22. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Team NetApp – Endura
-
23. es
PLAZA Rubén
Movistar Team
0:36
24. co
SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Jose Cayetano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:40
25. it
MAZZANTI Luca
Vini Fantini
0:45
26. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
0:46
27. be
BEKAERT Steve
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
0:47
28. es
HERRADA Jose
Movistar Team
0:54
29. it
SALERNO Cristiano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:55
30. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Vini Fantini
-
31. es
BELDA GARCIA David
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
1:01
32. co
VALENCIA Juan Pablo
Team Colombia
1:02
33. cz
BARTA Jan
Team NetApp – Endura
-
34. fr
CHAINEL Steve
AG2R La Mondiale
1:14
35. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
Team Colombia
1:15
36. ru
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
1:17
37. pt
MENDES José
Team NetApp – Endura
1:20
38. es
CAMANO ORTUZAR Iker
Team NetApp – Endura
1:31
39. es
GARCIA FERNANDEZ Marcos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:37
40. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Sky Procycling
-
41. es
ORBE URRUTIA Haritz
Euskadi
1:39
42. fr
MONDORY Lloyd
AG2R La Mondiale
1:42
43. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
Orica GreenEDGE
1:45
44. it
COLLI Daniele
Vini Fantini
1:55
45. es
MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1:56
46. be
ZINGLE Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:01
47. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2:09
48. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2:10
49. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ.fr
2:12
50. es
DUENAS NEVADO Moises
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
2:15
51. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
2:21
52. es
VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Gorka
Euskaltel - Euskadi
2:23
53. it
RABOTTINI Matteo
Vini Fantini
2:25
54. es
AZANZA SOTO Jorge
Euskaltel - Euskadi
2:31
55. co
CHALAPUD Robinson
Team Colombia
2:41
56. fr
LEMARCHAND Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:55
57. fr
POULHIES Stéphane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:59
58. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
3:22
59. au
WURF Cameron
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
3:25
60. co
DUARTE Fabio
Team Colombia
-
61. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Sky Procycling
3:34
62. it
CANUTI Federico
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
3:35
63. se
WETTERHALL Alexander
Team NetApp – Endura
3:37
64. fr
GESLIN Anthony
FDJ.fr
3:42
65. ru
IGNATENKO Petr
Team Katusha
3:55
66. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
4:08
67. fr
VALENTIN Tristan
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
4:14
68. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
4:18
69. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
4:21
70. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Orica GreenEDGE
4:39
71. ie
LAVERY Philip
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
5:16
72. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
5:24
73. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
5:47
74. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
5:49
75. es
FERNANDEZ Airan
Vini Fantini
5:52
76. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
77. co
ROMERO Jeffry
Team Colombia
5:59
78. es
GUTIéRREZ Iván
Movistar Team
6:02
79. co
CAMACHO BERNAL Julio Alexis
Team Colombia
6:08
80. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
Astana Pro Team
6:17
81. gb
ROWE Luke
Sky Procycling
6:28
82. kz
IGLINSKIY Valentin
AG2R La Mondiale
6:29
83. es
BILBAO Pello
Euskaltel - Euskadi
6:38
84. es
BIZKARRA Mikel
Euskadi
6:46
85. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
7:00
86. gb
MCEVOY Jonathan
Team NetApp – Endura
7:08
87. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
7:25
88. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
7:47
89. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
7:56
90. uy
FERRARI Fabricio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
91. es
DEL PINO CORROCHANO Jesus
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
8:12
92. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
8:36
93. au
DAVIS Allan
Orica GreenEDGE
8:41
94. es
HERNANDEZ Dario
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
8:48
95. es
ZUAZUBISKAR GALLASTEGI Illart
Euskadi
-
96. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
8:49
97. es
FLORENCIO Xavier
Team Katusha
8:52
98. es
BAGüES KALPARSORO Aritz
Euskadi
9:28
99. ru
ANTONOV Mikhail
Team Katusha
9:36
100. es
MERINO CORTAZAR Igor
Euskadi
9:42
101. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
Movistar Team
9:45
102. es
TORRES MUINO Pablo
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
10:18
103. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
10:20
104. co
QUINTERO Duber
Team Colombia
10:31
105. es
PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
10:32
106. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
11:31
107. co
AVILA VANEGAS Edwin Alcibiades
Team Colombia
11:39
108. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
12:08
109. es
URTASUN PEREZ Pablo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
12:09
110. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ.fr
12:25
111. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
12:33
112. es
IPARRAGIRRE AZPIAZU Unai
Euskadi
13:28
113. it
LASCA Francesco
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
13:49
114. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Sky Procycling
14:17
115. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Team NetApp – Endura
14:22
116. es
GARCIA AMBROA Ricardo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
15:12
117. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
15:15
118. gb
ROWSELL Erick
Team NetApp – Endura
15:20
119. es
LARRINAGA MUGURUZA Jon
Euskadi
15:39
120. es
CARAZO Efren
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
20:50
121. fr
RAVARD Anthony
AG2R La Mondiale
32:36

Mountains Classification

1. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
24
2. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
Astana Pro Team
16
3. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ.fr
11
4. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
10
5. es
AZANZA SOTO Jorge
Euskaltel - Euskadi
7
6. it
PONZI Simone
Astana Pro Team
6
7. es
CARAZO Efren
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
6
8. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
6
9. es
PLAZA Rubén
Movistar Team
6
10. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Team NetApp – Endura
6
11. it
FAILLI Francesco
Vini Fantini
4
12. es
GARCIA AMBROA Ricardo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
4
13. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
2
14. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
2
15. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
2
16. uy
FERRARI Fabricio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2
17. es
BAGüES KALPARSORO Aritz
Euskadi
2
18. fr
RAVARD Anthony
AG2R La Mondiale
2
19. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1
20. es
CAMANO ORTUZAR Iker
Team NetApp – Endura
1
21. co
ROMERO Jeffry
Team Colombia
1
22. es
GUTIéRREZ Iván
Movistar Team
1
23. es
ZUAZUBISKAR GALLASTEGI Illart
Euskadi
1
24. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1

Points Classification

1. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ.fr
73
2. it
PONZI Simone
Astana Pro Team
64
3. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
37
4. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
36
5. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ.fr
31
6. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
31
7. it
CATALDO Dario
Sky Procycling
28
8. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
22
9. it
FINETTO Mauro
Vini Fantini
16
10. it
LASCA Francesco
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
16
11. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Euskadi
15
12. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
14
13. gb
ROWE Luke
Sky Procycling
14
14. fr
MONDORY Lloyd
AG2R La Mondiale
12
15. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
10
16. it
COLLI Daniele
Vini Fantini
10
17. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
9
18. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
8
19. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
8
20. co
ROMERO Jeffry
Team Colombia
8
21. co
AVILA VANEGAS Edwin Alcibiades
Team Colombia
8
22. it
FAILLI Francesco
Vini Fantini
7
23. es
LANDA Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
6
24. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
5
25. fr
POULHIES Stéphane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
5
26. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
4
27. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Team NetApp – Endura
3
28. es
VELASCO MURILLO Ivan
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2
29. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
2
30. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Vini Fantini
2
31. fr
CHAINEL Steve
AG2R La Mondiale
2

Youth Classification

1. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Euskadi
11:07:26
2. es
ORBE URRUTIA Haritz
Euskadi
1:22
3. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
4:45
4. es
CARAZO Efren
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
9:52

Teams Classification

1.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
45:07:19
2.
Vini Fantini
0:05
3.
Euskaltel - Euskadi
0:22
4.
FDJ.fr
0:25
5.
Movistar Team
0:27
6.
Team Katusha
0:37
7.
AG2R La Mondiale
0:42
8.
Team NetApp – Endura
0:47
9.
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:51
10.
Astana Pro Team
0:55
11.
Team Colombia
1:03
12.
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
2:13
13.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:21
14.
Euskadi
3:36
15.
Orica GreenEDGE
3:49
16.
Sky Procycling
3:50