Vuelta a Burgos

Stage 3

: Cuatro Villas (Villadiego) > Complejo Karstico de Ojo Guareña

Friday 9th August (2013)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 175km


Stage Result

1. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
04:13:33
2. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ.fr
-
3. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
4. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
5. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
-
6. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ.fr
-
7. it
PONZI Simone
Astana Pro Team
-
8. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Euskadi
0:03
9. it
FAILLI Francesco
Vini Fantini
-
10. es
LANDA Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
11. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
12. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
13. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
14. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
15. es
VELASCO MURILLO Ivan
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
16. it
FINETTO Mauro
Vini Fantini
-
17. es
ARROYO DURAN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
18. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
-
19. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
Vini Fantini
0:08
20. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Team NetApp – Endura
-
21. es
HERRADA Jose
Movistar Team
-
22. it
CATALDO Dario
Sky Procycling
-
23. co
ROMERO Jeffry
Team Colombia
0:11
24. pt
CARDOSO André
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
25. it
MAZZANTI Luca
Vini Fantini
-
26. co
AVILA VANEGAS Edwin Alcibiades
Team Colombia
-
27. es
PLAZA Rubén
Movistar Team
-
28. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
0:15
29. gb
MCEVOY Jonathan
Team NetApp – Endura
-
30. it
SALERNO Cristiano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
31. es
GARCIA FERNANDEZ Marcos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
32. co
VALENCIA Juan Pablo
Team Colombia
-
33. cz
BARTA Jan
Team NetApp – Endura
-
34. co
SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Jose Cayetano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
35. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Sky Procycling
0:22
36. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
Orica GreenEDGE
-
37. be
BEKAERT Steve
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
-
38. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
0:25
39. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Vini Fantini
0:26
40. kz
IGLINSKIY Valentin
AG2R La Mondiale
-
41. it
COLLI Daniele
Vini Fantini
-
42. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
Team Colombia
0:28
43. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
0:29
44. es
DUENAS NEVADO Moises
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
-
45. co
DUARTE Fabio
Team Colombia
0:31
46. ru
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
-
47. fr
CHAINEL Steve
AG2R La Mondiale
0:36
48. it
RABOTTINI Matteo
Vini Fantini
-
49. fr
MONDORY Lloyd
AG2R La Mondiale
-
50. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Sky Procycling
-
51. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
-
52. es
AZANZA SOTO Jorge
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
53. es
BELDA GARCIA David
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
-
54. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Orica GreenEDGE
0:45
55. au
WURF Cameron
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
56. es
ORBE URRUTIA Haritz
Euskadi
0:48
57. co
CHALAPUD Robinson
Team Colombia
-
58. co
CAMACHO BERNAL Julio Alexis
Team Colombia
-
59. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
-
60. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
-
61. es
FERNANDEZ Airan
Vini Fantini
-
62. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
63. es
BAGüES KALPARSORO Aritz
Euskadi
-
64. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
65. ru
IGNATENKO Petr
Team Katusha
-
66. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ.fr
-
67. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
0:58
68. es
MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
69. es
GUTIéRREZ Iván
Movistar Team
-
70. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
-
71. fr
LEMARCHAND Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
72. es
TORRES MUINO Pablo
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
-
73. au
DAVIS Allan
Orica GreenEDGE
-
74. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
1:04
75. es
DEL PINO CORROCHANO Jesus
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
1:06
76. es
CAMANO ORTUZAR Iker
Team NetApp – Endura
-
77. pt
MENDES José
Team NetApp – Endura
-
78. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
79. fr
POULHIES Stéphane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
80. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
-
81. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
-
82. it
CANUTI Federico
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
83. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
84. se
WETTERHALL Alexander
Team NetApp – Endura
1:17
85. fr
VALENTIN Tristan
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:27
86. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
87. be
ZINGLE Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
88. es
VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Gorka
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1:36
89. co
QUINTERO Duber
Team Colombia
1:47
90. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
Astana Pro Team
-
91. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
1:58
92. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2:11
93. uy
FERRARI Fabricio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2:12
94. es
BIZKARRA Mikel
Euskadi
-
95. es
HERNANDEZ Dario
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
-
96. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
-
97. es
GARCIA AMBROA Ricardo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
98. es
BILBAO Pello
Euskaltel - Euskadi
2:15
99. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
-
100. gb
ROWE Luke
Sky Procycling
-
101. es
ZUAZUBISKAR GALLASTEGI Illart
Euskadi
2:25
102. es
LARRINAGA MUGURUZA Jon
Euskadi
-
103. es
MERINO CORTAZAR Igor
Euskadi
2:30
104. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Sky Procycling
2:31
105. es
FLORENCIO Xavier
Team Katusha
2:48
106. fr
GESLIN Anthony
FDJ.fr
2:59
107. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
3:30
108. ie
LAVERY Philip
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
3:44
109. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
Movistar Team
-
110. es
PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
111. gb
ROWSELL Erick
Team NetApp – Endura
3:47
112. es
CARAZO Efren
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
4:10
113. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
4:32
114. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ.fr
-
115. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
-
116. ru
ANTONOV Mikhail
Team Katusha
-
117. it
LASCA Francesco
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
8:05
118. es
IPARRAGIRRE AZPIAZU Unai
Euskadi
-
119. es
URTASUN PEREZ Pablo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
120. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
-
121. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Team NetApp – Endura
12:28
122. fr
RAVARD Anthony
AG2R La Mondiale
-

General Classification

1. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ.fr
11:07:09
2. it
PONZI Simone
Astana Pro Team
0:02
3. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
-
4. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
0:03
5. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ.fr
0:07
6. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
0:10
7. it
FINETTO Mauro
Vini Fantini
-
8. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
0:11
9. it
CATALDO Dario
Sky Procycling
-
10. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
11. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:13
12. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
-
13. es
VELASCO MURILLO Ivan
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
14. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Euskadi
0:17
15. es
LANDA Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
16. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
17. es
ARROYO DURAN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
18. co
ROMERO Jeffry
Team Colombia
0:21
19. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
0:22
20. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
0:24
21. pt
CARDOSO André
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:25
22. it
FAILLI Francesco
Vini Fantini
0:28
23. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Team NetApp – Endura
0:33
24. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
Vini Fantini
-
25. es
PLAZA Rubén
Movistar Team
0:36
26. es
GARCIA FERNANDEZ Marcos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
0:40
27. co
SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Jose Cayetano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
28. it
MAZZANTI Luca
Vini Fantini
0:45
29. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
0:46
30. be
BEKAERT Steve
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
0:47
31. es
HERRADA Jose
Movistar Team
0:54
32. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Vini Fantini
0:55
33. it
SALERNO Cristiano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
34. es
BELDA GARCIA David
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
1:01
35. co
VALENCIA Juan Pablo
Team Colombia
1:02
36. cz
BARTA Jan
Team NetApp – Endura
-
37. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Sky Procycling
1:08
38. kz
IGLINSKIY Valentin
AG2R La Mondiale
1:11
39. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1:13
40. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
Orica GreenEDGE
-
41. fr
CHAINEL Steve
AG2R La Mondiale
1:14
42. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
Team Colombia
1:15
43. ru
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
1:17
44. pt
MENDES José
Team NetApp – Endura
1:20
45. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
1:24
46. es
CAMANO ORTUZAR Iker
Team NetApp – Endura
1:31
47. es
AZANZA SOTO Jorge
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1:34
48. es
ORBE URRUTIA Haritz
Euskadi
1:39
49. fr
MONDORY Lloyd
AG2R La Mondiale
1:42
50. co
CHALAPUD Robinson
Team Colombia
1:44
51. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:52
52. it
COLLI Daniele
Vini Fantini
1:55
53. es
MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1:56
54. be
ZINGLE Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:01
55. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2:09
56. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ.fr
2:12
57. es
DUENAS NEVADO Moises
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
2:15
58. es
VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Gorka
Euskaltel - Euskadi
2:23
59. it
RABOTTINI Matteo
Vini Fantini
2:25
60. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
-
61. co
DUARTE Fabio
Team Colombia
2:28
62. es
DEL PINO CORROCHANO Jesus
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
2:54
63. fr
LEMARCHAND Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:55
64. ru
IGNATENKO Petr
Team Katusha
2:58
65. fr
POULHIES Stéphane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:59
66. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Sky Procycling
3:05
67. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
3:11
68. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
3:21
69. fr
GESLIN Anthony
FDJ.fr
3:24
70. au
WURF Cameron
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
3:25
71. it
CANUTI Federico
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
3:35
72. se
WETTERHALL Alexander
Team NetApp – Endura
3:37
73. es
BAGüES KALPARSORO Aritz
Euskadi
4:10
74. fr
VALENTIN Tristan
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
4:14
75. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
4:21
76. es
MERINO CORTAZAR Igor
Euskadi
4:24
77. es
GARCIA AMBROA Ricardo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
4:31
78. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
4:37
79. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Orica GreenEDGE
4:39
80. gb
MCEVOY Jonathan
Team NetApp – Endura
4:57
81. es
TORRES MUINO Pablo
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
5:00
82. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
5:02
83. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
5:03
84. es
FERNANDEZ Airan
Vini Fantini
5:11
85. co
CAMACHO BERNAL Julio Alexis
Team Colombia
-
86. co
QUINTERO Duber
Team Colombia
5:13
87. ie
LAVERY Philip
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
5:16
88. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
5:24
89. es
BILBAO Pello
Euskaltel - Euskadi
5:41
90. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
5:47
91. es
BIZKARRA Mikel
Euskadi
5:49
92. es
GUTIéRREZ Iván
Movistar Team
6:02
93. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
Astana Pro Team
6:17
94. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
6:28
95. gb
ROWE Luke
Sky Procycling
-
96. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
6:50
97. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
-
98. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
7:00
99. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ.fr
7:07
100. au
DAVIS Allan
Orica GreenEDGE
7:19
101. es
HERNANDEZ Dario
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
7:51
102. uy
FERRARI Fabricio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
7:56
103. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
-
104. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
8:09
105. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
8:20
106. es
ZUAZUBISKAR GALLASTEGI Illart
Euskadi
8:32
107. ru
ANTONOV Mikhail
Team Katusha
8:39
108. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
Movistar Team
8:48
109. es
FLORENCIO Xavier
Team Katusha
8:52
110. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Sky Procycling
8:59
111. es
PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
9:35
112. gb
ROWSELL Erick
Team NetApp – Endura
10:02
113. es
CARAZO Efren
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
10:09
114. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
10:16
115. es
LARRINAGA MUGURUZA Jon
Euskadi
10:21
116. co
AVILA VANEGAS Edwin Alcibiades
Team Colombia
11:39
117. es
URTASUN PEREZ Pablo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
12:09
118. es
IPARRAGIRRE AZPIAZU Unai
Euskadi
13:28
119. it
LASCA Francesco
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
13:49
120. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Team NetApp – Endura
14:22
121. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
15:15
122. fr
RAVARD Anthony
AG2R La Mondiale
18:20

Mountains Classification

1. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
24
2. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
Astana Pro Team
16
3. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ.fr
11
4. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
10
5. es
AZANZA SOTO Jorge
Euskaltel - Euskadi
7
6. it
PONZI Simone
Astana Pro Team
6
7. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
6
8. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
6
9. es
PLAZA Rubén
Movistar Team
6
10. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Team NetApp – Endura
6
11. it
FAILLI Francesco
Vini Fantini
4
12. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
2
13. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
2
14. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
2
15. uy
FERRARI Fabricio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2
16. fr
RAVARD Anthony
AG2R La Mondiale
2
17. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1
18. co
ROMERO Jeffry
Team Colombia
1
19. es
CAMANO ORTUZAR Iker
Team NetApp – Endura
1
20. es
GUTIéRREZ Iván
Movistar Team
1
21. es
ZUAZUBISKAR GALLASTEGI Illart
Euskadi
1

Points Classification

1. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
60
2. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ.fr
48
3. it
PONZI Simone
Astana Pro Team
44
4. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
37
5. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
36
6. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ.fr
31
7. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
31
8. it
CATALDO Dario
Sky Procycling
28
9. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
22
10. it
FINETTO Mauro
Vini Fantini
16
11. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
10
12. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
8
13. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Euskadi
8
14. co
ROMERO Jeffry
Team Colombia
8
15. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
8
16. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
7
17. it
FAILLI Francesco
Vini Fantini
7
18. es
LANDA Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
6
19. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
5
20. es
VELASCO MURILLO Ivan
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2
21. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
2
22. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Vini Fantini
2

Youth Classification

1. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Euskadi
11:07:26
2. es
ORBE URRUTIA Haritz
Euskadi
1:22
3. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
4:45
4. es
CARAZO Efren
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
9:52

Teams Classification

1.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
33:22:22
2.
Vini Fantini
0:05
3.
Euskaltel - Euskadi
0:22
4.
FDJ.fr
0:25
5.
Movistar Team
0:27
6.
Team Katusha
0:37
7.
AG2R La Mondiale
0:42
8.
Team NetApp – Endura
0:47
9.
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:51
10.
Astana Pro Team
0:55
11.
Team Colombia
1:03
12.
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
2:13
13.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:21
14.
Sky Procycling
3:21
15.
Euskadi
3:36
16.
Orica GreenEDGE
3:49