Vuelta a Burgos

Stage 2

: Roa de Duero > Ciudad Romana de Clunia

Thursday 8th August (2013)

Classification: 2.HC

Category: Int. Men

Distance: 157km


Stage Result

1. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
03:37:02
2. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
3. it
CATALDO Dario
Sky Procycling
-
4. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ.fr
-
5. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ.fr
0:02
6. it
PONZI Simone
Astana Pro Team
-
7. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
-
8. it
FINETTO Mauro
Vini Fantini
-
9. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
10. co
ROMERO Jeffry
Team Colombia
-
11. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
-
12. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
13. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
14. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Vini Fantini
-
15. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
-
16. co
AVILA VANEGAS Edwin Alcibiades
Team Colombia
-
17. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Euskadi
-
18. es
ARROYO DURAN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
19. be
ZINGLE Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
20. es
VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Gorka
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
21. pt
CARDOSO André
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
22. pt
MENDES José
Team NetApp – Endura
-
23. es
LANDA Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
24. es
VELASCO MURILLO Ivan
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
25. co
CHALAPUD Robinson
Team Colombia
0:11
26. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
27. it
SALERNO Cristiano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
28. it
RABOTTINI Matteo
Vini Fantini
0:13
29. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
30. it
FAILLI Francesco
Vini Fantini
-
31. es
PLAZA Rubén
Movistar Team
-
32. kz
IGLINSKIY Valentin
AG2R La Mondiale
-
33. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Team NetApp – Endura
-
34. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
-
35. es
GARCIA FERNANDEZ Marcos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
36. be
BEKAERT Steve
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
-
37. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Orica GreenEDGE
-
38. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
Team Colombia
-
39. co
SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Jose Cayetano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
40. es
CAMANO ORTUZAR Iker
Team NetApp – Endura
-
41. fr
CHAINEL Steve
AG2R La Mondiale
-
42. cz
BARTA Jan
Team NetApp – Endura
-
43. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
44. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
45. it
MAZZANTI Luca
Vini Fantini
-
46. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
Vini Fantini
-
47. it
COLLI Daniele
Vini Fantini
-
48. es
AZANZA SOTO Jorge
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
49. es
MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
50. fr
GESLIN Anthony
FDJ.fr
-
51. es
DUENAS NEVADO Moises
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
-
52. es
BELDA GARCIA David
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
-
53. es
TORRES MUINO Pablo
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
-
54. co
VALENCIA Juan Pablo
Team Colombia
0:23
55. co
DUARTE Fabio
Team Colombia
-
56. es
GARCIA AMBROA Ricardo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
0:24
57. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
Orica GreenEDGE
-
58. es
ORBE URRUTIA Haritz
Euskadi
0:30
59. es
DEL PINO CORROCHANO Jesus
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
0:32
60. fr
MONDORY Lloyd
AG2R La Mondiale
-
61. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
0:34
62. ie
LAVERY Philip
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
63. es
HERRADA Jose
Movistar Team
-
64. es
FERNANDEZ Airan
Vini Fantini
-
65. ru
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
-
66. ru
ANTONOV Mikhail
Team Katusha
-
67. co
CAMACHO BERNAL Julio Alexis
Team Colombia
-
68. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Sky Procycling
-
69. ru
IGNATENKO Petr
Team Katusha
-
70. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
0:39
71. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
72. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
0:42
73. gb
MCEVOY Jonathan
Team NetApp – Endura
0:43
74. fr
VALENTIN Tristan
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:44
75. se
WETTERHALL Alexander
Team NetApp – Endura
-
76. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Team NetApp – Endura
-
77. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
1:10
78. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ.fr
1:12
79. es
URTASUN PEREZ Pablo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
1:13
80. es
GUTIéRREZ Iván
Movistar Team
1:15
81. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
Movistar Team
-
82. fr
LEMARCHAND Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
83. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
-
84. es
BAGüES KALPARSORO Aritz
Euskadi
-
85. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
-
86. fr
POULHIES Stéphane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
87. es
MERINO CORTAZAR Igor
Euskadi
1:22
88. gb
ROWE Luke
Sky Procycling
1:47
89. es
CARAZO Efren
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
1:50
90. es
HERNANDEZ Dario
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
-
91. au
WURF Cameron
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:55
92. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
93. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
-
94. co
QUINTERO Duber
Team Colombia
-
95. it
CANUTI Federico
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
96. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Sky Procycling
-
97. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
-
98. it
LASCA Francesco
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
99. uy
FERRARI Fabricio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
100. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
101. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
-
102. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
-
103. es
FLORENCIO Xavier
Team Katusha
-
104. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
-
105. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
-
106. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ.fr
2:01
107. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
Astana Pro Team
-
108. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
-
109. es
PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2:02
110. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
-
111. es
BIZKARRA Mikel
Euskadi
2:03
112. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
-
113. fr
RAVARD Anthony
AG2R La Mondiale
-
114. es
ZUAZUBISKAR GALLASTEGI Illart
Euskadi
2:09
115. gb
ROWSELL Erick
Team NetApp – Endura
2:16
116. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Sky Procycling
2:30
117. au
DAVIS Allan
Orica GreenEDGE
2:32
118. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
3:11
119. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
3:13
120. es
BILBAO Pello
Euskaltel - Euskadi
3:14
121. es
LARRINAGA MUGURUZA Jon
Euskadi
4:07
122. es
IPARRAGIRRE AZPIAZU Unai
Euskadi
-
DNF. fr
CASAR Sandy
FDJ.fr
-

General Classification

1. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ.fr
06:53:36
2. it
PONZI Simone
Astana Pro Team
0:02
3. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
-
4. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
0:03
5. it
CATALDO Dario
Sky Procycling
-
6. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ.fr
0:07
7. it
FINETTO Mauro
Vini Fantini
-
8. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
-
9. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
0:08
10. co
ROMERO Jeffry
Team Colombia
0:10
11. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
-
12. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
13. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
14. es
VELASCO MURILLO Ivan
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
15. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:11
16. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Euskadi
0:14
17. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
-
18. es
LANDA Mikel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
19. es
ARROYO DURAN David
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
20. pt
CARDOSO André
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
21. pt
MENDES José
Team NetApp – Endura
-
22. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
0:21
23. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
-
24. fr
HARDY Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:25
25. es
GARCIA FERNANDEZ Marcos
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
26. be
BEKAERT Steve
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
-
27. es
PLAZA Rubén
Movistar Team
-
28. it
FAILLI Francesco
Vini Fantini
-
29. es
DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO David
Team NetApp – Endura
-
30. co
SARMIENTO TUNARROSA Jose Cayetano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
-
31. es
TXURRUKA Amets
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
32. ve
MONSALVE Yonathan
Vini Fantini
-
33. es
CAMANO ORTUZAR Iker
Team NetApp – Endura
-
34. fr
GESLIN Anthony
FDJ.fr
-
35. es
BELDA GARCIA David
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
-
36. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Vini Fantini
0:29
37. be
ZINGLE Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:34
38. it
MAZZANTI Luca
Vini Fantini
-
39. fr
CHAINEL Steve
AG2R La Mondiale
0:38
40. it
SALERNO Cristiano
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:40
41. kz
IGLINSKIY Valentin
AG2R La Mondiale
0:45
42. es
HERRADA Jose
Movistar Team
0:46
43. ru
KOZONTCHUK Dmitry
Team Katusha
-
44. it
PUCCIO Salvatore
Sky Procycling
-
45. es
VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI Gorka
Euskaltel - Euskadi
0:47
46. co
PANTANO GOMEZ Jarlinson
Team Colombia
-
47. co
VALENCIA Juan Pablo
Team Colombia
-
48. cz
BARTA Jan
Team NetApp – Endura
-
49. es
ORBE URRUTIA Haritz
Euskadi
0:51
50. er
TEKLEHAIMANOT Daniel
Orica GreenEDGE
-
51. it
ARU Fabio
Astana Pro Team
0:55
52. co
CHALAPUD Robinson
Team Colombia
0:56
53. es
AZANZA SOTO Jorge
Euskaltel - Euskadi
0:58
54. es
MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN Egoi
Euskaltel - Euskadi
-
55. fr
MONDORY Lloyd
AG2R La Mondiale
1:06
56. it
BASSO Ivan
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
1:21
57. fr
PICHON Laurent
FDJ.fr
1:24
58. es
INTXAUSTI Beñat
Movistar Team
1:27
59. it
COLLI Daniele
Vini Fantini
1:29
60. ie
LAVERY Philip
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:32
61. it
PAOLINI Luca
Team Katusha
1:33
62. es
DUENAS NEVADO Moises
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
1:46
63. es
DEL PINO CORROCHANO Jesus
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
1:48
64. it
RABOTTINI Matteo
Vini Fantini
1:49
65. fr
POULHIES Stéphane
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
1:53
66. es
MERINO CORTAZAR Igor
Euskadi
1:54
67. au
DEMPSTER Zakkari
Team NetApp – Endura
-
68. co
DUARTE Fabio
Team Colombia
1:57
69. fr
LEMARCHAND Romain
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
-
70. es
VICIOSO Ángel
Team Katusha
2:06
71. ru
IGNATENKO Petr
Team Katusha
2:10
72. kz
ZEITS Andrey
Astana Pro Team
2:13
73. es
GARCIA AMBROA Ricardo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
2:19
74. se
WETTERHALL Alexander
Team NetApp – Endura
2:20
75. it
CANUTI Federico
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2:29
76. es
ZANDIO ECHAIDE Xabier
Sky Procycling
-
77. es
MAS BONET Lluís Guillermo
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
2:33
78. fi
VEIKKANEN Jussi
FDJ.fr
2:35
79. au
WURF Cameron
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
2:40
80. fr
VALENTIN Tristan
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
2:47
81. es
BAGüES KALPARSORO Aritz
Euskadi
3:22
82. es
BILBAO Pello
Euskaltel - Euskadi
3:26
83. co
QUINTERO Duber
Team Colombia
-
84. it
LONGO BORGHINI Paolo
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
3:31
85. fr
COURTEILLE Arnaud
FDJ.fr
3:37
86. es
BIZKARRA Mikel
Euskadi
-
87. au
DOCKER Mitchell
Orica GreenEDGE
3:49
88. jp
BEPPU Fumiyuki
Orica GreenEDGE
3:54
89. es
TORRES MUINO Pablo
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
4:02
90. es
URTASUN PEREZ Pablo
Euskaltel - Euskadi
4:04
91. ru
ANTONOV Mikhail
Team Katusha
4:07
92. gb
ROWE Luke
Sky Procycling
4:13
93. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
4:14
94. es
HERRADA Jesús
Movistar Team
4:20
95. es
FERNANDEZ Airan
Vini Fantini
4:23
96. co
CAMACHO BERNAL Julio Alexis
Team Colombia
-
97. si
BRAJKOVIč Janez
Astana Pro Team
4:30
98. gb
MCEVOY Jonathan
Team NetApp – Endura
4:42
99. es
GUTIéRREZ Iván
Movistar Team
5:04
100. pl
SZMYD Sylwester
Movistar Team
-
101. es
IPARRAGIRRE AZPIAZU Unai
Euskadi
5:23
102. es
HERNANDEZ Dario
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
5:39
103. es
CARAZO Efren
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
-
104. it
AGNOLI Valerio
Astana Pro Team
5:44
105. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
-
106. uy
FERRARI Fabricio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
107. it
LASCA Francesco
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
108. es
FLORENCIO Xavier
Team Katusha
-
109. fr
PINEAU Cédric
FDJ.fr
-
110. lu
GASTAUER Ben
AG2R La Mondiale
-
111. es
PIEDRA PEREZ Antonio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
5:51
112. ca
MEIER Christian
Orica GreenEDGE
5:52
113. fr
RAVARD Anthony
AG2R La Mondiale
-
114. it
MONTAGUTI Matteo
AG2R La Mondiale
5:54
115. es
ZUAZUBISKAR GALLASTEGI Illart
Euskadi
6:07
116. ar
HAEDO Lucas Sebastian
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
6:09
117. gb
ROWSELL Erick
Team NetApp – Endura
6:15
118. au
DAVIS Allan
Orica GreenEDGE
6:21
119. by
KIRYIENKA Vasil
Sky Procycling
6:28
120. au
HOWARD Leigh
Orica GreenEDGE
7:10
121. es
LARRINAGA MUGURUZA Jon
Euskadi
7:56
122. co
AVILA VANEGAS Edwin Alcibiades
Team Colombia
11:28

Mountains Classification

1. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ.fr
7
2. it
PONZI Simone
Astana Pro Team
6
3. es
AZANZA SOTO Jorge
Euskaltel - Euskadi
6
4. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
4
5. it
FAILLI Francesco
Vini Fantini
4
6. it
TIRALONGO Paolo
Astana Pro Team
4
7. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
2
8. it
NIBALI Vincenzo
Astana Pro Team
2
9. uy
FERRARI Fabricio
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2
10. co
ROMERO Jeffry
Team Colombia
1
11. es
ZUAZUBISKAR GALLASTEGI Illart
Euskadi
1

Points Classification

1. it
PONZI Simone
Astana Pro Team
35
2. be
KEUKELEIRE Jens
Orica GreenEDGE
35
3. fr
ROUX Anthony
FDJ.fr
28
4. it
CATALDO Dario
Sky Procycling
28
5. it
NOCENTINI Rinaldo
AG2R La Mondiale
26
6. ru
CHERNETCKII Sergei
Team Katusha
25
7. fr
VAUGRENARD Benoit
FDJ.fr
21
8. it
RATTO Daniele
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
20
9. it
FINETTO Mauro
Vini Fantini
16
10. fr
CHEREL Mikael
AG2R La Mondiale
8
11. co
ROMERO Jeffry
Team Colombia
8
12. it
CARUSO Giampaolo
Team Katusha
8
13. es
SáNCHEZ Samuel
Euskaltel - Euskadi
8
14. fr
EDET Nicolas
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
7
15. it
VISCONTI Giovanni
Movistar Team
5
16. co
QUINTANA Nairo
Movistar Team
3
17. it
DE NEGRI Pier Paolo
Vini Fantini
2
18. es
VELASCO MURILLO Ivan
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
1

Youth Classification

1. es
BARBERO CUESTA Carlos
Euskadi
06:53:50
2. es
ORBE URRUTIA Haritz
Euskadi
0:37
3. kz
KAMYSHEV Arman
Astana Pro Team
4:00
4. es
CARAZO Efren
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
5:25

Teams Classification

1.
FDJ.fr
20:41:20
2.
Euskaltel - Euskadi
0:06
3.
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
-
4.
Vini Fantini
0:14
5.
AG2R La Mondiale
0:21
6.
Team Katusha
0:26
7.
Movistar Team
0:28
8.
Team NetApp – Endura
0:32
9.
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
0:37
10.
Cannondale Pro Cycling Team
0:44
11.
Astana Pro Team
0:46
12.
Team Colombia
0:49
13.
Burgos BH - Castilla y Leon
1:09
14.
Euskadi
2:20
15.
Sky Procycling
2:38
16.
Orica GreenEDGE
-